|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 6-5-2021 12:46
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021        
        
                Various Cities (BUL/CRO/ROU/SRB) - 18 August 2021 - 4 September 2021         
        
        
               
        



Qualified Nations

  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine


Competition Format
August 18th - August 26th, 2021
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I

Knockout Round
August 28th - September 4th, 2021
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021 Champion

 Author| Post time: 6-5-2021 12:56
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019
August 23rd - September 8th, 2019
24 Nations, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021
I
I

May 6th, 2021 - May 16th, 2021
23 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • Azerbaijan (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Belarus (Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round)
  • Bulgaria (Host Nation)
  • Croatia (Host Nation)
  • Czech Republic (Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (Qualifying Round)
  • France (Qualifying Round)
  • Georgia (Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Greece (Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (Qualifying Round)
  • Israel (Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Kosovo (Qualifying Round)
  • Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Norway (Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Portugal (Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (Host Nation)
  • Russia (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Serbia (Host Nation)
  • Slovakia (Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (Qualifying Round)
  • Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • Switzerland (Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2019)
  • Ukraine (Qualifying Round)

 Author| Post time: 6-5-2021 13:20
| Show all posts
Qualifying Round
May 6th, 2021 - May 16th, 2021
23 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021

Group A

  • Belarus
  • Estonia
  • Switzerland


Group B

  • Georgia
  • Portugal
  • Sweden
  • Ukraine


Group C

  • Austria
  • Greece
  • Norway
  • Spain


Group D

  • Finland
  • Kosovo
  • Montenegro
  • Slovakia


Group E

  • Denmark
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Israel


Group F

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Czech Republic
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia



Group A
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)

Belarus 3 - 0 Estonia
25-23, 25-20, 25-18
May 10th 2021, h. 18:00, Chyzhovka-Arena, Team Sports, Minsk

Estonia 2 - 3 Switzerland
25-18, 19-25, 15-25, 25-23, 14-16
May 11th 2021, h. 18:00,
Chyzhovka-Arena, Team Sports, Minsk

Switzerland 1 - 3 Belarus
22-25, 16-25, 25-18, 20-25
May 12th 2021, h. 18:00,
Chyzhovka-Arena, Team Sports, Minsk

Estonia 0 - 3 Belarus
22-25, 27-29, 16-25
May 13th 2021, h. 18:00, Chyzhovka-Arena, Team Sports, Minsk

Switzerland 3 - 1 Estonia
25-15, 23-25, 25-17, 25-22
May 14th 2021, h. 18:00,
Chyzhovka-Arena, Team Sports, Minsk

Belarus 3 - 0 Switzerland
25-20, 25-12, 25-19
May 15th 2021, h. 18:00,
Chyzhovka-Arena, Team Sports, Minsk

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belarus
4
4
0
12
12
1
12.0000
322
260
1.2385
Switzerland
4
2
2
5
7
9
0.7778
339
345
0.9826
Estonia
4
0
4
1
3
12
0.2500
303
359
0.8440


Group B

Portugal 1 - 3 Ukraine
25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 19-25
May 7th 2020, h. 19:00(GMT +1)
, Centro de Deportes e Congressos de Matosinhos, Matosinhos

Sweden 3 - 0 Ukraine
27-25, 25-19, 25-18
May 8th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Centro de Deportes e Congressos de Matosinhos, Matosinhos

Sweden 3 - 1 Portugal
25-21, 25-16, 19-25, 25-15
May 9th 2020, h. 19:00
(GMT +1), Centro de Deportes e Congressos de Matosinhos, Matosinhos

Georgia 0 - 3 Portugal
19-25, 15-25, 16-25
May 14th 2020, h. 15:30 (GMT +4), New Volleyball Arena, Tbilisi

Sweden 3 - 2 Ukraine
15-25, 25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 15-11
May 14th 2020, h. 18:30
(GMT +14, New Volleyball Arena, Tbilisi

Portugal 0 - 3 Ukraine
14-25, 13-25, 13-25
May 15th 2020, h. 15:30 (GMT +4), New Volleyball Arena, Tbilisi

Georgia 0 - 3 Sweden
16-25, 13-25, 10-25
May 15th 2020, h. 18:30
(GMT +14, New Volleyball Arena, Tbilisi

Ukraine 3 - 0 Georgia
25-6, 25-19, 25-9
May 16th 2020, h. 15:30 (GMT +4), New Volleyball Arena, Tbilisi

Portugal 3 - 1 Sweden
25-23, 22-25, 25-18, 25-22
May 16th 2020, h. 18:30
(GMT +14, New Volleyball Arena, Tbilisi

Georgia 0 - 3 Sweden
Cancelled

Georgia 0 - 3 Portugal
Cancelled

Ukraine
3 - 0 Georgia
Cancelled

Group B Final Standing


Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Sweden
6
5
1
14
16
6
2.6667
507
377
1.3448
Ukraine
6
4
2
13
14
7
2.0000
484
337
1.4362
Portugal
6
3
3
9
11
10
1.1000
452
402
1.1244
Georgia
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.0000
123
450
0.2733


Group C

Spain 3 - 1 Austria
28-26, 25-18, 23-25, 25-23
May 7th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Neapolis National Sports Hall, Larissa

Greece 3 - 0 Norway
25-18, 25-12, 25-17
May 7th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3)
, Neapolis National Sports Hall, Larissa

Austria 3 - 0 Norway
25-16, 25-18, 25-14
May 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Neapolis National Sports Hall, Larissa

Spain 0 - 3 Greece
22-25, 20-25, 18-25
May 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3)
, Neapolis National Sports Hall, Larissa

Norway 0 - 3 Spain
17-25, 15-25, 13-25
May 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Neapolis National Sports Hall, Larissa

Austria 0 - 3 Greece
14-25, 8-25, 18-25
May 9th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3)
, Neapolis National Sports Hall, Larissa

Norway 0 - 3 Greece
Walkover

Austria 0 - 3 Spain
17-25, 21-25, 22-25
May 13th 2020, h. 17:35 (GMT +2)
, Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz/A

Spain 0 - 3 Greece
19-25, 15-25, 21-25
May 14th 2020, h. 17:35 (GMT +2), Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz/A

Norway 0 - 3 Austria
Walkover

Spain 3 - 0 Norway
Walkover

Greece 3 - 0 Austria
25-16, 25-18, 25-17
May 15th 2020, h. 20:20 (GMT +2)
, Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz/A

Group C Final Standing


Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Greece
6
6
0
18
18
0
-
450
253
1.7787
Spain
6
4
2
12
12
7
1.7143
441
347
1.2709
Austria
6
2
4
6
7
12
0.5833
393
374
1.0508
Norway
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.0000
140
450
0.3111


Group D

Finland 1 - 3 Slovakia
24-26, 25-22, 14-25, 19-25
May 7th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), SC Verde, Podgorica

Montenegro 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-21, 25-14, 26-24
May 7th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovakia 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-15, 25-17, 25-16
May 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), SC Verde, Podgorica

Finland 3 - 2 Montenegro
24-26, 25-23, 25-17, 22-25, 15-13
May 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, SC Verde, Podgorica

Kosovo 0 - 3 Finland
15-25, 10-25, 15-25
May 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovakia 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-22, 25-17, 25-23
May 9th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovakia 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-14, 25-10, 25-23
May 13th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), City Hall, Nitra

Kosovo 0 - 3 Finland
9-25, 16-25, 14-25
May 13th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2)
, City Hall, Nitra

Montenegro 1 - 3 Finland
25-22, 22-25, 16-25, 22-25
May 14th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), City Hall, Nitra

Slovakia 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-23, 25-11, 25-17
May 14th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2)
, City Hall, Nitra

Montenegro 3 - 1 Kosovo
25-19, 14-25, 25-21, 25-14
May 15th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), City Hall, Nitra

Finland 0 - 3 Slovakia
Walkover

Group D Final Standing


Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovakia
6
6
0
18
18
1
18.0000
473
290
1.6310
Finland
6
4
2
11
13
9
1.4444
440
441
0.9977
Montenegro
6
2
4
7
9
13
0.6923
463
496
0.9335
Kosovo
6
0
6
0
1
18
0.0556
316
465
0.6796


Group E

Israel 0 - 3 Hungary
18-25, 14-25, 12-25
May 7th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Le Phare, Belfort

Denmark 0 - 3 France
18-25, 15-25, 16-25
May 7th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, Le Phare, Belfort

France 2 - 3 Hungary
24-26, 24-14, 25-19, 23-25, 12-15
May 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Le Phare, Belfort

Denmark 0 - 3 Israel
19-25, 16-25, 16-25
May 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, Le Phare, Belfort

Hungary 3 - 0 Denmark
25-18, 25-20, 25-13
May 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Le Phare, Belfort

France 3 - 0 Israel
25-16, 25-19, 25-14
May 9th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, Le Phare, Belfort

Denmark 0 - 3 France
21-25, 23-25, 17-25
May 14th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT TBD), Venue TBD

Hungary 3 - 0 Israel
25-19, 25-16, 25-16
May 14th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT TBD)
, Venue TBD

France 3 - 0 Israel
25-19, 25-14, 25-12
May 15th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT TBD), Venue TBD

Denmark 0 - 3 Hungary
8-25, 18-25, 13-25
May 15th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT TBD)
, Venue TBD

Israel 3 - 2 Denmark
26-24, 25-14, 18-25, 17-25, 17-15
May 16th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT TBD), Venue TBD

France 3 - 2 Hungary
25-23, 21-25, 30-32, 25-19, 15-11
May 16th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT TBD)
, Venue TBD

Group E Final Standing


Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
France
6
5
1
15
17
5
3.4000
525
413
1.2712
Hungary
6
5
1
15
17
5
3.4000
509
410
1.2415
Israel
6
2
4
5
6
14
0.4286
367
454
0.8084
Denmark
6
0
6
1
2
18
0.1111
354
478
0.7406


Group F

Slovenia 0 - 3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
23-25, 20-25, 24-26
May 6th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Olympic Center, Daugavpils

Latvia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
19-25, 17-25, 9-25
May 6th 2020, h. 19:40 (GMT +3)
, Olympic Center, Daugavpils

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 3 Czech Republic
23-25, 18.25, 17.28
May 7th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Olympic Center, Daugavpils

Slovenia 3 - 0 Latvia
25-15, 29-27, 25-14
May 7th 2020, h. 19:40 (GMT +3)
, Olympic Center, Daugavpils

Czech Republic 3 - 1 Slovenia
21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16
May 8th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Olympic Center, Daugavpils

Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 - 0 Latvia
25-10, 25-14, 25-22
May 8th 2020, h. 19:40 (GMT +3)
, Olympic Center, Daugavpils

Latvia 1 - 3 Slovenia
14-25, 22-25, 25-23, 21-25
May 14th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Gradska Arena "Husejn Smajlovic", Zenica

Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 - 3 Czech Republic
25-19, 22-25, 9-25, 14-25
May 14th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, Gradska Arena "Husejn Smajlovic", Zenica

Slovenia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
18-25, 15-25, 22-25
May 15th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Gradska Arena "Husejn Smajlovic", Zenica

Latvia 0 - 3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
20-25, 15-25, 11-25
May 15th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, Gradska Arena "Husejn Smajlovic", Zenica

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Latvia
25-18, 26-24, 25-20
May 16th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Gradska Arena "Husejn Smajlovic", Zenica

Slovenia 3 - 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-22
May 16th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2)
, Gradska Arena "Husejn Smajlovic", Zenica

Group F Final Standing


Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Czech Republic
6
6
0
18
18
2
9.0000
491
372
1.3199
Bosnia and Herzegovina
6
3
3
9
11
9
1.2222
445
426
1.0446
Slovenia
6
3
3
9
10
11
0.9091
479
476
1.0063
Latvia
6
0
6
0
1
18
0.0556
337
478
0.7075


 Author| Post time: 18-8-2021 12:44
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
August 18th - August 26th, 2021
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16


Group A

  • Azerbaijan
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • France
  • Russia
  • Serbia


Group B
  
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Poland
  • Spain

Group C

  • Belarus
  • Croatia
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Slovakia
  • Switzerland


Group D

  • Finland
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • Sweden
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 3 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
25-11, 25-18, 25-14
August 19th 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Azerbaijan 0 - 3 Belgium
13-25, 24-26, 13-25
August 20th 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Russia 3 - 1 France
25-19, 14-25, 25-20, 25-18
August 20th 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Azerbaijan 0 - 3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
14-25, 23-25, 17-25
August 21st 2021, h. 18:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

France 0 - 3 Serbia
14-25, 13-25, 16-25
August 21st 2021, h. 21:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Russia 3 - 0 Azerbaijan
25-16, 25-17, 25-13
August 22nd 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Serbia 3 - 0 Belgium
25-21, 25-21, 25-21
August 22nd 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Belgium 3 - 2 Russia
29-31, 21-25, 25-13, 25-22, 15-11
August 23rd 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 3 France
19-25, 14-25, 24-26
August 23rd 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 3 Belgium
23-25, 19-25, 15-25
August 24th 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Azerbaijan 0 - 3 Serbia
17-25, 20-25, 19-25
August 24th 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

France 3 - 1 Azerbaijan
25-19, 26-28, 25-11, 25-18
August 25th 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Serbia 3 - 2 Russia
25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 24-26, 15-10
August 25th 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Russia 3 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
25-12, 25-20, 25-19
August 26th 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Belgium 1 - 3 France
25-27, 25-13, 19-25, 20-25
August 26th 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
5
5
0
14
15
2
7.5000
405
307
1.3192
Russia
5
3
2
11
13
7
1.8571
443
399
1.1103
France
5
3
2
9
10
8
1.2500
392
386
1.0155
Belgium
5
3
2
8
10
8
1.2500
418
374
1.1176
Bosnia and Herzegovina
5
1
4
3
3
12
0.2500
283
355
0.7972
Azerbaijan
5
0
5
0
1
15
0.0667
282
402
0.7015



Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Greece
25-20, 25-15, 25-19
August 18th 2021, h. 20:30, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Spain 1 - 3 Czech Republic
25-22, 20-25, 22-25, 20-25
August 19th 2021, h. 17:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Germany 1 - 3 Poland
22-25, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25
August 19th 2021, h. 20:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Germany
23-25, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25
August 20th 2021, h. 17:30, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Greece 0 - 3 Poland
16-25, 20-25, 19-25
August 20th 2021, h. 20:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Poland
25-20, 15-25, 21-25, 18-25
August 21st 2021, h. 17:30, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Spain
25-12, 25-19, 25-21
August 21st 2021, h. 20:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Greece 2 - 3 Spain
22-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-22, 13-15
August 22nd 2021, h. 16:00, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Germany 3 - 2 Bulgaria
25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-10
August 22nd 2021, h. 19:00,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Greece 0 - 3 Czech Republic
24-26, 26-28, 15-25
August 23rd 2021, h. 17:30, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Poland 3 - 0 Spain
25-15, 25-15, 25-8
August 23rd 2021, h. 20:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Germany 3 - 0 Greece
25-20, 25-17, 25-22
August 24th 2021, h. 17:30, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Czech Republic
26-24, 25-12, 25-19
August 24th 2021, h. 20:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Spain 0 - 3 Germany
13-25, 17-25, 21-25
August 25th 2021, h. 17:30, Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Poland
18-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-23
August 25th 2021, h. 20:30,
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
5
4
1
13
14
4
3.5000
423
350
1.2086
Poland
5
4
1
12
13
5
2.6000
433
355
1.2197
Germany
5
4
1
11
13
6
2.1667
434
404
1.0743
Czech Republic
5
2
3
6
8
10
0.8000
402
418
0.9617
Spain
5
1
4
2
4
14
0.2587
339
424
0.7995
Greece
5
0
5
1
2
15
0.1333
335
415
0.8072



Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Croatia 3 - 0 Switzerland
25-20, 25-19, 25-21
August 19th 2021, h. 17:00, ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Italy 3 - 0 Belarus
25-20, 25-18, 25-16
August 20th 2021, h. 17:15,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Hungary 3 - 1 Slovakia
25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18
August 20th 2021, h. 20:15,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Belarus 0 - 3 Croatia
19-25, 23-25, 15-25
August 21st 2021, h. 17:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Hungary 2 - 3 Switzerland
25-22, 23-25, 27-29, 25-23, 11-15
August 21st 2021, h. 20:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Croatia 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-21, 25-14, 25-13
August 22nd 2021, h. 17:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Italy 3 - 0 Hungary
25-16, 25-15, 25-19
August 22nd 2021, h. 20:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Slovakia 1 - 3 Italy
19-25, 18-25, 27-25, 17-25
August 23rd 2021, h. 17:15,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Switzerland 0 - 3 Belarus
23-25, 15-25, 15-25
August 23rd 2021, h. 20:15,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Hungary 1 - 3 Croatia
19-25, 25-21, 17-25, 21-25
August 24th 2021, h. 17:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Switzerland 1 - 3 Slovakia
25-21, 14-25, 19-25, 22-25
August 24th 2021, h. 20:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Belarus 3 - 2 Hungary
20-25, 14-25, 25-16, 25-23, 15-12
August 25th 2021, h. 18:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Croatia 0 - 3 Italy
15-25, 23-25, 14-25
August 25th 2021, h. 21:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Slovakia 2 - 3 Belarus
25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 28-30, 12-15
August 26th 2021, h. 17:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Italy 3 - 0 Switzerland
25-17, 25-18, 27-25
August 26th 2021, h. 20:00,
ŚC Viśnijk-Dvorana Kreśimir Ćosić, Zadar

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
5
0
15
15
1
15.0000
402
297
1.3535
Croatia
5
4
1
12
12
4
3.0000
373
322
1.1584
Belarus
5
3
2
7
9
10
0.9000
396
417
0.9496
Hungary
5
1
4
5
8
13
0.6154
439
470
0.9340
Slovakia
5
1
4
4
7
13
0.5385
424
461
0.9197
Switzerland
5
1
4
2
4
14
0.2857
367
434
0.8456



Group D
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Romania 1 - 3 Turkey
25-23, 10-25, 20-25, 17-25
August 18th 2021, h. 20:30, BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Sweden 3 - 2 Finland
24-26, 17-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-13
August 19th 2021, h. 16:00,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Netherlands 3 - 0 Ukraine
25-17, 25-12, 25-22
August 19th 2021, h. 19:00,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Finland 0 - 3 Netherlands
10-25, 10-25, 18-25
August 20th 2021, h. 17:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Turkey 3 - 0 Ukraine
25-14, 25-19, 26-24
August 20th 2021, h. 20:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Finland 1 - 3 Ukraine
19-25, 23-25, 28-26, 22-25
August 21st 2021, h. 17:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Romania 0 - 3 Sweden
21-25, 17-25, 16-25
August 21st 2021, h. 20:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Turkey 3 - 0 Sweden
31-29, 25-21, 25-11
August 22nd 2021, h. 17:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Netherlands 3 - 1 Romania
25-12, 25-27, 25-17, 25-14
August 22nd 2021, h. 20:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Ukraine 3 - 0 Sweden
25-23, 25-17, 25-20
August 23rd 2021, h. 17:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Turkey 3 - 0 Finland
25-19, 25-12, 25-15
August 23rd 2021, h. 20:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Netherlands 0 - 3 Turkey
21-25, 21-25, 20-25
August 24th 2021, h. 17:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Romania 1 - 3 Finland
25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 22-25
August 24th 2021, h. 20:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Sweden 0 - 3 Netherlands
21-25, 20-25, 13-25
August 25th 2021, h. 17:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Romania 0 - 3 Ukraine
15-25, 17-25, 11-25
August 25th 2021, h. 20:30,
BT Arena, Cluj Napoca

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
5
5
0
15
15
1
15.0000
405
298
1.3591
Netherlands
5
4
1
12
12
4
3.0000
387
288
1.3437
Ukraine
5
3
2
9
9
7
1.2857
359
246
1.0376
Sweden
5
2
3
5
6
11
0.5455
358
393
0.9109
Finland
5
1
4
4
6
13
0.4615
377
450
0.8378
Romania
5
0
5
0
3
15
0.2000
330
441
0.7483


 Author| Post time: 26-8-2021 21:59
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
August 28th - September 4th, 2021
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021 Champion




  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Sweden
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine



Round of 16

Turkey 3 - 1 Czech Republic
25-13, 22-25, 25-14, 25-13
August 29th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3),
Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv
I
Poland 3 - 1 Ukraine
21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17
August 29th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv
I
I

Serbia 3 - 0 Hungary
25-20, 25-19, 25-17
August 289 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stark Arena, Belgrade
I
Croatia 2 - 3 France
25-16, 21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 12-15
August 29th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Stark Arena, Belgrade
I
I
I
I

Bulgaria 2 - 3 Sweden
25-12, 21-25, 22-25, 25-14, 17-19
August 28th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv
I
Netherlands 3 - 1 Germany
25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 25-23
August 28th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv
I
I

Italy 3 - 1 Belgium
25-14, 23-25, 25-17, 25-12
August 30th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Stark Arena, Belgrade
I
Russia 3 - 1 Belarus
27-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23
August 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stark Arena, Belgrade



Quarterfinals

Turkey 3 - 0 Poland
25-18, 25-14, 25-23
August 31st 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv
I
Serbia   3 - 1 France
22-25, 25-18, 25-7, 25-20
September 1st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stark Arena, Belgrade
I
I

Sweden 0 - 3 Netherlands
25-27, 16-25, 19-25
August 31st 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv
I
Italy 3 - 0 Russia
25-20, 25-8, 25-15
September 1st 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Stark Arena, Belgrade



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 1 - 3 Serbia
34-32, 26-28, 23-25, 13-25
September 3rd 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade
I
Netherlands 1 - 3 Italy
19-25, 17-25, 25-16, 18-25
September 3rd 2021, h. T20, Stark Arena, Belgrade



Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-20, 25-19, 25-23
September 4th 2021, h. 17:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 1 - 3 Italy
26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 11-25
September 4th 2021, h. 20:00, Stark Arena, Belgrade

 Author| Post time: 4-9-2021 21:27
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2021 Tournament
Final Results

Italy
-

Serbia
-

Turkey
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Reult
4
Netherlands
-
5
Poland
-
6
Russia
-
7
France
-
8
Sweden
-
9
Bulgaria
-
10
Croatia
-
11
Germany
-
12
Ukraine
-
13
Belarus
-
14
Belgium
-
15
Czech Republic
-
16
Hungary
-
17
Slovakia

18
Finland

19
Bosnia and Herzegovina

20
Switzerland

21
Spain

22
Greece

23
Romania

24
Azerbaijan


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

27-9-2022 18:54 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list