|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-9-2016 08:53
| Show all posts |Read mode
Rowing at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 6 August 2016 - 13 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, August 6th
08:30 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
08:40 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
08:50 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
09:00 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
09:10 Men's Single Sculls Heat 5
09:20 Men's Single Sculls Heat 6
09:30 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
09:40 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
09:50 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
10:00 Women's Single Sculls Heat 4
10:10 Women's Single Sculls Heat 5
10:20 Women's Single Sculls Heat 6
10:45 Men's Pair Heat 1
10:55 Men's Pair Heat 2
11:05 Men's Pair Heat 3
11:15 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:25 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
11:40 Women's Double Sculls Heat 3
11:50 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
12:00 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
12:10 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
12:20 Men's Lightweight Four Heat 1
12:30 Men's Lightweight Four Heat 2
12:40 Men's Lightweight Four Heat 3
12:50 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
13:00 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
13:10 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
13:20 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2


Monday, August 8th
08:30 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
08:40 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
08:50 Women's Eight Heat 1
09:00 Women's Eight Heat 2
09:10 Men's Eight Heat 1
09:20 Men's Eight Heat 2
09:30 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
09:40 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
09:50 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
10:00 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
10:10 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
10:20 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3
10:30 Men's Pair Repechage
10:40 Women's Double Sculls Repechage
10:50 Men's Double Sculls Repechage
11:00 Men's Lightweight Four Repechage
11:10 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:20 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
11:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
11:40 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
11:50 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
12:00 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
12:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
12:20 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
12:30 Women's Pair Heat 1
12:40 Women's Pair Heat 2
12:50 Women's Pair Heat 3
13:00 Men's Four Heat 1
13:10 Men's Four Heat 2
13:20 Men's Four Heat 3


Tuesday, August 9th
08:30 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
08:40 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
08:50 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
09:00 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
09:10 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
09:20 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
09:30 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
09:40 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
09:50 Men's Pair Semifinal 1
10:00 Men's Pair Semifinal 2
10:10 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 1
10:20 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 2
10:30 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal 1
10:40 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal 2
10:50 Men's Lightweight Four Semifinal 1
11:00 Men's Lightweight Four Semifinal 2
11:10 Women's Pair Repechage
11:20 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
11:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
11:40 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
11:50 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
12:00 Men's Four Repechage
12:10 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
12:20 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
12:30 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
12:40 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2


Thursday, August 11th
08:30 Women's Pair Semifinal 1
08:40 Women's Pair Semifinal 2
08:50 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
09:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:20 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
09:30 Men's Four Semifinal 1
09:40 Men's Four Semifinal 2
09:50 Women's Eight Repechage
10:00 Men's Eight Repechage
10:12 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A
10:24 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final
10:44 Men's Pair Final A
11:04 Women's Double Sculls Final A
11:24 Men's Double Sculls Final A
11:44 Men's Lightweight Four Final A
12:30 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
12:40 Men's Pair Final B
12:50 Women's Double Sculls Final B
13:00 Men's Double Sculls Final B
13:10 Men's Lightweight Four Final B
13:20 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
13:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
13:40 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
13:50 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
14:00 Women's Pair Final C


Friday, August 12th
08:30 Men's Single Sculls Final F
08:40 Women's Single Sculls Final F
08:50 Men's Single Sculls Final E
09:00 Women's Single Sculls Final E
09:10 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
09:20 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
09:30 Women's Pair Final B
09:40 Men's Four Final B
09:50 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:00 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
10:10 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:20 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
10:32 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
10:45 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
11:06 Women's Pair Final A
11:27 Men's Four Final A
12:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
12:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
12:20 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
12:30 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
12:40 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
12:50 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
13:00 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
13:10 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2


Saturday, August 13th
09:30 Men's Single Sculls Final D
09:40 Women's Single Sculls Final D
09:50 Men's Single Sculls Final C
10:00 Women's Single Sculls Final C
10:10 Men's Single Sculls Final B
10:20 Women's Single Sculls Final B
10:32 Men's Single Sculls Final A
10:45 Women's Single Sculls Final A
11:06 Women's Eight Final
11:27 Men's Eight Final
 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 09:24
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
3
2
0
5
2
Germany
2
1
0
3
3
New Zealand
2
1
0
3
4
Australia
1
2
0
3
5
Netherlands
1
1
1
3
6
Croatia
1
1
0
2
6
United States
1
1
0
2
8
France
1
0
1
2
8
Poland
1
0
1
2
10
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
11
Denmark
0
1
1
2
11
Lithuania
0
1
1
2
13
Canada
0
1
0
1
13
Ireland
0
1
0
1
13
South Africa
0
1
0
1
16
China
0
0
2
2
16
Italy
0
0
2
2
16
Norway
0
0
2
2
19
Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
19
Estonia
0
0
1
1
19
Romania
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
14
14
14
42


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
3
2
0
5
2
Germany
2
1
0
3
3
New Zealand
2
1
0
3
4
Australia
1
2
0
3
5
Netherlands
1
1
1
3
6
Croatia
1
1
0
2
6
United States
1
1
0
2
8
France
1
0
1
2
8
Poland
1
0
1
2
10
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
11
Denmark
0
1
1
2
11
Lithuania
0
1
1
2
13
Canada
0
1
0
1
13
Ireland
0
1
0
1
13
South Africa
0
1
0
1
16
China
0
0
2
2
16
Italy
0
0
2
2
16
Norway
0
0
2
2
19
Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
19
Estonia
0
0
1
1
19
Romania
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
14
14
14
42

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 14:14
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:06.89
2
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:08.27
3
BHOKANAL Dattu Baban
7:21.67
4
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:25.06
5
KELMELIS Armandas
7:34.59
6
TEILEMB Luigi
8:00.42


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRYSDALE Mahe
7:04.45
2
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:12.86
3
ESQUIVEL Jhonatan
7:16.08
4
LEON GARCIA Renzo
7:21.04
5
AL-KHAFAJI Mohammed
7:25.04
6
VICENT MONASTERIO Jakson
7:28.36


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OBRENO Hannes
7:09.06
2
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
7:12.43
3
ROSSO Brian
7:22.69
4
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:25.03
5
GAMBOUR Alhussein
7:43.85


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAMPBELL Alan
7:08.31
2
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
7:11.49
3
MEMO
7:14.17
4
KIM Dongyong
7:20.85
5
PEEBLES Andrew Graham
7:25.39


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
7:21.90
2
GRANT Rhys
7:28.83
3
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:29.23
4
BOUDINA Sid Ali
7:45.90
5
SOLA ZAMBRANO Bryan Gabriel
7:48.77


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFF Nils Jakob
7:17.47
2
MARTIN Damir
7:23.08
3
ELBANNA Abdelkhalek
7:34.05
4
TAIEB Mohamed
7:37.95
5
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
7:38.65

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 14:27
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
8:11.44
2
THORNYCROFT Micheen Barbara
8:18.88
3
BRENNAN Kimberley
8:22.82
4
KIM Yeji
8:24.79
5
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
8:48.46
6
MORLEY Emily
9:22.12


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STONE Genevra
8:29.67
2
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
8:30.07
3
SALTYTE Lina
8:35.92
4
JAVAR Mahsa
8:39.28
5
PALERMO Lucia
8:47.01
6
YULIAWATI Dewi
9:36.10


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEEMAN Carling
8:41.12
2
PUSPURE Sanita
9:11.45
3
NEGM Nadia
9:14.55
4
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
9:17.95
5
VALLE GRANADOS Camila
9:30.60


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUAN Jingli
8:18.57
2
GMELIN Jeanine
8:28.10
3
MOHAMED RAFA'EE Saiyidah
8:44.71
4
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:51.74
5
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
9:34.15


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOBNIG Magdalena
8:26.83
2
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
8:28.90
3
UKOGU Chierika
8:35.34
4
ROUBA Amina
8:55.09
5
AYIVON Akossiwa Claire
9:56.43


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWIGG Emma
8:17.02
2
KARSTEN Ekaterina
8:21.21
3
PEARSON Michelle
8:22.15
4
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:27.39
5
CHOW Felice
8:31.83

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 14:31
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TURRIN Spencer
LLOYD Alexander
6:40.79
2
BRITTAIN Lawrence
KEELING Shaun
6:41.42
3
PODRAZIL Jakub
HELESIC Lukas
6:42.71
4
WEISS Anders
GUREGIAN Nareg
6:49.97
5
SIGURBJORNSSON Alexander
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:54.26


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARDIN Germain
MORTELETTE Dorian
6:42.00
2
SINCLAIR Alan
INNES Stewart
6:50.77
3
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
PALAMARIU George
6:51.71
4
BRAAS Roel
STEENMAN Mitchel
7:22.93


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURRAY Eric
BOND Hamish
6:41.75
2
ABAGNALE Giovanni
DI COSTANZO Marco
6:46.04
3
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Bela
6:59.28
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 14:33
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VISTARTAITE Donata
VALCIUKAITE Milda
7:04.82
2
THORNLEY Victoria
GRAINGER Katherine
7:05.32
3
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
7:05.65
4
ARNOLD Marie-Catherine
ADAMS Mareike
7:13.49
5
JAKOBSEN Lisbet
HOLLENSEN Nina
7:18.92


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FULARCZYK-KOZLOWSKA Magdal.
MADAJ Natalia
7:16.16
2
LYU Yang
ZHU Weiwei
7:25.19
3
BICHYK Yuliya
KUKHTA Tatsiana
7:27.22
4
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
7:46.92


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MACFARLANE Eve
STEVENSON Zoe
7:14.31
2
KEHOE Sally
HORTON Genevieve
7:17.34
3
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
ASOUMANAKI Sofia
7:20.64
4
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:35.85

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 14:52
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANSON Robert
HARRIS Christopher
6:40.35
2
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
YOTOV Boris
6:40.52
3
FOSSI Francesco
BATTISTI Romano
6:42.33
4
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
6:43.93
5
RUBIO RODRIGUEZ Eduardo
OQUENDO Adrian
6:52.20


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
RITTER Saulius
6:29.11
2
BORCH Kjetil
TUFTE Olaf
6:30.58
3
HACKER Marcel
KRUEGER Stephan
6:31.85
4
BOZHILOV Georgi
VASILEV Kristian
6:44.31


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:30.09
2
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:33.03
3
WATTS David
MORGAN Christopher
6:36.39
4
MARJANOVIC Marko
SLJUKIC Andrija
7:07.29

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 14:57
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Four
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
GORETTI Martino
LA PADULA Livio
RUTA Pietro
6:03.26
2
JIN Wei
ZHAO Jingbin
YU Chenggang
WANG Tiexin
6:03.43
3
TRAMER Lucas
SCHUERCH Simon
NIEPMANN Simon
GYR Mario
6:03.52
4
SOLFOROSI Franck
BAROUKH Thomas
RAINEAU Guillaume
COLARD Thibault
6:07.31
5
VETESNIK Jan
VETESNIK Ondrej
KOPAC Jiri
VRASTIL Miroslav
6:39.95


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARSOE Jacob
LARSEN Jacob
JOERGENSEN Kasper
JOERGENSEN Morten
5:58.21
2
BARTLEY Chris
ALDRED Mark
CLEGG Jono
CHAMBERS Peter
6:01.27
3
MAGDANIS Panagiotis
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
PETROU Ioannis
GIANNAROS Spyridon Christos
6:05.27
4
KOCH Jonathan
WICHERT Lars
FRANZMANN Tobias
SCHAEFER Lucas
6:14.87


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LASSCHE James
TAYLOR Peter
BOND Alistair
HUNTER James
6:03.34
2
PRENDES Robin
FAHDEN Anthony
KING Edward
NASE Tyler
6:05.61
3
PIJS Joris
HEIJBROCK Tim
van GENNEP Jort
van den ENDE Bjorn
6:07.88
4
LATTIMER Maxwell
HODGE Brendan
PRATT Nicolas
WOELFL Eric
6:19.44

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:00
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMSA Andrei
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
5:51.71
2
MIKHAY Dmytro
MOROZOV Artem
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVHODKO Ivan
5:52.90
3
WENDE Philipp
SCHOOF Lauritz
SCHULZE Karl
GRUHNE Hans
5:53.63
4
FLANNERY Nathan
STOREY John
BRIDGEWATER George
URU Jade
5:59.13
5
BAHAIN Julien
GIBSON Robert Micael
DEAN Will
LUSSIER Pascal
6:34.55


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FORSTERLING Karsten
BELONOGOFF Alexander
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
McRAE James
5:50.98
2
BISKUP Mateusz
CHABEL Wiktor
RADOSZ Dariusz
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
5:51.28
3
STAHLBERG Nico
MAILLEFER Augustin
ROEOESLI Roman
DELARZE Barnabe
5:51.52
4
BEAUMONT Jack
TOWNSEND Sam
GROOM Angus
LAMBERT Peter
5:52.77
5
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
5:58.70

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:02
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Team from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
BURYAK Olena
KOZHENKOVA Anastasiia
NIMCHENKO Ievgeniia
6:35.48
2
HALL Jessica
HORE Kerry
CLEARY Jennifer
EDMUNDS Madeleine
6:37.43
3
ACHTERBERG Chantal
BEUKERS Nicole
JANSSEN Inge
BOUW Carline
6:38.58
4
ZHANG Ling
JIANG Yan
WANG Yuwei
ZHANG Xinyue
6:40.21


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THIELE Annekatrin
BAER Carina
LIER Julia
SCHMIDLA Lisa
6:30.86
2
SPRINGWALD Maria
LESZCZYNSKA Joanna
KOBUS Agnieszka
CIACIUCH Monika
6:33.43
3
LATZ Grace
EISSER Tracy
KALMOE Megan
MARTELLI Adrienne
6:40.78

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:18
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WENDE Philipp
SCHOOF Lauritz
SCHULZE Karl
GRUHNE Hans
5:51.43
2
BEAUMONT Jack
TOWNSEND Sam
GROOM Angus
LAMBERT Peter
5:53.10
3
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
5:55.78
4
STAHLBERG Nico
MAILLEFER Augustin
ROEOESLI Roman
DELARZE Barnabe
5:56.13
5
BAHAIN Julien
GIBSON Robert Micael
DEAN Will
LUSSIER Pascal
5:56.28
6
FLANNERY Nathan
STOREY John
BRIDGEWATER George
URU Jade
5:58.92

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:19
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ACHTERBERG Chantal
BEUKERS Nicole
JANSSEN Inge
BOUW Carline
6:24.61
2
SPRINGWALD Maria
LESZCZYNSKA Joanna
KOBUS Agnieszka
CIACIUCH Monika
6:25.49
3
ZHANG Ling
JIANG Yan
WANG Yuwei
ZHANG Xinyue
6:28.49
4
LATZ Grace
EISSER Tracy
KALMOE Megan
MARTELLI Adrienne
6:28.54
5
HALL Jessica
HORE Kerry
CLEARY Jennifer
EDMUNDS Madeleine
6:28.60

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:22
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Team from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REGAN Emily
SIMMONDS Kerry
POLK Amanda
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
GOBBO Tessa
MUSNICKI Meghan
LOGAN Eleanor
ELMORE Amanda
SNYDER Katelin (c)
6:06.34
2
van DORP Wianka
BELDERBOS Claudia
RUSTENBURG Lies
van VEEN Jose
HOGERWERF Ellen
SOUWER Sophie
LANZ Monica
van ROOIJEN Olivia
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:14.36
3
COGIANU Roxana
STRUNGARU Ioana
PETRILA Mihaela
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
BOGUS Adelina
BOGHIAN Andreea
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:16.24
4
ALBERT Fiona
MORRISON Jessica
HAGAN Alexandra
VOLKER Meaghan
GOODMAN Molly
ALDERSEY Olympia
STEPHAN Lucy
SUTHERLAND Charlotte
BANTING Sarah (c)
6:22.68


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GREVES Katie
WILSON Melanie
HOUGHTON Frances
SWANN Polly
EDDIE Jessica
CARNEGIE-BROWN Olivia
BENNETT Karen
LEE Zoe
de TOLEDO Zoe (c)
6:09.52
2
PRATT Kayla
SCOWN Rebecca
TEW Ruby
BEVAN Kelsey
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
BEHRENT Genevieve
DYKE Emma
TURNER Francie (c)
6:12.05
3
NURSE Cristy
ROMAN Lisa
von SEYDLITZ-KURZBACH Antje
ROPER Christine
WILKINSON Lauren
GRAINGER Susanne
MASTRACCI Natalie
FILMER Caileigh
THOMPSON-WILLIE Lesley (c)
6:12.44

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:35
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Team from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DURANT Scott
RANSLEY Tom
HODGE Andrew T
GOTREL Matt
REED Pete
BENNETT Paul
LANGRIDGE Matt
SATCH William
HILL Phelan (c)
5:34.23
2
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
MEYLINK Boaz
HENDRIKS Kaj
ROELL Boudewijn
SIEGELAAR Olivier
WIETEN Tone
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
WIERSUM Peter (c)
5:36.16
3
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
KIRKHAM Shaun
KENNEDY Alex
WRIGHT Jonathan
GRAINGER Isaac
ROBERTSON Brook
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:36.28
4
LIUZZI Emanuele
INFIMO Fabio
PAONESSA Mario
FRATTINI Pierpaolo
STEFANINI Matteo
VENIER Simone
AGAMENNONI Luca
CAPELLI Vincenzo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)
5:52.83


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MUNSKI Maximilian
JAKSCHIK Malte
KUFFNER Andreas
JOHANNESEN Eric
REINELT Maximilian
DRAHOTTA Felix
SCHMIDT Richard
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin (c)
5:38.22
2
DOMMER Sam
STRUZYNA Hans
KARWOSKI Alexander
OCHAL Glenn
KASPRZYK Stephen
Di SANTO Michael
MUNN Robert
HACK Austin
OJSERKIS Samuel (c)
5:40.16
3
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
FUCHS Robert
ARANOWSKI Krystian
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
JUSZCZAK Piotr
TROJANOWSKI Daniel (c)
5:42.32

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:41
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUDINA Sid Ali
7:20.84
2
LEON GARCIA Renzo
7:25.55
3
TEILEMB Luigi
7:34.12
4
GAMBOUR Alhussein
7:45.09
5
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
12:04.17


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Dongyong
7:12.96
2
AL-KHAFAJI Mohammed
7:14.38
3
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:16.39
4
SOLA ZAMBRANO Bryan Gabriel
7:28.30


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELMELIS Armandas
7:13.36
2
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:14.58
3
PEEBLES Andrew Graham
7:17.19
4
TAIEB Mohamed
7:27.18
5
VICENT MONASTERIO Jakson
7:28.67

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:45
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROUBA Amina
8:04.21
2
CHOW Felice
8:04.91
3
JAVAR Mahsa
8:06.57
4
MORLEY Emily
8:22.77
5
VALLE GRANADOS Camila
8:32.66


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Yeji
7:59.59
2
PALERMO Lucia
8:00.59
3
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:01.27
4
AYIVON Akossiwa Claire
9:04.76


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
7:46.35
2
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
7:59.32
3
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
8:00.42
4
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
8:07.92
5
YULIAWATI Dewi
8:14.81

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 15:48
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRAAS Roel
STEENMAN Mitchel
6:34.16
2
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:34.52
3
WEISS Anders
GUREGIAN Nareg
6:36.60
4
SIGURBJORNSSON Alexander
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:40.47

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 16:00
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARNOLD Marie-Catherine
ADAMS Mareike
7:00.54
2
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
7:00.60
3
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:03.68
4
JAKOBSEN Lisbet
HOLLENSEN Nina
7:04.35

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 16:01
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
6:19.60
2
BOZHILOV Georgi
VASILEV Kristian
6:20.56
3
MARJANOVIC Marko
SLJUKIC Andrija
6:20.62
4
RUBIO RODRIGUEZ Eduardo
OQUENDO Adrian
6:21.52

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 16:02
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Four
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOLFOROSI Franck
BAROUKH Thomas
RAINEAU Guillaume
COLARD Thibault
6:01.18
2
KOCH Jonathan
WICHERT Lars
FRANZMANN Tobias
SCHAEFER Lucas
6:03.29
3
VETESNIK Jan
VETESNIK Ondrej
KOPAC Jiri
VRASTIL Miroslav
6:04.30
4
LATTIMER Maxwell
HODGE Brendan
PRATT Nicolas
WOELFL Eric
6:05.35

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 17:07
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Feihong
7:00.13
2
THOMSEN Anne Lolk
RASMUSSEN Juliane
7:01.84
3
KARZ Devery
BERTKO Kathleen
7:07.37
4
MILANI Laura
RODINI Valentina
7:09.12
5
TAYLOR Charlotte
COPELAND Katherine
7:10.25


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAULIS Ilse
HEAD Maaike
6:57.28
2
MACKENZIE Sophie
EDWARD Julia
7:02.01
3
LEHACI Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina
7:07.29
4
OISHI Ayami
TOMITA Chiaki
7:15.75
5
TA THANH Huyen
HO THI Ly
7:29.91


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
McCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
7:07.37
2
LAMBE Claire
LYNCH Sinead
7:10.91
3
COZZI Vanessa
FERREIRA Fernanda
7:20.79
4
HERNANDEZ Yislena
HERNANDEZ Licet
7:26.43
5
KRIMI Khadija
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
7:43.33


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JENNERICH Lindsay
OBEE Patricia
7:03.51
2
DERESZ Weronika
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:05.02
3
STURM Ronja
DRAGER Marie-Louise
7:11.08
4
VILA BETANCURT Josefa
ABRAHAM Melita
7:20.63
5
LEE Yuen Yin
LEE Ka Man
7:29.87

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 17:10
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:23.72
2
MICHELETTI Andrea
MIANI Marcello
6:24.10
3
RASMUSSEN Mads
QUIST Rasmus
6:33.67
4
MOOS Moritz
OSBORNE Jason
6:40.48
5
YILMAZ Cem
KANDEMIR Huseyin
6:41.67


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:24.81
2
KONIECZNY Josh
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
6:26.56
3
CARDENAS MORALES Felipe
GUERRERO DIAZ Bernardo
6:38.95
4
SIEBER Bernhard
SIEBER Paul
6:43.37
5
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
6:45.05


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOUIN Pierre
AZOU Jeremie
6:24.62
2
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:27.70
3
NAKANO Hiroshi
OMOTO Hideki
6:34.27
4
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
HERNANDEZ Liosbel
6:39.79
5
MATIAS Andre
RASAMOELINA Jean-Luc
6:58.93


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMPSON James
SMITH John
6:23.10
2
FLETCHER Will
CHAMBERS Richard
6:25.62
3
WIEDERKEHR Daniel
SCHMID Michael
6:29.95
4
SUN Man
WANG Chunxin
6:30.83
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:31.13

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 17:42
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLOVER Helen
STANNING Heather
7:05.05
2
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
ANDERSEN Anne
7:05.28
3
HARTMANN Kerstin
MARCHAND Kathrin
7:17.98
4
MARTINS Jennifer
HARE Nicole
7:22.99
5
ROBBERS Karien
JORRITSMA Aletta
7:23.10


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEHRENT Genevieve
SCOWN Rebecca
7:09.23
2
PERSSE Lee-Ann
CHRISTOWITZ Kate
7:11.29
3
ZHANG Min
MIAO Tian
7:15.66
4
KOBER Noemie
Le NEPVOU Marie
7:26.28
5
FURMAN Alena
NIKULINA Ina
7:35.23


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MUELLER Felice
LUCZAK Grace
7:05.14
2
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID I CENTELLES Aina
7:12.00
3
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
7:12.82
4
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
7:13.06
5
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
7:18.16

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 17:46
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOCKWOOD William
DUNKLEY-SMITH Joshua
BOOTH Joshua
HILL Alexander
5:54.84
2
KORGE Maximilian
PLANER Maximilian
BRAUN Anton
WIMBERGER Felix
5:59.74
3
LANGEN Harold
van SCHIE Peter
van der WANT Vincent
VIERGEVER Govert
6:00.55
4
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
ADAM Constantin
COZMIUC Marius
GONTARU Toader-Andrei
6:02.56
5
KOSOV Artem
ZARUTSKIY Anton
RYABCEV Vladislav
MORGACHEV Nikita
6:03.89


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MONTRONE Domenico
CASTALDO Matteo
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
5:56.01
2
CROTHERS Will
SCHRIJVER Tim
McCABE Conlin
LANGERFELD Kai
5:58.26
3
RUMMEL Henrik
MILLER Matthew
COLE Charles
WEIL Seth
5:58.31
4
LIALIN Vadzim
MIHAL Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
PASHEVICH Ihar
6:02.93


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GREGORY Alex
SBIHI Mohamed
NASH George
LOULOUDIS Constantine
5:55.59
2
ANGELOPOULOS Dionysios
TSILIS Ioannis
TZIALLAS Georgios
CHRISTOU Ioannis
5:59.65
3
LANG Benjamin
MARTEAU Mickael
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:00.72
4
HUNT David
SMITH Jonathan Alan
BREET Vincent
GREEN Jake Milton
6:01.64

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 17:53
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
6:51.89
2
GRANT Rhys
6:55.14
3
HOFF Nils Jakob
6:57.94
4
MEMO
6:59.76
5
KIM Dongyong
7:05.69
6
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:09.99


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRYSDALE Mahe
6:46.51
2
SYNEK Ondrej
6:50.51
3
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
6:55.19
4
ROSSO Brian
7:03.23
5
KELMELIS Armandas
7:04.67
6
LEON GARCIA Renzo
7:30.91


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OBRENO Hannes
6:48.90
2
CABRERA Juan Carlos
6:50.04
3
ELBANNA Abdelkhalek
6:50.82
4
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
6:52.80
5
BOUDINA Sid Ali
7:13.59
6
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:17.12


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARTIN Damir
6:44.44
2
CAMPBELL Alan
6:49.41
3
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:53.52
4
BHOKANAL Dattu Baban
6:59.89
5
ESQUIVEL Jhonatan
7:40.27
6
AL-KHAFAJI Mohammed
8:29.76

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:02
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWIGG Emma
7:31.79
2
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
7:37.04
3
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
7:44.11
4
KIM Yeji
7:51.80
5
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
7:54.49
6
MOHAMED RAFA'EE Saiyidah
7:56.00


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STONE Genevra
7:27.04
2
GMELIN Jeannine
7:29.66
3
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:35.37
4
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
7:38.07
5
CHOW Felice
8:02.53
6
NEGM Nadia
8:25.75


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:33.24
2
THORNYCROFT Micheen Barbara
7:34.38
3
ZEEMAN Carling
7:34.52
4
PEARSON Michelle
7:34.90
5
UKOGU Chierika
7:54.44
6
ROUBA Amina
8:21.06


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRENNAN Kimberley
7:26.86
2
DUAN Jingli
7:27.88
3
KARSTEN Ekaterina
7:28.03
4
PUSPURE Sanita
7:28.68
5
SALTYTE Lina
7:38.39
6
PALERMO Lucia
7:56.61

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:05
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ABAGNALE Giovanni
DI COSTANZO Marco
6:24.96
2
TURRIN Spencer
LLOYD Alexander
6:25.25
3
CHARDIN Germain
MORTELETTE Dorian
6:26.10
4
BRAAS Roel
STEENMAN Mitchel
6:26.94
5
WEISS Anders
GUREGIAN Nareg
6:33.95
6
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
PALAMARIU George
6:48.17


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURRAY Eric
BOND Hamish
6:23.36
2
SINCLAIR Alan
INNES Stewart
6:26.37
3
BRITTAIN Lawrence
KEELING Shaun
6:27.59
4
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Bela
6:29.12
5
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:31.00
6
PODRAZIL Jakub
HELESIC Lukas
6:32.85

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:13
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
ASOUMANAKI Sofia
6:51.99
2
VISTARTAITE Donata
VALCIUKAITE Milda
6:52.46
3
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
6:52.92
4
MACFARLANE Eve
STEVENSON Zoe
6:52.97
5
ARNOLD Marie-Catherine
ADAMS Mareike
6:58.70
6
LYU Yang
ZHU Weiwei
7:05.31


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FULARCZYK-KOZLOWSKA Magdal.
MADAJ Natalia
6:50.63
2
THORNLEY Victoria
GRAINGER Katherine
6:52.47
3
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
6:54.34
4
KEHOE Sally
HORTON Genevieve
6:55.37
5
BICHYK Yuliya
KUKHTA Tatsiana
6:57.64
6
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:03.79

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:24
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:12.27
2
BORCH Kjetil
TUFTE Olaf
6:13.50
3
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
6:13.83
4
MANSON Robert
HARRIS Christopher
6:17.01
5
WATTS David
MORGAN Christopher
6:19.36
6
BOZHILOV Georgi
VASILEV Kristian
6:47.00


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
RITTER Saulius
6:14.61
2
FOSSI Francesco
BATTISTI Romano
6:15.24
3
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:16.15
4
HACKER Marcel
KRUEGER Stephan
6:18.32
5
MARJANOVIC Marko
SLJUKIC Andrija
6:27.66
6
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
YOTOV Boris
6:37.49

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:26
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Four
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
GORETTI Martino
LA PADULA Livio
RUTA Pietro
6:06.56
2
SOLFOROSI Franck
BAROUKH Thomas
RAINEAU Guillaume
COLARD Thibault
6:07.32
3
LASSCHE James
TAYLOR Peter
BOND Alistair
HUNTER James
6:08.96
4
BARTLEY Chris
ALDRED Mark
CLEGG Jono
CHAMBERS Peter
6:10.46
5
PIJS Joris
HEIJBROCK Tim
van GENNEP Jort
van den ENDE Bjorn
6:12.87
6
KOCH Jonathan
WICHERT Lars
FRANZMANN Tobias
SCHAEFER Lucas
6:18.43


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRAMER Lucas
SCHUERCH Simon
NIEPMANN Simon
GYR Mario
6:17.85
2
BARSOE Jacob
LARSEN Jacob
JOERGENSEN Kasper
JOERGENSEN Morten
6:19.62
3
MAGDANIS Panagiotis
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
PETROU Ioannis
GIANNAROS Spyridon Christos
6:23.95
4
PRENDES Robin
FAHDEN Anthony
KING Edward
NASE Tyler
6:26.82
5
JIN Wei
ZHAO Jingbin
YU Chenggang
WANG Tiexin
6:27.27
6
VETESNIK Jan
VETESNIK Ondrej
KOPAC Jiri
VRASTIL Miroslav
6:33.43

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:29
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, other Teams will qualify for Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
7:55.25
2
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
7:58.89
3
KOBER Noemie
Le NEPVOU Marie
7:59.44
4
MARTINS Jennifer
HARE Nicole
8:01.09
5
ROBBERS Karien
JORRITSMA Aletta
8:03.07
6
FURMAN Alena
NIKULINA Ina
8:07.16

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 18:37
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARZ Devery
BERTKO Kathleen
7:58.90
2
OISHI Ayami
TOMITA Chiaki
8:00.50
3
TAYLOR Charlotte
COPELAND Katherine
8:05.70
4
VILA BETANCURT Josefa
ABRAHAM Melita
8:11.97
5
COZZI Vanessa
FERREIRA Fernanda
8:15.53
6
LEE Yuen Yin
LEE Ka Man
8:20.96


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEHACI Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina
8:00.47
2
STURM Ronja
DRAGER Marie-Louise
8:02.28
3
MILANI Laura
RODINI Valentina
8:03.03
4
TA THANH Huyen
HO THI Ly
8:19.79
5
HERNANDEZ Yislena
HERNANDEZ Licet
8:22.05
6
KRIMI Khadija
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
8:33.49

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:20
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RASMUSSEN Mads
QUIST Rasmus
7:02.78
2
SUN Man
WANG Chunxin
7:03.88
3
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
HERNANDEZ Liosbel
7:07.17
4
CARDENAS MORALES Felipe
GUERRERO DIAZ Bernardo
7:11.38
5
YILMAZ Cem
KANDEMIR Huseyin
7:13.49
6
MATIAS Andre
RASAMOELINA Jean-Luc
7:29.73


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOOS Moritz
OSBORNE Jason
7:05.36
2
SIEBER Bernhard
SIEBER Paul
7:06.41
3
WIEDERKEHR Daniel
SCHMID Michael
7:07.90
4
NAKANO Hiroshi
OMOTO Hideki
7:11.20
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
7:13.60
6
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
7:22.05

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:24
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUNT David
SMITH Jonathan Alan
BREET Vincent
GREEN Jake Milton
6:34.97
2
LIALIN Vadzim
MIHAL Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
PASHEVICH Ihar
6:36.50
3
KOSOV Artem
ZARUTSKIY Anton
RYABCEV Vladislav
MORGACHEV Nikita
6:39.32
4
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
ADAM Constantin
COZMIUC Marius
GONTARU Toader-Andrei
6:39.64

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:27
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
SemifinalS E/F Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal E/F will qualify for the Final E, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:54.38
2
TAIEB Mohamed
8:02.05
3
TEILEMB Luigi
8:19.15
4
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
11:45.22


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PEEBLES Andrew Graham
7:45.20
2
VICENT MONASTERIO Jakson
7:50.56
3
SOLA ZAMBRANO Bryan Gabriel
7:52.86
4
GAMBOUR Alhussein
8:13.17

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:29
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
SemifinalS E/F Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal E/F will qualify for the Final E, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:38.21
2
JAVAR Mahsa
8:45.54
3
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
8:51.99
4
VALLE GRANADOS Camila
9:11.91


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
8:29.18
2
YULIAWATI Dewi
8:39.95
3
MORLEY Emily
8:46.09
4
AYIVON Akossiwa Claire
9:25.60

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:35
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLOVER Helen
STANNING Heather
7:18.69
2
MUELLER Felice
LUCZAK Grace
7:20.93
3
PERSSE Lee-Ann
CHRISTOWITZ Kate
7:24.03
4
BERES Madalina
OPREA Laura
7:29.20
5
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
7:39.12
6
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
7:45.44


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
ANDERSEN Anne
7:27.56
2
BEHRENT Genevieve
SCOWN Rebecca
7:29.67
3
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID I CENTELLES Aina
7:30.79
4
ZHANG Min
MIAO Tian
7:30.90
5
HARTMANN Kerstin
MARCHAND Kathrin
7:39.79
6
KOBER Noemie
Le NEPVOU Marie
7:44.81

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:39
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
McCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
7:19.09
2
MACKENZIE Sophie
EDWARD Julia
7:19.27
3
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Feihong
7:20.94
4
LEHACI Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina
7:21.38
5
DERESZ Weronika
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:22.06
6
OISHI Ayami
TOMITA Chiaki
7:46.41


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAULIS Ilse
HEAD Maaike
7:13.93
2
JENNERICH Lindsay
OBEE Patricia
7:16.35
3
LAMBE Claire
LYNCH Sinead
7:18.24
4
THOMSEN Anne Lolk
RASMUSSEN Juliane
7:20.29
5
KARZ Devery
BERTKO Kathleen
7:22.78
6
STURM Ronja
DRAGER Marie-Louise
7:33.21

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:41
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOUIN Pierre
AZOU Jeremie
6:34.43
2
KONIECZNY Josh
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
6:35.19
3
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:35.70
4
FLETCHER Will
CHAMBERS Richard
6:38.76
5
MOOS Moritz
OSBORNE Jason
6:59.28
6
SUN Man
WANG Chunxin
7:01.49


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMPSON James
SMITH John
6:38.01
2
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:38.65
3
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:40.23
4
MICHELETTI Andrea
MIANI Marcello
6:40.45
5
RASMUSSEN Mads
QUIST Rasmus
6:45.05
6
SIEBER Bernhard
SIEBER Paul
6:53.62

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2016 22:47
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOCKWOOD William
DUNKLEY-SMITH Joshua
BOOTH Joshua
HILL Alexander
6:11.82
2
HUNT David
SMITH Jonathan Alan
BREET Vincent
GREEN Jake Milton
6:15.22
3
MONTRONE Domenico
CASTALDO Matteo
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
6:16.54
4
RUMMEL Henrik
MILLER Matthew
COLE Charles
WEIL Seth
6:19.08
5
ANGELOPOULOS Dionysios
TSILIS Ioannis
TZIALLAS Georgios
CHRISTOU Ioannis
6:24.04
6
KOSOV Artem
ZARUTSKIY Anton
RYABCEV Vladislav
MORGACHEV Nikita
6:24.89


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GREGORY Alex
SBIHI Mohamed
NASH George
LOULOUDIS Constantine
6:17.13
2
CROTHERS Will
SCHRIJVER Tim
McCABE Conlin
LANGERFELD Kai
6:20.66
3
LANGEN Harold
van SCHIE Peter
van der WANT Vincent
VIERGEVER Govert
6:21.04
4
LIALIN Vadzim
MIHAL Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
PASHEVICH Ihar
6:22.46
5
LANG Benjamin
MARTEAU Mickael
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:26.94
6
KORGE Maximilian
PLANER Maximilian
BRAUN Anton
WIMBERGER Felix
6:35.90

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

1-12-2020 06:24 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list