|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 European Championship 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 8-3-2021 20:09
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 European Championship 2021

Nyiregyhaza/Humenne (HUN/SVK) - 10 July 2021 - 18 July 2021



Qualified Nations

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Turkey



Competition Format

July 10th - July 15th, 2021
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals

July 17th - July 18th, 2021
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2021 Champion

 Author| Post time: 8-3-2021 20:24
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

March 9th - March 13th, 2021
  5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 16 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
I
March 11th - March 14th, 2021
  8 Nations,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
I
Women's Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 12th - March 13th, 2021
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Women's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for th 5th Place Match Women's Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round
6 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Maches, 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 16 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
I
Women's Under 16 Western Volleball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 31st - April 2nd, 2021
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Women's Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Placement Matches Women's Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association Classification Round
I
Women's Under 16 Western Volleball Association (Classification Round)
April 3rd - April 4th, 2021
6 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 16 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
I
May 6th - May 9th, 2021
  18 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 16 European Championship 2021

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Belarus (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Belgium (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Bulgaria (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Balkan Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Croatia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Czech Republic (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association)
  • Estonia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Finland (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • France (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Georgia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association)
  • Germany (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Hungary (Host Nation)
  • Israel (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association)
  • Italy (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association)
  • Latvia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association)
  • Lithuania (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Netherlands (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • North Macedonia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Balkan Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Poland (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Portugal (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Romania (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Balkan Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Russia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association)
  • Serbia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Balkan Volleyball Association)
  • Slovakia (Host Nation)
  • Slovenia (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Spain (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Western European Volleyball Association)
  • Turkey (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Balkan Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)
  • Ukraine (Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Women's Volleyball CEV Under 16 Second Round Qualification)

 Author| Post time: 8-3-2021 20:33
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 Balkan Volleyball Association
March 9th - March 13th, 2021
  5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round

  • Bulgaria
  • North Macedonia
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Turkey




Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Turkey 3 - 0 Romania
25-19, 25-21, 25-23
March 9th 2021, h. 16:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

North Macedonia 0 - 3 Serbia
-
March 9th 2021, h. 19:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

North Macedonia 0 - 3 Bulgaria
9-25, 10-25, 6-25
March 10th 2021, h. 16:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Serbia 3 - 0 Romania
25-15, 25-13, 25-13
March 10th 2021, h. 19:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Turkey 3 - 0 North Macedonia
25-11, 25-13, 25-12
March 11th 2021, h. 16:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Serbia
25-27, 23-25, 24-26
March 11th 2021, h. 19:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

North Macedonia 0 - 3 Romania
11-25, 9-25, 12-25
March 12th 2021, h. 16:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Turkey
25-21, 25-20, 25-17
March 12th 2021, h. 19:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Romania 0 - 3 Bulgaria
11-25, 12-25, 18-25
March 13th 2021, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Turkey 1 - 3 Serbia
23-25, 10-25, 25-18, 12-25
March 13th 2021, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Round Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
4
4
0
12
12
1
12.0000
321
224
1.4330
Bulgaria
4
3
1
9
9
3
3.0000
297
202
1.4703
Turkey
4
2
2
6
7
6
1.667
278
267
1.0412
Romania
4
1
3
3
3
9
0.3333
220
257
0.8560
North Macedonia
4
0
4
0
0
12
0.0000
134
300
0.4467


 Author| Post time: 11-3-2021 10:45
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 12th - March 13th, 2021
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for th 5th Place Match
Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round




Pool A

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Slovenia

Pool B

  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel


Pool A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 3 - 2 Austria
20-25, 23+25, 25-15, 25-23, 15-12
March 12th 2021, h. 11:30, SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Croatia 0 - 3 Slovenia
16-25, 21-25, 11-25
March 12th 2021, h. 19:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Austria 2 - 3 Croatia
24-26, 25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 15-17
March 13th 2021, h. 11:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Group A Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovenia
2
2
0
5
6
2
3.0000
183
148
1.2365
Croatia
2
1
1
2
3
5
0.6000
156
185
0.8432
Austria
2
0
2
2
4
6
0.6667
210
216
0.9722


Pool B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Israel 0 - 3 Czech Republic
23-25, 9-25, 6-25
March 12th 2021, h. 09:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Hungary 1 - 3 Czech Republic
20-25, 18-25, 25-11, 18-25
March 12th 2021, h. 17:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Hungary 3 - 0 Israel
25-14, 25-7, 25-22
March 13th 2021, h. 09:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Group B Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Czech Republic
2
2
0
6
6
1
6.0000
161
119
1.3529
Hungary
2
1
1
3
4
3
1.3333
156
129
1.2093
Israel
2
0
2
0
0
6
0.0000
81
150
0.5400

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2021 20:37
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 Middle European Volleyball Association (Classification Round)
March 13th - March 14th, 2021
6 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Maches, 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Slovenia


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 3 - 0 Hungary
25-20, 25-21, 25-14
March 13th 2021, h. 17:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar
I
Croatia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
16-25, 13-25, 21-25
March 13th 2021, h. 19:30, SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar


5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Austria 3 - 0 Israel
25-12, 25-7, 25-17
March 14th 2021, h. 10:00, SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar


3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Hungary 3 - 1 Croatia
25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
March 14th 2021, h. 15:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar


1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 2 - 3 Czech Republic
25-21, 17-25, 15-25, 29-27, 12-15
March 14th 2021, h. 18:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 11:49
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 Western Volleball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 31st - April 2nd, 2021
  6 Nations,
2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Placement Matches Men's Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association Classification Round



Pool A

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Italy

Pool B

  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal



Pool A
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Italy 1 - 3 Belgium
25-19, 22-25, 17-25, 22-25
March 31st 2021, h. 19:00,
Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

France 3 - 2 Belgium
20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 15-13
April 1st 2021, h. 16:30,
Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

Italy 3 - 0 France
25-18, 25-22, 25-20
April 2nd 2021, h. 19:00,
Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
2
1
1
4
5
4
1.2500
199
192
1.0365
Italy
2
1
1
3
4
3
1.3333
161
154
1.0455
France
2
1
1
2
3
5
0.6000
166
180
0.9222


Pool B
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 0 - 3 Portugal
17-25, 21-25, 22-25
March 31st 2021, h. 16:30,
Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

Germany 0 - 3 Portugal
16-25, 11-25, 22-25
April 1st 2021, h. 16:30,
Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

Netherlands 3 - 1 Germany
19-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-16
April 2nd 2021, h. 16:30,
Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Portugal
2
2
0
6
6
0
-
150
109
1.3761
Netherlands
2
1
1
3
3
4
0.7500
154
155
0.9935
Germany
2
0
2
0
1
6
0.1667
129
169
0.7633

 Author| Post time: 2-4-2021 20:37
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 Western Volleball Association (Classification Round)
April 3rd - April 4th, 2021
6 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal



Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 3 - 2 Netherlands
23-25, 14-25, 25-19, 25-16, 17-15
April 3rd 2021, h. 14:00, Palamaloggia, Chiavenna
I
Portugal 0 - 3 Italy
9-25, 17-25, 18-25
April 3rd 2021, h. 19:00, Palamaloggia, Chiavenna

5th-7th Places Matches
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Germany 0 - 3 France
12-25, 19-25, 23-25
April 3rd 2021, h. 14:00, Palamaloggia, Chiavenna
I
France 3 - 2 Germany
25-17, 18-25, 25-16, 25-27, 15-12
April 4th 2021, h. 14:00, Palamaloggia, Chiavenna


3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 2 - 3 Portugal
25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 17-25, 15-17
April 4th 2021, h. 16:30, Palamaloggia, Chiavenna



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 0 - 3 Italy
22-25, 13-25, 14-25
April 4th 2021, h. 19:00, Palamaloggia, Chiavenna


 Author| Post time: 5-5-2021 10:19
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 Second Round Qualification
May 6th - May 9th, 2021
  18 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 16 European Championship 2021

Pool A

  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Ukraine

Pool B

  • Bulgaria
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • North Macedonia

Pool C
  • Croatia
  • Germany
  • Romania

Pool D

  • France
  • Lithuania
  • Netherlands
  • Poland

Pool E

  • Austria
  • Portugal
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey

Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 3 - 2 Belarus
22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 15-25, 15-13
May 7th 2021, h. 19:00, Eurovolley Centre, Vilvoorde

Belarus 3 - 1 Ukraine
25-10, 20-25, 25-18, 25-12
May 8th 2021, h. 16:00, Eurovolley Centre, Vilvoorde

Ukraine 2 - 3 Belgium
25-27, 16-25, 25-12, 29-27, 8-15
May 9th 2021, h. 16:00, Eurovolley Centre, Vilvoorde

Group A Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
2
2
0
4
6
4
1.5000
207
200
1.0350
Belarus
2
1
1
4
5
4
1.2500
192
166
1.1566
Ukraine
2
0
2
1
3
6
0.5000
168
201
0.8358


Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Estonia 3 - 1 Finland
25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 27-25
May 7th 2021, h. 17:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia


Estonia 0 - 3 Bulgaria
10-25, 14-25, 19-25
May 8th 2021, h. 17:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Finland 0 - 3 Bulgaria
18-25, 15-25, 17-25
May 9th 2021, h. 17:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 0 North Macedonia
Cancelled

Finland 3 - 0 North Macedonia
Cancelled

North Macedonia 0 - 3 Estonia
Cancelled

Group B Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
3
3
0
9
9
0
-
225
93
2.4194
Estonia
3
2
1
6
6
4
1.5000
214
162
1.3210
Finland
3
1
2
3
4
6
0.6667
212
171
1.2398
North Macedonia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.0000
0
225
0.0000


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany 0 - 3 Romania
Cancelled

Romania 2 - 3 Croatia
25-18, 25-14, 23-25, 25-27, 12-15
May 8th 2021, h. 16:00,
SRC Mocira, Zadar

Germany 0 - 3 Romania
Cancelled

Croatia 3 - 0 Germany
Cancelled

Group C Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Croatia
2
2
0
5
6
2
3.0000
174
110
1.5818
Romania
2
1
1
4
5
3
1.6667
185
99
1.8687
Germany
2
0
2
0
0
6
0.0000
0
150
0.0000


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Lithuania 0 - 3 Poland
15-25, 12-25, 11-25
May 7th 2021, h. 16:00, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych

Netherlands 3 - 0 France
25-21, 25-23, 25-19
May 7th 2021, h. 19:00,
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych

Poland 3 - 1 France
25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 25-12
May 8th 2021, h. 16:00,
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych

Lithuania 0 - 3 Netherlands
16-25, 18-25, 23-25
May 8th 2021, h. 19:00,
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych

France 3 - 0 Lithuania
25-21, 25-21, 25-20
May 9th 2021, h. 13:00,
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych

Poland 3 - 1 Netherlands
25-16, 24-26, 25-19, 25-14
May 9th 2021, h. 16:00,
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych

Group D Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
3
3
0
9
9
2
4.5000
271
189
1.4339
Netherlands
3
2
1
6
7
3
2.3333
225
219
1.0274
France
3
1
2
3
4
6
0.6667
214
234
0.9145
Lithuania
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.0000
157
225
0.6978


Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Austria 0 - 3 Turkey
16-25, 22-25, 22-25
May 6th 2021, h. 16:00, Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

Slovenia 3 - 1 Portugal
25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18
May 6th 2021, h. 19:00,
Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

Turkey 3 - 1 Portugal
22-25, 26-24m 25-16, 25-17
May 7th 2021, h. 16:00,
Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

Austria 0 - 3 Slovenia
24-26, 22-25, 22-25
May 7th 2021, h. 19:00,
Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

Portugal 2 - 3 Austria
30-28, 21-25, 21-25, 26-24, 7-15
May 8th 2021, h. 16:00,
Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

Turkey 3 - 1 Slovenia
25-23, 16-25, 25-12, 25-21
May 8th 2021, h. 19:00,
Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

Group E Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
3
3
0
9
9
2
4.5000
264
223
1.1839
Slovenia
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.7500
255
241
1.0581
Austria
3
1
2
2
3
8
0.3750
245
256
0.9570
Portugal
3
0
3
1
4
9
0.4444
269
313
0.8594

 Author| Post time: 10-7-2021 15:06
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
July 10th - July 15th, 2021
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals


Pool I

  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Poland  
  • Russia  
  • Turkey

Pool I

  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Italy
  • Romania  
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia






Pool I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Poland 1 - 3 Turkey
22-25, 26-28, 25-18, 18-25
July 10th 2021, h. 15:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Hungary 3 - 1 Czech Republic
25-23, 19-25, 25-19, 25-17
July 10th 2021, h. 17:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Belgium 0 - 3 Russia
16-25, 21-25, 16-25
July 10th 2021, h. 20:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Turkey
17-25, 14-25, 15-25
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Hungary 3 - 1 Belgium
25-14, 25-17, 23+25, 25-20
July 11th 2021, h. 17:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Russia 3 - 0 Poland
25-14, 25-20, 25-13
July 11th 2021, h. 20:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Belgium 3 - 1 Czech Republic
25-19, 14-25, 25-22, 25-23
July 12th 2021, h. 15:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Poland 3 - 0 Hungary
25-18, 25-14, 25-14
July 12th 2021, h. 17:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Turkey 2 - 3 Russia
23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 17-25, 13-15
July 12th 2021, h. 20:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Belgium 0 - 3 Poland
18-25, 18-25, 15-25
July 14th 2021, h. 15:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Hungary 0 - 3 Turkey
17-25, 21-25, 18-25
July 14th 2021, h. 17:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Russia
22-25, 16-25, 12-25
July 14th 2021, h. 20:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Turkey 3 - 0 Belgium
25-14, 26-24, 25-16
July 15th 2021, h. 15:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Russia 3 - 0 Hungary
25-12, 25-17, 25-12
July 15th 2021, h. 17:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Poland 3 - 2 Czech Republic
25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 25-13, 15-13
July 15th 2021, h. 20:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Russia  
5
5
0
14
15
2
7.5000
405
294
1.3776
Turkey
5
4
1
13
14
4
3.5000
425
352
1.2074
Poland  
5
3
2
8
10
8
1.2500
395
367
1.0763
Hungary
5
2
3
6
6
11
0.5455
335
385
0.8701
Belgium
5
1
4
3
4
13
0.3077
323
413
0.7821
Czech Republic
5
0
5
1
4
15
0.2677
368
440
0.8364


Pool II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 0 - 3 Bulgaria
21-25, 17-25, 22-25
July 10th 2021, h. 15:00, MSH, Humenne

Slovakia 3 - 0 Romania
25-13, 25-17, 25-22
July 10th 2021, h. 17:30, MSH, Humenne

Serbia 3 - 2 Croatia
23-25, 25-10, 22-25, 25-19, 15-11
July 10th 2021, h. 20:00,
MSH, Humenne

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Romania
25-16, 25-17, 25-19
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00,
MSH, Humenne

Croatia 1 - 3 Slovakia
23-25, 21-25, 25-16, 23-25
July 11th 2021, h. 17:30,
MSH, Humenne

Italy 3 - 0 Serbia
25-17, 25-18, 25-13
July 11th 2021, h. 20:00,
MSH, Humenne

Romania 1 - 3 Croatia
25-19, 19-25, 18-25, 29-31
July 12th 2021, h. 15:00,
MSH, Humenne

Slovakia 1 - 3 Italy
25-21, 9-25, 13-25, 18-25
July 12th 2021, h. 17:30,
MSH, Humenne

Serbia 3 - 1 Bulgaria
25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-21
July 12th 2021, h. 20:00,
MSH, Humenne

Italy 3 - 0 Romania
25-13, 27-25, 25-8
July 14th 2021, h. 15:00,
MSH, Humenne

Serbia 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-12, 25-17, 25-15
July 14th 2021, h. 17:30,
MSH, Humenne

Bulgaria 3 - 2 Croatia
20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 26-28, 15-10
July 14th 2021, h. 20:00,
MSH, Humenne

Romania 0 - 3 Serbia
12-25, 9-25, 20-25
July 15th 2021, h. 15:00,
MSH, Humenne

Croatia 0 - 3 Italy
12-25, 9-25, 22-25
July 15th 2021, h. 17:30,
MSH, Humenne

Slovakia 1 - 3 Bulgaria
15-25, 25-22, 8-25, 21-25
July 15th 2021, h. 20:00,
MSH, Humenne

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
4
1
12
12
4
3.0000
383
277
1.3827
Bulgaria
5
4
1
11
13
6
2.1667
444
379
1.1715
Serbia
5
4
1
11
12
6
2.0000
403
336
1.1994
Slovakia
5
2
3
6
8
10
0.8000
344
412
0.8350
Croatia
5
1
4
5
8
13
0.6154
428
478
0.8954
Romania  
5
0
5
0
1
15
0.0667
282
402
0.7015


 Author| Post time: 16-7-2021 10:22
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
July 17th - July 18th, 2021
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2021 Champion

  • Bulgaria
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Poland  
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Turkey


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Poland 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-15, 25-16, 25-18
July 17th 2021, h. 15:30,
MSH, Humenne
I
Serbia 3 - 1 Hungary
19-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-22
July 17th 2021, h. 18:00,
MSH, Humenne

Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 3 - 0 Bulgaria
25-16, 25-13, 25-16
July 17th 2021, h. 15:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza
I
Italy 3 - 2 Turkey
25-21, 20-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-6
July 17th 2021, h. 18:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovakia 0 - 3 Hungary
20-25, 20-25, 18-25
July 18th 2021, h. 15:30,
MSH, Humenne


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Poland 2 - 3 Serbia
25-20, 24-26, 25-12, 23-25, 9-15
July 18th 2021, h. 18:00,
MSH, Humenne


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 3 - 2 Turkey
21-25, 20-25, 25-10, 25-20, 15-6
July 18th 2021, h. 15:30,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 3 - 1 Italy
25-21, 22-25, 25-21, 25-16
July 18th 2021, h. 18:00,
Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza
 Author| Post time: 18-7-2021 20:45
| Show all posts
Women's Under 16 European Championship Tournament
Final Results

Russia
-

Italy
-

Bulgaria
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Turkey
-
5
Serbia
-
6
Poland
-
7
Hungary
-
8
Slovakia
-
9
Croatia
-
10
Belgium
-
11
Czech Republic
-
12
Romania
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-10-2022 08:31 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list