|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 2-3-2021 09:59
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2021

Tirana (ALB) - 10 July 2021 - 18 July 2021



Qualified Nations

  • Albania
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey



Competition Format

July 10th - July 15th, 2021
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals

July 17th - July 18th, 2021
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2021 Champion

 Author| Post time: 2-3-2021 10:30
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

March 3rd - March 5th, 2021
  4 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
March 9th - March 14th, 2021
  5 Nations, 2 Groups, Classification Round, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
I
Men's Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 12th - March 13th, 2021
  7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations from each Group will qualify for Placement Matches
Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round
March 13th - March 14th, 2021
  8 Nations,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
I
Men's Under 17 Western Volleball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 31st - April 2nd, 2021
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd Nation from Group A and 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Placement Matches Men's Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association Classification Round
I
Men's Under 17 Western Volleball Association (Classification Round)
April 3rd - April 4th, 2021
7 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round
May 6th - May 9th, 2021
  20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best Nation beetwen the All Groups will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Albania (Host Nation)
  • Armenia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Austria (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Belarus (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Belgium (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Balkan Volleyball Association)
  • Croatia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Czech Republic (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Estonia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Finland (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • France (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Georgia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Germany (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Hungary (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association)
  • Israel (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Italy (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association)
  • Latvia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Lithuania (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association)
  • Netherlands (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Poland (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association)
  • Portugal (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Romania (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Balkan Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Russia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Serbia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Balkan Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Slovakia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association)
  • Slovenia (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association)
  • Spain (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Turkey (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Balkan Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)
  • Ukraine (Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 Second Round Qualification)

 Author| Post time: 2-3-2021 10:43
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Balkan Volleball Association
March 3rd - March 5th, 2021
  4 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round

  • Bulgaria
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Turkey




Round-Robin
Central European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Turkey 3 - 2 Bulgaria
25-19, 19-25, 25-14, 17-25, 15-9
March 3rd 2021, h. 16:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Serbia 3 - 1 Romania
17-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-15
March 3rd 2021, h. 18:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 3 - 2 Romania
19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 16-14
March 4th 2021, h. 16:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Turkey 1 - 3 Serbia
28-30, 26-24, 23-25, 25-27
March 4th 2021, h. 18:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Romania 0 - 3 Turkey
16-25, 18-25, 19-25
March 5th 2021, h. 16:00, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Serbia
25-20, 25-22, 25-21
March 5th 2021, h. 18:30, Sportska Hala "Vlade Divac", Vrnjacka Banja

Round Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
3
2
1
6
8
5
1.6000
275
270
1.0185
Serbia
3
2
1
6
6
5
1.2000
261
259
1.0077
Turkey
3
2
1
5
7
5
1.4000
278
251
1.1076
Romania
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.3333
241
275
0.8764

 Author| Post time: 11-3-2021 10:28
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 12th - March 13th, 2021
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd ations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd, 4th and 5th ations rom each Group will for Placement Matches Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round




Pool A

  • Croatia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia

Pool B

  • Austria
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel


Pool A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia 0 - 3 Slovenia
10-25, 18-25, 18-25
March 12th 2021, h. 09:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Croatia 3 - 1 Slovakia
25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 25-23
March 12th 2021, h. 17:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Slovenia 3 - 1 Croatia
25-20, 17-25, 25-17, 25-15
March 13th 2021, h. 09:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovenia
2
2
0
6
6
1
6.0000
167
123
1.3577
Croatia
2
1
1
3
4
4
1.0000
175
173
1.0116
Slovakia
2
0
2
0
1
6
0.1667
127
173
0.7341


Pool B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Israel
25-17, 25-17, 25-18
March 12th 2021, h. 09:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Hungary 0 - 3 Austria
17-25, 12-25, 17-25
March 12th 2021, h. 11:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Israel 0 - 3 Austria
24-26, 18-25, 18-25
March 12th 2021, h. 17:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Hungary
25-15, 25-17, 25-16
March 12th 2021, h. 19:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Hungary 3 - 1 Israel
26-24, 25-15, 20-25, 25-20
March 13th 2021, h. 09:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Austria 3 - 0 Czech Republic
25-23, 25-20, 25-20
March 13th 2021, h. 11:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Austria
3
3
0
9
9
0
MAX
226
169
1.3373
Czech Republic
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.0000
213
175
1.2171
Hungary
3
1
2
3
3
7
0.4286
190
234
0.8120
Israel
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.1111
196
247
0.7935


 Author| Post time: 13-3-2021 19:28
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Middle European Volleyball Association (Classification Round)
March 13th - March 14th, 2021
  7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd ations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd, 4th and 5th ations rom each Group will for Placement Matches Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 3 - 1 Czech Republic
21-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-23
March 13th 2021, h. 17:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar
I
Croatia 0 - 3 Austria
11-25, 13-25, 17-25
March 13th 2021, h. 19:30, SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar


5th-7th Places Matches
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia 0 - 3 Israel
14-25, 18-25, 15-25
March 13th 2021, h. 19:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar
I
Hungary 0 - 3 Israel
22-25, 22-25, 18-25
March 14th 2021, h. 10:00, SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar



3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Croatia
25-17, 25-13, 25-17
March 14th 2021, h. 15:30,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia   3 - 1 Austria
27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-17
March 14th 2021, h. 18:00,
SC-Dvorana Kresimir Cosić, Zadar



 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 11:13
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Western Volleball Association (Preliminary Round)
March 31st - April 2nd, 2021
  7 Nations,
2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Men's Under 17 Eastern European Volleyball Association Classification Round, the 3rd Nation from Group A and 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Placement Matches Men's Under 17 Western European Volleyball Association Classification Round



Pool A

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Netherlands

Pool B

  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Portugal
  • Spain



Pool A
Central European Time (GMT +2)

France 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-23, 25-12, 25-20
March 31st 2021, h. 14:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Belgium 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-14, 25-18, 25-19
April 1st 2021, h. 14:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

France 1 - 3 Belgium
23-25, 25-21, 18-254, 11-25
April 2nd 2021, h. 14:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
2
2
0
6
6
1
6.0000
171
128
1.3359
France
2
1
1
3
4
3
1.3333
152
151
1.0066
Netherlands
2
0
2
0
0
6
0.0000
106
150
0.7067


Pool B
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 0 Spain
25-18, 25-14, 25-17
March 31st 2021, h. 16:30,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Portugal 0 - 3 Germany
19-25, 20-25, 19-25
March 31st 2021, h. 19:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Italy 3 - 1 Germany
17-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-12
April 1st 2021, h. 16:30,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Portugal 3 - 1 Spain
25-18, 33-31, 20-25, 26-24
April 1st 2021, h. 19:00, Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Italy 3 - 0 Portugal
25-14, 32-30, 25-15
April 2nd 2021, h. 16:30,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Germany 3 - 0 Spain
25-20, 25-16, 25-19
April 2nd 2021, h. 19:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.0000
249
184
1.3533
Germany
3
2
1
6
7
3
2.3333
226
205
1.1024
Portugal
3
1
2
3
3
7
0.4286
221
255
0.0867
Spain
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.1111
202
254
0.7953
0


 Author| Post time: 2-4-2021 20:10
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Western Volleball Association (Classification Round)
April 3rd - April 4th, 2021
7 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021, TBD Nations will qulaify for the Second Round

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal
  • Spain



Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 3 - 1 Germany
19-25, 25-19, 27-25, 25-18
April 3rd 2021, h. 16:30,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina
I
Italy 3 - 0 France
25-20, 25-17, 25-16
April 3rd 2021, h. 19:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

5th-7th Places Matches
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 3 - 2 Spain
20-25, 25-27, 25-19, 30-28, 15-13
April 3rd 2021, h. 14:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina
I
Portugal 1 - 3 Netherlands
26-24, 23-25, 25-27, 25-27
April 4th 2021, h. 14:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina


3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Germany 2 - 3 France
19-25, 25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 14-16
April 4th 2021, h. 16:30,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 0 - 3 Italy
17-25, 23-25, 23-25
April 4th 2021, h. 19:00,
Pala Valentina, Vibo Valentina

 Author| Post time: 5-5-2021 11:25
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Second Round Qualification
May 6th - May 9th, 2021
  20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best Nation beetwen the All Groups will qualify for the Men's Under 17 European Championship 2021

Pool A

  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Georgia
  • Netherlands

Pool B

  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Serbia
  • Ukraine

Pool C

  • Estonia
  • Israel
  • Romania
  • Russia

Pool D

  • Belarus
  • Croatia
  • France
  • Latvia

Pool E

  • Austria
  • Portugal
  • Spain
  • Turkey


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Georgia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
Cancelled

Belgium 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-17, 25-20, 25-19
May 7th 2021, h. 17:00, Sport Hall Klimeska, Kutna Hora

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-15, 25-15, 25-12
May 8th 2021, h. 17:00, Sport Hall Klimeska, Kutna Hora

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Belgium
25-27, 21-25, 20-25
May 9th 2021, h. 17:00, Sport Hall Klimeska, Kutna Hora

Georgia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
Cancelled

Georgia 0 - 3 Belgium
Cancelled

Netherlands 3 - 0 Georgia
Cancelled

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
3
3
0
9
9
0
-
227
122
1.8607
Czech Republic
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.0000
216
119
1.8151
Netherlands
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.5000
173
150
1.1533
Georgia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.0000
0
225
0.0000


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 3 - 0 Finland
25-20, 25-18, 25-15
May 6th 2021, h. 18:00,
Hala Spotova "Jezero", Kragujevac

Ukraine 1 - 3 Finland
21-25, 25-20, 25-27, 22-25
May 7th 2021, h. 18:00,
Hala Spotova "Jezero", Kragujevac

Ukraine 1 - 3 Serbia
21-25, 26-24, 23-25, 23-25
May 8th 2021, h. 18:00,
Hala Spotova "Jezero", Kragujevac

Germany 0 - 3 Ukraine
Cancelled

Germany 0 - 3 Serbia
Cancelled

Finland 3 - 0 Germany
Cancelled

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.0000
249
246
1.7055
Finland
3
2
1
6
6
4
1.5000
225
168
1.3393
Ukraine
3
1
2
3
5
6
0.8333
261
196
1.3316
Germany
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.0000
0
225
0.0000


Group C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Israel 0 - 3 Russia
15-25, 12-25, 18-25
May 7th 2021, h. 16:00, Olimpia Sports Hall, Ploiesti

Romania 3 - 0 Estonia
25-21, 25-15, 25-22
May 7th 2021, h. 19:00,
Olimpia Sports Hall, Ploiesti

Russia 3 - 0 Estonia
25-15, 25-13, 25-16
May 8th 2021, h. 17:00,
Olimpia Sports Hall, Ploiesti

Israel 3 - 0 Romania
25-16, 25-18, 25-23
May 8th 2021, h. 19:00,
Olimpia Sports Hall, Ploiesti

Estonia 0 - 3 Israel
19-25, 22-25, 18-25
May 9th 2021, h. 16:00,
Olimpia Sports Hall, Ploiesti

Russia 3 - 0 Romania
25-15, 25-20, 25-17
May 9th 2021, h. 19:00,
Olimpia Sports Hall, Ploiesti

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Russia
3
3
0
9
9
0
-
225
141
1.5957
Israel
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.0000
195
191
1.0209
Romania
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.5000
184
208
0.8846
Estonia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.0000
161
225
0.7156


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Latvia 3 - 1 Croatia
25-13, 25-17, 13-25, 25-19
May 7th 2021, h. 17:30, Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

France 3 - 1 Belarus
19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-16
May 7th 2021, h. 20:00,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Croatia 0 - 3 Belarus
23-25, 21-25, 13-25
May 8th 2021, h. 17:30,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Latvia 3 - 0 France
25-23, 25-23, 25-16
May 8th 2021, h. 20:00,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Belarus 0 - 3 Latvia
21-25, 22-25, 20-25
May 9th 2021, h. 17:30,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Croatia 1 - 3 France
21-25, 25-18, 6-25, 20-25
May 9th 2021, h. 20:00,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Latvia
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.0000
238
199
1.1960
France
3
2
1
6
6
5
1.2000
249
225
1.1067
Belarus
3
1
2
3
4
6
0.6667
216
226
0.9558
Croatia
3
0
3
0
2
9
0.2222
203
256
0.7930


Group E
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Austria 2 - 3 Turkey
23-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21, 8-15
May 5th 2021, h. 17:00, Pavilhao Municipal Santa Maria maior, Viana Do Castelo

Portugal 1 - 3 Spain
24-26, 25-17, 21-25, 12-25
May 5th 2021, h. 20:00,
Pavilhao Municipal Santa Maria maior, Viana Do Castelo

Turkey 3 - 0 Spain
25-16, 25-17, 25-20
May 6th 2021, h. 17:00,
Pavilhao Municipal Santa Maria maior, Viana Do Castelo

Austria 3 - 0 Portugal
25-17, 25-12, 25-21
May 6th 2021, h. 20:00,
Pavilhao Municipal Santa Maria maior, Viana Do Castelo

Spain 0 - 3 Austria
24-26, 23-25, 17-25
May 7th 2021, h. 17:00,
Pavilhao Municipal Santa Maria maior, Viana Do Castelo

Turkey 3 - 0 Portugal
25-10, 25-20, 25-19
May 7th 2021, h. 20:00,
Pavilhao Municipal Santa Maria maior, Viana Do Castelo

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
3
3
0
8
9
2
4.5000
259
203
1.2759
Austria
3
2
1
7
8
3
2.6667
252
223
1.1300
Spain
3
1
2
3
3
7
0.4286
210
233
0.9013
Portugal
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.1111
181
243
0.7449

 Author| Post time: 7-7-2021 21:45
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
July 10th - July 15th, 2021
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals


Pool I

  • Albania
  • Belgium
  • Latvia  
  • Russia  
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey

Pool II

  • Austria
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Italy  
  • Poland  
  • Serbia



Pool I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 0 - 3 Russia
23-25, 30-32, 22-25
July 10th 2021, h. 15:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Latvia 3 - 2 Turkey
25-21, 19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-13
July 10th 2021, h. 17:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Albania 0 - 3 Slovenia
6-25, 11-25, 11-25
July 10th 2021, h. 20:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Russia 3 - 1 Latvia
27-29, 25-17, 25-13, 25-17
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Slovenia 3 - 0 Turkey
25-22, 28-26, 25-22
July 11th 2021, h. 17:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Albania 0 - 3 Belgium
7-25, 12-25, 4-25
July 11th 2021, h. 20:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Turkey 1 - 3 Russia
17-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-27
July 12th 2021, h. 15:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Belgium 1 - 3 Slovenia
27-29, 30-25, 25-14, 23-25
July 12th 2021, h. 17:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Latvia 3 - 0 Albania
25-16, 2514, 25-22
July 12th 2021, h. 20:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Slovenia 2 - 3 Russia
19-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-23, 13-15
July 14th 2021, h. 15:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Belgium 3 - 1 Latvia
25-21, 30-32, 25-22, 25-19
July 14th 2021, h. 17:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Albania 0 - 3 Turkey
12-25, 6-25, 9-25
July 14th 2021, h. 20:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Latvia 3 - 1 Slovenia
26-24, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22
July 15th 2021, h. 15:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Turkey 0 - 3 Belgium
22-25, 30-32, 15-25
July 15th 2021, h. 17:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Russia 3 - 0 Albania
25-9, 25-11, 25-11
July 15th 2021, h. 20:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Russia
5
5
0
14
15
4
3.7500
469
365
1.2549
Slovenia
5
3
2
10
12
7
1.7143
436
403
1.0819
Belgium
5
3
2
9
10
7
1.4286
432
359
1.2033
Latvia   
5
3
2
8
11
9
1.2222
447
455
0.9824
Turkey
5
1
4
4
6
12
0.5000
401
389
1.0308
Albania
5
0
5
0
0
15
0.0000
161
375
0.4293


Pool II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 0 Poland
25-21, 25-18, 25-22
July 10th 2021, h. 15:00, Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall
, Tirana

Austria 3 - 0 Serbia
25-23, 15-18, 25-23
July 10th 2021, h. 17:30, Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Bulgaria 2 - 3 Czech Republic
25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 22-25, 14-16
July 10th 2021, h. 20:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Poland 3 - 1 Austria
25-27, 25-15, 25-15, 25-17
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Serbia
21-25, 20-25, 18-25
July 11th 2021, h. 17:30,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Italy
25-19, 25-18, 25-22
July 11th 2021, h. 20:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Serbia 1 - 3 Poland
22-25, 23-25, 25-20, 21-25
July 12th 2021, h. 15:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Italy 3 - 1 Czech Republic
23-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-23
July 12th 2021, h. 17:30,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Austria 1 - 3 Bulgaria
23-25, 25-20, 22-25, 21-25
July 12th 2021, h. 20:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Poland
25-18, 23-25, 20-25, 15-25
July 14th 2021, h. 15:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Italy 2 - 3 Austria
25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 20-25, 16-28
July 14th 2021, h. 17:30,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Bulgaria 2 - 3 Serbia
19-25, 17-25, 25-16, 25-22, 13-15
July 14th 2021, h. 20:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Austria 0 - 3 Czech Republic
20-25, 16-25, 28-30
July 15th 2021, h. 15:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Serbia 1 - 3 Italy
25-19, 12-25, 20-25, 18-25
July 15th 2021, h. 17:30,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Poland 3 - 0 Bulgaria
25-18, 25-18, 25-15
July 15th 2021, h. 20:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
5
4
1
12
12
6
2.0000
424
374
1.1337
Italy
5
3
2
10
11
8
1.3750
431
401
1.0748
Bulgaria
5
2
3
8
10
10
1.0000
429
438
0.9795
Serbia
5
2
3
5
8
11
0.7273
408
422
0.9668
Czech Republic
5
2
3
5
8
11
0.7273
411
439
0.9362
Austria
5
2
3
5
8
11
0.7273
415
444
0.9347



 Author| Post time: 16-7-2021 10:12
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
July 17th - July 18th, 2021
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2021 Champion

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 2 - 3 Serbia
25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 21-25, 10-15
July 17th 2021, h. 14:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana
I
Bulgaria 3 - 1 Latvia
26-24, 30-28, 19-25, 25-22
July 17th 2021, h. 16:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 3 - 0 Italy
25-19, 27-25, 25-17
July 17th 2021, h. 17:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana
I
Poland 0 - 3 Slovenia
23-25, 24-26, 23-25
July 17th 2021, h. 19:30,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 3 - 1 Latvia
21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-22
July 17th 2021, h. 13:00,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 1 - 3 Bulgaria
23-25, 26-28, 25-23, 20-25
July 17th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palati Sportit Farka Volley, Tirana


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 1 - 3 Poland
25-23, 16-25, 27-29, 16-25
July 17th 2021, h. 16:30,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 0 - 3 Slovenia
-
July 17th 2021, h. 19:00,
Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

 Author| Post time: 18-7-2021 20:40
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 European Championship Tournament
Final Results

Slovenia
-

Russia
-

Poland
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Italy
-
5
Bulgaria
-
6
Serbia
-
7
Belgium
-
8
Latvia
-
9
Czech Republic
-
10
Austria
-
11
Turkey
-
12
Albania
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-10-2022 09:16 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list