|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 15-6-2021 23:25
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2021 - 2022

Continental Championship - 22 June 2021 - 28 May 2022




Qualified Teams

  • KF Teuta
  • Inter Escaldes
  • Alashkert FC
  • FC Salzburg
  • SK Rapid Wien
  • Neftçi PFK
  • FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  • Club Brugge KV
  • KRC Genk
  • FK Borac Banja Luka
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Omonoia FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Brøndby IF
  • FC Midtjylland
  • Chelsea FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • Manchester United FC
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • HB Tórshavn
  • HJK Helsinki
  • AS Monaco FC
  • LOSC Lille
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • FC Dinamo Tbilisi
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • FC Bayern München
  • RB Leipzig
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • Valur Reykjavík
  • Shamrock Rovers FC
  • Maccabi Haifa FC
  • AC Milan
  • Atalanta BC
  • FC Internazionale Milano
  • Juventus
  • FC Kairat Almaty
  • FC Prishtina
  • Riga FC
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • CS Fola Esch
  • KF Shkëndija
  • Hibernians FC
  • FC Sheriff
  • FK Budućnost Podgorica
  • AFC Ajax
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Linfield
  • FK Bodø/Glimt
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Porto
  • SL Benfica
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • FC Spartak Moscow
  • FC Zenit
  • SS Folgore
  • Celtic FC
  • Rangers FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • NS Mura
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Sevilla FC
  • Villarreal CF
  • Malmö FF
  • BSC Young Boys
  • Beşiktaş JK
  • Galatasaray AS
  • FC Dynamo Kyiv
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk
  • Connah's Quay FC


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
June 22nd - June 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Semifinals and Final, the winning Team will qualify for the First Qualifying Round, the other Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2021 - 2022 (Second Qualifying Round)
I
First Qualifying Round
July 6th - July 14th, 2021
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round, the 16 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2021 - 2022 (Second Qualifying Round)
I
Second Qualifying Round
July 20th - July 28th, 2021
26 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 13 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round, the 13 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Third Qualifying Round)
I
Third Qualifying Round
August 3rd - August 10th, 2021
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs, the 6 losing Teams
of Champions Path will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Qualifying Play-Offs), the 4 losing Teams of League Path will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Group Stage),
I
Qualifying Play-Offs
August 17th - August 25th, 2021
12 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage, the 6 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Group Stage)
I
Group Stage
September 14th - December 8th, 2021
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (
Knockout Round Play-Offs)
I
Round of 16
February 15th - March 16th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 5th - April 13th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
April 26th - May 4th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 28th, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion
 Author| Post time: 19-6-2021 13:16
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
June 22nd - June 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Semifinals and Final, the winning Team will qualify for the First Qualifying Round, the other Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2021 - 2022 (Second Qualifying Round)


  • Inter Escaldes
  • HB Tórshavn
  • FC Prishtina
  • SS Folgore



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

HB Tórshavn 0 - 1 Inter Escaldes
Half-Time: 0-0
June 22nd 2021, h. 20:00, Niko Dovana Stadium, Durres

I
SS Folgore 0 - 2 FC Prishtina
Half-Time: 0-0
June 22nd 2021, h. 20:00, Elbasan Arena, Elbasan


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

FC Prishtina 2 - 0 Inter Escaldes
Half-Time: 1-0
June 25th 2021, h. 20:00, Elbasan Arena, Elbasan


 Author| Post time: 26-6-2021 13:14
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
July 6th - July 14th, 2021
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round, the 16 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2021 - 2022 (Second Qualifying Round)


  • KF Teuta
  • Alashkert FC
  • Neftçi PFK
  • FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  • FK Borac Banja Luka
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • HJK Helsinki
  • FC Dinamo Tbilisi
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • Valur Reykjavík
  • Shamrock Rovers FC
  • Maccabi Haifa FC
  • FC Kairat Almaty
  • FC Prishtina
  • Riga FC
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • CS Fola Esch
  • KF Shkëndija
  • Hibernians FC
  • FC Sheriff
  • FK Budućnost Podgorica
  • Linfield
  • FK Bodø/Glimt
  • Legia Warszawa
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • NS Mura
  • Malmö FF
  • Connah's Quay FC



First Leg

FC Flora Tallinn 2 - 0 Hibernians FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn

HJK Helsinki 3 - 1 FK Budućnost Podgorica
Half-Time: 3-1
July 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

Ferencvárosi TC 3 - 0 FC Prishtina
Half-Time: 0-0
July 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

FK Žalgiris Vilnius 3 - 1 Linfield
Half-Time: 2-0
July 6th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

CFR 1907 Cluj 3 - 1 FK Borac Banja Luka
Half-Time: 2-1
July 6th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

CS Fola Esch 2 - 2 Lincoln Red Imps FC
Half-Time: 0-1
July 6th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette

KF Shkëndija 0 - 1 NS Mura
Half-Time: 0-1
July 6th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

FC Dinamo Tbilisi 1 - 2 Neftçi PFK
Half-Time: 1-1
July 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze National Stadium Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

FK Bodø/Glimt 2 - 3 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 1-2
July 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Aspmyra, Bodo

ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2 - 0 Shamrock Rovers FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 7th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Národný Futbalový Stadión, Bratislava

PFC Ludogorets 1945 1 - 0 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Half-Time: 0-0
July 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

Maccabi Haifa FC 1 - 1 FC Kairat Almaty
Half-Time: 1-0
July 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

KF Teuta 0 - 4 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 0-2
July 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Niko Dovana Stadium, Durres

Malmö FF 1 - 0 Riga FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Malmö New Stadium, Malmo

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 2 Valur Reykjavík
Half-Time: 2-0
July 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Connah's Quay FC 2 - 2 Alashkert FC
Half-Time: 1-2
July 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Park Avenue, Aberystwyth


Second Leg

(0) Hibernians FC 0 - 3 FC Flora Tallinn (5)
Half-Time: 0-2
July 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali

(1) Riga FC 1 - 1 Malmö FF (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 13th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

(7) Lincoln Red Imps FC 5 - 0 CS Fola Esch (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

(5) FC Sheriff 1 - 0 KF Teuta (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Sheriff Stadions, Tiraspol

(1) FC Prishtina 1 - 3 Ferencvárosi TC (6)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

(6) NS Mura 5 - 0 KF Shkëndija (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Mestni Stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota

(3) FK Borac Banja Luka AET2 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj (4)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 2-0, Extra-Time: 0-1
July 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion Banja Luka, Banjaluka

(1) FK Budućnost Podgorica 0 - 4 HJK Helsinki (7)
Half-Time: 0-3
July 13th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica

(2) Linfield 1 - 2 FK Žalgiris Vilnius (5)
Half-Time: 0-2
July 13th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

(2) Shamrock Rovers FC 2 - 1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (3
Half-Time: 1-0
July 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

(0) FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 - 1 PFC Ludogorets 1945 (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 13th 2021, h. 21:30 (GMT +2), Stadion FK Čukarički, Belgrade

(2) Valur Reykjavík 0 - 2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Hlíðarendi, Reykjavík

(3) FC Kairat Almaty 2 - 0 Maccabi Haifa FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

(3) Alashkert FC AET1 - 0 Connah's Quay FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Republican Stadium-Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan

(4) Neftçi PFK 2 - 1 FC Dinamo Tbilisi (2)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 0-0, Extra-Time: 1-0
July 14th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), 8KM Stadionu, Baku

(5) Legia Warszawa 2 - 0 FK Bodø/Glimt (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw
 Author| Post time: 14-7-2021 23:44
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
July 20th - July 28th, 2021
26 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 13 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round, the 13 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Third Qualifying Round)



  • Alashkert FC
  • SK Rapid Wien
  • Neftçi PFK
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Omonoia FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • FC Midtjylland
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • HJK Helsinki
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • FC Kairat Almaty
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • FC Sheriff
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Legia Warszawa
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • NS Mura
  • Malmö FF
  • BSC Young Boys
  • Galatasaray AS


First Leg

Alashkert FC 0 - 1 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 0-0
July 20th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan

Lincoln Red Imps FC 1 - 2 CFR 1907 Cluj  
Half-Time: 1-0
July 20th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

Ferencvárosi TC 2 - 0 FK Žalgiris Vilnius
Half-Time: 2-0
July 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 0 Omonoia FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

SK Rapid Wien 2 - 1 AC Sparta Praha
Half-Time: 0-1
July 20th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Westsadion, vienna

Celtic FC 1 - 1 FC Midtjylland
Half-Time: 1-0
July 20th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

FC Kairat Almaty 2 - 1 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 1-0
July 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT  +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

Malmö FF 2 - 1 HJK Helsinki
Half-Time: 1-0
July 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Malmö New Stadium, Malmo

NS Mura 0 - 0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 0-0
July 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Mestni Stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota

ŠK Slovan Bratislava 0 - 0 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 0-0
July 21st 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Národný Futbalový Stadión, Bratislava

PSV Eindhoven 5 - 1 Galatasaray AS
Half-Time: 2-1
July 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

Olympiacos FC 1 - 0 Neftçi PFK
Half-Time: 1-0
July 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Legia Warszawa 2 - 1 FC Flora Tallinn
Half-Time: 1-0
July 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw



Second Leg

(0) Omonoia FC 0 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

(3) HJK Helsinki 2 - 2 Malmö FF (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
July 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

(1) FC Flora Tallinn 0 - 1 Legia Warszawa (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn

(1) FK Žalgiris Vilnius 1 - 3 Ferencvárosi TC (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 27th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

(0) Neftçi PFK 0 - 1 Olympiacos FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), 8 KM Stadionu, Baku

(4) FC Sheriff 3 - 1 Alashkert FC (1)
Half-Time: 2-1
July 28th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Sheriff Small Arena, Tiraspol

(4) CFR 1907 Cluj 2 - 0 Lincoln Red Imps FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 28th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

(3) FC Midtjylland AET2 - 1 Celtic FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
July 28th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Arena Herning, Herning

(2) Galatasaray AS 1 - 2 PSV Eindhoven (7)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Istanbul Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu, Istanbul

(3) PFC Ludogorets 1945 3 - 1 NS Mura (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
  
(3) BSC Young Boys 3 - 2 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 28th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Wankdorf, Berne

(3) AC Sparta Praha 2 - 0 SK Rapid Wien (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 28th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Letná, Prague

(6) FK Crvena Zvezda 5 - 0 FC Kairat Almaty (2)
Half-Time: 3-0
July 28th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade
 Author| Post time: 30-7-2021 01:08
| Show all posts
Third Qualifying Round
August 3rd - August 10th, 2021
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs, the 6 losing Teams
of Champions Path will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Qualifying Play-Offs), the 4 losing Teams of League Path will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Group Stage).



  • KRC Genk
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • FC Midtjylland
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • FC Sheriff
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Legia Warszawa
  • SL Benfica
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • FC Spartak Moscow
  • Rangers FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • Malmö FF
  • BSC Young Boys
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk


First Leg

AC Sparta Praha 0 - 2 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 0-1
August 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Letná, Prague

Malmö FF 2 - 1 Rangers
Half-Time: 0-0
August 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Malmö New Stadium, Malmo

KRC Genk 1 - 2 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 1-0
August 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), KRC Genk Arena, Genk
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 0 FC Midtjylland
Half-Time: 3-0
August 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 1 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 1-0
August 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

FK Crvena Zvezda 1 - 1 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 1-1
August 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

Olympiacos FC 1 - 1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 0-0
August 3rd 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

FC Spartak Moscow 0 - 2 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-0
August 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadion Spartak, Moscow

Ferencvárosi TC 2 - 0 SK Slavia Praha
Half-Time: 1-0
August 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-0
August 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb


Second Leg

(1) SK Slavia Praha 1 - 0 Ferencvárosi TC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 10th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague

(2) FC Sheriff 1 - 0 FK Crvena Zvezda (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 10th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Sheriff Stadion, Tiraspol

(4) FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 1 KRC Genk (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 10th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

(0) FC Midtjylland 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 10th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Arena Herning, Herning

(5) AS Monaco FC 3 - 1 AC Sparta Praha (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 10th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

(3) PFC Ludogorets 1945 PSO2 - 2 Olympiacos FC (3)
Half-Time: 0-1, Full-Time: 2-2, Extra-Time: 1-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-1
August 10th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

(4) BSC Young Boys 3 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj (2)
Half-Time: 3-1
August 10th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Wankdorf, Berne

(4) SL Benfica 2 - 0 FC Spartak Moscow (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 10th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon

(2) Rangers FC 1 - 2 Malmö FF (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 10th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

(1) Legia Warszawa 0 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 10th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw
 Author| Post time: 14-8-2021 11:10
| Show all posts
Qualifying Play-Offs
August 17th - August 25th, 2021
12 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage, the 6 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (Group Stage)


  • FC Salzburg
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Brøndby IF
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • FC Sheriff
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • SL Benfica
  • Malmö FF
  • BSC Young Boys
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk



First Leg

AS Monaco FC 0 - 1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 0-1
August 17th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

FC Sheriff 3 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 1-0
August 17th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Sheriff Stadion, Tiraspol

FC Salzburg 2 - 1 Brøndby IF
Half-Time: 0-1
August 17th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

SL Benfica 2 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 2-0
August 18th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon

Malmö FF 2 - 0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 1-0
August 18th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Malmö New Stadium, Malmö

BSC Young Boys 3 - 2 Ferencvárosi TC
Half-Time: 2-1
August 18th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Wankdorf, Berne


Second Leg

(1) PSV Eindhoven   0 - 0 SL Benfica (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 24th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

(2) PFC Ludogorets 1945 2 - 1 Malmö FF (3)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 24th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

(4) Ferencvárosi TC 2 - 3 BSC Young Boys (6)
Half-Time: 2-1
August 24th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

(3) FC Shakhtar Donetsk AET2 - 2 AS Monaco FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-2, Full-Time: 1-2, Extra-Time: 1-0
August 25th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), OSC Metalist, Kharkiv

(0) GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 0 FC Sheriff (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

(2) Brøndby IF 1 - 2 FC Salzburg (4)
Half-Time: 0-2
August 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Brøndby , Brøndby
 Author| Post time: 28-8-2021 12:54
| Show all posts
Group Stage
September 14th - December 8th, 2021
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 (
Knockout Round Play-Offs)


Group A

  • Club Brugge KV
  • Manchester City FC
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • RB Leipzig


Group B

  • Liverpool FC
  • AC Milan
  • FC Porto
  • Club Atlético de Madrid


Group C

  • Borussia Dortmund
  • AFC Ajax
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • Beşiktaş JK


Group D

  • FC Internazionale Milano
  • FC Sheriff
  • Real Madrid CF
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk


Group E

  • FC Bayern München
  • SL Benfica
  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Dynamo Kyiv


Group F

  • Manchester United FC
  • Atalanta BC
  • Villarreal CF
  • BSC Young Boys


Group G

  • FC Salzburg
  • LOSC Lille
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • Sevilla FC


Group H

  • Chelsea FC
  • Juventus
  • FC Zenit
  • Malmö FF



Group A

Club Brugge KV 1 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 1-1
September 15th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges

Manchester City FC 6 - 3 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 3-1
September 15th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

Paris Saint-Germain 2 - 0 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

RB Leipzig 1 - 2 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 1-2
September 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), RB Arena, Leipzig

Club Brugge KV 1 - 5 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 0-2
October 19th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges

Paris Saint-Germain 3 - 2 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 1-1
October 19th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

Manchester City FC 4 - 1 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 1-1
November 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

RB Leipzig 2 - 2 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 1-2
November 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), RB Arena, Leipzig

Club Brugge KV 0 - 5 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 0-4
November 24th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges

Manchester City FC 2 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-0
November 24th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

Paris Saint-Germain 4 - 1 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 3-0
December 7th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris

RB Leipzig 2 - 1 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-0
December 7th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), RB Arena, Leipzig

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Manchester City FC
6
4
0
2
18
10
+8
12
Paris Saint-Germain
6
3
2
1
13
8
+5
11
RB Leipzig
6
2
1
3
15
14
+1
7
Club Brugge KV
6
1
1
4
6
20
-14
4


Group B

Club Atlético de Madrid 0 - 0 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-0
September 15th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid

Liverpool FC 3 - 2 AC Milan
Half-Time: 1-2
September 15th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Anfield, Liverpool

FC Porto 1 - 5 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-2
September 28th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

AC Milan 1 - 2 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadio San Siro, Milan

FC Porto 1 - 0 AC Milan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 19th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

Club Atlético de Madrid 2 - 3 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 2-2
October 19th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid

AC Milan 1 - 1 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-1
November 3rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadio San Siro, Milan

Liverpool FC 2 - 0 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 2-0
November 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Anfield, Liverpool

Club Atlético de Madrid 0 - 1 AC Milan
Half-Time: 0-0
November 24th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid

Liverpool FC 2 - 0 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-0
November 24th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Anfield, Liverpool

AC Milan 1 - 2 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 1-1
December 7th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio San Siro, Milan
  
FC Porto 1 - 3 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-0
December 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Liverpool FC
6
6
0
0
17
6
+11
18
Club Atlético de Madrid
6
2
1
3
7
8
-1
7
FC Porto
6
1
2
3
4
11
-7
5
AC Milan
6
1
1
4
6
9
-3
4


Group C

Beşiktaş JK 1 - 2 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-2
September 15th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Beşiktaş Park, Istanbul

Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 - 5 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-3
September 15th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

AFC Ajax 2 - 0 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time:  2-0
September 28th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

Borussia Dortmund 1 - 0 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

Beşiktaş JK 1 - 4 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 1-3
October 19th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Beşiktaş Park, Istanbul

AFC Ajax 4 - 0 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 2-0
October 19th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

Sporting Clube de Portugal 4 - 0 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 3-0
November 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

Borussia Dortmund 1 - 3 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-0
November 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

Beşiktaş JK  1 - 2 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-0
November 24th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Beşiktaş Park, Istanbul

Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 2-0
November 24th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

Borussia Dortmund 5 - 0 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 2-0
December 7th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

AFC Ajax 4 - 2 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 2-1
December 7th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AFC Ajax
6
6
0
0
20
5
+15
18
Sporting Clube de Portugal
6
3
0
3
14
12
+2
9
Borussia Dortmund
6
3
0
3
10
11
-1
9
Beşiktaş JK
6
0
0
6
3
19
-16
0


Group D

FC Sheriff 2 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 1-0
September 15th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol

FC Internazionale Milano 0 - 1 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-0
September 15th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadio San Siro, Milan

FC Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 0 FC Internazionale Milano
Half-Time: 0-0
September 28th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

Real Madrid CF 1 - 2 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 0-1
September 28th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

FC Internazionale Milano 3 - 1 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 1-0
October 19th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadio San Siro, Milan

FC Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 5 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-1
October 19th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

Real Madrid CF 2 - 1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 1-1
November 3rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

FC Sheriff 1 - 3 FC Internazionale Milano
Half-Time: 0-0
November 3rd 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol

FC Internazionale Milano 2 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 0-0
November 24th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadio San Siro, Milan

FC Sheriff 0 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-2
November 24th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol

Real Madrid CF 2 - 0 FC Internazionale Milano
Half-Time: 1-0
December 7th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1 - 1 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 1-0
December 7th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Real Madrid CF
6
5
0
1
14
3
+11
15
FC Internazionale Milano
6
3
1
2
8
5
+3
10
FC Sheriff
6
2
1
3
7
11
-4
7
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
6
0
2
4
2
12
-10
2


Group E

FC Dynamo Kyiv 0 - 0 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

FC Barcelona 0 - 3 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 0-1
September 14th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona

FC Bayern München 5 - 0 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Half-Time: 2-0
September 29th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich

SL Benfica 3 - 0 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 1-0
September 29th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon

FC Barcelona 1 - 0 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Half-Time: 1-0
October 20th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona

SL Benfica 0 - 4 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 0-0
October 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon

FC Dynamo Kyiv 0 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

FC Bayern München 5 - 2 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 2-1
November 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Fußball Arena München, Munich

FC Dynamo Kyiv 1 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 0-2
November 23rd 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

FC Barcelona 0 - 0 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-0
November 23rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona

SL Benfica 2 - 0 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Half-Time: 2-0
December 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon
FC Bayern München 3 - 0 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 2-0
December 8th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Fußball Arena München, Munich

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC Bayern München
6
6
0
0
19
3
+16
18
SL Benfica
6
2
2
2
5
9
-4
8
FC Barcelona
6
2
1
3
2
6
-4
7
FC Dynamo Kyiv
6
0
1
5
1
9
-8
1


Group F

BSC Young Boys 2 - 1 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 14th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wankdorf, Berne

Villarreal CF 2 - 2 Atalanta BC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 14th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal

Atalanta BC 1 - 0 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 0-0
September 29th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

Manchester United FC 2 - 1 Villarreal CF
Half-Time: 0-0
September 29th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Old Trafford, Manchester

BSC Young Boys 1 - 4 Villarreal CF
Half-Time: 0-2
October 20th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Wankdorf, Berne

Manchester United FC 3 - 2 Atalanta BC
Half-Time: 0-2
October 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Old Trafford, Manchester

Villarreal CF 2 - 0 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal

Atalanta BC 2 - 2 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 1-1
November 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

Villarreal CF 0 - 2 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 23rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal

BSC Young Boys 3 - 3 Atalanta BC
Half-Time: 1-1
November 23rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Wankdorf, Berne

Manchester United FC 1 - 1 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 1-1
December 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Old Trafford, Manchester

Atalanta BC 2 - 3 Villarreal CF
Half-Time: 0-2
December 9th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Manchester United FC
6
3
2
1
11
8
+3
11
Villarreal CF
6
3
1
2
12
9
+3
10
Atalanta BC
6
1
3
2
12
13
-1
6
BSC Young Boys
6
1
2
3
7
12
-5
5


Group G

Sevilla FC 1 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 1-1
September 14th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville

LOSC Lille 0 - 0 VfL Wolfsburg
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d'Ascq

VfL Wolfsburg 1 - 1 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 29th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), VfL Wolfsburg Arena, Wolfsburg

FC Salzburg 2 - 1 LOSC Lille
Half-Time: 1-0
September 29th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

FC Salzburg 3 - 1 VfL Wolfsburg
Half-Time: 1-1
October 20th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

LOSC Lille 0 - 0  Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 20th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d'Ascq

VfL Wolfsburg 2 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 1-1
November 2nd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), VfL Wolfsburg Arena, Wolfsburg

Sevilla FC 1 - 2 LOSC Lille
Half-Time: 1-1
November 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville

LOSC Lille 1 - 0 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 1-0
November 23rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d'Ascq

Sevilla FC 2 - 0 VfL Wolfsburg
Half-Time: 1-0
November 23rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville

FC Salzburg 1 - 0 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-0
December 8th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

VfL Wolfsburg 1 - 3 LOSC Lille
Half-Time: 0-1
December 8th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), VfL Wolfsburg Arena, Wolfsburg

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
LOSC Lille
6
3
2
1
7
4
+3
11
FC Salzburg
6
3
1
2
8
6
+2
10
Sevilla FC
6
1
3
2
5
5
0
6
VfL Wolfsburg
6
1
2
3
5
10
-5
5


Group H

Malmö FF 0 - 3 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-3
September 14th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Malmö New Stadium, Malmö

Chelsea FC 1 - 0 FC Zenit
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stamford Bridge, London

FC Zenit 4 - 0 Malmö FF
Half-Time: 1-0
September 29th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg

Juventus 1 - 0 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 29th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Chelsea FC 4 - 0 Malmö FF
Half-Time: 2-0
October 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stamford Bridge, London

FC Zenit 0 - 1 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-0
October 20th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg

Malmö FF 0 - 1 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Malmö New Stadium, Malmö

Juventus 4 - 2 FC Zenit
Half-Time: 1-1
November 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Malmö FF 1 - 1 FC Zenit
Half-Time: 1-0
November 23rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Malmö New Stadium, Malmö

Chelsea FC 4 - 0 Juventus
Half-Time: 1-0
November 23rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Stamford Bridge, London

Juventus 1 - 0 Malmö FF
Half-Time: 1-0
December 8th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin

FC Zenit 3 - 3 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 2-1
December 8th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Juventus
6
5
0
1
10
6
+4
15
Chelsea FC
6
4
1
1
13
4
+9
13
FC Zenit
6
1
2
3
10
10
0
5
Malmö FF
6
0
1
5
1
14
-13
1
 Author| Post time: 5-1-2022 01:00
| Show all posts
Round of 16
February 15th - March 16th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals


  • FC Salzburg
  • Chelsea FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • Manchester United FC
  • LOSC Lille
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • FC Bayern München
  • FC Internazionale Milano
  • Juventus
  • AFC Ajax
  • SL Benfica
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Villarreal CF


First Leg

Paris Saint-Germain 1 - 0 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-0
February 15th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris

Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 - 5 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 0-4
February 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

FC Internazionale Milano 0 - 2 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 16th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio San Siro, Milan

FC Salzburg 1 - 1 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-0
February 16th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

Villarreal CF 1 - 1 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-1
February 22nd 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1),  Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal

Chelsea FC 2 - 0 LOSC Lille
Half-Time: 1-0
February 22nd 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Stamford Bridge, London

Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 1 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 23rd 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid

SL Benfica 2 - 2 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-2
February 23rd 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT),  Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon


Second Leg

(8) FC Bayern München 7 - 1 FC Salzburg (2)
Half-Time:  4-0
March 8th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Fussball Arena München, Munich

(2) Liverpool FC 0 - 1 FC Internazionale Milano (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 8th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Anfiled, Liverpool

(5) Manchester City FC 0 - 0 Sporting Clube de Portugal (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 9th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

(3) Real Madrid CF 3 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 9th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

(2) AFC Ajax 0 - 1 SL Benfica (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 15th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

(1) Manchester United FC 0 - 1 Club Atlético de Madrid (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Old Trafford, Manchester

(1) LOSC Lille 1 - 2 Chelsea FC (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 16th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d'Ascq

(1) Juventus 0 - 3 Villarreal CF (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 16th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin
 Author| Post time: 21-3-2022 01:14
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
April 5th - April 13th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals


  • Chelsea FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • FC Bayern München
  • SL Benfica
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Villarreal CF


First Leg

Manchester City FC 1 - 0 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-0
April 5th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

SL Benfica 1 - 3 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-2
April 5th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon

Chelsea FC 1 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-2
April 6th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stamford Bridge, London

Villarreal CF 1 - 0 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-0
April 6th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal


Second Leg

(1) FC Bayern München 1 - 1 Villarreal CF (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 12th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Fussball Arena München, Munich

(5) Real Madrid CF 2 - 3 AET Chelsea FC (4)
Half-Time: 0-1, Full-Time: 1-3, Extra-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

(6) Liverpool FC 3 - 3 SL Benfica (4)
Half-Time:
April 13th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Anfiled, Liverpool

(0) Club Atlético de Madrid 0 - 0 Manchester City FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 13th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid
 Author| Post time: 15-4-2022 00:10
| Show all posts
Semifinals
April 26th - May 4th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final


  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Villarreal CF


First Leg

Manchester City FC 4 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 2-1
April 26th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

Liverpool FC 2 - 0 Villarreal CF
Half-Time: 0-0
April 27th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Anfiled, Liverpool


Second Leg

(2) Villarreal CF 2 - 3 Liverpool FC (5)
Half-Time: 2-0
May 3rd 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal

(6) Real Madrid CF AET3 - 1 Manchester City FC (5)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 2-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
May 4th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
 Author| Post time: 5-5-2022 23:55
| Show all posts
Final
May 28th, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion


  • Liverpool FC
  • Real Madrid CF


Final

Liverpool FC 0 - 1 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-0
May 28th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2022 00:07 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list