|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:49
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NURSE Cristy
ROMAN Lisa
von SEYDLITZ-KURZBACH Antje
ROPER Christine
WILKINSON Lauren
GRAINGER Susanne
MASTRACCI Natalie
FILMER Caileigh
THOMPSON-WILLIE Lesley (c)
6:28.07
2
COGIANU Roxana
STRUNGARU Ioana
PETRILA Mihaela
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
BOGUS Adelina
BOGHIAN Andreea
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:32.63
3
PRATT Kayla
SCOWN Rebecca
TEW Ruby
BEVAN Kelsey
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
BEHRENT Genevieve
DYKE Emma
TURNER Francie (c)
6:34.90
4
van DORP Wianka
BELDERBOS Claudia
RUSTENBURG Lies
van VEEN Jose
HOGERWERF Ellen
SOUWER Sophie
LANZ Monica
van ROOIJEN Olivia
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:35.96
5
ALBERT Fiona
MORRISON Jessica
HAGAN Alexandra
VOLKER Meaghan
GOODMAN Molly
ALDERSEY Olympia
STEPHAN Lucy
SUTHERLAND Charlotte
BANTING Sarah (c)
6:40.45

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:51
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOMMER Sam
STRUZYNA Hans
KARWOSKI Alexander
OCHAL Glenn
KASPRZYK Stephen
Di SANTO Michael
MUNN Robert
HACK Austin
OJSERKIS Samuel (c)
5:51.13
2
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
MEYLINK Boaz
HENDRIKS Kaj
ROELL Boudewijn
SIEGELAAR Olivier
WIETEN Tone
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
WIERSUM Peter (c)
5:52.95
3
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
KIRKHAM Shaun
KENNEDY Alex
WRIGHT Jonathan
GRAINGER Isaac
ROBERTSON Brook
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:56.94
4
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
ARANOWSKI Krystian
FUCHS Robert
BURDA Mikolaj
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
JUSZCZAK Piotr
TROJANOWSKI Daniel (c)
5:59.22
5
PAONESSA Mario
INFIMO Fabio
STEFANINI Matteo
FRATTINI Pierpaolo
LIUZZI Emanuele
VENIER Simone
AGAMENNONI Luca
CAPELLI Vincenzo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)
6:05.12

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:56
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Final A Results

Germany
WENDE Philipp
SCHOOF Lauritz
SCHULZE Karl
GRUHNE Hans

6:06.81

Australia
FORSTERLING Karsten
BELONOGOFF Alexander
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
McRAE James

6:07.96

Estonia
JAMSA Andrei
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar

6:10.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BISKUP Mateusz
CHABEL Wiktor
RADOSZ Dariusz
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
6:12.09
5
BEAUMONT Jack
TOWNSEND Sam
GROOM Angus
LAMBERT Peter
6:13.08
6
MIKHAY Dmytro
MOROZOV Artem
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVHODKO Ivan
6:16.30

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:59
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Final Results

Germany
THIELE Annekatrin
BAER Carina
LIER Julia
SCHMIDLA Lisa

6:49.39

Netherlands
ACHTERBERG Chantal
BEUKERS Nicole
JANSSEN Inge
BOUW Carline

6:50.33

Poland
SPRINGWALD Maria
LESZCZYNSKA Joanna
KOBUS Agnieszka
CIACIUCH Monika

6:50.86

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
BURYAK Olena
KOZHENKOVA Anastasiia
NIMCHENKO Ievgeniia
6:56.09
5
LATZ Grace
EISSER Tracy
KALMOE Megan
MARTELLI Adrienne
6:57.67
6
ZHANG Ling
JIANG Yan
WANG Yuwei
ZHANG Xinyue
6:59.45

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:00
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Final A Results

New Zealand
MURRAY Eric
BOND Hamish

6:59.71

South Africa
BRITTAIN Lawrence
KEELING Shaun

7:02.51

Italy
ABAGNALE Giovanni
DI COSTANZO Marco

7:04.52

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SINCLAIR Alan
INNES Stewart
7:07.99
5
CHARDIN Germain
MORTELETTE Dorian
7:09.91
6
TURRIN Spencer
LLOYD Alexander
7:11.60

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:03
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Final A Results

Poland
FULARCZYK-KOZLOWSKA Magdalena
MADAJ Natalia

7:40.10

Great Britain
THORNLEY Victoria
GRAINGER Katherine

7:41.05

Lithuania
VISTARTAITE Donata
VALCIUKAITE Milda

7:43.76

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
ASOUMANAKI Sofia
7:48.62
5
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
7:52.03
6
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
8:06.18

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:06
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Final A Results

Croatia
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent

6:50.28

Lithuania
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
RITTER Saulius

6:51.39

Norway
BORCH Kjetil
TUFTE Olaf

6:53.25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FOSSI Francesco
BATTISTI Romano
6:57.10
5
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
7:01.25
6
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
7:02.06

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:07
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Four
Final A Results

Switzerland
TRAMER Lucas
SCHUERCH Simon
NIEPMANN Simon
GYR Mario

6:20.51

Denmark
BARSOE Jacob
LARSEN Jacob
JOERGENSEN Kasper
JOERGENSEN Morten

6:21.97

France
SOLFOROSI Franck
BAROUKH Thomas
RAINEAU Guillaume
COLARD Thibault

6:22.85

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
OPPO Stefano
GORETTI Martino
LA PADULA Livio
RUTA Pietro
6:25.52
5
LASSCHE James
TAYLOR Peter
BOND Alistair
HUNTER James
6:28.14
6
MAGDANIS Panagiotis
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
PETROU Ioannis
GIANNAROS Spyridon Christos
6:36.47

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:10
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-10th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STAHLBERG Nico
MAILLEFER Augustin
ROEOESLI Roman
DELARZE Barnabe
6:11.18
2
BAHAIN Julien
GIBSON Robert Micael
DEAN Will
LUSSIER Pascal
6:13.55
3
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
6:15.16
4
FLANNERY Nathan
STOREY John
BRIDGEWATER George
URU Jade
6:18.92

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:13
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PODRAZIL Jakub
HELESIC Lukas
7:00.04
2
BRAAS Roel
STEENMAN Mitchel
7:01.88
3
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Bela
7:03.34
4
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
7:04.71
5
WEISS Anders
GUREGIAN Nareg
7:10.60
6
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
PALAMARIU George
7:13.68

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:15
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARNOLD Marie-Catherine
ADAMS Mareike
7:39.82
2
BICHYK Yuliya
KUKHTA Tatsiana
7:40.48
3
KEHOE Sally
HORTON Genevieve
7:42.30
4
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:43.77
5
LYU Yang
ZHU Weiwei
7:45.68
6
MACFARLANE Eve
STEVENSON Zoe
7:50.74

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:18
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WATTS David
MORGAN Christopher
6:58.11
2
HACKER Marcel
KRUEGER Stephan
6:58.86
3
VASILEV Kristian
BOZHILOV Georgi
7:00.85
4
MARJANOVIC Marko
SLJUKIC Andrija
7:03.13
5
MANSON Robert
HARRIS Christopher
7:06.80
6
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
YOTOV Boris
7:24.03

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:20
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Four
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARTLEY Chris
ALDRED Mark
CLEGG Jono
CHAMBERS Peter
6:31.54
2
JIN Wei
ZHAO Jingbin
YU Chenggang
WANG Tiexin
6:32.78
3
KOCH Jonathan
WICHERT Lars
FRANZMANN Tobias
SCHAEFER Lucas
6:35.83
4
PRENDES Robin
FAHDEN Anthony
KING Edward
NASE Tyler
6:36.93
5
PIJS Joris
HEIJBROCK Tim
van GENNEP Jort
van den ENDE Bjorn
6:37.28
6
VETESNIK Jan
VRASTIL Miroslav
KOPAC Jiri
VETESNIK Ondrej
6:43.52

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:23
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAYLOR Charlotte
COPELAND Katherine
7:59.11
2
LEE Yuen Yin
LEE Ka Man
8:14.17
3
TA THANH Huyen
HO THI Ly
8:18.47
4
HERNANDEZ Yislena
HERNANDEZ Licet
8:27.44


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MILANI Laura
RODINI Valentina
8:11.21
2
COZZI Vanessa
FERREIRA Fernanda
8:14.06
3
VILA BETANCURT Josefa
ABRAHAM Melita
8:20.26
4
KRIMI Khadija
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
8:29.45

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:31
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
7:27.34
2
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
HERNANDEZ Liosbel
7:30.13
3
NAKANO Hiroshi
OMOTO Hideki
7:30.64
4
MATIAS Andre
RASAMOELINA Jean-Luc
7:39.59


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WIEDERKEHR Daniel
SCHMID Michael
7:22.15
2
YILMAZ Cem
KANDEMIR Huseyin
7:24.14
3
CARDENAS MORALES Felipe
GUERRERO DIAZ Bernardo
7:24.71
4
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
7:33.47

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 23:33
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Final C Results
The Teams will be ranked 13th-15th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROBBERS Karien
JORRITSMA Aletta
8:23.61
2
MARTINS Jennifer
HARE Nicole
8:26.03
3
FURMAN Alena
NIKULINA Ina
8:32.54

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:10
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final F Results
The Athletes will be ranked 31st-32th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
7:21.61
2
GAMBOUR Alhussein
7:41.77

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:11
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final F Results
The Athletes will be ranked 31st-32th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALLE GRANADOS Camila
9:18.24
2
AYIVON Akossiwa Claire
9:54.54

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:12
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final E Results
The Athletes will be ranked 25th-30th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PEEBLES Andrew Graham
7:43.98
2
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:49.86
3
TAIEB Mohamed
7:53.36
4
SOLA ZAMBRANO Bryan Gabriel
7:53.54
5
VICENT MONASTERIO Jakson
7:57.83
6
TEILEMB Luigi
8:24.67

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:13
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final E Results
The Athletes will be ranked 25th-30th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:34.53
2
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
8:38.25
3
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
8:41.34
4
JAVAR Mahsa
8:43.34
5
YULIAWATI Dewi
8:44.54
6
MORLEY Emily
8:56.36

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:15
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERESZ Weronika
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:24.34
2
LEHACI Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina
7:24.61
3
THOMSEN Anne Lolk
RASMUSSEN Juliane
7:27.36
4
KARZ Devery
BERTKO Kathleen
7:29.96
5
STURM Ronja
DRAGER Marie-Louise
7:32.73
6
OISHI Ayami
TOMITA Chiaki
7:42.87

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:16
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FLETCHER Will
CHAMBERS Richard
6:28.81
2
MICHELETTI Andrea
MIANI Marcello
6:29.52
3
MOOS Moritz
OSBORNE Jason
6:32.30
4
RASMUSSEN Mads
QUIST Rasmus
6:34.72
5
SUN Man
WANG Chunxin
6:40.74
6
SIEBER Bernhard
SIEBER Paul
6:42.19

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:17
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHANG Min
MIAO Tian
7:17.12
2
HARTMANN Kerstin
MARCHAND Kathrin
7:18.57
3
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
7:19.63
4
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
7:21.53
5
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
7:24.51
6
KOBER Noemie
Le NEPVOU Marie
7:26.55

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:18
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUMMEL Henrik
MILLER Matthew
COLE Charles
WEIL Seth
5:59.20
2
ANGELOPOULOS Dionysios
TSILIS Ioannis
TZIALLAS Georgios
CHRISTOU Ioannis
6:00.56
3
LIALIN Vadzim
MIHAL Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
PASHEVICH Ihar
6:00.57
4
KOSOV Artem
ZARUTSKIY Anton
RYABCEV Vladislav
MORGACHEV Nikita
6:02.09
5
LANG Benjamin
MARTEAU Mickael
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:02.21
6
KORGE Maximilian
PLANER Maximilian
BRAUN Anton
WIMBERGER Felix
6:06.24

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:49
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:58.56
2
MARTIN Damir
6:59.43
3
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:02.65
4
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:03.68
5
ELBANNA Abdelkhalek
7:13.55
6
HOFF Nils Jakob
7:39.12


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRYSDALE Mahe
7:03.70
2
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
7:06.69
3
OBRENO Hannes
7:06.76
4
CAMPBELL Alan
7:09.54
5
GRANT Rhys
7:14.68
6
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
7:15.61

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:51
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRENNAN Kimberley
7:47.88
2
TWIGG Emma
7:48.20
3
GMELIN Jeannine
7:49.83
4
ZEEMAN Carling
7:54.07
5
THORNYCROFT Micheen Barbara
8:00.53
6
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
8:14.76


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUAN Jingli
7:43.97
2
STONE Genevra
7:44.56
3
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:45.48
4
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
7:47.53
5
KARSTEN Ekaterina
7:48.89
6
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
8:08.65

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:52
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A Results

Netherlands
PAULIS Ilse
HEAD Maaike

7:04.73

Canada
JENNERICH Lindsay
OBEE Patricia

7:05.88

China
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Feihong

7:06.49

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MACKENZIE Sophie
EDWARD Julia
7:10.61
5
McCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
7:11.26
6
LAMBE Claire
LYNCH Sinead
7:13.09

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:53
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A Results

France
HOUIN Pierre
AZOU Jeremie

6:30.70

Ireland
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul

6:31.23

Norway
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are

6:31.39

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
THOMPSON James
SMITH John
6:33.29
5
KONIECZNY Josh
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
6:35.07
6
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:42.00

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:55
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Final A Results

Great Britain
GLOVER Helen
STANNING Heather

7:18.29

New Zealand
BEHRENT Genevieve
SCOWN Rebecca

7:19.53

Denmark
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
ANDERSEN Anne

7:20.71

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MUELLER Felice
LUCZAK Grace
7:24.77
5
PERSSE Lee-Ann
CHRISTOWITZ Kate
7:28.50
6
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID I CENTELLES Aina
7:35.22

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 08:56
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Final A Results

Great Britain
GREGORY Alex
SBIHI Mohamed
NASH George
LOULOUDIS Constantine

5:58.61

Australia
LOCKWOOD William
DUNKLEY-SMITH Joshua
BOOTH Joshua
HILL Alexander

6:00.44

Italy
MONTRONE Domenico
CASTALDO Matteo
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe

6:03.85

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HUNT David
SMITH Jonathan Alan
BREET Vincent
GREEN Jake Milton
6:05.80
5
LANGEN Harold
van SCHIE Peter
van der WANT Vincent
VIERGEVER Govert
6:08.38
6
CROTHERS Will
SCHRIJVER Tim
McCABE Conlin
LANGERFELD Kai
6:15.93

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:00
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final D Results
The Teams will be ranked 19th-20th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HERNANDEZ Yislena
HERNANDEZ Licet
7:50.21
2
KRIMI Khadija
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
7:56.26

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:00
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final D Results
The Teams will be ranked 19th-20th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
6:57.95
2
MATIAS Andre
RASAMOELINA Jean-Luc
7:01.74

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:02
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final C Results
The Teams will be ranked 13th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MILANI Laura
RODINI Valentina
7:36.64
2
TAYLOR Charlotte
COPELAND Katherine
7:37.89
3
COZZI Vanessa
FERREIRA Fernanda
7:44.78
4
LEE Yuen Yin
LEE Ka Man
7:46.85
5
VILA BETANCURT Josefa
ABRAHAM Melita
7:46.99
TA THANH Huyen
HO THI Ly
DNS

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:03
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final C Results
The Teams will be ranked 13th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WIEDERKEHR Daniel
SCHMID Michael
6:42.57
2
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:44.80
3
NAKANO Hiroshi
OMOTO Hideki
6:45.81
4
YILMAZ Cem
KANDEMIR Huseyin
6:47.06
5
CARDENAS MORALES Felipe
GUERRERO DIAZ Bernardo
6:47.67
6
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
HERNANDEZ Liosbel
6:47.80

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:18
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ESQUIVEL Jhonatan
7:22.98
2
ROSSO Brian
7:24.65
3
MEMO
7:25.60
4
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:26.04
5
BOUDINA Sid Ali
7:37.19
6
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:41.43


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:18.88
2
BHOKANAL Dattu Baban
7:19.02
3
KIM Dongyong
7:20.10
4
KELMELIS Armandas
7:20.72
5
LEON GARCIA Renzo
7:37.34
6
AL-KHAFAJI Mohammed
7:48.31

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:20
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SALTYTE Lina
7:55.57
2
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
8:00.41
3
KIM Yeji
8:12.58
4
UKOGU Chierika
8:18.55
5
ROUBA Amina
8:22.34
6
MOHAMED RAFA'EE Saiyidah
8:22.45


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:53.48
2
PEARSON Michelle
8:05.78
3
PALERMO Lucia
8:15.42
4
CHOW Felice
8:20.07
5
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:22.84
6
NEGM Nadia
8:39.50

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:26
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final D Results
The Athletes will be ranked 19th-24th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELMELIS Armandas
7:00.72
2
LEON GARCIA Renzo
7:02.28
3
AL-KHAFAJI Mohammed
7:03.73
4
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:04.78
5
BOUDINA Sid Ali
7:06.64
6
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:18.34

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:27
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final D Results
The Athletes will be ranked 19th-24th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
7:44.62
2
UKOGU Chierika
7:44.76
3
ROUBA Amina
7:46.55
4
CHOW Felice
7:50.23
5
MOHAMED RAFA'EE Saiyidah
7:55.73
6
NEGM Nadia
8:09.47

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:30
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 13th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BHOKANAL Dattu Baban
6:54.96
2
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
6:57.75
3
ROSSO Brian
6:58.58
4
MEMO
6:59.44
5
KIM Dongyong
6:59.72
6
ESQUIVEL Jhonatan
7:13.65

 Author| Post time: 6-9-2016 09:31
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 13th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:27.60
2
SALTYTE Lina
7:30.38
3
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
7:32.54
4
PEARSON Michelle
7:34.41
5
PALERMO Lucia
7:50.59
6
KIM Yeji
7:52.68

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-10-2020 02:37 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list