|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Bobsleigh IBSF Junior World Championships 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-1-2021 12:18
| Show all posts |Read mode
Bobsleigh IBSF Junior & Under 23 World Championships 2021

St. Moritz (SUI) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Friday, January 22nd
09:00 Women's Junior 2-Man Run1

09:00 Women's Under 23 2-Man Run1
Following Women's Junior 2-Man Run 2
Following Women's Under 23 2-Man Run 2
13:30 Men's Junior 2-Man Run 1
13:30 Men's Under 23 2-Man Run 1
Following Men's Junior 2-Man Run 2
Following Men's Under 23 2-Man Run 2

Sunday, January 24th
09:00 Open Junior 4-Man Run 1
09:00 Open Under 23 4-Man Run 1
Following Open Junior 4-Man Run 2
Following Open Under 23 4-Man Run 2
 Author| Post time: 21-1-2021 16:31
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
2
2
1
5
2
Russia
1
1
1
3
2
Switzerland
1
1
1
3
4
Romania
1
0
1
2
5
France
1
0
0
1
6
Latvia
0
1
0
1
7
Slovakia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
6
6
6
16


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
0
0
0
0
 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 13:17
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 2-Man
Final Results

Germany
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborah
2:19.551:10.08+1:09.47

Germany
BUCKWITZ Lisa
KWOFIE Cynthia
2:20.021:10.33+1:09.69

Switzerland
HASLER Melanie
PASTERNACK Nadja
2:20.511:10.59+1:09.92

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
CHERNYKH Lubov
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
1:11.15
1:10.42
2:21.57
5
BOCH Margot
STRINGER Madison
1:11.32
1:10.60
2:21.92
6
LOBENSTEIN Anne
DOENICKE Viktoria
1:11.39
1:10.61
2:22.00
7
DUDKINA Anastasiia
TARASOVA Aleksandra
1:11.24
1:10.77
2:22.01
8
MAKAROVA Anastasiia
KURYSHEVA Anastasia
1:11.36
1:10.76
2:22.12
9
RIBI Bianca
HAUGHEY Niamh
1:12.03
1:11.29
2:23.32
10
CERNANSKA Viktoria
HORVATHOVA Patricia
1:12.48
1:12.07
2:24.55

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 13:20
| Show all posts
Women's Underr 23 2-Man
Final Results

France
BOCH Margot
STRINGER Madison

2:21.921:11.32+1:10.60

Russia
MAKAROVA Anastasiia
KURYSHEVA Anastasia

2:22.121:11.36+1:10.76

Slovakia
CERNANSKA Viktoria
HORVATHOVA Patricia

2:24.551:12.48+1:12.07


 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 18:27
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 2-Man
Final Results

Germany
HANNIGHOFER Hans Peter
ROEDER Christian
2:15.641:07.64+1:1:07.53

Switzerland
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
2:15.471:07.64+1:07.83

Romania
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
2:16.191:08.03+1:08.16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
ILLMANN Maximilian
STRAUSS Eric
1:08.02
1:08.18
2:16.20
5
JANNUSCH Jonas
BOSSE Henrik
1:08.14
1:08.08
1:16.22
6
FOLLADOR Cedric
HAAS Andreas
1:08.21
1:08.21
2:16.42
7
CIPULIS Emils
BEBRISS Arnis
1:08.22
1:08.79
2:17.01
8
BERZINS Ralfs
NEMME Edgars
1:08.39
1:08.79
2:17.18
9
ROHNER Timo
ROLLI Luca
1:08.40
1:08.83
2:17.23
10
KAUFMANIS Davis
KLEINBERGS Ivo Dans
1:08.60
1:09.48
2:18.08
11
BREDIKHIN Aleksandr
KOZLOV Nikolay
1:09.10
1:09.49
2:18.49
12
POPOV Vyacheslav
GRYAZNOV Egor
1:09.09
1:09.74
2:18.83
13
KUZMENKO Georgiy
ZHAROVTSEV Vladislav
1:09.09
1:10.10
2:19.19
14
KRANZ Martin
BECK Ralf
1:09.38
1:10.60
2:19.98
15

TABORSKY Pavol
TREBICHAVSKY Jan Marek
1:09.72
1:11.10
2:20.72
16
BEHOUNEK Matej
BAKALAR Marek
1:10.26
1:10.92
2:21.18

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 18:32
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 2-Man
Final Results

Romania
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
2:16.191:08.03+1:08.16

Latvia
KAUFMANIS Davis
KLEINBERGS Ivo Dans

2:18.081:08.60+1:09.48

Russia
POPOV Vyacheslav
GRYAZNOV Egor

2:18.831:09.09+1:09.74

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
KRANZ Martin
BECK Ralf
1:09.38
1:10.60
2:19.98
5

TABORSKY Pavol
TREBICHAVSKY Jan Marek
1:09.72
1:11.10
2:20.72

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 11:31
| Show all posts

Open Junior 4-Man
Final Results

Switzerland
VOGT Michael
WEBER Silvio
MICHEL Sandro
HAAS Andreas
2:10.251:05.16+1:05.09

Germany
JANNUSCH Jonas
BOSSE Henrik
NEUMANN Max
HEBER Bastian
2:11.111:05.70+1:05.41

Germany
ILLMANN Maximilian
SCHENK Hannes
DAHMS Felix
STRAUSS Eric
2:11.251:05.61+1:05.64


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HANNIGHOFER Hans Peter
ROEDER Christian
GESSENHARDT
TimHENSEL Paul
1:05.96
1:05.34
2:11.30
5
FOLLADOR Cedric
MARIANI Nicola
HUFSCHMID Dominik
GYGER Oliver
1:05.89
1:05.56
2:11.45
6
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
RADU Cristian
1:06.02
1:05.53
2:11.55
7
BREDIKHIN Aleksandr
KUZMENKO Georgiy
ZHAROVTSEV Vladislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
1:05.94
1:06.01
2:11.95
8
BERZINS Ralfs
BEBRISS Arnis
KAUFMANIS Lauris
NEMME Edgars
1:06.28
1:05.79
2:12.07
9
ROHNER Timo
VAN MESSEL Noe
ROLLI Luca
OBRIST Marco
1:06.22
1:05.98
2:12.20
10
POPOV Vyacheslav
ABRAMOV Dmitrii
ANDRIYANOV Andrey
GRYAZNOV Egor
1:06.81
1:06.51
2:13.32

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 11:33
| Show all posts
Open Under 4-Man
Final Results

Switzerland
POPOV Vyacheslav
ABRAMOV Dmitrii
ANDRIYANOV Andrey
GRYAZNOV Egor
2:13.321:06.81+1:06.51




Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 07:53 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list