|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-12-2020 13:17
| Show all posts |Read mode
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021

Multi-Stage Event - 4 December 2020 - 17 September 2021




Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Gender
Status
December 4th - December 8th, 2020 Maui
Women's
Completed
December 8th - Decmber 13th, 2020 Oahu
Men's
Completed
January 19th - January 28th, 2021 Oahu
Sunset Open
Men's+Women's
Cancelled
February 2nd - February 12th, 2021 Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz Pro
Men's+Women's
Postponed
February 18th - February 28th, 2021 Peniche
MEO Pro Portugal
Men's+Women's
Postponed
April 1st - April 11th, 2021 Newcastle
Men's+Women's
Completed
April 16th - April 26th, 2021 Narrabeen
Men's+Women's
Completed
May 2nd - May 12th, 2021 Margaret River
Boost Mobile Margaret River Pro Presented by Corona
Men's+Women's
Scheduled
May 16th - May 26th, 2021 Pottenest Island
Rip Curl Rottenest Search presented by Corona
Men's+Women's
Scheduled
June 20th - June 29th, 2021 TBD
Quiksilver Pro G-Land
Men's+Women's
Scheduled
June 25th - July 9th, 2021 TBD
Corona Open J-Bay
Men's+Women's
Scheduled
August 12th - August 15th, 2021 Lemoore
Surf Ranch Pro
Men's+Women's
Scheduled
August 23rd - September 2nd, 2021 Teahupo'o
Outerknown Tahiti Pro
Men's+Women's
Scheduled
September 8th - September 17th, 2021 Lower Trestles
The WSL Finals
Men's+Women's
Scheduled


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's Individual
13-1
Women's Individual
13-1


Points System

Men's Individual

Place
Points
1st
10000
2nd
7880
3rd
6085
5th
4745
9th
3320
17th
1330
33rd....
265

Women's Individual

Place
Points
1st
10000
2nd
7880
3rd
6085
5th
4745
9th
2610
13th...
1045
 Author| Post time: 1-12-2020 13:30
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Provisional Ranking after Event 5/13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Gabriel Medina
38,920
2
Italo Ferreira
30,235
3
Jordy Smith
22,505
4
Filipe Toledo
22,065
5
Morgan Cibilic
21,290
6
John John Florence
19,660
7
Conner Coffin
18,885
8
Griffin Colapinto
18,150
9
Kanoa Igarashi
17,460
10
Ryan Callinan
15,470
10
Yago Dora
15,470
12
Frederico Morais
15,385
13
Julian Wilson
14,045
14
Caio Ibelli
12,620
15
Seth Moniz
12,055
15
Miguel Pupo
12,055
17
Matthew McGillivray
11,265
18
Jeremy Flores
10,990
18
Adriano de Souza
10,990
18
Leonardo Fioravanti
10,990
21
Jack Robinson
10,630
22
Jadson Andre
10,490
23
Ethan Ewing
10,065
23
Deivid Silva
10,065
25
Owen Wright
9,565
25
Peterson Crisanto
9,565
27
Michel Bourez
8,640
27
Wade Carmichael
8,640
29
Jack Freestone
7,575
29
Connor O'Leary
7,575
31
Kelly Slater
7,145
32
Mikey Wright
6,510
33
Liam O'Brien
6,085
34
Alex Ribeiro
5,585
35
Reef Heazlewood
3,585
36
Adrian Buchan
3,455
37
Jacob Willcox
2,660
38
Kolohe Andino
2,390
39
Crosby Colapinto
1,330
39
Dylan Moffat
1,330
39
Kael Walsh
1,330
39
Jackson Baker
1,330
39
Joshua Moniz
1,330
39
Sebastian Zietz
1,330
39
Stuart Kennedy
1,330
39
Mick Fanning
1,330
47
Taj Burrow
265
47
Matt Banting
265
47
Miguel Tudela
265
47
Cyrus Cox
265




 Author| Post time: 1-12-2020 13:53
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Provisional Ranking after Event 5/13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Carissa Moore
36,055
2
Sally Fitzgibbons
28,185
3
Tatiana Weston-Webb
27,540
4
Tyler Wright
26,050
5
Stephanie Gilmore
24,645
5
Johanne Defay
24,645
7
Caroline Marks
23,915
8
Isabella Nichols
20,945
9
Courtney Conlogue
17,095
9
Bronte Macaulay
17,095
9
Keely Andrew
17,095
12
Malia Manuel
15,755
13
Nikki Van Dijk
15,185
14
Sage Erickson
13,620
15
Macy Callaghan
13,050
16
Brisa Hennessy
11,485
17
Lakey Peterson
10,490
18
Amuro Tsuzuki
9,965
19
Philippa Anderson
2,610
19
Bettylou Sakura Johnson
2,610
19
Mia McCarthy
2,610
22
Willow Hardy
1,045
22
Laura Enever
1,045


 Author| Post time: 7-12-2020 21:23
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020




Events

  • Women's Individual (1/13)


Official Schedule
Hawaii Standard Time (GMT -10)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 4th
07:30 Women's Individual Seeding Round, Day 1


Saturday, December 5th
07:30 Women's Individual Seeding Round, Day 2


Sunday, December 6th
06:30 Women's Individual Seeding Round, Day 3


Monday, December 7th
06:30 Women's Individual Seeding Round, Day 4
Following
Women's Individual Elimination Round
Following
Women's Individual Round of 16
Following
Women's Individual Quarterfinals, Day 1


Wednesday, December 9th
??:?? Women's Individual Quarterfinals, Day 2


TBD
??:?? Women's Individual Semifinals


TBD
??:?? Women's Individual Final


 Author| Post time: 7-12-2020 21:37
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020


Women's Individual (1/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lakey Peterson
13.00
2
Nikki Van Dijk
8.23
3
Keely Andrew
6.10


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
15.57
2
Caroline Marks
11.43
3
Isabella Nichols
7.16


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
14.00
2
Bettylou Sakura Johnson
12.33
3
Bronte Macaulay
8.60


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
16.00
2
Malia Manuel
13.24
3
Macy Callaghan
5.80


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
10.36
2
Brisa Hennessy
8.50
3
Sally Fitzgibbons
6.96


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
13.83
2
Courtney Conlogue
9.04
3
Sage Erickson
7.90



 Author| Post time: 8-12-2020 10:08
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020


Women's Individual (1/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 17th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
14.07
2
Sage Erickson
14.00
3
Keely Andrew
11.30


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isabella Nichols
14.93
2
Macy Callaghan
12.50
3
Bronte Macaulay
12.00


 Author| Post time: 8-12-2020 10:15
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020


Women's Individual (1/13)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 9th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
15.10
2
Brisa Hennessy
14.53


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
13.83
2
Johanne Defay
13.70


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lakey Peterson
14.90
2
Macy Callaghan
11.36


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
15.24
2
Nikki Van Dijk
14.70


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
14.00
2
Bettylou Sakura Johnson
11.83


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Malia Manuel
13.23
2
Courtney Conlogue
12.23


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sage Erickson
12.67
2
Caroline Marks
11.10


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
18.20
2
Isabella Nichols
13.16
 Author| Post time: 9-12-2020 11:50
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020


Women's Individual (1/13)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 5th

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
18.33
2
Stephanie Gilmore
12.40


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
14.37
2
Lakey Peterson
11.30


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
15.04
2
Malia Manuel
11.27


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
8.60
2
Sage Erickson
6.30

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2020 11:50
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020


Women's Individual (1/13)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
10.50
2
Sally Fitzgibbons
2.87


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
16.60
2
Tatiana Weston-Webb
2.47

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2020 11:51
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Maui Pro presented by Roxy)

Maui (HWI) - 4 December 2020 - 15 December 2020


Women's Individual (1/13)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for thFinal

Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
8.34
2
Carissa Moore
7.23


        

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2020 12:28
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               


Events
         
  • Men's Individual (1/13)
        

Official Schedule
Hawaii Standard Time (GMT -10)
        Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Tuesday, December 8th
??:?? Men's Individual Seeding Round, Day 1

Wednesday, December 9th
??:?? Men's Individual Elimination Round, Day 2

TBD
??:?? Men's Individual Round of 32

TBD
??:?? Men's Individual Round of 16

TBD
??:?? Men's Individual Quarterfinals

TBD
??:?? Men's Individual Semifinals

TBD
??:?? Men's Individual Final
 Author| Post time: 10-12-2020 10:58
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               
Men's Individual (1/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
10.30
2
Morgan Cibilic
5.04
3
Peterson Crisanto
0.90


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yago Dora
6.90
2
Kolohe Andino
6.50
3
Leonardo Fioravanti
2.20


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
7.63
2
Frederico Morais
7.50
3
Mikey Wright
6.90


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
12.00
2
Jadson Andre
4.67
3
Sebastian Zietz
4.50


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joshua Moniz
9.10
2
GabrielMedina
5.60
3
Adriano de Souza
5.57


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
10.53
2
Matthew McGillivray
10.16
3
Miguel Tudela
3.44


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
14.24
2
Deivid Silva
11.20
3
Conner Coffin
10.37


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
10.83
2
Connor O'Leary
7.46
3
Wade Carmichael
1.50


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caio Ibelli
13.33
2
Jeremy Flores
12.73
3
Ethan Ewing
7.47


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Griffin Colapinto
11.40
2
Miguel Pupo
7.97
3
Julian Wilson
3.46


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jack Freestone
16.17
2
Seth Moniz
10.66
3
Alex Ribeiro
5.60


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jack Robinson
13.83
2
Michel Bourez
9.57
3
Ryan Callinan
4.44
 Author| Post time: 14-12-2020 16:56
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               
Men's Individual (1/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify will be ranked 33rd

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Julian Wilson
-
2
Ethan Ewing
-
3
Miguel Tudela
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
12.83
2
Sebastian Zietz
6.64
3
Alex Ribeiro
1.20


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mikey Wright
9.84
2
Adriano de Souza
5.36
3
Wade Carmichael
1.27


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Peterson Crisanto
4.87
2
Leonardo Fioravanti
4.50
3
Conner Coffin
2.93

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 14:54
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               
Men's Individual (1/13)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leonardo Fioravanti
11.00
2
Filipe Toledo
3.00


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Peterson Crisanto
9.10
2
Griffin Colapinto
4.33


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
13.17
2
Connor O'Leary
9.94


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Matthew McGillivray
13.67
2
Seth Moniz
9.04


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
9.17
2
Mikey Wright
7.33


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caio Ibelli
9.30
2
Wade Carmichael
5.77


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
12.80
2
Ethan Ewing
8.60


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jack Robinson
17.73
2
Julian Wilson
10.17


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
10.16
2
Sebastian Zietz
2.06


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
9.60
2
Yago Dora
6.67


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
11.17
2
Joshua Moniz
2.36


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Pupo
10.47
2
Kolohe Andino
8.23


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
11.83
2
Morgan Cibilic
6.34


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jack Freestone
13.00
2
Frederico Morais
5.23


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jadson Andre
9.66
2
Michel Bourez
4.33


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
10.00
2
Deivid Silva
9.00




 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 15:03
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               
Men's Individual (1/13)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leonardo Fioravanti
10.33
2
Peterson Crisanto
6.73


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
8.50
2
Matthew McGillivray
5.73


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
11.67
2
Caio Ibelli
7.43


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
13.67
2
Jack Robinson
11.67


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
13.00
2
Ryan Callinan
5.27


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
8.80
2
Miguel Pupo
4.83


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
11.56
2
Jack Freestone
6.67


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
12.33
2
Jadson Andre
11.54

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 15:09
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               

Men's Individual (1/13)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 5th

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
17.67
2
Leonardo Fioravanti
10.17


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
6.23
2
Jordy Smith
1.90


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
13.34
2
Jeremy Flores
10.53


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
9.13
2
Kanoa Igarashi
7.06

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 15:13
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               

Men's Individual (1/13)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final,
the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 3rd

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
18.16
2
Kelly Slater
0.00


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
12.60
2
Italo Ferreira
8.57

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2021 15:15
| Show all posts
Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Billabong Pipe Masters presented by HydroFlask)
      Oahu (HWI) - 8 December 2020 - 20 December 2020                
        
               

Men's Individual (1/13)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for thFinal

Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
11.77
2
Gabriel Medina
11.10

 Author| Post time: 31-3-2021 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               

Men's Individual (3/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Deivid Silva
11.10
2
Kanoa Igarashi
7.20
3
Conner Coffin
4.96


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
11.00
2
Morgan Cibilic
10.70
3
Jadson Andre
9.30


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
John John Florence
14.56
2
Yago Dora
12.73
3
Mikey Wright
12.00


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
12.27
2
Jordy Smith
11.17
3
Matt Banting
10.90


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Crosby Colapinto
10.74
2
Gabriel Medina
10.27
3
Matthew McGillivray
8.16


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
12.23
2
Jackson Baker
11.50
3
Jack Robinson
9.33


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
11.84
2
Adrian Buchan
11.67
3
Connor O'Leary
8.53


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Peterson Crisanto
10.84
2
Alex Ribeiro
8.67
3
Owen Wright
8.13


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ethan Ewing
11.77
2
Wade Carmichael
10.60
3
Julian Wilson
10.53


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
15.26
2
Griffin Colapinto
12.50
3
Leonardo Fioravanti
8.37


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Pupo
10.50
2
Jack Freestone
9.40
3
Michel Bourez
7.77


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caio Ibelli
10.54
2
Seth Moniz
8.86
3
Adriano de Souza
8.84
 Author| Post time: 31-3-2021 09:59
| Show all posts
Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               
Women's Individual (3/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
14.00
2
Nikki Van Dijk
10.27
3
Macy Callaghan
8.44


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
13.37
2
Lakey Peterson
10.50
3
Keely Andrew
8.90


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
13.73
2
Philippa Anderson
10.70
3
Sage Erickson
10.13


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
13.50
2
Bronte Macaulay
9.27
3
Johanne Defay
8.56


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
14.93
2
Courtney Conlogue
11.10
3
Brisa Hennessy
10.10


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isabella Nichols
9.84
2
Tatiana Weston-Webb
9.73
3
Malia Manuel
8.14
 Author| Post time: 1-4-2021 08:52
| Show all posts
Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
         
               
Men's Individual (3/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify will be ranked 33rd

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Owen Wright
13.77
2
Adriano de Souza
13.66
3
Matt Banting
11.00


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Julian Wilson
12.80
2
Jack Robinson
10.90
3
Mikey Wright
8.67


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michel Bourez
13.34
2
Connor O'Leary
11.33
3
Matthew McGillivray
8.43


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leonardo Fioravanti
15.67
2
Conner Coffin
12.33
3
Jadson Andre
9.40

 Author| Post time: 1-4-2021 08:55
| Show all posts

Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               
Women's Individual (3/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 17th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Brisa Hennessy
13.00
2
Keely Andrew
6.63
3
Malia Manuel
3.67


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Macy Callaghan
11.34
2
Johanne Defay
9.00
3
Sage Erickson
5.30

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2021 09:19
| Show all posts

Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               
Women's Individual (3/13)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 9th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
12.50
2
Macy Callaghan
910.93


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isabella Nichols
14.10
2
Isabella Nichols
12.53


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keely Andrew
14.23
2
Sally Fitzgibbons
9.23


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney Conlogue
12.30
2
Tyler Wright
10.74


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
14.93
2
Philippa Anderson
8.34


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
12.60
2
Nikki Van Dijk
9.23


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bronte Macaulay
10.83
2
Lakey Peterson
8.33


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
8.66
2
Brisa Hennessy
7.93

 Author| Post time: 8-4-2021 09:22
| Show all posts

Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
         
               
Men's Individual (3/13)
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
12.16
2
Connor O'Leary
9.60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
12.10
2
Adrian Buchan
11.20


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Adriano de Souza
10.93
2
Jeremy Flores
7.40


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Julian Wilson
11.67
2
Jack Robinson
4.00


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Morgan Cibilic
17.13
2
John John Florence
13.16


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wade Carmichael
12.17
2
Seth Moniz
11.67


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
11.40
2
Crosby Colapinto
11.06


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Owen Wright
9.60
2
Miguel Pupo
9.00


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
12.80
2
Jackson Baker
11.20


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Griffin Colapinto
11.43
2
Michel Bourez
10.50


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
10.83
2
Ethan Ewing
8.50


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Deivid Silva
10.50
2
Caio Ibelli
8.74


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
11.50
2
Alex Ribeiro
10.40


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Conner Coffin
11.84
2
Peterson Crisanto
11.37


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yago Dora
12.84
2
Jack Freestone
10.83


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
16.23
2
Leonardo Fioravanti
12.56

 Author| Post time: 8-4-2021 22:57
| Show all posts

Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
         
               
Men's Individual (3/13)
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
12.93
2
Frederico Morais
8.33


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Adriano de Souza
8.40
2
Julian Wilson
7.10


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Morgan Cibilic
16.00
2
Wade Carmichael
10.33


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
13.87
2
Owen Wright
12.07


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
16.93
2
Griffin Colapinto
9.83


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Deivid Silva
11.93
2
Kanoa Igarashi
11.80


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Conner Coffin
12.73
2
Jordy Smith
12.34


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
13.07
2
Yago Dora
9.14

 Author| Post time: 9-4-2021 09:08
| Show all posts

Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               
Women's Individual (3/13)
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 5th

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isabella Nichols
13.90
2
Stephanie Gilmore
11.40


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keely Andrew
13.70
2
Courtney Conlogue
12.90


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
17.33
2
Johanne Defay
14.10


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
16.26
2
Bronte Macaulay
12.97

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2021 08:45
| Show all posts
Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
         
               
Men's Individual (3/13)

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the 2nd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 5th

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
10.27
2
Adriano de Souza
10.07


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Morgan Cibilic
10.37
2
Ryan Callinan
10.37


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
12.67
2
Deivid Silva
12.40


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
13.83
2
Conner Coffin
13.04

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2021 08:48
| Show all posts

Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               
Women's Individual (3/13)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isabella Nichols
13.20
2
Keely Andrew
12.13


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
17.74
2
Caroline Marks
10.17

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2021 08:51
| Show all posts
Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
         
               
Men's Individual (3/13)
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
15.77
2
Morgan Cibilic
14.07


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
16.10
2
Filipe Toledo
11.57

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2021 08:52
| Show all posts
Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
      
               
Women's Individual (3/13)
Final Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for thFinal

Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
15.73
2
Isabella Nichols
8.34

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2021 08:54
| Show all posts
Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Newcastle Cup presented by Corona)        
        
                Newcastle (AUS) - 1 April 2021 - 11 April 2021         
         
               
Men's Individual (3/13)
Final Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for thFinal

Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
14.94
2
Gabriel Medina
13.27

 Author| Post time: 15-4-2021 09:21
| Show all posts
Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Narrabeen Classic presented by Corona)        
        
                Narrabeen (AUS) - 16 April 2021 - 26 April 2021         
        
        
               
        
Men's Individual (4/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yago Dora
10.73
2
Kanoa Igarashi
9.97
3
Connor O'Leary
9.60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
10.93
2
John John Florence
9.37
3
Alex Ribeiro
7.30


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
13.34
2
Adriano de Souza
7.47
3
Mikey Wright
5.80


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Reef Heazlewood
8.94
2
Jordy Smith
8.43
3
Adrian Buchan
8.10


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
11.67
2
Jadson Andre
9.96
3
Dylan Moffat
9.73


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
14.16
2
Morgan Cibilic
10.33
3
Mick Fanning
5.60


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ethan Ewing
9.80
2
Peterson Crisanto
6.17
3
Jeremy Flores
6.14


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
11.67
2
Michel Bourez
9.37
3
Leonardo Fioravanti
8.23


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Owen Wright
10.17
2
Seth Moniz
9.00
3
Matthew McGillivray
7.87


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Pupo
10.84
2
Julian Wilson
7.20
3
Conner Coffin
6.96


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Deivid Silva
10.03
2
Wade Carmichael
9.60
3
Jack Freestone
8.30


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jack Robinson
12.56
2
Griffin Colapinto
12.44
3
Caio Ibelli
5.44

 Author| Post time: 15-4-2021 09:29
| Show all posts
Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Narrabeen Classic presented by Corona)        
        
                Narrabeen (AUS) - 16 April 2021 - 26 April 2021         
      
               
        
Women's Individual (4/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Malia Manuel
8.40
2
Stephanie Gilmore
8.03
3
Brisa Hennessy
5.40


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
9.14
2
Macy Callaghan
8.43
3
Tyler Wright
8.20


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nikki Van Dijk
8.57
2
Carissa Moore
8.50
3
Laura Enever
4.60


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
10.67
2
Sage Erickson
7.40
3
Johanne Defay
6.60


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keely Andrew
9.04
2
Amuro Tsuzuki
8.60
3
Isabella Nichols
7.46


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney Conlogue
9.10
2
Bronte Macaulay
8.87
3
Tatiana Weston-Webb
7.90

 Author| Post time: 17-4-2021 09:02
| Show all posts

Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Narrabeen Classic presented by Corona)        
        
                Narrabeen (AUS) - 16 April 2021 - 26 April 2021         
        
        
               
        
Men's Individual (4/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify will be ranked 33rd

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
10.84
2
Mick Fanning
10.27
3
Connor O'Leary
4.60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jack Freestone
12.24
2
Dylan Moffat
11.90
3
Leonardo Fioravanti
9.57


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caio Ibelli
9.97
2
Mikey Wright
9.94
3
Matthew McGillivray
7.70


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alex Ribeiro
10.66
2
Conner Coffin
8.60
3
Adrian Buchan
5.20

 Author| Post time: 17-4-2021 09:04
| Show all posts
Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Rip Curl Narrabeen Classic presented by Corona)        
        
                Narrabeen (AUS) - 16 April 2021 - 26 April 2021         
      
               
        
Women's Individual (4/13)
Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 17th

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tyler Wright
9.10
2
Tatiana Weston-Webb
8.96
3
Laura Enever
8.94


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
16.66
2
Brisa Hennessy
10.64
3
Isabella Nichols
8.70

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 00:35 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list