|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Freestyle Skiing FIS Ski Cross World Championships 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-2-2021 18:56
| Show all posts |Read mode
Freestyle Skiing FIS Ski Cross World Championships 2021

Idre (SWE) - 10 February 2021 - 13 February 2021




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 10th
12:30 Men's Ski Cross Qualification
12:30 Women's Ski Cross Qualification


Saturday, February 13th
12:30 Men's Ski Cross Round of 16
12:54 Women's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:06 Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:20 Women's Ski Cross Semifinals
13:26 Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
13:32 Women's Ski Cross Finals
13:38 Men's Ski Cross Finals
 Author| Post time: 7-2-2021 18:56
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Switzerland
1
1
0
2
2
Sweden
1
0
1
2
3
France
0
1
1
2
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Switzerland
1
1
0
2
2
Sweden
1
0
1
2
3
France
0
1
1
2
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
2
2
2
6

Post time: 10-2-2021 16:56
| Show all posts
Men's Ski Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 32 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
1:11.26
2
MOBAERG David
1:11.86
3
LENHERR Jonas
1:12.04
4
FIVA Alex
1:12.08
5
MIDOL Bastien
1:12.29
6
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
1:12.37
7
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
1:12.44
8
HOWDEN Reece
1:12.71
9
WILMSMANN Florian
1:12.78
10
ROHRWECK Johannes
1:12.85
11
REGEZ Ryan
1:12.86
12
WALLASCH Tyler
1:13.00
13
LEMAN Brady
1:13.13
14
RENN Cornel
1:13.22
15
DELBOSCO Christopher
1:13.26
16
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
1:13.27
17
MIDOL Jonathan
1:13.41
18
MAHLER Kristofor
1:13.41
19
DUPLESSIS KERGOMARD Youri
1:13.60
20
AUJESKY Johannes
1:13.63
21
WINKLER Robert
1:13.75
22
DAVIES Oliver
1:13.78
23
ANDERSSON Viktor
1:13.79
24
SUGAI Ryo
1:13.90
25
SIEBENHOFER Sandro
1:14.40
26
MOBAERG Erik
1:14.42
27
FURUNO Satoshi
1:14.46
28
DORSCH Ferdinand
1:14.57
29
DEROMEDIS Simone
1:14.75
30
RIDZIK Sergey
1:14.83
31
NILSSON Fredrik
1:15.30
32
ZORZI Edoardo
1:15.37
33
ZUECH Dominik
1:15.48
34
CRAWFORD Douglas
1:15.95
35
OMELIN Igor
1:16.12
36
VERCAMMEN Xander
1:16.64
37
KOBAYASHI Ryuto
1:16.95
38
SHMYROV Vladimir
1:17.40
39
MORRISON Robbie
1:17.41
40
NABIULIN Artem
1:19.31
41
PAP Koppany
1:19.57

Post time: 10-2-2021 17:02
| Show all posts
Women's Ski Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
1:17.27
2
NAESLUND Sandra
1:17.90
3
OFNER Katrin
1:19.49
4
BARON Alizee
1:19.60
5
GAIRNS Tiana
1:20.03
6
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
1:20.38
7
GANTENBEIN Talina
1:20.41
8
HOFFOS Courtney
1:20.42
9
SCHMIDT Hannah
1:20.72
10
THOMPSON Marielle
1:20.74
11
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
1:20.77
12
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
1:20.84
13
EDEBO Alexandra
1:20.92
14
CHORE Zoe
1:21.06
15
MALTSEVA Ekaterina
1:21.48
16
LUEDI Sanna
1:21.57
17
SCHNEIDER Amelie
1:21.94
18
KUCEROVA Nikol
1:21.94
19
DOBROVA Mariia
1:23.73

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 14:38
| Show all posts
Men's Ski Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Jonathan
-
2
PLACE Francois
-
3
ZORZI Edoardo
-
4
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
-


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOWDEN Reece
-
2
SIEBENHOFER Sandro
-
3
WILMSMANN Florian
-
4
SUGAI Ryo
-


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Bastien
-
2
WINKLER Robert
-
3
WALLASCH Tyler
-
4
DORSCH Ferdinand
-


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AUJESKY Johannes
-
2
FIVA Alex
-
3
LEMAN Brady
-
4
DEROMEDIS Simone
-


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LENHERR Jonas
-
2
RENN Cornel
-
3
DUPLESSIS KERGOMARD Youri
-
4
RIDZIK Sergey
-


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAVIES Oliver
-
2
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
-
3
REGEZ Ryan
-
4
FURUNO Satoshi
-


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOBAERG Erik
-
2
ROHRWECK Johannes
-
3
ANDERSSON Viktor
-
4
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
-


Round of 16 8


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOBAERG David
-
2
MAHLER Kristofor
-
3
NILSSON Fredrik
-
DELBOSCO Christopher
DNF

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 14:46
| Show all posts
Women's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFFOS Courtney
-
2
SMITH Fanny
-
3
SCHMIDT Hannah
-
4
LUEDI Sanna
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDEBO Alexandra
-
2
BARON Alizee
-
3
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
-
4
GAIRNS Tiana
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
-
2
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
-
3
OFNER Katrin
-
4
CHORE Zoe
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
-
2
GANTENBEIN Talina
-
3
THOMPSON Marielle
-
4
MALTSEVA Ekaterina
-

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 14:56
| Show all posts
Men's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOWDEN Reece
-
2
PLACE Francois
-
3
MIDOL Jonathan
-
4
SIEBENHOFER Sandro
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIVA Alex
-
2
AUJESKY Johannes
-
3
MIDOL Bastien
-
WINKLER Robert
DNF


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
-
2
DAVIES Oliver
-
3
RENN Cornel
-
LENHERR Jonas
DNF


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROHRWECK Johannes
-
2
MOBAERG Erik
-
3
MAHLER Kristofor
-
4
MOBAERG David
-

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 15:00
| Show all posts
Women's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
-
2
BARON Alizee
-
3
HOFFOS Courtney
-
4
EDEBO Alexandra
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
-
2
GANTENBEIN Talina
-
3
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
-

CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
DNF

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 15:06
| Show all posts
Men's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
-
2
FIVA Alex
-
3
HOWDEN Reece
-
4
AUJESKY Johannes
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOBAERG Erik
-
2
DAVIES Oliver
-
3
ROHRWECK Johannes
-
4
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
-

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 15:10
| Show all posts
Women's Ski Cross
Small Final Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFFOS Courtney
-
2
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
-
3
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
-
EDEBO Alexandra
DNS

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 15:11
| Show all posts
Women's Ski Cross
Big Final Results

NAESLUND Sandra
-

SMITH Fanny
-

BARON Alizee
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GANTENBEIN Talina
-

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 15:16
| Show all posts
Men's Ski Cross
Small Final Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOWDEN Reece
-
2
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
-
3
AUJESKY Johannes
-
4
ROHRWECK Johannes
-

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2021 15:20
| Show all posts
Men's Ski Cross
Big Final Results

FIVA Alex
-

PLACE Francois
-

MOBAERG Erik
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DAVIES Oliver
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-11-2021 04:13 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list