|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Rugby RE Sevens Trophy Series 2021 (Zagreb)

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-6-2021 20:18
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Rugby RE Sevens Trophy Series 2021 (Zagreb)

Zagreb (CRO) - 19 June 2021 - 20 June 2021




Qualified Nations

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Latvia
  • Luxembourg
  • Romania
  • Sweden
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine




Competition Format

June 19th, 2021
  
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 2 best Nations between the all Groups will qulaify for the Quartelfinals
I

June 20th, 2021
8 Nations, Quartelfinals, Semifinals, Final


 Author| Post time: 18-6-2021 20:37
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
June 19th, 2021
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 2 best Nations between the all Groups will qulaify for the Quartelfinals



Group A

  • Bulgaria
  • Israel
  • Romania
  • Sweden

Group B

  • Czech Republic
  • Luxembourg
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine


Group C

  • Belgium
  • Croatia
  • Hungary
  • Latvia




Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Romania 40 - 14 Bulgaria
June 19th 2021, h. 10:00, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Sweden 0 - 17 Israel
June 19th 2021, h. 10:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Romania 14 - 28 Israel
June 19th 2021, h. 13:00, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Sweden 38 - 12 Bulgaria
June 19th 2021, h. 13:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Romania 28 - 7 Sweden
June 19th 2021, h. 16:00, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Israel 61 - 5 Bulgaria
June 19th 2021, h. 16:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
+/-
Pt.
Israel
3
2
0
1
+50
7
Romania
3
2
0
1
+45
7
Sweden
3
2
0
1
+24
7
Bulgaria
3
0
0
3
-119
3



Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ukraine 38 - 0 Turkey
June 19th 2021, h. 10:44, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Czech Republic 12 - 14 Luxembourg
June 19th 2021, h. 11:06, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Ukraine 24 - 12 Luxembourg
June 19th 2021, h. 13:44, NŠCStjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Czech Republic 52 - 5 Turkey
June 19th 2021, h. 14:06, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Ukraine 34 - 0 Czech Republic
June 19th 2021, h. 16:44, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Luxembourg 34 - 0 Turkey
June 19th 2021, h. 17:06, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
+/-
Pt.
Czech Republic
3
2
0
1
+50
7
Ukraine
3
2
0
1
+45
7
Luxembourg
3
2
0
1
+24
7
Turkey
3
0
0
3
-119
3


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 40 - 7 Hungary
June 19th 2021, h. 11:28, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Croatia 31 - 7 Latvia
June 19th 2021, h. 11:50, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Belgium 26 - 0 Latvia
June 19th 2021, h. 14:28, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Croatia 17 - 5 Hungary
June 19th 2021, h. 14:50, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Belgium 54 - 0 Croatia
June 19th 2021, h. 17:28, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Latvia 24 - 0 Hungary
June 19th 2021, h. 17:50, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
+/-
Pt.
Belgium
3
3
0
0
+113
9
Croatia
3
2
0
1
-18
7
Latvia
3
1
0
2
-26
5
Hungary
3
0
0
3
-69
3


 Author| Post time: 19-6-2021 21:19
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
June 20th, 2021
8 Nations, Quartelfinals, Semifinals, Final
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Latvia
  • Luxembourg
  • Romania
  • Sweden
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine




9th - 12th Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Latvia 12 - 7 Turkey
June 20th 2021, h. 13:00, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
I
Hungary 50 - 5 Bulgaria
June 20th 2021, h. 13:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Romania 7 - 36 Belgium
June 20th 2021, h. 11:44, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
I
Czech Republic 31 - 12 Luxembourg
June 20th 2021, h. 11:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
I
I

Ukraine 28 - 19 Croatia
June 20th 2021, h. 12:06, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
I
Sweden 5 - 12 Israel
June 20th 2021, h. 11:10, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb


5th - 8th Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 33 - 5 Croatia
June 20th 2021, h. 14:06, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
I
Luxembourg 0 - 22 Romania
June 20th 2021, h. 14:28, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Israel 7 - 29 Ukraine
June 20th 2021, h. 15:00, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
I
Czech Republic 19 - 17 Belgium
June 20th 2021, h. 15:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

11th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 24 - 19 Turkey
June 20th 2021, h. 16:00, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

9th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Latvia 7 - 17 Hungary
June 20th 2021, h. 16:22, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Croatia 10 - 7 Luxembourg
June 20th 2021, h. 16:44, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2))

Sweden 31 - 14 Romania
June 20th 2021, h. 17:06, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

3rd Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Israel 5 - 29 Belgium
June 20th 2021, h. 17:30, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

1st Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ukraine 12 - 29 Czech Republic
June 20th 2021, h. 18:25, NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

24-6-2022 23:09 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list