|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:32
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:47.95
2
CABRERA Juan Carlos
6:50.02
3
GRANT Rhys
6:51.90
4
ELBANNA Abdelkhalek
6:54.94
5
HOFF Nils Jakob
7:02.66
CAMPBELL Alan
DNS

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:33
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
7:22.86
2
KARSTEN Ekaterina
7:25.03
3
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:25.13
4
ZEEMAN Carling
7:28.62
5
THORNYCROFT Micheen Barbara
7:30.57
6
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
7:40.39

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:34
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final A Results

DRYSDALE Mahe
6:41.34OB

MARTIN Damir
6:41.34

SYNEK Ondrej
6:44.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
OBRENO Hannes
6:47.42
5
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
6:48.78
6
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
6:55.90

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:35
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final A Results

BRENNAN Kimberley
7:21.54

STONE Genevra
7:22.92

DUAN Jingli
7:24.13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TWIGG Emma
7:24.48
5
GMELIN Jeannine
7:29.69
6
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:34.86

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:37
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Final Results

United States
REGAN Emily
SIMMONDS Kerry
POLK Amanda
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
GOBBO Tessa
MUSNICKI Meghan
LOGAN Eleanor
ELMORE Amanda
SNYDER Katelin (c)

6:01.49

Great Britain
GREVES Katie
WILSON Melanie
HOUGHTON Frances
SWANN Polly
EDDIE Jessica
CARNEGIE-BROWN Olivia
BENNETT Karen
LEE Zoe
de TOLEDO Zoe (c)

6:03.98

Romania
COGIANU Roxana
STRUNGARU Ioana
PETRILA Mihaela
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
BOGUS Adelina
BOGHIAN Andreea
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)

6:04.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PRATT Kayla
SCOWN Rebecca
TEW Ruby
BEVAN Kelsey
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
BEHRENT Genevieve
DYKE Emma
TURNER Francie (c)
6:05.48
5
NURSE Cristy
ROMAN Lisa
von SEYDLITZ-KURZBACH Antje
ROPER Christine
WILKINSON Lauren
GRAINGER Susanne
MASTRACCI Natalie
FILMER Caileigh
THOMPSON-WILLIE Lesley (c)
6:06.04
6
van DORP Wianka
BELDERBOS Claudia
RUSTENBURG Lies
van VEEN Jose
HOGERWERF Ellen
SOUWER Sophie
LANZ Monica
van ROOIJEN Olivia
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:08.37

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:42
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Final Results

Great Britain
DURANT Scott
RANSLEY Tom
HODGE Andrew T
GOTREL Matt
REED Pete
BENNETT Paul
LANGRIDGE Matt
SATCH William
HILL Phelan (c)

5:29.63

Germany
MUNSKI Maximilian
JAKSCHIK Malte
KUFFNER Andreas
JOHANNESEN Eric
REINELT Maximilian
DRAHOTTA Felix
SCHMIDT Richard
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin (c)

5:30.96

Netherlands
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
MEYLINK Boaz
HENDRIKS Kaj
ROELL Boudewijn
SIEGELAAR Olivier
WIETEN Tone
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
WIERSUM Peter (c)

5:31.59

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DOMMER Sam
STRUZYNA Hans
KARWOSKI Alexander
OCHAL Glenn
KASPRZYK Stephen
Di SANTO Michael
MUNN Robert
HACK Austin
OJSERKIS Samuel (c)
5:34.23
5
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
ARANOWSKI Krystian
FUCHS Robert
BURDA Mikolaj
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
JUSZCZAK Piotr
TROJANOWSKI Daniel (c)
5:34.62
6
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
KIRKHAM Shaun
KENNEDY Alex
WRIGHT Jonathan
GRAINGER Isaac
ROBERTSON Brook
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:36.64

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-10-2020 03:12 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list