|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAMP.] Women's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-12-2020 17:12
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021

Linz (AUT) - 3 December 2020 - 8 December 2020




Qualified Teams

  • Linz AG Froschberg
  • TTC CarinthiaWinds Villach
  • SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin
  • CP Lyssois Lille Métropole
  • Metz TT
  • TT Saint Quentinois
  • TTC Berlin Eastside
  • SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club
  • GDCS do Juncal
  • Girbau-Vic TT
  • UCAM Cartagena TM


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
December 3rd - December 5th, 2020
11 Teams, 3 Groups, the 1st Teams from Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Play-Off Round
I
Play-Off Round
December 6th, 2020
3 Teams, Round-Robin, the 1st Team will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
December 7th - December 8th, 2020
4 Teams, Semifinals and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
 Author| Post time: 5-12-2020 17:31
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
December 3rd - December 5th, 2020
11 Teams, 3 Groups, the 1st Teams from Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Play-Off Round

Group A

  • CP Lyssois Lille Métropole
  • TTC Berlin Eastside
  • GDCS do Juncal
  • UCAM Cartagena TM


Group B

  • Linz AG Froschberg
  • Metz TT
  • SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club
  • Girbau-Vic TT


Group C

  • TTC CarinthiaWinds Villach
  • SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin
  • TT Saint Quentinois


Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

UCAM Cartagena TM 3 - 0 GDCS do Juncal
December 3rd 2020, h. 17:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

TTC Berlin Eastside 3 - 2 CP Lyssois Lille Métropole
December 3rd 2020, h. 20:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

CP Lyssois Lille Métropole 3 - 1 GDCS do Juncal
December 4th 2020, h. 17:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

TTC Berlin Eastside 3 - 1 UCAM Cartagena TM
December 4th 2020, h. 20:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

UCAM Cartagena TM 3 - 2 CP Lyssois Lille Métropole
December 5th 2020, h. 17:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

TTC Berlin Eastside 3 - 0 GDCS do Juncal
December 5th 2020, h. 20:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
TTC Berlin Eastside
3
3
0
9
3
6
UCAM Cartagena TM
3
2
1
7
5
5
CP Lyssois Lille Métropole
3
1
2
7
7
4
GDCS do Juncal
3
0
3
1
9
3


Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Metz TT 3 - 0 SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club
December 3rd 2020, h. 12:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Linz AG Froschberg 3 - 0 Girbau-Vic TT
December 3rd 2020, h. 15:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Girbau-Vic TT 2 - 3 SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club
December 4th 2020, h. 10:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Linz AG Froschberg 3 - 2 Metz TT
December 4th 2020, h. 15:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Metz TT 3 - 0 Girbau-Vic TT
December 5th 2020, h. 12:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Linz AG Froschberg 3 - 0 SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club
December 5th 2020, h. 15:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
Linz AG Froschberg
3
3
0
9
2
6
Metz TT
3
2
1
8
3
5
SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club
3
1
2
3
8
4
Girbau-Vic TT
3
0
3
2
9
3


Group C
Central European Time (GMT +1)

TT Saint Quentinois 3 - 0 TTC CarinthiaWinds Villach
December 3rd 2020, h. 10:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

TT Saint Quentinois 3 - 2 SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin
December 4th 2020, h. 12:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin 3 - 0 TTC CarinthiaWinds Villach
December 5th 2020, h. 10:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
TT Saint Quentinois
2
2
0
6
2
4
SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin
2
1
1
5
3
3
TTC CarinthiaWinds Villach
2
0
2
0
6
2

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2020 22:03
| Show all posts
Play-Off Round
December 6th, 2020
3 Teams, Round-Robin, the 1st Team will qualify for the Semifinals

  • SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin
  • Metz TT
  • UCAM Cartagena TM


Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin 2 - 3 Metz TT
December 6th 2020, h. 10:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin 3 - 1 UCAM Cartagena TM
December 6th 2020, h. 15:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Metz TT 3 - 1 UCAM Cartagena TM
December 6th 2020, h. 20:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Round-Robin Final Standing

Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
Metz TT
2
2
0
6
3
4
SKST Stavoimpex Hodonin
2
1
1
5
4
3
UCAM Cartagena TM
2
0
2
2
6
2

 Author| Post time: 7-12-2020 10:42
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
December 7th - December 8th, 2020
4 Teams, Semifinals and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion

  • Linz AG Froschberg
  • Metz TT
  • TT Saint Quentinois
  • TTC Berlin Eastside


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

TTC Berlin Eastside 3 - 1 Metz TT
December 7th 2020, h. 17:10, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
I

TT Saint Quentinois 2 - 3 Linz AG Froschberg
December 7th 2020, h. 20:15, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz


Final
Central European Time (GMT +1)

TTC Berlin Eastside 3 - 2 Linz AG Froschberg
December 8th 2020, h. 20:15, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-11-2021 04:56 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list