Round of 16 April 6th - April 15th, 2021
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
- Toronto FC
- Club Alajuelense
- Deportivo Saprissa
- Atletico Pantoja
- Arcahaie FC
- CD Marathon
- CD Olimpia
- Club America
- Club Leon
- CF Monterrey
- Cruz Azul
- Real Esteli
- Atlanta United
- Columbus Crew
- Philalphia Union
- Portland Timbers
First Leg
Arcahaie FC 0 - 0 Cruz Azul
Half-Time: 0-0
April 6th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olimpico Felix sanchez, Santo Domingo I
Club Leon 1 - 1 Toronto FC
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Leon, Leon I I
Atletico Pantoja 0 - 3 CF Monterrey
Half-Time: 0-2
April 8th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olimpico Felix sanchez, Santo Domingo I
Real Esteli 0 - 4 Columbus Crew
Half-Time: 0-4
April 8th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Lnacinal, Managua I I I I
Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 1 Philalphia Union
Half-Time: 0-1
April 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Ricardo Sarprissa Ayma, San Jose
I
Club Alajuelense 0 - 1 Atlanta United
Half-Time: 0-0
April 6th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Alajuela
I I
CD Olimpia 1 - 2 Club America
Half-Time: 0-2
April 7th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andno, Tegucigalpa
I
CD Marathon 2 - 2 Portland Timbers
Half-Time: 1-1
April 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Olimpico Metroplotiano, San Pedro Sula
Second Leg
(8) Cruz Azul 8 - 0 Arcahaie FC (0)
Half-Time: 3-0
April 13th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City
I
(3) Toronto FC 2 - 1 Club Leon (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 14th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -4), Osceola County Stadium, Kissimmee
I I
(6) CF Monterrey 3 - 1 Atletico Pantoja (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 15th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT -5), Estadio BBVA, Monterrey
I
(5) Columbus Crew 1 - 0 Real Esteli (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 15th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Historic Crew Stadium, Columbus
I I I I
(5) Philalphia Union 4 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Subaru Park, Chester
I
(2) Atlanta United 1 - 0 Club Alajuelense (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -4), Fifth Third Bank Stadiu, Kennesaw
I I
(+2) Club America 0 - 1 CD Olimpia (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City
I
(7) Portland Timbers 5 - 0 CD Marathon (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -7), Providence Park, Portland |