|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 23-11-2020 16:01
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021

Multi-Stage Event - 27 November 2020 - 21 February 2021




Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Gender
Status
November 27th - November 29th, 2020 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 4th - December 6th, 2020 Altenberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 11th - December 13th, 2020 Oberhof
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 18th - December 20th, 2020 Winterberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 1st - January 3rd, 2021 Berchtesgaden-Königssee
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 8th - January 10th, 2021 Sigulda
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 15th - January 17th, 2021 Oberhof
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 22nd - January 24th, 2021 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed
February 5th - February 7th, 2021 St. Moritz-Celerina
Men's+Women's
Completed


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's Singles
12
Women's Singles
12
Open Doubles
12
Mixed Team Relay
6-1


Points System

Place
Points
1st
100
2nd
85
3rd
70
4th
60
5th
55
6th
50
7th
46
8th
42
9th
39
10th
36
11th
34
12th
32
13th
30
14th
28
15th
26
16th
25
17th
24
18th
23
19th
22
20th
21
21st
20
22nd
19
23rd
18
24th
17
25th
16
26th
15
27th
14
28th
13
29th
12
30th
11
31st
10
32nd
9
33rd
8
34th
7
35th
6
36th
5
37th
4
38th
3
39th
2
40th...
1
 Author| Post time: 23-11-2020 16:02
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Ranking

Loch, Felix
1095

Ludwig, Johannes
716

Pavlichenko, Semen
673

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Langenhan, Max
637
5
Fischnaller, Dominik
623
6
Gleirscher, Nico
598
7
Fischnaller, Kevin
566
8
Repilov, Roman
556
9
Gleirscher, David
500
10
Mueller, Jonas
475
11
Kindl, Wolfgang
457
12
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
258
13
Egger, Reinhard
350
14
Darznieks, Arturs
331
15
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
298
16
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
284
17
Berzins, Gints
252
18
Mandziy, Andriy
197
19
Ninis, Jozef
174
20
Sochowicz, Mateusz
173
21
Bley, Sebastian
153
22
Aparjods, Kristers
148
22
Eissler, Chris Rene
140
24
Gufler, Lukas
136
25
Dukach, Anton
134
26
Kohala, Svante
131
27
Mazdzer, Chris
127
28
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
108
29
Felderer, Leon
104
29
Repilov, Pavel
104
31
Cretu, Valentin
103
32
West, Tucker
86
33
Fedorov, Stepan
81
34
Nikolajev, Mirza
75
35
Lejsek, Michael
72
36
Staudinger, Rupert
72
37
Skupek, Marian
66
38
Tarnawski, Kacper
62
39
Gufler, Alex
59
40
Lim, Namkyu
52
40
Simonak, Jakub
52
42
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
45
43
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
43
44
Watts, Reid
38
45
Husla, Jozef
34
46
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
25
47
Sogoiani, Giorgi
23
48
Oprea, Iulian
22
49
Lien, Te-An
14
50
Siscanu, Ionut
11
51
Pylypiv, Oleh-Roman
10
52
Kumaritashvili, Saba
6
53
Moberg, Rasmus
4
54
Farrar, Luke
2
55
Sundberg, Joel
1
55
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
1

 Author| Post time: 23-11-2020 16:03
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Ranking

Geisenberger, Natalie
995

Taubitz Julia
976

Eitberger, Dajana
698

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Egle, Madeleine
648
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
579
6
Tiruma, Eliza
525
7
Katnikova, Ekaterina
512
8
Voetter, Andrea
458
9
Aparjode, Kendija
447
10
Demchenko, Viktoriia
398
11
Schulte, Lisa
379
12
Prock, Hannah
330
13
Maag, Natalie
306
14
Hofer, Verena
281
15
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
266
16
Britcher, Summer
264
17
Zirne, Ulla
254
18
Baturina, Ekaterina
249
19
Berreiter, Anna
223
20
Farquharson, Ashley
199
21
Zoeggeler, Nina
193
22
Vitola, Elina Ieva
180
23
Frisch, Aileen Christina
166
24
Oberhofer, Marion
165
25
Arndt, Brittney
150
26
Sweeney, Emily
133
27
Simonakova, Katarina
130
28
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
128
29
Stetskiv, Olena
127
30
Domaradzka, Klaudia
126
31
Smaha, Olena
122
32
Stramaturaru, Raluca
114
33
Kohala, Tove
106
34
Berzina, Sigita
91
35
Jung, Hyesun
87
36
Jamroz, Natalia
73
37
Tunytska, Yulianna
71
38
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
53
39
Egle, Selina
52
40
Descalui, Doina
49
40
Maxwell, Carolyn
49
42
Obratov, Daria
46
43
Marinova, Detelina
36
43
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
36
45
Cezikova, Anna
33
46
Obratov, Dania
26
47
Allmaier, Barbara
24
48
Buzatoiu, Ioana-Corina
22
49
Bryk, Anna
11
50
Desmond, Elsa
8
51
Scott, Danielle Louise
5
51
Putzer, Katharina
5
53
Lin, Sin-Rong
4

 Author| Post time: 23-11-2020 16:03
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Ranking

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
942

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
834

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
830

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
773
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
707
6
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
574
7
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
541
8
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
516
9
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
483
10
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
479
11
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
362
12
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
315
13
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
302
14
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
258
15
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
254
16
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
253
17
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
237
18
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
220
18
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
220
20
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
204
21
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
168
22
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
148
23
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
145
24
Hoi, Ihor UKR
Levkovych, Rostyslav
140
25
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
113
26
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
1112
27
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
88
28
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
77
29
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
65
30
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
41
31
Karas, Jakub
Karas, Mateusz
34

 Author| Post time: 23-11-2020 16:03
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Ranking

Germany
415

Russia
375

Latvia
330

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Austria
325
5
Italy
275
6
Ukraine
225
7
Poland
204
8
Slovakia
202
9
Korea
162
10
Romania
80
11
United States
50
12
Canada
42
13
Czech Republic
39

 Author| Post time: 24-11-2020 11:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020




Events

  • Men's Singles (1/12)
  • Men's Singles (2/12)
  • Women's Singles (1/12)
  • Women's Singles (2/12)
  • Open Doubles (1/12)
  • Open Doubles (2/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (1/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, November 27th
09:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
10:15 Women's Singles Nations Cup
11:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup

Saturday, November 28th
09:00 Men's Singles Run 1
10:35 Men's Singles Run 2
12:40 Open Doubles Run 1
14:00 Open Doubles Run 2


Sunday, November 29th
09:00 Women's Singles Run 1
10:25 Women's Singles Run 2
12:25 Mixed Team Relay
14:00 Men's Singles Sprint
14:45
Open Doubles Sprint
15:20 Women's Singles Sprint
 Author| Post time: 27-11-2020 10:55
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gleirscher, Nico
50.076
2
Kindl, Wolfgang
50.441
3
Darznieks, Arturs
50.515
4
Fedorov, Stepan
50.586
5
Gufler, Lukas
50.597
6
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
50.605
7
Sochowicz, Mateusz
50.682
8
Felderer, Leon
50.703
9
Kohala, Svante
50.751
10
Mandziy, Andriy
50.784
11
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
50.867
12
Cretu, Valentin
50.883
13
Simonak, Jakub
51.007
14
Skupek, Marian
51.197
15
Gufler, Alex
51.252
16
Staudinger, Rupert
51.300
17
Dukach, Anton
51.377
18
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
51.393
19
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.442
20
Lejsek, Michael
51.501
21
Husla, Jozef
51.552
22
Tarnawski, Kacper
51.691
23
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
51.854
24
Moberg, Rasmus
51.984
25
Lim, Namkyu
52.508
26
Farrar, Luke
52.608
27
Berzins, Gints
53.006
28
Siscanu, Ionut
53.125
29
Oprea, Iulian
53.272

 Author| Post time: 27-11-2020 11:49
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Geisenberger, Natalie
39.916
2
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
40.035
3
Eitberger, Dajana
40.082
4
Schulte, Lisa
40.185
5
Hofer, Verena
40.193
6
Prock, Hannah
40.228
7
Baturina, Ekaterina
40.285
8
Oberhofer, Marion
40.306
9
Berzina, Sigita
40.343
10
Zoeggeler, Nina
40.423
11
Allmaier, Barbara
40.424
12
Smaha, Olena
40.440
13
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.467
14
Simonakova, Katarina
40.474
15
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
40.569
16
Jung, Hyesun
40.648
17
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
40.723
17
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
40.723
19
Kohala, Tove
40.469
20
Stetskiv, Olena
40.783
21
Jamroz, Natalia
40.973
22
Frisch, Aileen Christina
40.991
23
Marinova, Detelina
41.106
24
Cezikova, Anna
41.217
25
Obratov, Daria
41.240
26
Scott, Danielle Louise
41.339
27
Obratov, Dania
41.483
28
Descalui, Doina
41.569

 Author| Post time: 27-11-2020 12:19
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
39.641
2
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
39.785
3
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
39.957
4
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
39.995
5
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
40.016
6
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
40.053
7
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
40.170
8
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.245
9
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
40.459
10
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
40.502
11
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
40.542
12
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
41.190
13
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
41.756

 Author| Post time: 28-11-2020 12:48
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's Singles (1/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:39.94150.056+49.885

Ludwig, Johannes
1:40.06750.115+49.952

Fischnaller, Dominik
1:40.12150.071+50.050

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gleirscher, David
50.062
50.088
1:40.150
5
Mueller, Jonas
50.269
49.906
1:40.175
6
Gleirscher, Nico
50.093
50.143
1:40.236
7
Fischnaller, Kevin
50.160
50.087
1:40.247
8
Aparjods, Kristers
50.213
50.100
1:40.313
9
Pavlichenko, Semen
50.217
50.127
1:40.344
10
Repilov, Roman
50.224
50.163
1:40.387
11
Darznieks, Arturs
50.301
50.325
1:40.626
12
Kindl, Wolfgang
50.261
50.420
1:40.681
13
Egger, Reinhard
50.482
50.220
1:40.702
14
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
50.367
50.344
1:40.711
15
Langenhan, Max
50.429
50.287
1:40.716
16
Bley, Sebastian
50.418
50.493
1:40.911
16
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
50.462
50.449
1:40.911
18
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
50.578
50.349
1:40.927
19
Kohala, Svante
50.669
50.616
1:41.285
20
Fedorov, Stepan
50.609
50.877
1:41.486
21
Dukach, Anton
50.795
50.767
1:41.562
22
Felderer, Leon
51.016
50.662
1:51.678
23
Gufler, Lukas
50.462
51.295
1:41.757
24
Skupek, Marian
50.035
50.906
1:41.941
25
Simonak, Jakub
51.137
50.850
1:41.987
26
Staudinger, Rupert
51.198
51.144
1:42.342
27
Gufler, Alex
51.178
51.225
1:42.403
28
Ninis, Jozef
51.984
50.636
1:42.620
29
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
51.639
51.438
1:43.077
30
Mandziy, Andriy
50.832
52.427
1:43.259
31
Cretu, Valentin
54.602
50.479
1:45.081
32
Sochowicz, Mateusz
50.810
55.324
1:46.134

 Author| Post time: 28-11-2020 15:49
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Open Doubles (1/12)
Final Results

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

1:19.25339.615+39.638

Austria
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin

1:19.47839.785+39.693

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:19.53339.741+39.792

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
39.849
39.748
1:19.597
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
39.913
39.703
1:19.616
6
Rieder, Emanue
Kainzwaldner, Simon
39.704
39.938
1:19.642
7
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
39.850
39.817
1:19.667
8
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
39.796
39.880
1:19.676
9
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
39.905
39.819
1:19.724
10
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
40.080
39.953
1:19.724
11
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
39.980
40.067
1:20.047
12
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
40.110
10.035
1:20.145
13
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
40.113
40.088
1:20.201
14
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
40.022
40.208
1:20.230
15
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
40.173
40.190
1:20.363
16
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.188
40.222
1:20.410
17
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
40.317
40.393
1:20.710
18
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
40.466
40.440
1:20.906
19
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
40.468
40.453
1:20.921
20
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
40.494
40.449
1:20.943
21
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
41.186
40.509
1:21.695
22
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
41.060
41.230
1:22.290

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2020 12:22
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Women's Singles (1/12)
Final Results

Taubitz, Julia
1:20.28940.177+40.112

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:20.40940.262+40.147

Eitberger, Dajana
1:20.55940.333+40.226

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Katnikova, Ekaterina
40.276
40.320
1:20.596
5
Egle, Madeleine
40.267
40.381
1:20.648
6
Schulte, Lisa
40.412
40.24
1:20.736
7
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
40.462
40.311
1:20.773
8
Demchenko, Viktoriia
40.489
40.328
1:20.817
9
Voetter, Andrea
40.450
40.369
1:20.819
10
Zoeggeler, Nina
40.475
40.381
1:20.856
11
Aparjode, Kendija
40.495
40.379
1:20.874
12
Tiruma, Eliza
40.419
40.459
1:20.878
13
Hofer, Verena
40.584
40.383
1:20.967
14
Prock, Hannah
40.476
40.508
1:20.984
15
Zirne, Ulla
40.549
40.462
1:21.041
16
Oberhofer, Marion
40.585
40.493
1:21.078
16
Baturina, Ekaterina
40.565
40.523
1:21.088
18
Maag, Natalie
40.599
40.526
1:21.125
19
Simonakova, Katarina
40.688
40.613
1:21.301
20
Ivanova, Tatyana
40.473
40.849
1:21.322
21
Allmaier, Barbara
40.770
40.553
1:21.323
22
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.849
40.492
1:21.341
23
Berzina, Sigita
40.732
40.725
1:21.457
24
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
40.883
40.907
1:21.790
25
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
40.959
40.888
1:21.847
26
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
41.054
41.063
1:22.117
27
Smaha, Olena
41.364
40.787
1:22.151
28
Jung, Hyesun
41.372
40.986
1:22.358

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2020 14:03
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Mixed Team Relay (1/6)
Final Results

Germany
Taubitz, Julia
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

2:09.742

Austria
Egle, Madeleine
Mueller, Jonas
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

2:09.772

Russia
Katnikova, Ekaterina
Pavlichenko, Semen
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin

2:09.863

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aparjode, Kendija
Aparjods, Kristers
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
2:10.015
5
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Mate
2:11.250
6
Smaha, Olena
Dukach, Anton
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:11.656
7
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Handaric, Tudor-Stefan
Ailenei, Alexandru-Valentin
2:11.709
8
Jung, Hyesun
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:13.113
9
Cezikova, Anna
Lejsek, Michael
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
2:13.345

Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2020 16:26
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's Singles Sprint (2/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Loch, Felix
32.623

Gleirscher, David
32.711

Mueller, Jonas
32.714

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Fischnaller, Dominik
32.750
5
Fischnaller, Kevin
32.770
6
Ludwig, Johannes
32.790
7
Pavlichenko, Semen
32.795
8
Egger, Reinhard
32.807
9
Kindl, Wolfgang
32.906
10
Aparjods, Kristers
32.930
11
Langenhan, Max
32.936
12
Gleirscher, Nico
33.062
13
Darznieks, Arturs
33.065
14
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
33.113
15
Repilov, Roman
33.160

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2020 16:36
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Open Doubles Sprint (2/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

30.118

Austria
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

30.209

Germany
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick

30.220

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
30.255
5
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
30.298
6
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
30.303
7
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
30.346
8
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
30.353
9
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
30.385
10
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
30.388
11
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
30.489
12
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
30.490
13
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
30.545
14
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
30.608
15
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
30.369

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2020 16:40
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Women's Singles Sprint (2/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Taubitz, Julia
30.138

Geisenberger, Natalie
30.205

Eitberger, Dajana
30.316

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Tiruma, Eliza
30.391
5
Prock, Hannah
30.418
6
Egle, Madeleine
30.429
7
Katnikova, Ekaterina
30.435
8
Hofer, Verena
30.437
9
Voetter, Andrea
30.447
10
Aparjode, Kendija
30.463
11
Schulte, Lisa
30.486
12
Zoeggeler, Nina
30.532
13
Zirne, Ulla
30.574
14
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
30.595
15
Demchenko, Viktoriia
30.615

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2020 14:38
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020




Events

  • Men's Singles (3/12)
  • Women's Singles (3/12)
  • Open Doubles (3/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (2/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 4th
09:41 Men's Singles Nations Cup
10:53 Women's Singles Nations Cup
11:44 Open Doubles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 5th
09:25 Open Doubles Run 1
10:45 Open Doubles Run 2
12:15 Women's Singles Run 1
13:40 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 6th
09:35 Men's Singles Run 1
11:05
Men's Singles Run 2
13:15 Mixed Team Relay


 Author| Post time: 4-12-2020 11:16
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kindl, Wolfgang
54.567
2
Egger, Reinhard
54.640
3
Darznieks, Arturs
54.687
4
Berzins, Gints
54.828
5
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
54.984
5
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
54.984
7
Fedorov, Stepan
55.042
8
Sochowicz, Mateusz
55.097
9
Gufler, Lukas
55.100
10
Felderer, Leon
55.142
11
Dukach, Anton
55.185
12
Kohala, Svante
55.263
13
Mandziy, Andriy
55.425
14
Simonak, Jakub
55.489
15
Nikolajev, Mirza
55.607
16
Staudinger, Rupert
55.627
17
Lejsek, Michael
55.922
18
Tarnawski, Kacper
56.124
19
Lim, Namkyu
58.397
20
Oprea, Iulian
1:01.386

Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
DNF

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2020 11:23
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Geisenberger, Natalie
52.762
2
Eitberger, Dajana
53.025
3
Hofer, Verena
53.379
4
Baturina, Ekaterina
53.526
5
Schulte, Lisa
53.750
6
Berzina, Sigita
53.592
6
Maag, Natalie
53.592
8
Oberhofer, Marion
53.701
9
Prock, Hannah
53.775
10
Smaha, Olena
53.797
11
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
53.837
12
Zoeggeler, Nina
54.006
13
Simonakova, Katarina
54.085
14
Frisch, Aileen Christina
54.249
15
Kohala, Tove
54.770
16
Obratov, Daria
54.987
17
Descalui, Doina
55.647
18
Jamroz, Natalia
55.762
19
Jung, Hyesun
56.191
20
Marinova, Detelina
57.721
Stetskiv, Olena
DNF

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2020 12:19
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
42.196
2
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
42.269
3
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
42.326
4
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
42.349
5
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.826
6
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
42.846
7
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
42.974
8
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
43.291
9
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
43.924
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2020 12:22
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Open Doubles (3/12)
Final Results

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

1:23.61241.788+41.824

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:23.62041.780+41.840

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:23.63141.828+41.803

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
41.905
41.855
1:23.760
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
41.913
42.015
1:23.928
6
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
41.924
42.031
1:23.955
7
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
42.068
41.901
1:23.969
8
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
42.009
41.984
1:23.993
9
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
41.970
42.060
1:24.030
10
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
42.003
42.054
1:24.057
11
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
41.943
42.123
1:24.066
12
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
42.112
42.001
1:24.113
13
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
42.068
42.053
1:24.121
14
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
41.942
42.494
1:24.436
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
42.173
42.464
1:24.637
16
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
42.342
42.369
1:24.711
17
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
42.600
42.482
1:25.082
18
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
42.503
42.589
1:25.092
19
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.555
42.553
1:25.108
20
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
42.430
43.352
1:25.782
21
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
42.892
43.017
1:25.909
22
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
43.178
43.348
1:26.526

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2020 15:12
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Women's Singles (3/12)
Final Results

Ivanova, Tatyana
1:45.17052.539+52.631

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:45.28352.586+52.697

Katnikova, Ekaterina
1:45.37052.741+52.629

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Egle, Madeleine
52.705
52.756
1:45.461
5
Taubitz, Julia
52.771
52.713
1:45.484
6
Eitberger, Dajana
52.992
52.678
1:45.670
7
Aparjode, Kendija
52.871
52.887
1:45.758
8
Tiruma, Eliza
53.020
52.887
1:45.814
9
Voetter, Andrea
53.020
52.887
1:45.907
10
Hofer, Verena
53.155
53.156
1:46.311
11
Schulte, Lisa
53.136
53.193
1:46.329
12
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
53.211
53.302
1:46.396
13
Zoeggeler, Nina
53.108
53.302
1:46.140
14
Zirne, Ulla
53.167
53.285
1:46.410
15
Prock, Hannah
53.339
53.164
1:46.503
16
Berzina, Sigita
53.413
53.329
1:46.742
17
Baturina, Ekaterina
53.159
53.584
1:46.743
18
Maag, Natalie
53.409
53.598
1:47.007
19
Frisch, Aileen Christina
53.880
53.577
1:47.457
20
Simonakova, Katarina
53.840
53.721
1:47.561
21
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
54.134
53.672
1:47.806
22
Oberhofer, Marion
53.947
54.225
1:48.172
23
Kohala, Tove
54.146
54.307
1:48.453
24
Smaha, Olena
55.136
53.598
1:48.734
25
Obratov, Daria
54.506
54.847
1:49.353
26
Jamroz, Natalia
55.093
55.605
1:50.698
27
Descalui, Doina
55.641
55.605
1:50.698

Demchenko, Viktoriia
1:14.382
DNS
DNF

 Author| Post time: 6-12-2020 12:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's Singles (3/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:50.39555.655+54.740

Langenhan, Max
1:50.69855.603+55.095

Aparjods, Kristers
1:50.70155.528+55.173

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
56.097
54.657
1:50.754
5
Repilov, Roman
55.053
55.722
1:50.775
6
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
55.962
54.883
1:50.845
7
Egger, Reinhard
55.120
55.710
1:50.860
8
Kindl, Wolfgang
55.182
55.699
1:50.881
9
Fischnaller, Dominik
56.070
54.833
1:50.903
10
Bley, Sebastian
55.533
55.398
1:50.930
11
Ludwig, Johannes
55.838
55.153
1:50.991
12
Fischnaller, Kevin
56.316
54.711
1:51.027
13
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
55.432
55.611
1:51.043
14
Gleirscher, David
55.357
55.729
1:51.076
15
Gleirscher, Nico
55.826
55.372
1:51.198
16
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
55.256
56.031
1:51.287
17
Sochowicz, Mateusz
55.749
55.596
1:51.345
18
Fedorov, Stepan
55.315
56.077
1:51.392
19
Gufler, Lukas
55.515
55.935
1:51.450
20
Felderer, Leon
55.369
56.116
1:51.845
21
Ninis, Jozef
55.857
55.644
1:51.501
22
Kohala, Svante
55.501
56.058
1:51.559
23
Mandziy, Andriy
55.523
56.296
1:51.819
24
Berzins, Gints
56.130
55.732
1:51.862
25
Darznieks, Arturs
55.172
56.703
1:51.875
26
Mueller, Jonas
56.164
55.944
1:52.108
27
Staudinger, Rupert
56.068
56.286
1:52.354
28
Lejsek, Michael
56.615
56.123
1:52.738
29
Simonak, Jakub
55.577
57.448
1:53.025
30
Dukach, Anton
57.963
55.398
1:53.361
31
Tarnawski, Kacper
56.263
57.374
1:53.637
32
Nikolajev, Mirza
58.563
56.225
1:54.788

 Author| Post time: 6-12-2020 14:38
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Altenberg)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 27 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Mixed Team Relay (2/6)
Final Results

Italy
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Kevin
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick

2:25.794

Russia
Ivanova, Tatyana
Pavlichenko, Semen
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav

2:26.024

Latvia
Aparjode, Kendija
Aparjods, Kristers
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

2:26.378

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Geisenberger, Natalie
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
2:26.416
5
Egle, Madeleine
Gleirscher, David
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
2:27.390
6
Smaha, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:28.018
7
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Mate
2:28.366
8
Jamroz, Natalia
Sochowicz, Mateusz
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:29.186
9
Frisch, Aileen Christina
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:30.698

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2020 14:48
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020




Events

  • Men's Singles (4/12)
  • Open Doubles (4/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (3/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 11th
09:31 Men's Singles Nations Cup
10:29 Women's Singles Nations Cup
11:14 Open Doubles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 12th
09:00 Open Doubles Run 1
10:20 Open Doubles Run 2
11:50 Men's Singles Run 1
13:25 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 13th
09:05 Women's Singles Run 1
10:40
Women's Singles Run 2
12:50 Mixed Team Relay

 Author| Post time: 11-12-2020 12:16
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Men's Singles (4/12)
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Darznieks, Arturs
43.515
2
Berzins, Gints
43.567
3
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
43.660
4
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
43.072
5
Sochowicz, Mateusz
43.781
6
Gufler, Lukas
43.812
7
Felderer, Leon
43.883
8
Fedorov, Stepan
44.001
9
Mandziy, Andriy
44.010
10
Ninis, Jozef
44.047
11
Kohala, Svante
44.064
12
Simonak, Jakub
44.128
13
Dukach, Anton
44.174
14
Skupek, Marian
44.224
15
Lejsek, Michael
44.337
16
Husla, Jozef
44.578
17
Lim, Namkyu
44.744
18
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
44.975
19
Nikolajev, Mirza
45.270
20
Lien, Te-An
45.780
21
Oprea, Iulian
46.725
22
Tarnawski, Kacper
58.604

 Author| Post time: 11-12-2020 12:22
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Women's Singles (4/12)
Nations Cup Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Prock, Hannah
41.803
2
Zirne, Ulla
41.976
3
Maag, Natalie
42.033
4
Hofer, Verena
42.075
5
Baturina, Ekaterina
42.110
6
Berzina, Sigita
42.153
7
Zoeggeler, Nina
42.158
8
Smaha, Olena
42.226
9
Frisch, Aileen Christina
42.251
10
Simonakova, Katarina
42.321
11
Oberhofer, Marion
42.325
12
Ravenna, Veronica Mari
42.345
13
Kohala, Tove
42.493
14
Domaradzka, Klaudia
42.514
15
Stetskiv, Olena
42.516
16
Jung, Hyesun
42.665
17
Obratov, Daria
43.151
18
Jamroz, Natalia
43.204
19
Obratov, Dania
43.566
20
Descalui, Doina
43.666
21
Cezikova, Anna
44.278

 Author| Post time: 11-12-2020 12:26
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Open Doubles (4/12)
Nations Cup Results
The Top 9 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
41.714
2
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
41.744
3
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
41.780
4
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
41.980
5
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.362
6
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
42.444
7
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
42.915
8
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
43.148
9
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
43.628

 Author| Post time: 12-12-2020 11:48
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Open Doubles (4/12)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
1:22.88141.374+41.507

Austria
Steu, Thoma
Koller, Lorenz
1:23.03641.498+41.538

Austria
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
1:23.07741.432+41.645

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
41.619
41.605
1:23.224
5
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
41.735
41.538
1:23.273
6
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
41.491
41.783
1:23.277
7
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
41.734
41.639
1:23.373
8
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
41.595
41.884
1:23.479
9
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
44.756
41.880
1:23.636
10
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
42.156
41.609
1:23.765
11
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
41.910
41.904
1:23.814
12
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iur
41.843
42.230
1:24.073
13
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.071
41.187
1:24.261
14
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
42.295
42.570
1:24.865
15
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
42.525
43.100
1:25.625
16
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
41.767
45.168
1:26.935
17
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
43.637
44.496
1:28.133
18
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
47.236
41.646
1:28.882
19
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
41.539
47.422
1:28.961
20
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
42.429
48.269
1:30.698

Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
DNF
-
DNF

Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
47.075
DNS
DNS

 Author| Post time: 12-12-2020 16:34
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Men's Singles (4/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:26.74543.455+43.290

Ludwig, Johannes
1:26.84143.416+43.425

Mueller, Jonas
1:26.99043.525+43.465

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
43.523
43.533
1:27.056
5
Repilov, Roman
43.506
43.554
1:27.060
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
43.599
43.511
1:27.110
7
Gleirscher, Nico
43.611
43.599
1:27.210
8
Gleirscher, David
43.596
43.623
1:27.219
9
Langenhan, Max
43.661
43.663
1:27.324
10
Kindl, Wolfgang
43.714
43.652
1:27.366
11
Fischnaller, Kevin
43.784
43.606
1:27.390
12
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
43.741
43.683
1:27.424
13
Darznieks, Arturs
43.724
42.726
1:27.450
14
Berzins, Gints
43.762
43.756
1:27.518
15
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
43.856
43.701
1:27.557
16
Bley, Sebastian
43.922
43.720
1:27.642
17
Egger, Reinhard
43.973
43.774
1:27.747
18
Sochowicz, Mateusz
43.995
43.892
1:27.887
19
Felderer, Leon
44.054
43.959
1:28.013
20
Gufler, Lukas
44.19
13.991
1:28.193
21
Mandziy, Andriy
44.163
44.142
1:28.305
22
Ninis, Jozef
44.322
44.993
1:28.315
23
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
44.595
43.792
1:28.387
24
Fedorov, Stepan
44.011
44.403
1:28.414
25
Kohala, Svante
44.356
44.108
1:28.464
26
Dukach, Anton
44.118
44.437
1:28.555
27
Simonak, Jakub
44.766
77.101
1:28.867
28
Lejsek, Michael
44.599
44.569
1:29.168
29
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
44.728
44.630
1:29.358
30
Skupek, Marian
45.116
44.513
1:29.629
31
Husla, Jozef
44.793
45.063
1:29.856
32
Lim, Namkyu
45.173
44.845
1:30.018

 Author| Post time: 13-12-2020 12:18
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Women's Singles (4/12)
Final Results

Eitberger, Dajana
1:23.33841.672+41.666

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:23.41041.767+41.643

Aparjode, Kendija
1:23.50741.667+41.840

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Egle, Madeleine
41.912
41.602
1:23.514
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
41.937
41.740
1:23.677
6
Tiruma, Eliza
42.000
41.788
1:23.788
7
Demchenko, Viktoriia
41.974
41.831
1:23.805
7
Schulte, Lisa
41.997
41.808
1:23.805
9
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
41.821
41.993
1:23.814
10
Taubitz Julia
41.995
41.910
1:23.905
11
Voetter, Andrea
42.071
41.839
1:23.910
12
Prock, Hannah
41.981
41.942
1:23.923
13
Zirne, Ulla
42.152
41.891
1:24.043
14
Maag, Natalie
42.073
42.034
1:24.107
15
Hofer, Verena
42.159
41.962
1:24.121
16
Baturina, Ekaterina
42.151
41.995
1:24.146
17
Katnikova, Ekaterina
42.107
42.192
1:24.299
18
Berzina, Sigita
42.327
42.107
1:24.434
19
Frisch, Aileen Christina
42.261
42.182
1:24.443
20
Domaradzka, Klaudia
42.304
42.156
1:24.460
21
Simonakova, Katarina
42.307
42.171
1:24.478
22
Stetskiv, Olena
42.336
42.570
1:24.643
23
Oberhofer, Marion
42.523
42.171
1:24.694
24
Smaha, Olena
42.463
42.303
1:24.766
25
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
42.554
42.244
1:24.798
26
Kohala, Tove
42.632
42.469
1:24.101
27
Zoeggeler, Nina
42.165
43.057
1:25.222
28
Jung, Hyesun
43.945
43.419
1:27.364

 Author| Post time: 13-12-2020 14:25
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Oberhof)

Oberhof (GER) - 11 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Mixed Team Relay (3/6)
Final Results

Germany
Eitberger, Dajana
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
2:23.648

Austria
Egle, Madeleine
Mueller, Jonas
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
2:23.684

Poland
Domaradzka, Klaudia
Sochowicz, Mateusz
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:24.766

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Voetter, Andrea  
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
2:24.774
5
Aparjode, Kendija
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:24.946
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
Pavlichenko, Semen
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
2:25.195
7
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Mate
2:25.934
8
Frisch, Aileen Christina
Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:26.489
9
Stetskiv, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:27.093
10
Cezikova, Anna
Lejsek, Michael
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-12-2020 11:27
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               


Events

  • Men's Singles (5/12)
  • Men's Singles (6/12)
  • Women's Singles (5/12)
  • Women's Singles (6/12)
  • Open Doubles (5/12)
  • Open Doubles (6/12)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 18th
08:59 Men's Singles Nations Cup
10:15 Women's Singles Nations Cup
11:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 19th
08:55 Open Doubles Run 1
10:15 Open Doubles Run 2
11:50 Women's Singles Run 1
13:15 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 20th
08:25 Men's Singles Run 1
10:00
Men's Singles Run 2

12:00
Open Doubles Sprint
12:45 Women's Singles Sprint
13:25 Men's Singles Sprint
        

 Author| Post time: 18-12-2020 10:42
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 19 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
52.688
2
Dukach, Anton
52.698
3
Mandziy, Andriy
52.786
4
Berzins, Gints
52.832
5
Fedorov, Stepan
52.840
6
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
52.850
7
Ninis, Jozef
52.890
8
Felderer, Leon
52.966
9
Eissler, Chris Rene
52.980
10
Sochowicz, Mateusz
52.996
11
Darznieks, Arturs
53.006
12
Gufler, Lukas
53.116
13
Kohala, Svante
53.227
14
Staudinger, Ruper
53.294
15
Cretu, Valentin
53.311
16
Simonak, Jakub
53.353
17
Nikolajev, Mirza
53.525
18
Gufler, Alex
53.532
19
Tarnawski, Kacper
53.577
20
Lejsek, Michael
53.649
21
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
53.835
22
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
53.911
23
Husla, Jozef
53.947
24
Skupek, Marian
54.213
25
Lim, Namkyu
54.243
26
Lien, Te-An
54.478
27
Farrar, Luke
54.864
28
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
54.979
29
Siscanu, Ionut
55.496
30
Oprea, Iulian
55.979

Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-12-2020 10:49
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
43.543
2
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
43.767
3
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
43.945
4
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
44.054
5
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
44.086
6
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
44.119
7
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
44.271
8
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
44.385
9
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
44.402
10
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
45.327
11
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
45.673
12
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
46.630

 Author| Post time: 18-12-2020 12:28
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Prock, Hannah
56.686
2
Hofer, Verena
56.406
3
Berreiter, Anna
56.448
4
Maag, Natalie
56.518
5
Smaha, Olena
56.761
6
Oberhofer, Marion
56.783
7
Berzina, Sigita
56.795
8
Zoeggeler, Nina
56.831
9
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
56.874
10
Frisch, Aileen Christina
56.897
11
Domaradzka, Klaudia
56.993
12
Stramaturaru, Raluca
57.017
13
Baturina, Ekaterina
57.093
14
Stetskiv, Olena
57.329
15
Jamroz, Natalia
57.422
16
Simonakova, Katarina
57.452
17
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
57.454
18
Jung, Hyesun
57.483
19
Zirne, Ulla
57.596
20
Obratov, Daria
57.698
21
Kohala, Tove
57.979
22
Marinova, Detelina
58.018
23
Cezikova, Anna
58.200
24
Descalui, Doina
58.770
25
Obratov, Dania
59.713

 Author| Post time: 19-12-2020 12:38
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Open Doubles (5/12)
Final Results

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
1:26.96243.464+43.498

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
1:27.00243.536+43.466

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:27.20443.693+43.511

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
43.613
43.645
1:27.258
5
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
43.589
43.735
1:27.324
6
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
43.799
43.588
1:27.367
7
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
44.009
43.381
1:27.390
8
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
43.795
43.681
1:27.476
9
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
44.007
43.625
1:27.632
10
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
43.976
43.690
1:27.666
11
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
43.823
43.853
1:27.676
12
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
43.945
43.734
1:27.679
13
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
43.953
43.834
1:27.787
14
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
44.249
43.576
1:27.825
15
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
43.593
44.358
1:27.951
16
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
43.938
44.072
1:28.010
17
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
44.108
44.081
1:28.189
18
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
44.109
44.116
1:28.225
19
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
44.403
44.356
1:28.759
20
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
44.245
44.564
1:28.809
21
Turea, Mircea Razvan
Motzca, Sebastian
44.525
44.429
1:28.954
22
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
44.880
46.801
1:31.681
23
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
45.878
47.246
1:33.124

Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
43.609
DNF
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-12-2020 18:06
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Women's Singles (5/12)
Final Results

Taubitz Julia
1:52.46256.245+56.217

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:52.56856.170+56.398

Tiruma, Eliza
1:52.72856.428+56.300

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Egle, Madeleine
56.548
56.273
1:52.824
5
Voetter, Andrea
56.330
56.534
1:52.864
6
Katnikova, Ekaterina
56.636
56.530
1:53.166
7
Ivanova, Tatyana
56.771
56.447
1:53.218
8
Maag, Natalie
56.626
56.600
1:53.226
9
Berreiter, Anna
56.419
56.832
1:53.251
10
Prock, Hannah
56.738
56.524
1:53.262
11
Schulte, Lisa
56.893
56.537
1:53.430
12
Aparjode, Kendija
56.698
57.153
1:53.551
13
Eitberger, Dajana
57.441
56.201
1:53.642
14
Stramaturaru, Raluca
57.027
56.917
1:53.944
15
Baturina, Ekaterina
56.789
57.189
1:53.978
16
Berzina, Sigita
57.013
56.984
1:53.997
17
Hofer, Verena
57.328
56.680
1:54.008
18
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
57.099
56.924
1:54.023
19
Frisch, Aileen Christina
57.094
56.960
1:54.050
20
Stetskiv, Olena
57.150
56.986
1:54.136
21
Oberhofer, Marion
57.003
57.155
1:54.158
22
Zoeggeler, Nina
57.119
57.103
1:54.222
23
Domaradzka, Klaudia
57.088
57.320
1:54.408
24
Demchenko, Viktoriia
57.739
56.752
1:54.491
25
Simonakova, Katarina
57.328
57.339
1:54.667
26
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
57.377
57.299
1:54.676
27
Smaha, Olena
57.202
57.534
1:54.736
28
Jamroz, Natalia
57.751
57.789
1:55.540

 Author| Post time: 20-12-2020 12:47
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Men's Singles (5/12)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:43.86151.987+51.874

Gleirscher, Nico
1:44.05952.016+52.043

Fischnaller, Dominik
1:244.06352.137+51.926

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Mueller, Jonas
52.048
52.020
1:44.068
5
Fischnaller, Kevin
51.957
52.171
1:44.128
6
Ludwig, Johannes
52.090
52.068
1:44.158
7
Pavlichenko, Semen
52.144
52.077
1:44.221
8
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
52.158
52.089
1:44.247
9
Gleirscher, David
52.131
52.142
1:44.273
10
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
52.151
52.211
1:44.362
11
Langenhan, Max
52.257
52.114
1:44.371
12
Repilov, Roman
52.287
52.099
1:44.386
13
Kindl, Wolfgang
52.203
52.218
1:44.421
14
Mandziy, Andriy
52.270
52.234
1:44.504
15
Egger, Reinhard
52.308
52.201
1:44.509
16
Darznieks, Arturs
52.240
52.299
1:44.539
17
Eissler, Chris Rene
52.311
52.25
1:44.563
18
Berzins, Gints
52.252
52.395
1:44.647
19
Ninis, Jozef
52.475
52.408
1:44.883
20
Dukach, Anton
52.501
52.441
1:44.942
21
Fedorov, Stepan
52.566
52.435
1:45.001
22
Gufler, Lukas
52.582
52.429
1:45.011
23
Felderer, Leon
52.592
52.443
1:45.035
24
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
52.462
52.605
1:45.068
25
Sochowicz, Mateusz
52.574
52.543
1:45.117
26
Cretu, Valentin
52.736
52.655
1:45.391
27
Tarnawski, Kacper
52.877
52.819
1:45.696
28
Staudinger, Rupert
52.930
52.845
1:45.775
29
Nikolajev, Mirza
53.315
53.039
1:46.354
30
Gufler, Alex
53.180
53.176
1:46.356
31
Simonak, Jakub
53.925
52.963
1:46.888

Kohala, Svante
DSQ
-
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 20-12-2020 14:07
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)
        
        
                Winterberg (GER) - 18 December 2020 - 20 December 2020         
        
        
               
Open Doubles Sprint (6/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
30.972

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
31.025

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
31.081

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
31.123
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
31.142
6
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
31.164
7
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
31.190
8
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
31.20
9
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
31.222
10
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
31.236
11
Chmielewski, Wojciech
Kowalewski, Jakub
31.287
12
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
31.422
13
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
31.715
14
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
32.644

Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
DSQ


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-4-2024 05:58 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list