|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 20-12-2020 14:25
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Women's Singles Sprint (6/12)
Final Results

Taubitz, Julia
38.782

Geisenberger, Natalie
38.956

Eitberger, Dajana
38.971

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ivanova, Tatyana
39.046
5
Prock, Hannah
39.047
6
Tiruma, Eliza
39.069
7
Aparjode, Kendija
39.070
8
Egle, Madeleine
39.191
9
Schulte, Lisa
39.207
10
Katnikova, Ekaterina
39.214
11
Voetter, Andrea
39.245
12
Maag, Natalie
39.263
13
Berreiter, Anna
39.282
14
Baturina, Ekaterina
39.591
15
Stramaturaru, Raluca
39.727


 Author| Post time: 20-12-2020 15:26
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)

Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020

Men's Singles Sprint (6/12)
Final Results

Langenhan,Max
36.331

Fischnaller,Kevin
36.389

Fischnaller,Dominik
36.403

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen

36.406
5
Loch, Felix

36.408
6
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr

36.411
7
Ludwig, Johannes

36.478
8
Gleirscher, Nico

36.486
9
Gleirscher, David

36.493
10
Repilov, Roman

36.504
11
Kindl, Wolfgang

36.508
12
Mueller, Jonas

36.536
13
Egger, Reinhard

36.544
14
Rozitis, Riks Kristens

36.573
15
Mandziy, Andriy

36.811


 Author| Post time: 31-12-2020 10:47
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               


Events

  • Men's Singles (7/12)
  • Women's Singles (7/12)
  • Open Doubles (7/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (4/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 1st
10:01
Open Doubles Nations Cup
10:50 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:50 OWomen's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, January 2nd
10:30 Open Doubles Run 1
11:50 Open Doubles Run 2
13:40 Men's Singles Run 1
15:15 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 3rd
09:20 Women's Singles Run 1
10:45
Women's Singles Run 2

12:40 Mixed Team Relay

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2021 11:40
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
50.339
2
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
50.765
3
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
51.110
4
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
51.311
5
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
51.668
6
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
51.702
7
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
51.752
8
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
51.832
9
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.958
10
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
52.490
11
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
52.589
12
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
53.958

Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2021 13:01
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               

Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eissler, Chris Rene
49.490
2
Repilov, Pavel
49.492
3
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
49.515
4
Gufler, Lukas
49.653
5
Ninis, Jozef
49.684
6
Dukach, Anton
49.738
7
Mazdzer, Chris
49.840
8
Felderer, Leon
49.921
9
Kohala, Svante
49.970
10
Sochowicz, Mateusz
50.024
11
Darznieks, Arturs
50.026
12
Mandziy, Andriy
50.121
13
Watts, Reid
50.213
14
Cretu, Valentin
50.224
15
Gufler, Alex
50.420
16
Staudinger, Rupert
50.531
17
Lejsek, Michael
50.692
18
Lim, Namkyu
50.815
19
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
50.967
20
Tarnawski, Kacper
51.028
21
West, Tucker
51.106
22
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
51.459
23
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.500
24
Siscanu, Ionut
52.658
25
Perestoronin, Matvei
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-1-2021 13:25
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Berreiter, Anna
50.744
2
Demchenko, Viktoriia Q
50.872
3
Britcher, Summer
50.887
4
Baturina, Ekaterina
51.088
5
Farquharson, Ashley Q
51.106
6
Frisch, Aileen Christina
51.159
7
Sweeney, Emily
51.251
8
Oberhofer, Marion
51.256
9
Arndt, Brittney
51.330
10
Hofer, Verena
51.421
11
Egle, Selina
51.424
12
Zoeggeler, Nina
51.441
13
Stetskiv, Olena
51.541
14
Smaha, Olena
51.823
15
Simonakova, Katarina
51.926
16
Domaradzka, Klaudia
52.100
17
Kohala, Tove
52.501
18
Maxwell, Carolyn
52.577
19
Jung, Hyesun
52.655
20
Jamroz, Natalia
52.907
21
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
53.643
22
Descalui, Doina
57.568

Ravenna, Veronica Maria
DSQ

Marinova, Detelina
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2021 13:16
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               
Open Doubles (7/12)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:40.28450.118+50.166

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
1:40.42550.092+50.333

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

1:40.75450.277+50.477

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
50.354
50.596
1:40950
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
50.507
50.520
1:41.027
6
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
50.610
50.482
1:41.092
7
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
50.557
50.540
1:41.097
8
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
50.512
50.6262
1:41.138
9
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
50.598
50.663
1:41.261
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
50.478
50.809
1:41.287
11
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
50.783
50.738
1:41.521
12
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
50.881
50.745
1:51.626
13
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
51.074
51.148
1:42.222
14
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
50.976
51.261
1:42.237
15
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
51.151
51.173
1:42.324
16
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
51.166
51.356
1:42.522
17
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
51.33
50.754
1:42.587
18
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
50.616
52.142
1:42.758
19
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.652
51.780
1:43.432
20
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
53.981
52.265
1:46.246
21
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
53.388
53.284
1:46.672
22
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
52.133
1:05.679
1:57.832

Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
51.405
DNF
DNF

Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
51.905
DSQ
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 2-1-2021 16:53
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               
Men's Singles (7/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:38.21849.061+49.157

Repilov, Roman
1:38.50349.200+49.303

Ludwig, Johannes
1:38.91949.376+49.543

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gleirscher, Nico
49.507
49.447
1:38.954
5
Pavlichenko, Semen
49.492
49.500
1:38.992
6
Mueller, Jonas
49.452
49.548
1:39.000
7
Langenhan, Max
49.542
49.508
1:39.050
8
Kindl, Wolfgang
49.4456
49.617
1:39.063
9
Fischnaller, Kevin
49.652
49.703
1:39.355
10
Eissler, Chris Rene
49.698
49.675
1:39.373
11
Repilov, Pavel
49.755
49.634
1:39.389
12
Fischnaller, Dominik
49.965
49.456
1:39.421
13
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
49.775
49.976
1:39.451
14
Egger, Reinhard
49.727
49.731
1:39.458
15
Mazdzer, Chris
49.720
49.739
1:39.459
16
Darznieks, Arturs
49.804
49.674
1:39.478
17
Ninis, Jozef
49.876
49.666
1:39.512
18
Gufler, Lukas
49.783
49.754
1:39.537
19
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
49.517
50.092
1:39.609
20
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
49.866
50.034
1:39.900
21
Felderer, Leon
49.914
49.992
1:39.906
22
Sochowicz, Mateusz
50.052
49.07
1:39.959
23
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
50.099
49.885
1:39.984
24
Watts, Reid
49.977
50.055
1:40.032
25
Mandziy, Andriy
50.043
50.098
1:40.141
26
Dukach, Anton
50.173
50.179
1:40.352
27
Kohala, Svante
49.998
50.384
1:40.382
28
Cretu, Valentin
50.114
50.279
1:40.393
29
Gufler, Alex
50.575
50.551
1:41.126
30
Staudinger, Rupert
50.763
50.764
1:41.527
31
Lejsek, Michael
51.022
51.213
1:42.235

Gleirscher, David
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 3-1-2021 12:37
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               
Women's Singles (7/12)
Final Results

Taubitz Julia
1:41.40250.530+50.672

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:41.71250.839+50.873

Egle, Madeleine
1:41.77050.850+50.920

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Berreiter, Anna
51.022
51.058
1:42.080
5
Eitberger, Dajana
51.158
51.079
1:42.237
6
Demchenko, Viktoriia
51.063
51.284
1:42.347
7
Ivanova, Tatyana
51.234
51.212
1:42.446
8
Voetter, Andrea
51.194
51.294
1:42.488
9
Aparjode, Kendija
51.269
51.386
1:42.655
10
Sweeney, Emily
51.391
51.267
1:42.658
11
Tiruma, Eliza
51.331
51.358
1:42.689
12
Katnikova, Ekaterina
51.466
51.303
1:42.769
13
Farquharson, Ashley
51.458
51.403
1:42.888
14
Schulte, Lisa
51.500
51.428
1:42.928
15
Britcher, Summer
51.355
51.695
1:43.050
16
Arndt, Brittney
51.462
51.612
1:43.074
17
Prock, Hannah
51.695
51.503
1:43.198
18
Oberhofer, Marion
51.533
51.700
1:43.233
19
Frisch, Aileen Christina
51.707
51.654
1:43.361
20
Baturina, Ekaterina
51.782
51.615
1:43.397
21
Hofer, Verena
51.691
51.824
1:43.515
22
Maag, Natalie
51.915
51.649
1:43.564
23
Egle, Selina
51.896
51.761
1:43.657
24
Zoeggeler, Nina
51.855
51.830
1:43.685
25
Stetskiv, Olena
51.861
51.940
1:43.801
26
Simonakova, Katarina
52.109
50.064
1:44.173
27
Domaradzka, Klaudia
52.218
52.251
1:44.469
28
Smaha, Olena
52.173
52.884
1:45.057

 Author| Post time: 3-1-2021 15:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Berchtesgaden-Königssee)
        
        
                Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 1 January 2021 - 3 January 2021         
        
        
               
Mixed Team Relay (4/6)
Final Results

Austria
Egle, Madeleine
Gleirscher Nico
Steu Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
2:42.729

Germany
Taubitz Julia
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
2:42.922

Russia
Demchenko, Viktoriia
Repilov, Roman
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin

2:43.533

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aparjode, Kendija
Darznieks, Arturs
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:43.739
5
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:43.745
6
Britcher, Summer
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
2:44.920
7
Domaradzka, Klaudia
Sochowicz, Mateusz
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:45.710
8
Maxwell, Carolyn
Watts, Reid
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
2:45.933
9
Frisch, Aileen Christina
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:46.613
10
Stetskiv, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:46.868
11
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
Cretu, Valentin
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
2:49.336

Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
DNF

 Author| Post time: 7-1-2021 12:42
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               



Events

  • Men's Singles (8/12)
  • Women's Singles (8/12)
  • Open Doubles (8/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (5/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 8th
09:00
Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:50 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:00 OWomen's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, January 9th
11:30 Men's Singles Run 1
13:05
Men's Singles Run 2
15:10 Open Doubles Run 1
16:30 Open Doubles Run 2


Sunday, January 10th
10:30 Women's Singles Run 1
11:55
Women's Singles Run 2

13:50 Mixed Team Relay

 Author| Post time: 8-1-2021 11:42
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
41.884
2
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
44.989
3
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
42.072
4
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
42.277
5
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
42.463
6
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.662
7
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
42.668
8
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
42.997
9
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
44.112
10
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
44.780
11
Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
49.967
12
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
53.160

 Author| Post time: 8-1-2021 11:51
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Repilov, Pavel
48.144
2
Berzins, Gints
48.506
3
Ninis, Jozef
48.515
4
Eissler, Chris Rene
48.651
5
Egger, Reinhard
48.662
6
Dukach, Anton
48.712
7
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
48.753
8
Mandziy, Andriy
48.795
9
Mazdzer, Chris
48.963
9
West, Tucker
48.963
11
Cretu, Valentin
49.989
12
Kohala, Svante
49.243
13
Sochowicz, Mateusz
49.343
14
Sogoiani, Giorgi
49.661
15
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
50.080
16
Skupek, Marian
50.092
17
Gufler, Lukas
50.152
18
Lim, Namkyu
50.230
19
Tarnawski, Kacper
50.235
20
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
50.295
21
Kumaritashvili, Saba
50.471
22
Husla, Jozef
50.538
23
Nikolajev, Mirza
50.781
24
Lien, Te-An
50.975
25
Siscanu, Ionut
52.487

Lejsek, Michael
DNF

 Author| Post time: 8-1-2021 12:11
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zirne, Ulla
42.295
2
Vitola, Elina Ieva
42.346
3
Farquharson, Ashley
42.495
4
Stetskiv, Olena
42.592
5
Britcher, Summer
42.599
6
Tunytska, Yulianna
42.690
7
Maag, Natalie
42.703
8
Simonakova, Katarina
42.712
9
Baturina, Ekaterina
42.722
10
Frisch, Aileen Christina
42.796
11
Zoeggeler, Nina
42.896
12
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
42.922
13
Hofer, Verena
42.959
14
Domaradzka, Klaudia
43.228
15
Kohala, Tove
43.241
16
Arndt, Brittney
43.297
17
Smaha, Olena
43.396
18
Jung, Hyesun
43.491
19
Jamroz, Natalia
43.854
19
Bryk, Anna
43.854
21
Prock, Hannah
43.928
22
Marinova, Detelina
44.137
23
Desmond, Elsa
45.489
24
Descalui, Doina
45.582
25
Obratov, Dania
47.153

Obratov, Daria
DNS

 Author| Post time: 9-1-2021 14:06
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Men's Singles (8/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:38.21

Ludwig, Johannes
1:38.50

Fischnaller, Dominik
1:38.919

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Darznieks, Arturs
48.098
48.094
1:36.192
5
Pavlichenko, Semen
48.208
48.0047
1:36.255
6
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
48.214
48.078
1:36.292
7
Repilov, Roman
48.135
483168
1:36.303
8
Gleirscher, Nico
48.379
48.067
1:36.443
9
Kindl, Wolfgang
48.141
48.357
1:36.498
10
Langenhan, Max
48.305
48.272
1:36.577
11
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
48.327
48.291
1:36.618
12
West, Tucker
48.320
48.368
1:36.688
13
Mazdzer, Chris
48.308
48.435
1:36.743
14
Berzins, Gints
48.473
48.295
1:36.768
15
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
48.371
48.428
1:36.799
16
Fischnaller, Kevin
48.485
48.340
1:36.825
17
Mandziy, Andriy
48.380
47.714
1:37.094
18
Ninis, Jozef
48.548
48.627
1:37.175
19
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
48.675
48.516
1:37.191
20
Sochowicz, Mateusz
48.675
48.639
1:37.314
21
Eissler, Chris Rene
48.676
48.678
1:37.354
22
Cretu, Valentin
48.940
48.976
1:37.886
23
Dukach, Anton
48.465
49.812
1:38.277
24
Kohala, Svante
49.116
49.170
1:38.286
25
Gufler, Lukas
49.296
48.081
1:38.377
26
Sogoiani, Giorgi
49.447
49.609
1:39.056
27
Skupek, Marian
50.050
50.867
1:40.917
28
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
1:00.325
49.619
1:49.944

Repilov, Pavel
48.833
DNF
DNF

Mueller, Jonas
48.233
DNF
DNF

Egger, Reinhard
DSQ
-
DSQ

Gleirscher, David
DSQ
-
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 9-1-2021 17:52
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Open Doubles (8/12)
Final Results

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:23.61041.779+41.831

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
1:23.63941.814+41.825

Latvia
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
1:23.71041.863+41.847

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
41.914
42.012
1:23.926
5
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
41.961
41.985
1:23.946
6
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
41.993
41.967
1:23.960
7
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
42.029
41.989
1:24.018
8
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
42.113
42.223
1:24.336
9
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
42.198
42.141
1:24.339
10
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
42.197
42.154
1:24.351
11
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
42.223
42.183
1:24.406
12
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
42.300
42.183
1:24.451
13
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
42.305
42.224
1:24.529
14
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
42.198
4.421
1:24.619
15
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
42.343
42.598
1:24.941
16
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.529
42.453
1:24.982
17
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
42.145
42.857
1:25.002
18
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
42.716
42.777
1:25.493
19
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
42.858
42.884
1:25.742
20
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
42.715
44.610
1:27.325
21
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
44.090
44.252
1:28.342
22
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
53.381
41.898
1:35.279
23

Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
50.345
48.211
1:38.556
24

Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
53.723
44.909
1:38.632

 Author| Post time: 10-1-2021 13:26
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Women's Singles (8/12)
Final Results

Ivanova, Tatyana
1:23.59441.834+41.760

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:23.64641.829+41.817

Demchenko, Viktoriia
1:23.75541.882+41.873

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Taubitz Julia
41.968
41.936
1:23.904
5
Vitola, Elina Ieva
42.005
41.989
1:23.994
6
Tiruma, Eliza
42.014
42.011
1:24.025
7
Zirne, Ulla
42.029
42.034
1:24.063
8
Katnikova, Ekaterina
42.035
42.045
1:24.080
9
Egle, Madeleine
42.022
42.092
1:24.114
10
Britcher, Summer
42.103
42.052
1:24.155
11
Eitberger, Dajana
42.141
42.152
1:24.293
12
Arndt, Brittney
42.194
42.162
1:24.356
13
Voetter, Andrea
42.190
42.172
1:24.362
14
Farquharson, Ashley
42.230
42.377
1:24.607
15
Tunytska, Yulianna
42.343
42.361
1:24.704
16
Stetskiv, Olena
42.370
42.356
1:24.726
17
Berreiter, Anna
42.397
42.412
1:24.809
18
Hofer, Verena
42.449
42.416
1:24.865
19
Maag, Natalie
42.598
42.283
1:24.881
20
Schulte, Lisa
42.324
42.593
1:24.917
21
Baturina, Ekaterina
42.608
42.421
1:25.029
22
Frisch, Aileen Christina
42.544
42.557
1:25.101
23
Simonakova, Katarina
42.620
42.558
1:25.178
24
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
42.787
42.870
1:25.657
25
Zoeggeler, Nina
42.716
43.083
1:25.799
26
Kohala, Tove
44.057
42.961
1:27.018

Domaradzka, Klaudia
42.923
DNF
DNF

Aparjode, Kendija
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 10-1-2021 14:32
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)        
        
                Sigulda (LAT) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021         
        
        
               
Mixed Team Relay (5/6)
Final Results

Russia
Ivanova, Tatyana
Pavlichenko, Semen
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
2:12.833

Latvia
Tiruma, Eliza
Darznieks, Arturs
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:13.000

Germany
Geisenberger, Natalie
Loch, Felix
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
2:13.022

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:13.861
5
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Mate
2:14.861
6
Stetskiv, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:15.093
7
Domaradzka, Klaudia
Sochowicz, Mateusz
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:15.417

Frisch, Aileen Christina
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
DNF

Britcher, Summer
West, Tucker
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
DSQ

Egle, Madeleine
Gleirscher, Nico
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 14-1-2021 12:23
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               



Events

  • Men's Singles (9/12)
  • Women's Singles (9/12)
  • Open Doubles (9/12)

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 15th
09:00
Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:50 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:05 OWomen's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, January16th
09:10 Men's Singles Run 1
10:45
Men's Singles Run 2
12:30 Open Doubles Run 1
13:50 Open Doubles Run 2


Sunday, January 17th
10:10 Women's Singles Run 1
11:35
Women's Singles Run 2


 Author| Post time: 15-1-2021 11:21
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
41.108
2
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
41.221
3
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
41.331
4
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
41.459
5
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
41.609
6
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
41.857
7
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
41.924
8
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
42.053
9
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
42.091
10
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
42.094
11
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
42.467
12
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
42.568
13
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
42.623
14
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
43.130
15
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
52.749
16
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
53.680

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2021 11:29
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gleirscher, David
43.111
2
Berzins, Gints
43.164
3
Egger, Reinhard
43.291
4
Sochowicz, Mateusz
43.382
5
Mazdzer, Chris
43.434
6
Watts, Reid
43.462
7
Repilov, Pavel
43.463
8
Bley, Sebastian
43.492
9
West, Tucker
43502
9
Mandziy, Andriy
43.524
11
Gufler, Lukas
43.527
12
Dukach, Anton
43.537
13
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
43.682
14
Kohala, Svante
43.714
15
Cretu, Valentin
43.931
16
Gufler, Alex
43.950
17
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai Q
43.994
18
Skupek, Marian
44.109
19
Nikolajev, Mirza
44.119
20
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
44.352
21
Lim, Namkyu
44.509
22
Lejsek, Michael
44.582
23
Pylypiv, Oleh-Roman
44.735
24
Lien, Te-An
44.955
25
Siscanu, Ionut
45.846
26
Oprea, Iulian
76.558
27
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
57.558
28
Husla, Jozef
1:29.912

Tarnawski, Kacper
DNF

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2021 13:17
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Britcher, Summer
41.402
2
Farquharson, Ashley
41.541
3
Prock, Hannah
41.559
4
Zirne, Ulla
41.692
5
Baturina, Ekaterina
41.706
6
Hofer, Verena
41.730
7
Arndt, Brittney
41.838
8
Maxwell, Carolyn
41.929
9
Frisch, Aileen Christina
41.978
9
Zoeggeler, Nina
41.983
11
Domaradzka, Klaudia
41.992
12
Stetskiv, Olena
42.030
13
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
42.076
14
Stramaturaru, Raluca
42.154
15
Tunytska, Yulianna
42.191
16
Smaha, Olena
42.224
17
Simonakova, Katarina
42.227
18
Kohala, Tove
42.244
19
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
42.323
20
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
42.490
21
Jung, Hyesun
42.559
22
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
42.573
23
Putzer, Katharina
42.588
24
Cezikova, Anna
42.893
25
Lin, Sin-Rong
42.900
26
Jamroz, Natalia
42.974
27
Obratov, Daria
43.201
28
Obratov, Dania
43.258
29

Descalui, Doina
43.438
30
Marinova, Detelina
43.508

Vitola, Elina Ieva
DNF

 Author| Post time: 16-1-2021 14:40
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               
Men's Singles (9/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:25.38042.673+72.707

Mueller, Jonas
1:25.62742.855+42.772

Gleirscher, David
1:25.82342.957+42.866

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Ludwig, Johannes
42.936
42.896
1:25.832
5
Langenhan, Max
42.905
42.942
1:25.847
6
Repilov, Roman
42.930
42.942
1:25.905
7
Berzins, Gints
43.000
43.021
1:26.021
8
Pavlichenko, Semen
43.002
43.057
1:26.069
9
Kindl, Wolfgang
43.001
43.094
1:26.095
10
Fischnaller, Dominik
43.112
4.058
1:26.170
11
Fischnaller, Kevin
43.176
43.025
1:26.201
12
Egger, Reinhard
43.174
43.061
1:26.235
13
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
43.163
43.077
1:26.240
14
Bley, Sebastian
43.216
43.0.34
1:26.250
15
Darznieks, Arturs
43.215
43.08
1:26.301
16
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
43.148
43.185
1:26.333
17
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
43.153
43.204
1:26.357
17
Gleirscher, Nico
43.176
43.181
1:26.357
19
Repilov, Pavel
43.133
43.244
1:26.377
20
Mazdzer, Chris
43.191
43.213
1:26.404
21
Watts, Reid
43.250
43.266
1:26.516
22
Sochowicz, Mateusz
43.273
43.262
1:26.535
23
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
43.312
43.333
1:26.654
24
West, Tucker
43.297
43.424
1:26.721
25
Gufler, Lukas
43.434
43.364
1:26.798
26
Mandziy, Andriy
43.326
43.489
1:26.815
27
Ninis, Jozef
43.439
43.454
1:26.893
28
Dukach, Anton
43.534
53.554
1:27.088
29
Kohala, Svante
43.492
43.599
1:27.091
30
Cretu, Valentin
43.618
43.646
1:27.264
31
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
43.715
43.794
1:27.509
32
Gufler, Alex
43.912
43.925
1:27.837

 Author| Post time: 16-1-2021 16:20
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               
Open Doubles (9/12)
Final Results

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
1:21.68240.890+40.792

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
1:21.69140.817+40.874

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:21.78640.828+40.870

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
40.889
40.897
1:21.786
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
40.994
40.981
1:21.975
6
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
41.104
40.981
1:22.104
7
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
41.101
41.004
1:22.105
8
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
41.048
41.075
1:22.123
9
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
41.063
41.085
1:22.148
10
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
41.137
41.147
1:22.284
11
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
41.251
41.071
1:22.322
12
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
41.204
41.148
1:22.352
13
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
41.347
41.257
1:22.604
14
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
41.363
41.292
1:22.655
15
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
41.306
41.365
1:22.671
16
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
41.550
41.467
1:23.017
17
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
41.219
41.943
1:23.162
18
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
41.720
41.648
1:23.368
19
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
41.851
41.666
1:23.517
20
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
41.855
41.894
1:23.749
21
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
42.164
41.926
1:24.090
22
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
41.902
42.423
1:24.325
23
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
52.837
47.898
1:40.725
24
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
51.020
51.345
1:42.365

 Author| Post time: 17-1-2021 13:04
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 15 January 2021 - 17 January 2021         
      
               
Women's Singles (9/12)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:22.12141.112+41.009

Egle, Madeleine
1:22.34941.147+41.202

Berreiter, Anna
1:22.35741.227+41.130

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Ivanova, Tatyana
41.201
41.188
1:22.389
5
Taubitz Julia
41.205
41.279
1:22.484
6
Demchenko, Viktoriia
41.281
41.266
1:22.547
7
Britcher, Summer
41.339
41.301
1:22.640
8
Voetter, Andrea
41.418
41.248
1:22.666
9
Zirne, Ulla
41.384
41.409
1:22.793
10
Farquharson, Ashley
41.448
41.378
1:22.826
11
Eitberger, Dajana
41.378
41.460
1:22.838
12
Tiruma, Eliza
41.440
41.410
1:22.850
13
Baturina, Ekaterina
41.330
41.539
1:22.869
14
Aparjode, Kendija
41.278
41.615
1:22.893
15
Maag, Natalie
41.547
41.413
1:22.960
16
Schulte, Lisa
41.549
41.461
1:23.010
17
Hofer, Verena
41.605
41.505
1:23.110
18
Katnikova, Ekaterina
41.496
41.629
1:23.125
19
Arndt, Brittney
41.583
41.811
1:23.394
20
Maxwell, Carolyn
41.706
41.722
1:23.428
21
Tunytska, Yulianna
41.740
41.713
1:23.453
22
Domaradzka, Klaudia
41.755
41.832
1:23.587
23
Frisch, Aileen Christina
41.833
41.787
1:23.620
24
Prock, Hannah
41.346
42.299
1:23.645
25
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
41.898
41.908
1:23.806
26
Stramaturaru, Raluca
41.824
42.011
1:23.835
27
Zoeggeler, Nina
41.868
41.977
1:23.845
28
Stetskiv, Olena
41.936
41.911
1:23.847

 Author| Post time: 21-1-2021 11:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               



Events

  • Men's Singles (10/12)
  • Men's Singles (11/12)
  • Women's Singles (10/12)
  • Women's Singles (11/12)
  • Open Doubles (10/12)
  • Open Doubles (11/12)

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 22nd
09:01
Open Doubles Nations Cup
10:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, January 23rd
09:05 Open Doubles Run 1
10:25 Open Doubles Run 2
11:45 Men's Singles Run 1
13:20
Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 24th
08:55 Women's Singles Run
10:20 Women's Singles Run 2
11:45 Men's Singles Sprint
12:30
Open Doubles Sprint
13:05 Women's Singles Sprint


 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 10:05
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
39.997
2
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
40.003
3
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
40.243
4
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
40.267
5
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
40.343
6
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.474
7
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
40.526
8
Gitlan, Vasile Marian Q
Serban, Darius
40.564
9
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
40.633
10
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
40.800
11
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
40.823
12
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
40.923
13
Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
41.031
14
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
41.116
15
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
42.670
16

Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
43.741
17
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
45.838

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 11:19
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Berzins, Gints
50.275
2
Eissler, Chris Rene
50.476
3
West, Tucker
50.513
4
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
50.542
5
Egger, Reinhard
50.571
6
Mandziy, Andriy
50.600
7
Repilov, Pavel
50.651
8
Dukach, Anton
50.799
9
Cretu, Valentin
50.827
10
Sochowicz, Mateusz
50.859
11
Ninis, Jozef
50.884
12
Gufler, Alex
51.500
13
Kohala, Svante
51.323
14
Tarnawski, Kacper
51.407
15
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.415
16
Skupek, Marian
51.482
17
Sogoiani, Giorgi
51.549
18
Lejsek, Michael
51.565
19
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
51.567
20
Staudinger, Rupert
51.600
21
Felderer, Leon
51.644
22
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
51.691
23
Husla, Jozef
51.783
24
Lim, Namkyu
51.799
25
Moberg, Rasmus
52.155
26
Lien, Te-An
52.219
27
Oprea, Iulian
52.720
28
Siscanu, Ionut
52.921
29
Sundberg, Joel
52.943
30
Kumaritashvili, Saba
53.116
31
Gufler, Lukas
56.196
32
Watts, Reid
53.583
33
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
53.672

Pylypiv, Oleh-Roman
DNF

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 12:47
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aparjode, Kendija
40.329
2
Schulte, Lisa
40.513
2
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
40.513
4
Hofer, Verena
40.518
5
Arndt, Brittney
40.534
6
Oberhofer, Marion
40.555
7
Vitola, Elina Ieva
40.579
8
Zirne, Ulla
40.619
9
Maag, Natalie
40.643
10
Zoeggeler, Nina
40.654
11
Prock, Hannah
40.676
12
Maxwell, Carolyn
40.763
13
Sweeney, Emily
40.806
14
Baturina, Ekaterina
40.827
15
Domaradzka, Klaudia
40.828
16
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.839
17
Tunytska, Yulianna
40.840
18
Frisch, Aileen Christina
40.843
19
Smaha, Olena
40.857
20
Stetskiv, Olena
40.867
21
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
40.878
22
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
40.889
23
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
40.973
24
Kohala, Tove
40.985
25
Simonakova, Katarina
41.005
26
Allmaier, Barbara
41.051
27
Jamroz, Natalia
41.306
28
Jung, Hyesun
41.389
29
Bryk, Anna
41.533
30
Marinova, Detelina
41.745
31

Cezikova, Anna
41.834
32
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
41.980
33
Descalui, Doina
42.054
34
Desmond, Elsa
52.554
35
Obratov, Dania
42.838

Lin, Sin-Rong
DNF

Obratov, Daria
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2021 12:46
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Open Doubles (10/12)
Final Results

Italy
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
1:19.43639.677+39.759

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:19.51739.800+39.717

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
1:19.52039.756+39.764

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
39.780
39.772
1:19.552
5
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
39.750
39.811
1:19.861
6
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
39.853
39.818
1:19.671
7
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
39.832
39.883
1:19.715
8
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
39.885
39.874
1:19.715
9
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
39.929
39.881
1:19.810
10
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
39.933
39.907
1:19.840
11
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
39.956
39.965
1:19.921
12
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
39.997
39.959
1:19.956
13
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
40.050
39.999
1:20.049
14
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
40.004
40.095
1:20.099
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
40.162
40.095
1:20.172
16
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
40.340
40.207
1:20.547
17
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.301
40.261
1:20.562
18
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
40.253
40.372
1:20.625
19
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
40.275
40.396
1:20.671
20
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
40.391
40.455
1:20.846
21
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
40.524
40.462
1:20.986
22
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
40.713
40.925
1:21.638
23
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
40.809
41.743
1:22.552
24
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
39.962
44.198
1:24.160

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2021 15:34
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Men's Singles (10/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:39.77149.952+49.819

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:39.7749.891+49.886

Ludwig, Johannes
1:39.98750.001+49.986

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gleirscher, David
50.042
49.979
1:40.021
5
Gleirscher, Nico
50.110
50.008
1:40.118
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
50.005
50.133
1:40.138
7
Fischnaller, Kevin
50.058
50.190
1:40.248
8
Langenhan, Max
50.247
50.071
1:40.318
9
Berzins, Gints
50.236
50.228
1:40.464
10
Kindl, Wolfgang
50.274
50.200
1:40.474
11
Repilov, Roman
50.312
50.192
1:40.504
12
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
50.270
50.246
1:40.516
13
Eissler, Chris Rene
50.278
50.302
1:40.580
14
Egger, Reinhard
50.259
50.375
1:40.634
15
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
50.339
50.409
1:40.748
16
Darznieks, Arturs
50.342
40.430
1:40.772
17
Repilov, Pavel
50.396
50.399
1:40.795
17
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
50.494
50.372
1:40.866
19
Mazdzer, Chris
50.481
50.386
1:40.870
20
Mandziy, Andriy
50.502
50.455
1:40.947
21
Ninis, Jozef
50.479
50.777
1:41.256
22
Sochowicz, Mateusz
50.649
50.883
1:41.532
23
Cretu, Valentin
50.679
50.873
1:42.552
24
Kohala, Svante
50.842
50.816
1:41.658
25
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
50.384
41.428
1:41.812
26
Tarnawski, Kacper
50.882
51.108
1:41.990
27
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.079
51.156
1:42.235
28
Gufler, Alex
51.326
50.975
1:42.301
29
Skupek, Marian
51.247
41.0382
1:52.629
30
Mueller, Jonas
50.007
DNF
DNF
31
West, Tucker
50.137
DNF
DNF

Dukach, Anton
50.314
DSQ
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 11:58
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Women's Singles (10/12)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:19.72839.903+39.825

Taubitz Julia
1:19.81039.955+39.855

Britcher, Summer
1:20.01440.075+39.939

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Katnikova, Ekaterina
40.104
40.008
1:20.112
5
Eitberger, Dajana
40.157
40.031
1:20.188
6
Egle, Madeleine
40.132
40.097
1:20.229
7
Voetter, Andrea
40.169
40.090
1:20.259
8
Farquharson, Ashley
40.201
40.093
1:20.294
9
Demchenko, Viktoriia
40.202
40.15
1:20.353
10
Ivanova, Tatyana
40.276
40.078
1:20.354
11
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
40.257
40.120
1:20.377
12
Sweeney, Emily
40.310
40.068
1:20.378
13
Tiruma, Eliza
40.233
40.171
1:20.404
14
Aparjode, Kendija
40.201
40.206
1:20.407
15
Arndt, Brittney
40.255
40.194
1:20.449
16
Vitola, Elina Ieva
40.308
40.157
1:20.465
17
Prock, Hannah
40.269
40.203
1:20.472
18
Zirne, Ulla
40.323
40.182
1:20.505
19
Schulte, Lisa
40.301
40.307
1:20.608
20
Maag, Natalie
40.392
40.315
1:20.707
21
Hofer, Verena
50.552
40.248
1:20.800
22
Baturina, Ekaterina
40.424
40.409
1:20.833
23
Oberhofer, Marion
40.453
40.422
1:20.875
24
Maxwell, Carolyn
40.430
40.449
1:20.879
25
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.532
40.388
1:20.920
26
Zoeggeler, Nina
40.542
40.529
1:21.071
27
Domaradzka, Klaudia
40.623
40.607
1:21.230
28
Tunytska, Yulianna
40.724
40.567
1:21.291

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 12:37
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Men's Singles Sprint (11/12)
Final Results

Pavlichenko, Semen
32.341

Fischnaller,Kevin
32.421

Loch, Felix
32.428

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Gleirscher, David
32.461
5
Langenhan, Max
32.502
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
32.526
7
Repilov, Roman
32.529
8
Kindl, Wolfgang
32.536
9
Ludwig, Johannes
32.575
10
Gleirscher, Nico
32.604
11
Berzins, Gints
32.634
12
Egger, Reinhard
32.658
13
Eissler, Chris Rene
32.671
14
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
32.677
15
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
32.682

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 13:57
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Open Doubles Sprint (11/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
29.958

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
29.959

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
29.969

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
30.015
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
30.019
6
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
30.054
7
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
30.078
8
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
30.085
9
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
30.100
10
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
30.111
11
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
30.114
12
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
30.161
13
Geueke, Robin Johannes 8
Gamm, David
30.202
14
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
30.231
15
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
31.087

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 14:46
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)        
        
                Oberhof (GER) - 22 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
      
               
Women's Singles Sprint (11/12)
Final Results

Taubitz Julia
30.041

Geisenberger, Natalie
30.070

Eitberger, Dajana
30.132

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Britcher, Summer
30.148
5
Egle, Madeleine
30.194
6
Katnikova, Ekaterina
30.198
7
Farquharson, Ashley
30.211
8
Sweeney, Emily
30.262
9
Ivanova, Tatyana
30.273
10
Tiruma, Eliza
30.289
11
Voetter, Andrea
30.309
12
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
30.325
13
Arndt, Brittney
30.356
14
Demchenko, Viktoriia
30.379
15
Aparjode, Kendija
30.449

 Author| Post time: 4-2-2021 11:02
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz-Celerina)     
                        
                St. Moritz-Celerina (SUI) - 5 February 2021 - 7 February 2021         
   
      
               



Events

  • Men's Singles (12/12)
  • Women's Singles (12/12)
  • Open Doubles (12/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (6/6)

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 5th
09:00
Open Doubles Nations Cup
10:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, February 6th
08:40 Open Doubles Run 1
10:00 Open Doubles Run 2
11:55 Men's Singles Run 1
13:30
Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, February 7th
10:05 Women's Singles Run
11:30 Women's Singles Run 2
13:20 Mixed Team Relay

 Author| Post time: 5-2-2021 10:29
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz-Celerina)     
                        
                St. Moritz-Celerina (SUI) - 5 February 2021 - 7 February 2021         
   
      
               
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
54.187
2
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
54.290
3
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
54.303
4
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
54.494
5
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
54.817
6
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
54.935
7
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
55.162
8
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
55.384
9
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
55.540
10
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
55.633
11
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
55.977
12
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
56.321
13
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
57.130

 Author| Post time: 5-2-2021 11:38
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz-Celerina)     
                        
                St. Moritz-Celerina (SUI) - 5 February 2021 - 7 February 2021         
   
      
               
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
1:06.600
2
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
1:06.627
3
Egger, Reinhard
1:06.645
4
Mazdzer, Chris
1:06.686
5
Bley, Sebastian
1:06.703
6
West, Tucker
1:06.749
7
Sochowicz, Mateusz
1:06.919
8
Dukach, Anton
1:06.985
9
Repilov, Pavel
1:07.020
10
Mandziy, Andriy
1:07.097
11
Cretu, Valentin
1:07.205
12
Kohala, Svante
1:07.239
13
Nikolajev, Mirza
1:07.495
14
Staudinger, Rupert
1:07.802
15
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
1:07.841
16
Lejsek, Michael
1:07.969
17
Ninis, Jozef
1:08.125
18
Lim, Namkyu
1:08.243
19
Pylypiv, Oleh-Roman
1:08.306
20
Husla, Jozef
1:08.480
21
Oprea, Iulian
1:09.398
22
Siscanu, Ionut
1:10.078
23
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
1:10.318
24
Skupek, Marian
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-2-2021 13:02
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz-Celerina)     
                        
                St. Moritz-Celerina (SUI) - 5 February 2021 - 7 February 2021         
   
      
               
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
54.829
2
Aparjode, Kendija
54.853
3
Vitola, Elina Ieva
54.865
4
Maag, Natalie
54.974
5
Hofer, Verena
55.118
6
Baturina, Ekaterina
55.167
7
Tunytska, Yulianna
55.270
8
Prock, Hannah
55.285
9
Arndt, Brittney
55.322
10
Frisch, Aileen Christina
55.335
11
Sweeney, Emily
55.347
12
Stetskiv, Olena
55.354
13
Domaradzka, Klaudia
55.506
14
Oberhofer, Marion
55.622
15
Schulte, Lisa
55.641
16
Egle, Selina
55.773
17
Smaha, Olena
55.804
18
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
55.835
19
Stramaturaru, Raluca
56.114
20
Kohala, Tove
56.266
21
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
56.424
22
Jung, Hyesun
56.425
23
Cezikova, Anna
56.651
24
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
56.691
25
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
57.107
26
Descalui, Doina
57.221
27
Simonakova, Katarina
57.307
28
Obratov, Daria
57.881
29
Desmond, Elsa
58.612
30
Obratov, Dania
58.739
31
Lin, Sin-Rong
59.770

 Author| Post time: 6-2-2021 12:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz-Celerina)     
                        
                St. Moritz-Celerina (SUI) - 5 February 2021 - 7 February 2021         
   
      
               
Open Doubles Sprint (12/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Latvia
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
1:48.27454.050+54.224

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:48.33854.170+54.168

Italy
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
1:48.48154.148+54.333


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
54.123
54.445
1:48.568
5
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
54.110
54.320
1:48.730
6
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
54.309
54.449
1:48.758
7
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
54.348
54.458
1:48.806
8
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
54.397
54.428
1:48.825
9
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
54.489
54.664
1:49.153
10
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
54.467
54.715
1:49.182
11
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
54.584
54.694
1:49.278
12
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
54.626
54.655
1:49.284
13
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
54.608
54.686
1:49.294
14
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
54.591
54.705
1:49.296
15
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
54.695
54.705
1:49.401
16
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
54.739
54.799
1:49.538
17
Chmielewski, Wojciech
Kowalewski, Jakub
54.972
54.823
1:49.795
18
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
55.099
55.065
1:50.164
19
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
55.158
55.127
1:50.285
20
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
55.578
55.553
1:51.131
21
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
55.922
55.504
1:51.426
22
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
56.046
56.464
1:52.510
23
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
56.197
56.418
1:52.615
24
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
56.497
56.224
1:53.171

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:18 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list