|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL World Championships 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-1-2021 11:04
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL World Championships 2021

Schönau am Königssee (GER) - 29 January 2021 - 31 January 2021




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 29th
09:00 Men's Singles Sprint Qualification
09:00 Open Doubles Sprint Qualification
09:00 Women's Singles Sprint Qualification
12:45 Men's Singles Sprint Final
13:40 Open Doubles Sprint Final
14:35 Women's Singles Sprint Final


Saturday, January 30th
09:30 Open Doubles Run 1
09:30 Open Under 23 Doubles Run 1
10:50 Open Doubles Run 2
10:50 Open Under 23 Doubles Run 2
12:30 Men's Singles Run 1
12:30 Men's Under 23 Singles Run 1
14:40 Men's Singles Run 2
14:40 Men's Under 23 Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 31st
10:00 Women's Singles Run 1
10:00 Women's Under 23 Singles Run 1
11:50 Women's Singles Run 2
11:50 Women's Under 23 Singles Run 2
13:30 Mixed Team Relay
 Author| Post time: 28-1-2021 17:31
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
6
7
3
16
2
Austria
2
1
2
7
3
Russian Luge Federat.
1
1
0
2
4
Italy
1
0
0
1
5
Latvia
0
1
4
5
6
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
10
10
10
30


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
2
4
1
7
2
Austria
1
0
1
2
3
Russian Luge Federat.
1
0
0
1
4
Latvia
0
0
2
2
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 10:33
| Show all posts
Men's Singles Sprint
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Loch, Felix
38.340
2
Ludwig, Johannes
38.453
3
Pavlichenko, Semen
38.460
4
Gleirscher, David
38.554
5
Langenhan, Max
38.572
6
Repilov, Roman
38.588
7
Darznieks, Arturs
38.594
8
Fischnaller, Kevin
38.653
9
Gleirscher, Nico
38.663
10
Kindl, Wolfgang
38.679
11
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
38.703
12
Berzins, Gints
38.808
13
West, Tucker
38.874
14
Mandziy, Andriy
38.908
15
Fischnaller, Dominik
38.929
16
Mazdzer, Chris
38.930
17
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
38.937
18
Gufler, Lukas
39.021
19
Watts, Reid
39.024
20
Kohala, Svante
39.048
21
Ninis, Jozef
39.186
22
Cretu, Valentin
39.187
23
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
39.226
24
Dukach, Anton
39.256
25
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
39.273
26
Skupek, Marian
39.434
27
Staudinger, Rupert
39.751
28
Sochowicz, Mateusz
39.829
29
Nikolajev, Mirza
39.981
30
Felderer, Leon
40.028
31
Lejsek, Michael
40.044
32
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
40.206
33
Lim, Namkyu
40.407
34
Husla, Jozef
40.819
35
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
40.985
36
Mueller, Jonas
41.237
37
Siscanu, Ionut
41.933
38
Tarnawski, Kacper
59.143
Repilov, Pavel
DNF
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
DNF

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 11:27
| Show all posts
Open Doubles Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Qualification Results
The Top 15 Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
39.233
2
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
39.266
3
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
39.391
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
39.450
5
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
39.463
6
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
39.565
7
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
39.670
8
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
39.693
9
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
39.731
10
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
39.748
11
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
39.760
12
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
39.792
13
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
39.887
14
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
39.897
15
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
39.913
16
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
39.985
17
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
40.197
18
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
40.230
19
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
40.260
20
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.306
21
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
40.505
22
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
41.120
23
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
41.280
24
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
41.286
25
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
41.740

Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
DNS

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 12:43
| Show all posts
Women's Singles Sprint
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Demchenko, Viktoriia
39.242
2
Eitberger, Dajana
39.472
3
Geisenberger, Natalie
39.488
4
Britcher, Summer
39.501
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
39.562
6
Berreiter, Anna
39.619
7
Egle, Madeleine
39.656
8
Schulte, Lisa
69.680
9
Aparjode, Kendija
39.687
10
Prock, Hannah
39.691
11
Katnikova, Ekaterina
39.755
12
Voetter, Andrea
39.762
13
Baturina, Ekaterina
39.793
14
Taubitz, Julia
39.825
15
Zirne, Ulla
39.838
16
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
38.878
17
Tiruma, Eliza
39.904
18
Hofer, Verena
39.925
19
Oberhofer, Marion
40.018
20
Frisch, Aileen Christina
40.059
21
Maag, Natalie
40.067
22
Maxwell, Carolyn
40.084
23
Egle, Selina
40.086
24
Vitola, Elina Ieva
40.114
24
Sweeney, Emily
40.114
26
Farquharson, Ashley
40.172
27
Stetskiv, Olena
40.244
28
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.350
29
Jung, Hyesun
40.564
30
Smaha, Olena
40.643
31
Kohala, Tove
40.728
32
Simonakova, Katarina
40.944
33
Marinova, Detelina
41.031
34
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
41.053
35
Arndt, Brittney
41.070
36
Domaradzka, Klaudia
41.293
37
Lin, Sin-Rong
41.330
38
Jamroz, Natalia
41.403
39
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
41.454
40
Bryk, Anna
41.563
41
Tunytska, Yulianna
41.690
42
Desmond, Elsa
42.156
43
Obratov, Daria
42.454
44
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
42.954
45
Descalui, Doina
46.419

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 13:34
| Show all posts
Men's Singles Sprint
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Gleirscher, Nico
38.375

Pavlichenko, Semen
38.416

Gleirscher, David
38.417

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Loch, Felix
38.485
5
Fischnaller, Dominik
38.526
6
Langenhan, Max
38.532
7
Repilov, Roman
38.544
8
Fischnaller, Kevin
38.674
9
Ludwig, Johannes
38.721
10
Berzins, Gints
38.739
11
Darznieks, Arturs
38.938
12
West, Tucker
39.031
13
Mandziy, Andriy
39.388
14
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
40.451
15
Kindl, Wolfgang
48.696

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 14:14
| Show all posts
Open Doubles Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

39.126

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

39.140

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

39.161

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
39.225
5
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
39.240
6
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
39.256
7
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
39.320
8
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
39.362
9
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
39.368
10
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
39.397
11
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
39.420
12
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
39.485
13
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
39.487
14
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
39.669
15
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
39.899

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 15:01
| Show all posts
Women's Singles Sprint
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Taubitz, Julia
39.101

Berreiter, Anna
39.112

Eitberger, Dajana
39.300

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Geisenberger, Natalie
39.321
5
Demchenko, Viktoriia
39.322
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
39.359
7
Britcher, Summer
39.416
8
Schulte, Lisa
39.550
9
Egle, Madeleine
39.561
10
Zirne, Ulla
39.601
11
Baturina, Ekaterina
39.632
12
Prock, Hannah
39.842
13
Aparjode, Kendija
39.931
14
Katnikova, Ekaterina
40.101
15
Voetter, Andrea
40.861

 Author| Post time: 30-1-2021 11:55
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:39.93149.829+50.102

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:40.08649.831+50.255

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

1:40.59150.168+50.423

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
50.272
50.497
1:40.772
5
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
50.267
50.519
1:40.786
6
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
50.356
50.432
1:40.788
7
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
50.219
50.570
1:40.789
8
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
50.291
50.575
1:40.866
9
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
50.268
50.618
1:40.886
10
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
50.465
50.657
1:41.122
11
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
50.545
50.856
1:41.401
12
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
50.807
50.856
1:41.508
13
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
50.797
50.778
1:41.575
14
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
50.992
50.637
1:41.629
15
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
51.881
50.822
1:41.703
16
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
50.779
51.037
1:41.816
17
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
51.382
51.317
1:42.699
18
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
51.454
-
51.454
19
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.654
-
51.654
20
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
53.453
-
53.453

Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
50.553
DNF
DNF

Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
DNF
-
DNF

Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
DNF
-
DNF

Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
DNF
-
DNF

Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
DNS
-
DNS

Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
DSQ
-
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 30-1-2021 12:18
| Show all posts
Open Under 23 Doubles
Final Results

Italy
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian

1:40.78650.268+50.519

Germany
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin

1:41.12250.465+50.657

Latvia
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts

1:41.50850.807+50.701

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
50.992
50.637
1:41.629
5
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
51.881
50.822
1:41.703
6
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
51.454
-
51.454
7
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.654
-
51.654
8
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
53.453
-
53.453
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
DNF
-
DNF
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
DNF
-
DNF
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
DNF
-
DNF
Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
DNS
-
DNS
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
DSQ
-
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 30-1-2021 16:24
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Results

Repilov, Roman
1:37.81048.805+49.005

Loch, Felix
1:38.87248.803+49.069

Gleirscher, David
1:38.02749.018+49.009

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Langenhan, Max
48.891
49.168
1:38.059
5
Ludwig, Johannes
48.955
49.106
1:38.061
6
Mueller, Jonas
49.178
49.164
1:38.342
7
Kindl, Wolfgang
49.201
49.200
1:38.401
8
Pavlichenko, Semen
48.993
49.496
1:38.489
9
Fischnaller, Kevin
49.176
49.498
1:38.674
10
Mazdzer, Chris
49.364
49.318
1:38.682
11
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
49.220
49.563
1:38.783
12
Ninis, Jozef
49.428
49.429
1:38.857
13
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
49.293
49.571
1:38.864
14
West, Tucker
49.199
46.670
1:38.869
15
Gleirscher, Nico
49.361
49.603
1:38.964
16
Sochowicz, Mateusz
49.521
49.562
1:39.083
17
Berzins, Gints
49.560
49.560
1:39.120
18
Watts, Reid
49.387
49.735
1:39.122
19
Kohala, Svante
49.689
49.545
1:39.234
20
Dukach, Anton
49.596
49.728
1:39.324
21
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
49.789
49.546
1:39.335
22
Mandziy, Andriy
49.662
49.688
1:39.350
23
Darznieks, Arturs
49.273
50.317
1:39.590
24
Cretu, Valentin
49.649
50.284
1:39.994
25
Felderer, Leon
49.606
50.388
1:39.994
26
Staudinger, Rupert
50.196
-
50.196
27
Skupek, Marian
50.238
-
50.238
28
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
50.250
-
50.250
29
Husla, Jozef
50.405
-
50.405
30
Lejsek, Michael
40.513
-
50.513
31
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
50.746
-
50.746
32
Gufler, Lukas
50.770
-
50.770
33
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.019
-
51.019
34
Lim, Namkyu
51.149
-
51.149
35
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
51.757
-
51.757
36
Tarnawski, Kacper
52.877
-
52.877
37
Siscanu, Ionut
52.925
-
52.925
38
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
54.673
-
54.673

Fischnaller, Dominik
DNF
-
DNF

Repilov, Pavel
DNS
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 30-1-2021 16:29
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Singles
Final Results

Langenhan, Max
1:38.05948.891+49.168

Bollmann, Moritz Elias
1:38.78349.220+49.563

Berzins, Gints
1:39.12049.560+49.560

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Watts, Reid
49.387
49.735
1:39.122
5
Kohala, Svante
49.689
49.545
1:39.234
6
Felderer, Leon
49.606
50.388
1:39.994
7
Skupek, Marian
50.238
-
50.238
8
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
50.250
-
50.250
9
Husla, Jozef
50.405
-
50.405
10
Lejsek, Michael
40.513
-
50.513
11
Gufler, Lukas
50.770
-
50.770
12
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.019
-
51.019
13
Tarnawski, Kacper
52.877
-
52.877
14
Siscanu, Ionut
52.925
-
52.925
15
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
54.673
-
54.673

Repilov, Pavel
DNS
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 31-1-2021 13:27
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Results

Taubitz, Julia
1:41.13250.417+50.715

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:41.44750.629+50.818

Eitberger, Dajana
1:41.60450.760+50.844

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Berreiter, Anna
50.908
51.062
1:41.970
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
50.947
51.230
1:42.177
6
Britcher, Summer
50.965
51.318
1:42.283
7
Sweeney, Emily
51.072
51.219
1:42.291
8
Aparjode, Kendija
51.212
51.212
1:42.424
9
Tiruma, Eliza
51.161
51.334
1:42.465
10
Katnikova, Ekaterina
51.062
51.433
1:42.495
11
Schulte, Lisa
51.159
51.430
1:42.589
12
Farquharson, Ashley
51.169
51.537
1:42.706
13
Zirne, Ulla
51.265
51.443
1:42.708
14
Prock, Hannah
51.297
51.434
1:42.731
15
Egle, Madeleine
50.950
51.959
1:42.909
16
Vitola, Elina Ieva
51.368
51.552
1:42.920
17
Maag, Natalie
51.376
51.625
1:43.001
18
Baturina, Ekaterina
51.468
51.558
1:43.026
19
Arndt, Brittney
51.437
51.647
1:43.084
20
Maxwell, Carolyn
51.493
51.726
1:43.219
21
Egle, Selina
51.514
-
51.514
22
Hofer, Verena
51.624
-
51.624
23
Oberhofer, Marion
51.644
-
51.644
24
Voetter, Andrea
51.775
-
51.775
25
Stetskiv, Olena
51.777
-
51.777
26
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
51.853
-
51.853
27
Stramaturaru, Raluca
51.955
-
51.955
28
Frisch, Aileen Christina
51.970
-
51.970
29
Domaradzka, Klaudia
52.001
-
52.001
30
Tunytska, Yulianna
52.423
-
51.423
31
Simonakova, Katarina
52.455
-
51.455
32
Kohala, Tove
52.540
-
52.540
33
Marinova, Detelina
52.705
-
52.705
34
Bryk, Anna
53.156
-
53.156
35
Jamroz, Natalia
53.247
-
53.247
36
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
53.310
-
53.310
37
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
53.453
-
53.453
38
Obratov, Daria
53.541
-
53.541
39
Jung, Hyesun
53.364
-
53.364
40
Desmond, Elsa
54.097
-
54.097
41
Descalui, Doina
54.864
-
54.864
42
Lin, Sin-Rong
55.734
-
53.734
43
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
56.450
-
56.450

Demchenko, Viktoriia
DNF
-
DNF

Smaha, Olena
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 31-1-2021 13:33
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Singles
Final Results

Berreiter, Anna
1:41.97050.908+51.062

Schulte, Lisa
1:42.58951.159+51.430

Farquharson, Ashley
1:42.70651.169+51.537

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Prock, Hannah
51.297
51.434
1:42.731
5
Egle, Madeleine
50.950
51.959
1:42.909
6
Vitola, Elina Ieva
51.368
51.552
1:42.920
7
Arndt, Brittney
51.437
51.647
1:43.084
8
Maxwell, Carolyn
51.493
51.726
1:43.219
9
Egle, Selina
51.514
-
51.514
10
Hofer, Verena
51.624
-
51.624
11
Oberhofer, Marion
51.644
-
51.644
12
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
51.853
-
51.853
13
Domaradzka, Klaudia
52.001
-
52.001
14
Tunytska, Yulianna
52.423
-
51.423
15
Simonakova, Katarina
52.455
-
51.455
16
Kohala, Tove
52.540
-
52.540
17
Marinova, Detelina
52.705
-
52.705
18
Bryk, Anna
53.156
-
53.156
19
Jamroz, Natalia
53.247
-
53.247
20
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
53.310
-
53.310
21
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
53.453
-
53.453
22
Descalui, Doina
54.864
-
54.864
23
Lin, Sin-Rong
55.734
-
53.734
24
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
56.450
-
56.450

Smaha, Olena
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 31-1-2021 15:04
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Results

Austria
Egle, Madeleine
Gleirscher, David
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

2:43.139

Germany
Taubitz, Julia
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

2:43.177

Latvia
Aparjode, Kendija
Darznieks, Arturs
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

2:43.571

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Britcher, Summer
West, Tucker
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
2:43.764
5
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:43.829
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
Repilov, Roman
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
2:43.878
7
Stetskiv, Olena
Dukach, Anton
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:46.152
8
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
2:46.525
9
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
2:47.576

Domaradzka, Klaudia
Sochowicz, Mateusz
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
DNF

Frisch, Aileen Christina
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
DSQ

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-4-2024 07:16 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list