|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Snowboarding FIS Snowboard Cross World Championships 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-2-2021 18:37
| Show all posts |Read mode
Snowboarding FIS Snowboard Cross World Championships 2021

Idre (SWE) - 9 February 2021 - 12 February 2021




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, February 9th
11:10 Men's Snowboard Cross Qualification
11:10 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification


Thursday, February 11th
11:35 Men's Snowboard Cross Round of 16
12:01 Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:14 Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:27 Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:40 Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:56 Women's Snowboard Cross Finals
13:04 Men's Snowboard Cross Finals


Friday, February 12th
12:30 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:54 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Semifinals
13:15 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Finals
 Author| Post time: 7-2-2021 18:57
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
1
0
0
1
1
Great Britain
1
0
0
1
1
Spain
1
0
0
1
4
Italy
0
2
0
2
5
Austria
0
1
0
1
6
Canada
0
0
1
1
6
Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
6
France
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
1
0
0
1
1
Great Britain
1
0
0
1
1
Spain
1
0
0
1
4
Italy
0
2
0
2
5
Austria
0
1
0
1
6
Canada
0
0
1
1
6
Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
6
France
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9

Post time: 9-2-2021 16:20
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
1:17.68
2
SURGET Merlin
1:17.90
3
EGUIBAR Lucas
1:18.00
4
GRONDIN Eliot
1:18.09
5
KOBLET Kalle
1:18.50
6
KEARNEY Hagen
1:18.60
7
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
1:18.99
8
NOERL Martin
1:19.14
9
LAMBERT Adam
1:19.14
10
VEDDER Jake
1:19.15
11
MOFFATT Liam
1:19.33
12
BLOIS de Glenn
1:19.47
13
PACHNER Lukas
1:19.75
14
DIERDORFF Mick
1:19.85
15
DUSEK Jakob
1:20.01
16
HUGHES Jarryd
1:20.04
17
BERG Paul
1:20.06
18
SODOGAS Quentin
1:20.27
19
KUBICIK Jan
1:20.41
20
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
1:20.59
21
HOUSER Radek
1:20.65
22
VISINTIN Omar
1:20.72
23
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
1:20.80
24
ROMERO Alvaro
1:20.87
25
HILL Kevin
1:21.10
26
WATTER Nick
1:21.11
27
LEITH Senna
1:21.22
28
HERNANDEZ Regino
1:21.25
29
ZERAVA Jakub
1:21.26
30
DILMAN Daniil
1:21.30
31
GRAHAM Colby
1:21.46
32
ANISIMOV Andrey
1:21.49
33
WILLIAMS Steven
1:21.51
34
MOMONO Shinya
1:21.60
35
DEIBOLD Alex
1:21.64
36
BECKHAUS Leon
1:21.69
37
WOO Jin
1:21.75
38
DICKSON Adam
1:21.76
39
FERRARI Filippo
1:21.77
40
PICKL David
1:21.88
41
BOZZOLO Loan
1:22.75
42
DONSKIKH Daniil
1:23.48
43
BETHONICO Noah
1:23.68
44
KIRCHWEHM Umito
1:24.33
45
RIBERA Bernat
1:24.85
46
KARPOV Anton
1:26.31
47
ALEKSANDROVSKYY Roman
1:28.35
48
LUBASCH Nicola
1:29.65
GODINO Michele
DNF
CHAVEZ GARCIA Victor-Segundo
DNS

Post time: 9-2-2021 16:24
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
1:21.93
2
GULINI Faye
1:22.93
3
SAMKOVA Eva
1:23.21
4
ODINE Meryeta
1:23.42
5
MOIOLI Michela
1:23.55
6
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
1:24.00
7
BROCKHOFF Belle
1:24.09
8
BRUTTO Raffaella
1:24.99
9
PAUL Kristina
1:25.22
10
GASKILL Stacy
1:25.27
11
TRESPEUCH Chloe
1:25.81
12
QUEYREL Alexia
1:25.88
13
TIERNEY Meghan
1:26.14
14
FISCHER Jana
1:26.23
15
CASANOVA Lara
1:26.75
16
VASILTSOVA Mariya
1:26.83
17
ALBRECHT Aline
1:27.55
18
LAPTEVA Yulia
1:27.80
19
BERGERMANN Zoe
1:27.80
20
BELINGHERI Sofia
1:28.08
21
PARSHINA Aleksandra
1:28.64
22
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Julia
1:29.05
23
PETIT LENOIR Manon
1:30.05
24
HEDIGER Sophie
1:45.73
ZERKHOLD Pia
DNF
GALLINA Francesca
DNS
NAKAMURA Yuka
DNS
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
DNS

Post time: 9-2-2021 16:29
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
1:16.64
2
VISINTIN Omar
1:17.66
3
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
1:18.55
4
BERG Paul
1:18.68
5
BOZZOLO Loan
1:18.85
6
WATTER Nick
1:18.87
7
HILL Kevin
1:19.07
8
MOMONO Shinya
1:19.08
9
KUBICIK Jan
1:19.12
10
DEIBOLD Alex
1:19.20
11
DICKSON Adam
1:19.21
12
HOUSER Radek
1:19.28
13
GODINO Michele
1:19.36
14
PICKL David
1:19.52
15
DILMAN Daniil
1:19.73
16
ZERAVA Jakub
1:19.88
17
LUBASCH Nicola
1:19.89
18
LEITH Senna
1:20.02
19
KIRCHWEHM Umito
1:20.05
20
SODOGAS Quentin
1:20.08
21
BECKHAUS Leon
1:20.12
22
GRAHAM Colby
1:20.19
23
WOO Jin
1:20.20
24
HERNANDEZ Regino
1:20.31
25
ANISIMOV Andrey
1:20.83
26
ROMERO Alvaro
1:20.87
27
WILLIAMS Steven
1:21.09
28
DONSKIKH Daniil
1:21.66
29
FERRARI Filippo
1:21.77
30
RIBERA Bernat
1:22.80
31
BETHONICO Noah
1:23.68
32
KARPOV Anton
1:24.80
33
ALEKSANDROVSKYY Roman
1:27.60
CHAVEZ GARCIA Victor-Segundo
DNS

Post time: 9-2-2021 16:33
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRESPEUCH Chloe
1:24.59
2
PAUL Kristina
1:25.22
3
GASKILL Stacy
1:25.25
4
CASANOVA Lara
1:25.54
5
QUEYREL Alexia
1:25.88
6
BELINGHERI Sofia
1:26.13
7
TIERNEY Meghan
1:26.14
8
FISCHER Jana
1:26.23
9
VASILTSOVA Mariya
1:26.83
10
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Julia
1:27.10
11
ALBRECHT Aline
1:27.55
12
HEDIGER Sophie
1:27.59
13
BERGERMANN Zoe
1:27.61
14
LAPTEVA Yulia
1:27.80
15
PETIT LENOIR Manon
1:28.06
16
ZERKHOLD Pia
1:28.63
17
PARSHINA Aleksandra
1:28.64
GALLINA Francesca
DNS
NAKAMURA Yuka
DNS
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
DNS

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:08
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUGHES Jarryd
-
2
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
-
3
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
-
4
ZERAVA Jakub
-


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOERL Martin
-
2
MOMONO Shinya
-
3
KUBICIK Jan
-
4
LAMBERT Adam
-


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBLET Kalle
-
2
BLOIS de Glenn
-
3
BOZZOLO Loan
-
4
HOUSER Radek
-


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRONDIN Eliot
-
2
BERG Paul
-
3
PACHNER Lukas
-
4
GODINO Michele
-


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EGUIBAR Lucas
-
2
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
-
3
DIERDORFF Mick
-
4
PICKL David
-


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEARNEY Hagen
-
2
MOFFATT Liam
-
3
DICKSON Adam
-
4
WATTER Nick
-


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VEDDER Jake
-
2
HILL Kevin
-
3
DEIBOLD Alex
-
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
DNF


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SURGET Merlin
-
2
DUSEK Jakob
-
3
VISINTIN Omar
-
4
DILMAN Daniil
-

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:17
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
-
2
TRESPEUCH Chloe
-
3
BRUTTO Raffaella
-
FISCHER Jana
DNF


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOIOLI Michela
-
2
CASANOVA Lara
-
3
QUEYREL Alexia
-
ODINE Meryeta
DNF


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
-
2
GASKILL Stacy
-
3
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
-
BELINGHERI Sofia
DNF


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BROCKHOFF Belle
-
2
PAUL Kristina
-
3
TIERNEY Meghan
-
4
GULINI Faye
-

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:22
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
-
2
NOERL Martin
-
3
HUGHES Jarryd
-
4
MOMONO Shinya
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRONDIN Eliot
-
2
BERG Paul
-
3
BLOIS de Glenn
-
4
KOBLET Kalle
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EGUIBAR Lucas
-
2
MOFFATT Liam
-
3
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
-
4
KEARNEY Hagen
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUSEK Jakob
-
2
SURGET Merlin
-
3
VEDDER Jake
-
4
HILL Kevin
-

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:26
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
-
2
MOIOLI Michela
-
3
TRESPEUCH Chloe
-
4
CASANOVA Lara
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
-
2
BROCKHOFF Belle
-
3
GASKILL Stacy
-
PAUL Kristina
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:30
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
-
2
GRONDIN Eliot
-
3
NOERL Martin
-
4
BERG Paul
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUSEK Jakob
-
2
EGUIBAR Lucas
-
3
SURGET Merlin
-
4
MOFFATT Liam
-

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:33
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross
Small Final Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CASANOVA Lara
-
2
GASKILL Stacy
-
3
TRESPEUCH Chloe
-
4
PAUL Kristina
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:35
| Show all posts
Women's Snowboard Cross
Big Final Results

BANKES Charlotte
-

MOIOLI Michela
-

SAMKOVA Eva
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BROCKHOFF Belle
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:41
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Small Final Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOERL Martin
-
2
BERG Paul
-
3
SURGET Merlin
-
4
MOFFATT Liam
-

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2021 17:44
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Big Final Results

EGUIBAR Lucas
-

HAEMMERLE Alessandro
-

GRONDIN Eliot
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DUSEK Jakob
-

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2021 14:32
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
MOIOLI Michela
-
2
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
PEREIRA DE SOUSA Julia
-
3
DEIBOLD Alex
GASKILL Stacy
-
4
ANISIMOV Andrey
LAPTEVA Yulia
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VISINTIN Omar
BRUTTO Raffaella
-
2
MOFFATT Liam
BERGERMANN Zoe
-
3
WATTER Nick
ALBRECHT Aline
-
4
GRONDIN Eliot
ODINE Meryeta
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUBICIK Jan
SAMKOVA Eva
-
2
DUSEK Jakob
ZERKHOLD Pia
-
3
SURGET Merlin
TRESPEUCH Chloe
-
NOERL Martin
FISCHER Jana
DNS


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEARNEY Hagen
GULINI Faye
-
2
HUGHES Jarryd
BROCKHOFF Belle
-
3
KOBLET Kalle
CASANOVA Lara
-
4
DILMAN Daniil
PAUL Kristina
-

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2021 14:36
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
MOIOLI Michela
-
2
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
PEREIRA DE SOUSA Julia
-
3
VISINTIN Omar
BRUTTO Raffaella
-
4
MOFFATT Liam
BERGERMANN Zoe
-


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUGHES Jarryd
BROCKHOFF Belle
-
2
KEARNEY Hagen
GULINI Faye
-
3
KUBICIK Jan
SAMKOVA Eva
-
4
DUSEK Jakob
ZERKHOLD Pia
-

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2021 14:39
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Small Final Results
The Teams will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUBICIK Jan
SAMKOVA Eva
-
2
VISINTIN Omar
BRUTTO Raffaella
-
DUSEK Jakob
ZERKHOLD Pia
DNF
MOFFATT Liam
BERGERMANN Zoe
DNF

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2021 14:41
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Big Final Results

Australia
HUGHES Jarryd
BROCKHOFF Belle

-

Italy
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
MOIOLI Michela

-

France
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
PEREIRA DE SOUSA Julia

-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KEARNEY Hagen
GULINI Faye
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:15 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list