Group Stage May 14th - July 6th, 2021
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the winners of each Group and the best runners-up in the West Asia Zone ane ASEAN Zone will advance to the Zonal Semifinals, the winners of each Group in the Central Asia Zone will advance to the Zonal Finals, the winners of each group in ther South Zone and the East Zone will advance to the Inter Zone Play Off Semifinals
Group A
- Al Hidd Club
- Al Ahed
- Al Nasr
- Al Wahda
Group B
- Muharraq Club
- Al Salt
- Al Ansar FC
- Balata Center
Group C
- Al Faisaly
- Kuwait SC
- Markaz Shabab Al-Am'ari
- Tishreen
Group D
- Bashundhara Kings
- ATK Mohun Bagan
- Bengaluru FC
- Maziya Sports & Recreation
Group E
- FC Dordoi
- FC Ravshan
- Ahal FC
Group F- FC Alay
- FC Khujand
- Altyn Asyr FC
- FC Nasaf
Group G
- Boeung Ket
- Bali United FC
- Hanoi FC
- TBD
Group H
- Persipura Jayapura
- Kedah Darul Aman
- Lion City Sailors
- Saigon
Group I
- Terengganu FC
- Kaya FC-Iloilo
- Geylang International FC
- TBD
Group J
- Tainan City FC
- Eastern Long Lions
- Lee Man
- Athletic 220 FC
Group A
Al Wahda 0 - 0 Al Ahed
Half-Time:
May 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Al Muharraq Stadium, Manama
Al Ahed 2 - 1 Al Hidd Club Half-Time: 1-0
May 27th 2021, h. 20:05 (GMT +3), Al Muharraq Stadium, Manama
Group A Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Al Ahed | 2
| 1
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 1
| +1
| 4
| Al Wahda | 2
| 0
| 2
| 0
| 1
| 1
| 0
| 2
| Al Hidd Club | 2
| 0
| 1
| 1
| 2
| 3
| -1
| 1
|
Group B
Al Salt 0 - 1 Muharraq Club
Half-Time:
May 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
Markaz Balata 0 - 2 Al Ansar FC Half-Time: 0-0
May 21st 2021, h. 20:05 (GMT +3), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
Muharraq Club 2 - 3 Markaz Balata
Half-Time: 1-1
May 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
Al Ansar FC 1 - 2 Al Salt Half-Time: 1-1
May 24th 2021, h. 20:05 (GMT +3), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
Al Ansar FC 1 - 3 Muharraq Club
Half-Time: 1-2
May 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
Al Salt 5 - 0 Markaz Balata Half-Time: 3-0
May 27th 2021, h. 20:05 (GMT +3), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
Group B Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Muharraq Club | 3
| 2
| 0
| 1
| 6
| 4
| +2
| 6
| Al Salt | 3
| 2
| 0
| 1
| 7
| 2
| +5
| 6
| Al Ansar FC | 3
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 4
| 5
| -1
| 3
| Markaz Balata
| 3
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 3
| 9
| -6
| 3
|
Group C
Tishreen 3 - 3 Kuwait SC
Half-Time: 1-1
May 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
Markaz Shabab Al-Am'ari 0 - 2 Al Faisaly Half-Time:
May 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
Kuwait SC 4 - 1 Markaz Shabab Al-Am'ari
Half-Time: 0-1
May 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
Al Faisaly 1 - 0 Tishreen Half-Time: 0-0
May 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
Al Faisaly 0 - 1 Kuwait SC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 27th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
Tishreen 5 - 1 Markaz Shabab Al-Am'ari Half-Time: 2-0
May 27th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
Group C Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Kuwait SC | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 8
| 4
| +4
| 7
| Al Faisaly | 3
| 2
| 0
| 1
| 3
| 1
| +2
| 6
| Tishreen | 3
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 8
| 5
| +3
| 4
| Markaz Shabab Al-A. | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 2
| 11
| -9
| 0
|
Group D
ATK Mohun Bagan 2 - 0 Bengaluru FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 18th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male
Bashundhara Kings 2 - 0 Maziya Sports & Recreation Half-Time: 2-0
August 18th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male
Bengaluru FC 0 - 0 Bashundhara Kings
Half-Time: 0-0
August 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male
Maziya Sports & Recreation 1 - 3 ATK Mohun Bagan Half-Time: 1-0
August 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male
ATK Mohun Bagan 1 - 1 Bashundhara Kings
Half-Time: 0-1
August 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male
Maziya Sports & Recreation 2 - 6 Bengaluru FC Half-Time: 0-3
August 24th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male
Group D Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | ATK Mohun Bagan | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 6
| 2
| +4
| 7
| Bashundhara Kings | 3
| 1
| 2
| 0
| 3
| 1
| +2
| 5
| Bengaluru FC | 3
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 6
| 4
| +2
| 4
| Maziya Sports & Rec. | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 3
| 11
| -8
| 0
|
Group E
Ahal Ahal FC 3 - 1 FC Ravshan
Half-Time: 2-0
May 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek
FC Dordoi 0 - 2 Ahal Ahal FC Half-Time:
May 17th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek
FC Ravshan 0 - 3 FC Dordoi
Half-Time: 0-2
May 20th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek
Group E Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Ahal FC | 2
| 2
| 0
| 0
| 5
| 1
| +4
| 6
| FC Dordoi | 2
| 1
| 0
| 1
| 3
| 2
| +1
| 3
| FC Ravshan | 2
| 0
| 0
| 2
| 1
| 6
| -5
| 0
|
Group F
FC Nasaf 4 - 0 FC Alay
Half-Time: 0-0
May 14th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe
Altyn Asyr FC 2- 2 FC Khujand Half-Time: 2-2
May 14th 2021, h. 21:05 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe
Half-Time: 0-3
May 17th 2021, h. 21:05 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe
Half-Time: 1-0
May 20th 2021, h. 21:05 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe
Group F Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | FC Nasaf | 3
| 3
| 0
| 0
| 9
| 0
| +9
| 9
| Altyn Asyr FC | 3
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 7
| 8
| -1
| 4
| FC Khujand | 3
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 4
| 5
| -1
| 4
| FC Alay | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 4
| 11
| -7
| 0
|
Group G
Hanoi FC vs TBD
Cancelled
Bali United FC vs Boeung Ket Cancelled
Group G Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Boeung Ket | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Bali United FC | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Hanoi FC | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| TBD | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
Group H
Kedah Darul Aman vs Persipura Jayapura
Cancelled
Lion City Sailors vs Saigon Cancelled
Saigon vs Kedah Darul Aman
Saigon vs Persipura Jayapura
Group H Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Persipura Jayapura | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Kedah Darul Aman | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Lion City Sailors | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Saigon | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
Group I
Kaya FC-Iloilo vs Geylang International FC
Cancelled Cancelled
Terengganu FC vs Kaya FC-Iloilo
Terengganu FC vs Geylang International FC
Group I Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Terengganu FC | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Kaya FC-Iloilo | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| Geylang International
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| TBD | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
Group J
Tainan City FC 3 - 0 Athletic 220 FC
Half-Time: 1-0
June 23rd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
Eastern Long Lions 0 - 1 Lee Man Half-Time: 0-1
June 23rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
Lee Man 4 - 1 Tainan City FC Half-Time: 3-0
June 26th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
Eastern Long Lions 1 - 0 Tainan City FC Half-Time: 0-0
June 29th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
Group J Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Lee Man | 3
| 3
| 0
| 0
| 10
| 2
| +8
| 9
| Eastern Long Lions | 3
| 2
| 0
| 1
| 2
| 1
| +1
| 6
| Tainan City FC | 3
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 4
| 5
| -1
| 3
| Athletic 220 FC | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 1
| 9
| -8
| 0
|
|