|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 16-11-2020 15:03
| Show all posts |Read mode
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021

Multi-Stage Event - 21 November 2020 - 14 March 2021




Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Gender
Status
November 21st - November 22nd, 2020 Sigulda
Men's+Women's
Completed
November 28th - November 29th, 2020 Sigulda
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 12th - December 13th, 2020 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 19th - December 20th, 2020 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 9th - January 10th, 2021 Winterberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 16th - January 17th, 2021 St. Moritz
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 23rd - January 24th, 2021 Königssee
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 30th - January 31st, 2021 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's 2-Man
8+2
Women's 2-Man
8
Open 4-Man
4


Points System

Place
Points
1st
225
2nd
210
3rd
200
4th
192
5th
184
6th
176
7th
168
8th
160
9th
152
10th
144
11th
136
12th
128
13th
120
14th
112
15th
104
16th
96
17th
88
18th
80
19th
74
20th
68
21st
62
22nd
56
23rd
50
24th
45
25th
40
26th
36
27th
32
28th
28
29th
24
30th
20
Post time: 20-11-2020 21:15
| Show all posts
Men's 2-Man
Final Ranking

Friedrich Francesco
2685

Lochner Johannes
2453

Dvorak Dominik
1880

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Kibermanis Oskars

1848
5
Vogt Michael

1794
6
Friedli Simon

1472
7
Melbardis Oskars

1440
8
Hafer Christoph

1432
9
Berzins Ralfs

1416
10
Gaitiukevich Rostislav

1360
11
Heinrich Romain

1352
12
Hall Brad

1296
13
Baumgartner Patrick

1250
14
Tentea Mihai Cristian

1234
15
Maier Benjamin

1088
16
Variola Mattia

1000
17
De Bruin Ivo

896
18
Hannighofer Hans Peter

760
19
Stulnev Alexey

730
20
Treichl Markus

618
21
Kripps Justin

576
22
Deen Lamin

532
23
Bascue Codie

512
24
Spring Christopher

416
25
Won Yunjong

304
26
Stephens Shanwayne

237
27
Cipulis Emils

216
28
Gadbois Geoffrey

206
29
Kuonen Michael

160
30
Kaufmanis Davis

144
31
Suk Youngjin

130
32
Rinaldi Rudy

124
33
Lorenzoni Marco

45


Post time: 20-11-2020 21:15
| Show all posts
Women's 2-Man
Final Ranking

Beierl Katrin
1506

Kalicki Kim
1431

Jamanka Mariama
1363

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Grecu Andreea

1248
5
Nolte Laura

1061
6
Hasler Melanie

1048
7
Fontanive Martina

856
8
Walker Breeana

856
9
Mcneill Mica

808
10
Meyers Taylor Elana

788
11
Boch Margot

752
12
Humphries Kaillie

745
13
Schneider Stephanie

660
14
Vannieuwenhuyse An

584
15
De Bruin Christine

536
16
Sergeeva Nadezhda

504
17
Chernykh Lubov

496
18
Andreutti Giada

440
19
Rissling Alysia

432
20
Smolarek Sylwia

408
21
Makarova Anastasiia

304
22
Lotholz Melissa

288
23
Appiah Cynthia

192
24
Buckwitz Lisa

168
25
Osipenko Alena

96
26
Kim Yooran

88
27
Reinbolt Brittany

80


Post time: 20-11-2020 21:15
| Show all posts
Open 4-Man
Final Ranking


Friedrich Francesco
900

Maier Benjamin
830

Kripps Justin
794

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Lochner Johannes

768
5
Gaitiukevich Rostislav

704
6
Hafer Christoph

672
7
Stulnev Alexey

600
8
Melbardis Oskars

488
9
Dvorak Dominik

488
10
Heinrich Romain

456
11
De Bruin Ivo

416
12
Baumgartner Patrick

412
13
Spring Christopher

392
14
Bascue Codie

392
15
Friedli Simon

354
16
Deen Lamin

352
17
Hall Brad

328
18
Tentea Mihai Cristian

314
19
Won Yunjong

304
20
Vogt Michael

280
21
Treichl Markus

266
22
Gadbois Geoffrey

226
23
Kibermanis Oskars

184
24
Suk Youngjin

166
25
Berzins Ralfs

68
26
Kuonen Michael

62
27
Rohner Timo

56


Post time: 20-11-2020 21:18
| Show all posts
Open Combined
Final Ranking

Friedrich Francesco
3585

Lochner Johannes
3221

Dvorak Dominik
2368

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Hafer Christoph

2104
5
Vogt Michael

2074
6
Gaitiukevich Rostislav

2064
7
Kibermanis Oskars

2032
8
Melbardis Oskars

1928
9
Maier Benjamin

1918
10
Friedli Simon

1826
11
Heinrich Romain

1808
12
Baumgartner Patrick

1662
13
Hall Brad

1624
14
Tentea Mihai Cristian

1548
15
Berzins Ralfs

1484
16
Kripps Justin

1370
17
Stulnev Alexey

1330
18
De Bruin Ivo

1312
19
Bascue Codie

904
20
Deen Lamin

884
21
Treichl Markus

884
22
Spring Christopher

808
23
Won Yunjong

608
24
Gadbois Geoffrey

432
25
Suk Youngjin

296
26
Kuonen Michael

222




Post time: 20-11-2020 21:20
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 21 November 2020 - 22 November 2020




Events

  • Men's 2-Man (1/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (2/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (1/8)


Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, November 21st
09:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
10:30 Women's 2-Man Run 2
13:45 Men's 2-Man Run 1
15:15 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Sunday, November 22nd
14:30 Men's 2-Man Run 1
16:00 Men's 2-Man Run 2


 Author| Post time: 21-11-2020 10:34
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 21 November 2020 - 22 November 2020


Women's 2-Man (1/8)
Final Results

Germany
JAMANKA Mariama
MARK Vanessa

1:42.5651.05+51.51

Austria
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA Jennifer Jantina Oluumi Desire

1:42.6951.18+51.51

Germany
KALICKI Kim
GALANDER Anabel

1:43.1451.52+51.62

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HASLER Melanie
NAEF Jasmin
51.54
51.98
1:43.52
5
BOCH Margo
SENECHAL Carla
51.56
52.01
1:43.57
6
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
51.74
52.03
1:43.77
7
SMOLAREK Sylwia
SLUPECKA Julia
52.43
52.65
1:45.08
8
FONTANIVE Martina
PASTERNACK Nadja
51.46
1:01.55
1:53.01
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborah
1:02.61
DNS
DNS

 Author| Post time: 21-11-2020 15:20
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 21 November 2020 - 22 November 2020


Men's 2-Man (1/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten

1:39.2349.59+49.64

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian

1:39.2749.51+49.76

Switzerland
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro

1:39.4949.67+49.82

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HAFER Christoph
HAMMERS Christian
49.65
49.93
1:39.58
5
BERZINS Ralfs
BEBRISS Arnis
49.80
49.96
1:39.76
6
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
49.88
49.91
1:39.79
7
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
BILOTTI Lorenzo
49.78
50.07
1:39.85
8
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
49.99
49.87
1:39.86
9
FRIEDLI Simon
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
49.39
50.20
1:39.89
10
KAUFMANIS Davis
KLEINBERGS Ivo Dans
49.72
50.22
1:39.94
11
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
49.95
50.05
1:40.00
12
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
50.06
49.97
1:40.03
13
VARIOLA Mattia
UGHI Costantino
50.11
50.42
1:40.53

 Author| Post time: 22-11-2020 16:09
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 21 November 2020 - 22 November 2020


Men's 2-Man (2/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander

1:39.1449.61+49.53

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
FRANKE Eric

1:39.3549.64+49.71

Switzerland
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro

1:339.7949.97+49.82

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HAFER Christoph
AMMOUR Issam
50.02
49.85
1:39.87
5
BERZINS Ralfs
NEMME Edgars
50.02
49.86
1:39.88
6
FRIEDLI Simon
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
50.01
49.92
1:39.93
7
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
50.15
49.98
1:40.13
8
KIBERMANIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
50.12
50.07
1:40.19
9
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
50.45
49.85
1:40.30
10
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
50.50
49.92
1:40.42
11
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
BILOTTI Lorenzo
50.49
50.05
1:40.54
12
CIPULIS Emils
LINDENBLATS Krists
50.57
49.99
1:40.56
13
VARIOLA Mattia
PAGNINI Alex
50.97
50.78
1:41.75

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2020 11:32
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 28 November 2020 - 29 November 2020




Events

  • Men's 2-Man (3/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (4/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (2/8)


Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, November 28th
10:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
11:30 Women's 2-Man Run 2
15:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
16:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Sunday, November 29th
15:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
16:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2


 Author| Post time: 28-11-2020 11:45
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 28 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Women's 2-Man (2/8)
Final Results

Germany
NOLTE Laura
FIEBIG Leonie

1:42.3751.02+51.35

Germany
JAMANKA Mariama
MARK Vanessa

1:42.6151.04+51.57
Germany
KALICKI Kim
STRACK Ann-Christin

1:42.6151.13+51.48

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA Jennifer Jantina Oluumi Desire
51.13
51.72
1:42.84
5
HASLER Melanie
NAEF Jasmin
51.50
51.81
1:43.31
6
GRECU Andreea
VLAD Teodora Andreea
51.50
51.98
1:43.48

FONTANIVE Martina
PASTERNACK Nadja
51.22
DSQ
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 28-11-2020 16:22
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 28 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's 2-Man (3/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten

1:38.7849.47+49.31

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss

1:38.8849.45+49.43

Switzerland
FRIEDLI Simon
JONES Gregory

1:39.2049.57+49.63

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HAFER Christoph
HAMMERS Christian
49.65
49.63
1:39.28
5
LOCHNER Johannes
FRANKE Eric
49.73
49.61
1:39.34
6
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
49.70
49.75
1:39.45
7
MELBARDIS Oskars
DAMBIS Intars
49.73
49.75
1:39.48
8
VOGT Michael
KNUSER Alain
49.91
49.74
1:39.65
9
BERZINS Ralfs
NEMME Edgars
49.84
49.82
1:39.66
10
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
BILOTTI Lorenzo
49.90
49.91
1:39.81
11
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
49.99
49.94
1:39.93
12
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
50.54
49.89
1:40.43
13
VARIOLA Mattia
PAGNINI Alex
50.23
50.69
1:40.92

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2020 16:52
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Sigulda)

Sigulda (LAT) - 28 November 2020 - 29 November 2020


Men's 2-Man (4/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander

1:38.3849.19+49.19

Switzerland
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro

1:38.8249.43+49.39

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian

1:38.9149.36+49.55

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
MELBARDIS Oskars
NEMME Edgars
49.43
49.58
1:39.01
5
HAFER Christoph
AMMOUR Issam
49.41
49.65
1:39.06
6
BERZINS Ralfs
BEBRISS Arnis
49.67
49.80
1:49.80
7
KIBERMANIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
49.79
49.73
1:39.52
8
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
49.81
49.78
1:39.59
9
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
49.80
49.90
1:39.70
10
DVORAK Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
50.00
49.78
1:39.78
11
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
BILOTTI Lorenzo
50.07
49.96
1:40.03
12
VARIOLA Mattia
PAGNINI Alex
50.59
50.5
1:40.94

FRIEDLI Simon
JONES Gregory
55.51
DNS
DNS

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2020 14:26
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 12 December 2020 - 13 December 2020




Events

  • Men's 2-Man (5/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (6/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (3/8)


Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, December 12th
14:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
15:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Sunday, December 13th
10:30 Women's 2-Man Run 1
12:00 Women's 2-Man Run 2
14:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
15:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2

 Author| Post time: 12-12-2020 16:57
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 12 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Men's 2-Man (5/8)
Final Results

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
FRANKE Eric
1:42.9351.48+51.45

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
1:43.2351.65+51.58

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
1:43.4051.64+51.76

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
VOGT Michae
MICHEL Sandro
51.81
52.02
1:43.83
5
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
51.85
51.98
1:43.83
6
HAFER Christoph
RASP Christian
51.91
52.03
1:43.94
7
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
51.95
52.00
1:43.95
8
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MALYKH Ilya
51.96
52.03
1:43.99
9
BERZINS Ralfs
SPRINGIS Davis
52.05
52.12
1:44.17
10
MELBARDIS Oskars
DAMBIS Intars
52.07
52.18
1:44.25
11
FRIEDLI Simon
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
52.07
52.22
1:44.29
12
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
52.13
52.17
1:44.30
13
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
52.19
52.12
1:44.31
14
STULNEV Alexey
KOSHELEV Roman
52.16
52.16
1:44.32
15
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
52.19
52.26
1:44.45
16
VARIOLA Mattia
BILOTTI Lorenzo
52.30
52.30
1:44.60
17
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
52.39
52.34
1:44.73
18
TREICHL Markus
MITTERER Sebastian
52.51
52.25
1:44.76
19
DEEN Lamin
DASAOLU James
52.43
52.50
1:44.93
20
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
53.21
53.18
1:46.39
21
RINALDI Rudy
RIOU Antoine
53.72
-
53.75

 Author| Post time: 13-12-2020 13:33
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 12 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Women's 2-Man (3/8)
Final Results

Germany
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborah
1:47.0053.65+53.35

Germany
KALICKI Kim
STRACK Ann-Christin
1:47.3053.83+53.47

Germany
JAMANKA Mariama
FIEBIG Leonie
1:47.4553.90+53.55

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
54.20
53.93
1:48.13
5
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D.
54.20
53.97
1:48.17
6
BOCH Margot
SENECHAL Carla
54.67
54.13
1:48.80
7
HASLER Melanie
NAEF Jasmin
54.77
54.06
1:48.83
8
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
54.33
54.53
1:48.86
9
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
54.74
54.17
1:48.91
10
ANDREUTTI Giada
SCHENK Anna
54.91
54.69
1:49.60
11
FONTANIVE Martina
PASTERNACK Nadja
55.41
54.89
1:50.30
12
SMOLAREK Sylwia
SLUPECKA Julia
55.94
55.55
1:51.49

 Author| Post time: 13-12-2020 17:11
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 12 December 2020 - 13 December 2020

Men's 2-Man (6/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
1:43.2951.60+51.69

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian
1:43.4551.65+51.80

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
1:43.6451.75+51.89

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MALYKH Ilya
52.02
52.06
1:44.07
5
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
52.06
52.06
1:44.12
6
HALL Brad
CACKETT Greg
52.16
51.97
1:44.13
7
HAFER Christoph
HAMMERS Christian
52.13
52.14
1:44.27
8
BERZINS Ralfs
NEMME Edgars
52.20
52.15
1:44.35
9
FRIEDLI Simon
JONES Gregory
52.22
52.17
1:44.39
10
HEINRICH Romain
BORGES MENDONACA Steven
52.20
52.27
1:44.47
11
MELBARDIS Oskars
BEBRISS Arnis
52.28
52.19
1:44.47
12
MAIER Benjamin
MOLDOVAN Danut Ion
52.23
52.30
1:44.53
13
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
52.25
52.29
1:44.54
14
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
52.41
52.35
1:44.76
15
VOGT Michael
GYGER Oliver
52.48
52.33
1:44.81
16
TREICHL Markus
GLABONIAT Gregor
52.36
52.48
1:44.84
17
VARIOLA Mattia
BILOTTI Lorenzo
52.47
52.39
1:44.86
18
STULNEV Alexey
KOSHELEV Roman
52.48
52.49
1:44.97
19
DEEN Lamin
DASAOLU James
52.56
52.60
1:45.16
20
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
53.79
53.66
1:47.45
21
RINALDI Rudy
DEMARTHON Thibault
53.84
-
53.84

 Author| Post time: 17-12-2020 13:15
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 19 December 2020 - 20 December 2020




Events

  • Men's 2-Man (7/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (8/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (4/8)


Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, December 19th
14:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
11:00 Women's 2-Man Run 2
13:30 Men's 2-Man Run 1
15:05 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Sunday, December 20th
10:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
11:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2

 Author| Post time: 19-12-2020 18:44
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 19 December 2020 - 20 December 2020

Women's 2-Man (4/8)
Final Results

Germany
SCHNEIDER Stephanie
FIEBIG Leonie
1:45.9452.94+53.00

Germany
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborahn
1:46.1252.88+53.24

Germany
KALICKI Kim
STRACK Ann-Christin
1:46.1752.94+53.23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D.
53.10
53.35
1:46.45
5
HASLER Melanie
PASTERNACK Nadja
53.27
53.28
1:46.55
6
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
53.46
53.45
1:46.91
7
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
53.46
43.49
1:46.95
8
BOCH Margot
SENECHAL Carla
53.48
53.53
1:47.01
9
CHERNYKH Lubov
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
53.57
53.45
1:47.02
10
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
53.54
53.58
1:47.12
11
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
53.62
53.57
1:47.19
12
ANDREUTTI Giada
SCHENK Anna
54.00
54.22
1:48.22
13
FONTANIVE Martina
ZOLLIKER Diana
54.70
54.71
1:49.41
14
SMOLAREK Sylwia
SLUPECKA Julia
54.76
54.71
1:49.47

 Author| Post time: 19-12-2020 19:32
| Show all posts

Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 19 December 2020 - 20 December 2020

Men's 2-Man (7/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:42.1951.04+51.15

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss

1:42.8751.47+51.40

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian
1:42.9251.37+51.55

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HANNIGHOFER Hans Pete
AMMOUR Issam
51.49
51.67
1:42.921
5
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
51.63
51.73
1:43.36
6
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MALYKH Ilya
51.71
51.67
1:43.38
7
BERZINS Ralfs
NEMME Edgars
51.67
51.72
1:43.39
8
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
51.70
51.76
1:43.46
9
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
51.68
51.85
1:53.53
10
FRIEDLI Simon
HAAS Andreas
51.81
51.74
1:43.55
11
MELBARDIS Oskars
BEBRISS Arnis
51.70
51.93
1:43.63
12
HALL Brad
BLANCHET Sam
51.96
51.76
1:43.72
13
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
51.95
51.86
1:43.81
14
VARIOLA Mattia
FANTAZZINI Eric
52.05
51.87
1:43.92
15
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
52.04
52.11
1:44.15
16
STULNEV Alexey
GRYAZNOV Egor
52.05
52.14
1:44.19
17
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
52.22
52.16
1:44.38
18
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
VERGINER Alex
52.20
52.25
1:44.45
19
TREICHL Markus
GLABONIAT Gregor
52.35
52.15
1:44.50
20
SHANWAYNE Stephens
WEKPE Matthew
52.56
52.64
1:45.20

 Author| Post time: 20-12-2020 14:39
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 19 December 2020 - 20 December 2020

Men's 2-Man (8/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:42.4051.16+51.24

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss

1:43.1851.52+51.66

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian
1:43.3051.60+51.70

Germany
HANNIGHOFER Hans Pete
KORNHARDT Marcel

1:43.3051.65+51.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
5
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
KOSHELEV Roman
51.69
51.79
1:43.48
6
MELBARDIS Oskars
NEMME Edgars
51.71
51.85
1:53.56
7
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
51.76
51.85
1:43.61
8
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
51.76
51.86
1:43.62
9
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
51.88
51.86
1:43.74
10
BERZINS Ralfs
SPRINGIS Davis
51.94
51.97
1:43.91
11
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
52.06
52.11
1:44.17
12
STULNEV Alexey
MALYKH Ilya
52.07
52.14
1:44.21
13
VARIOLA Mattia
FANTAZZINI Eric
52.19
52.18
1:44.37
14
FRIEDLI Simon
FAESSLER Adrian
52.23
52.28
1:44.51
15
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
BILOTTI Lorenzo
52.24
52.32
1:44.56
16
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
RADU Cristian
52.36
52.36
1:44.72
17
TREICHL Markus
GLABONIAT Gregor
52.45
52.48
1:44.93
18
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
52.40
52.55
1:44.95
19
SHANWAYNE Stephens
WEKPE Matthew
53.13
52.74
1:45.87

MAIER Benjamin
HUBER Kristian
DNS
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 7-1-2021 11:47
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)

Winterberg (GER) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021




Events

  • Men's 2-Man (9/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (5/8)
  • Open 4-Man (1/4)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, January 9th
09:15 Women's 2-Man Run 1
11:00 Women's 2-Man Run 2
14:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
15:45 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Sunday, Jnauary 10th
10:00 Open 4-Man Run 1
12:00 Open 4-Man Run 2

 Author| Post time: 9-1-2021 12:39
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)

Winterberg (GER) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021

Women's 2-Man (5/8)
Final Results

Germany
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborahn
1:53.6056.87+56.73

Germany
KALICKI Kim
STRACK Ann-Christin
1:54.0257.01+57.01

Austria
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D.
1:54.3957.09+57.30

Germany
JAMANKA Mariama
FIEBIG Leonie

1:54.3957.17+57.22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
5
de BRUIN Christine
VILLANI Sara
57.24
57.22
1:54.43
6
HUMPHRIES Kaillie
HOFFMAN Sylvia
57.24
57.21
1:54.45
7
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
JONES Lolo
57.26
57.22
1:54.48
8
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
57.43
57.15
1:54.58
9
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
57.41
57.20
1:54.61
10
BOCH Margot
CLAIR Sandie
57.43
57.21
1:54.64
11
CHERNYKH Lubov
MAMEDOVA Elena
57.35
57.36
1:54.71
12
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
57.45
57.30
1:54.75
13
HASLER Melanie
STREBEL Irina
57.51
57.32
1:54.83
14
FONTANIVE Martina
PASTERNACK Nadja
57.41
57.46
1:54.87
15
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
57.44
57.44
1:54.88
6
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
TARASOVA Aleksandra
57.55
57.41
1:54.96
17
MAKAROVA Anastasiia
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
57.68
57.57
1:55.25
18
REINBOLT Brittany
GIBBS Lauren
57.75
57.52
1:55.27

 Author| Post time: 9-1-2021 16:51
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)

Winterberg (GER) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021

Men's 2-Man (9/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
1:50.0855.08+55.03


Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
FRANKE Eric
1:50.7555.36+55.36


Austria
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
1:50.9355.42+55.51

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
55.62
55.58
1:51.20
5
KRIPPS Justin
STONES Cam
55.61
55.60
1:51.21
6
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MALYKH Ilya
55.65
55.59
1:51.24
7
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
55.55
55.77
1:51.32
8
HAFER Christoph
KORONA Kevin
55.61
55.85
1:51.46
9
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
55.90
55.77
1:51.67
10
FRIEDLI Simon
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
55.97
55.72
1:51.69
11
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
55.82
55.94
1:51.76
12
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
55.96
55.82
1:51.78
13
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
55.95
55.91
1:51.86
14
BASCUE Codie
VALDES Carlo
56.02
55.88
1:51.90
15
STULNEV Alexey
KOSHELEV Roman
55.92
56.00
1:51.92
6
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
56.05
55.93
1:51.98
17
GADBOIS Geoffrey
HORN Kristopher
56.15
56.20
1:52.35

 Author| Post time: 10-1-2021 12:47
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Winterberg)

Winterberg (GER) - 8 January 2021 - 10 January 2021

Open 4-Man (1/4)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
BAUER Candy
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:48.1354.04+54.09

Canada
KRIPPS Justin
SOMMER Ryan
STONES Cam
COAKWELL Benjamin
1:48.7054.28+54.42

Austria
MAIER Benjamin
STEPAN Sascha
SAMMER Markus
HUBER Kristian
1:48.8954.38+54.51

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
MALYKH Ilya
SAMITOV Ruslan
54.59
54.49
1:49.08
5
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
54.69
54.65
1:59.34
6
HAFER Christoph
KORONA Kevin
HAMMERS Christian
WOBETO Philipp
54.60
54.76
1:49.36
7
STULNEV Alexey
KOSHELEV Roman
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
GRYAZNOV Egor
54.71
54.74
1:49.45
8
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
ALAIS Alan
BORGES MENDONACA Steven
54.93
54.87
1:49.80
9
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
NOSEK Jakub
54.88
54.94
1:49.82
10
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
UGHI Costantino
VERGINER Alex
54.86
54.98
1:49.84
11
de BRUIN Ivo
DUMAS Joost
VEENKER Dennis
FRANJIC Janko
54.87
54.98
1:49.85
12
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
RADU Cristian
54.97
54.97
1:49.94
13
FRIEDLI Simon
FAESSLER Adrian
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
LEIMGRUBER Roger
55.01
55.01
1:50.02
14
VOGT Michael
WEBER Silvio
BIERI Cyril
GYGER Oliver
55.02
55.14
1:50.16
15
BASCUE Codie
McCONNELL Blaine
VALDES Carlo
WILCOX Kyle
55.15
55.01
1:50.16
16
GADBOIS Geoffrey
ADAMS Adrian
NIEDERHOFER Boone
HORN Kristopher
55.23
55.17
1:50.40


HALL Brad
LAWRENCE Taylor
GLEESON Nick
CACKETT Greg
DNS
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2021 11:42
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz)

St. Moritz (SUI) - 16 January 2021 - 17 January 2021




Events

  • Men's 2-Man (10/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (6/8)
  • Open 4-Man (2/4)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Saturday, January 16th
09:30 Men's 2-Man Run 1
11:00 Men's 2-Man Run 2

Sunday, Jnauary 17th
09:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
10:30
Women's 2-Man Run 2
13:00 Open 4-Man Run 1
14:30 Open 4-Man Run 2

 Author| Post time: 16-1-2021 15:51
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz)

St. Moritz (SUI) - 16 January 2021 - 17 January 2021

Men's 2-Man (10/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
2:11.921:06.27+1:05.65

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
2:12.371:06.46+1:05.91

Canada
KRIPPS Justin
STONES Cam
2:12.841:06.66+1:06.18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HANNIGHOFER Hans Peter
KORNHARDT Marcel
1:06.72
1:06.17
2:12.89
5
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
1:06.92
1:06.15
2:13.07
6
MELBARDIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
1:06.95
1:06.23
2:13.18
7
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
1:06.90
1:06.45
2:13.35
8
FRIEDLI Simon
HAAS Andreas
1:06.99
1:05.52
2:13.51
9
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
1:07.03
1:06.51
2:13.54
10
HALL Brad
CACKETT Greg
1:07.09
1:06.46
2:13.55
11
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
1:07.09
1:06.70
2:13.79
12
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
1:07.15
1:06.66
2:13.81
13
BASCUE Codie
VALDES Carlo
1:07.23
1:06.92
2:14.15
14
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
1:07.43
1:06.90
2:14.33
15
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
1:07.46
1:06.90
2:14.36
16
BERZINS Ralfs
BEBRISS Arnis
1:07.75
1:06.86
2:14.61
17
TREICHL Markus
MITTERER Sebastian
1:07.60
1:07.04
2:14.64
18
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
1:07.63
1:07.05
2:14.68
19
DEEN Lamin
DASAOLU James
1:07.65
1:07.42
2:15.07
20
GADBOIS Geoffrey
NIEDERHOFER Boone
1:07.66
1:07.67
2:15.33
21

STULNEV Alexey
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
1:07.90
-
1:07.90
22
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
UGHI Costantino
1:07.93
-
1:07.93

 Author| Post time: 17-1-2021 12:27
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz)

St. Moritz (SUI) - 16 January 2021 - 17 January 2021

Women's 2-Man (6/8)
Final Results

Germany
SCHNEIDER Stephanie
FIEBIG Leonie
2:16.541:08.55+1:07.99

United States
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
HOFFMAN Sylvia
2:16.621:08.56+1:08.06

Switzerland
HASLER Melanie
STREBEL Irina
2:16.731:08.53+1:08.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
JAMANKA Mariama
MARK Vanessa
1:08.52
1:08.55
2:17.07
5
FONTANIVE Martina
PASTERNACK Nadja
1:08.58
1:08.59
2:17.17
6
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborah
1:08.69
1:08.50
2:17.19
7
HUMPHRIES Kaillie
GIBBS Lauren
1:08.76
1:08.64
2:17.40
8
de BRUIN Christine
VILLANI Sara
1:09.07
1:08.37
2:17.44
9
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
1:08.83
1:08.67
2:17.50
10
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D
1:09.05
1:08.46
2:17.51
11
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
1:08.96
1:08.80
2:17.76
12
RISSLING Alysia
RICHARDSON WILSON Daw
1:09.06
1:08.70
2:17.76
13
MAKAROVA Anastasiia
IOKST Aleksandra
1:09.05
1:08.86
2:17.91
14
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
1:09.20
1:08.74
2:17.94
15
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
1:09.14
1:08.81
2:17.95
16
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
1:09.21
1:09.28
2:18.49
17
BOCH Margot
CLAIR Sandie
1:09.67
1:09.11
2:18.78
18
CHERNYKH Lubov
MAMEDOVA Elena
1:09.55
1:09.34
2:18.89

 Author| Post time: 17-1-2021 16:26
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (St. Moritz)

St. Moritz (SUI) - 16 January 2021 - 17 January 2021

Open 4-Man (2/4)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
GROTHKOPP Martin
SCHUELLER Alexander
2:09.561:04.81+1:04.75

Austria
MAIER Benjamin
STEPAN Sascha
SAMMER Markus
HUBER Kristian
2:09.851:04.85+1:05.00

Canada
KRIPPS Justin
OMMER Ryan
STONES Cam
COAKWELL Benjamin
2:10.051:05.00+1:05.05

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
1:05.01
1:05.09
2:10.10
5
MELBARDIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
MIKNIS Matiss
LINDENBLATS Krists
1:05.27
1:05.39
2:10.66
6
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
ZAYTSEV Aleksey
MORDASOV Mikhail
SAMITOV Ruslan
1:05.47
1:05.45
2:10.92
7
VOGT Michael
WEBER Silvio
MICHEL Sandro
HAAS Andreas
1:05.40
1:05.66
2:11.06
8
FRIEDLI Simon
LEIMGRUBER Roger
FAESSLER Adrian
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
1:05.44
1:05.74
2:11.18
9
HAFER Christoph
KORONA Kevin 5
HAMMERS Christian
WOBETO Philipp
1:05.56
1:05.65
2:11.21
10
STULNEV Alexey
KOSHELEV Roman
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
GRYAZNOV Egor
1:05.54
1:05.72
2:11.26
11
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
MLAKAR Mark
MURRAY-LAWRENCE Shaq
1:05.48
1:05.88
2:11.36
12
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
LAIS AlanBORGES
MENDONACA Steven
1:05.71
1:05.78
2:11.49
13
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
NOSEK Jakub
1:05.82
1:05.70
2:11.52
14
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
MITTERER Sebastian
ECKSCHLAGER Robert
1:05.65
1:05.89
2:11.54
15
BASCUE Codie
McCONNELL Blaine
VALDES Carlo
WILCOX Kyle
1:05.78
1:06.01
2:11.79
16
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
FEARON Joel
DASAOLU James
1:06.18
1:05.67
2:11.85
17

BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric 5
UGHI Costantino
PAGNINI Alex
1:05.81
1:06.10
2:11.91
18
de BRUIN Ivo
DUMAS Joost
VEENKER Dennis
FRANJIC Janko
1:05.92
1:06.05
2:11.97
19
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
RADU Cristian
1:05.94
1:06.08
2:12.02
20
BERZINS Ralfs
BEBRISS Arnis
KAUFMANIS Lauris
DAMBIS Intars
1:06.14
1:06.45
2:12.59
21
GADBOIS Geoffrey
ADAMS Adrian
NIEDERHOFER Boone
HORN Kristopher
1:06.50
-
1:06.50

HALL Brad
LAWRENCE Taylor
BLANCHET Sam
CACKETT Greg
DNS
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2021 14:01
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Königssee)        
        
                Schönau am Königssee (GER) - 23 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
        
        
               



Events

  • Men's 2-Man (11/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (7/8)
  • Open 4-Man (3/4)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Saturday, January 23rd
12:15 Men's 2-Man Run 1
13:45 Men's 2-Man Run 2

Sunday, Jnauary 24th
09:30 Open 4-Man Run 1
11:00 Open 4-Man Run 2
13:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
14:30
Women's 2-Man Run 2
        

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2021 15:50
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Königssee)        
        
                Schönau am Königssee (GER) - 23 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
        
        
               
Men's 2-Man (11/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
1:38.6949.40+49.29

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
FRANKE Eric
1:38.8949.45+49.44

Austria
MAIER Benjamin
HUBER Kristian
1:39.6549.81+49.84

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
KRIPPS Justin
STONES Cam
49.88
59.96
1:39.84
5
HALL Brad
CACKETT Greg
49.97
49.92
1:39.89
6
MELBARDIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
49.96
49.94
1:39.90
7
HAFER Christoph
HAMMERS Christian
49.99
50.00
1:39.99
8
KUONEN Michael
TANNER Marco
50.03
50.06
1:40.09
9
WON Yunjong
SEO Youngwoo
50.05
50.03
1:40.11
10
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
50.05
50.09
1:40.14
11
BASCUE Codie
HORN Kristophe
50.06
50.16
1:40.22
12
HEINRICH Romain
HAUTERVILLE Dorian
50.15
50.05
1:40.23
13
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MALYKH Ilya
50.18
50.06
1:40.24
14
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
50.13
50.14
1:40.27
15
KIBERMANIS Oskars
DAMBIS Intars
50.31
49.97
1:40.28
16
FRIEDLI Simon
FAESSLER Adrian
50.12
50.25
1:40.37
17
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
50.27
50.26
1:40.53
18
STULNEV Alexey
BELUGIN Maxim
50.35
50.25
1:40.60
19
SUK Youngjin
JANG Kikun
50.50
50.25
1:40.92
20
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
VERGINER Alex
50.50
50.50
1:41.00
21
DEEN Lamin
FEARON Joel
50.53
-
50.53
22
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
50.65
-
50.65
23
GADBOIS Geoffrey
ADAMS Adrian
51.01
-
51.01
24
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WEKPE Matthew
51.23
-
51.23

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 13:07
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Königssee)        
        
                Schönau am Königssee (GER) - 23 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
        
        
               
Open 4-Man (3/4)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
GROTHKOPP Martin
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:37.4548.67+48.78

Austria
MAIER Benjamin
MOLDOVAN Danut Ion
SAMMER Markus
STEPAN Sascha
1:37.8449.98+48.86

Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
1:37.9749.00+49.97

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HAFER Christoph
KORONA Kevin
HAMMERS Christian
WOBETO Philipp
48.96
49.04
1:38.00
5
KRIPPS Justin
SOMMER Ryan
STONES Cam
COAKWELL Benjamin
49.21
49.00
1:38.21
6
MELBARDIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
MIKNIS Matiss
LINDENBLATS Krists
49.28
49.14
1:38.42
7
HALL Brad
LAWRENCE Taylor
TASKER Bruce
CACKETT Greg
49.21
49.22
1:38.43
8
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
MLAKAR Mark
PATRICIAN Chris
49.26
49.18
1:38.44
9
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
ZAYTSEV Aleksey
MALYKH Ilya
SAMITOV Ruslan
49.22
49.027
1:38.49
10
STULNEV Alexey
ANTUKH Kirill
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
KOSHELEV Roman
49.37
49.19
1:38.56
11
WON Yunjong
KIM Jinsu
KIM Donghyun
CHAE Byungdo
49.40
49.34
1:38.74
12
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
NOSEK Jakub
49.42
49.43
1:38.85
13
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
FEARON Joel
DASAOLU James
49.37
49.51
1:38.88
14
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
VERGINER Alex
PAGNINI Alex
49.54
49.52
1:38.97
15
SUK Youngjin
LEE Gyeongmin
LEE Seonwoo
JUNG Hyunwoo
49.61
49.50
1:39.11
16
de BRUIN Ivo
DUMAS Joost
VEENKER Dennis
FRANJIC Janko
49.81
49.49
1:39.30
17
HEINRICH Romain
LEFEBVRE Lionel
HAUTERVILLE Dorian
BORGES MENDONACA Steven
49.60
49.72
1:39.32
18
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
GLABONIAT Gregor
MITTERER Sebastian
49.54
49.76
1:39.5
19
FRIEDLI Simon
FAESSLER Adrian
SCHLAEPFER Dominik
LEIMGRUBER Marco
49.75
49.76
1:39.51
20
GADBOIS Geoffrey
ADAMS Adrian
NIEDERHOFER Boone
HORN Kristopher
49.72
49.93
1:39.65
21

KUONEN Michael
MOSER Pascal
DOERIG Marco
TANNER Marco
49.84
-
49.84
22

BASCUE Codie
McCONNELL Blaine
VALDES Carlo
WILCOX Kyle
49.92
-
49.92

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2021 17:09
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Königssee)        
        
                Schönau am Königssee (GER) - 23 January 2021 - 24 January 2021         
        
        
               
Women's 2-Man (7/8)
Final Results

Germany
KALICKI Kim
STRACK Ann-Christin
1:41.7141.07+50.64

Germany
SCHNEIDER Stephanie
SEER Tamara
1:41.9650.97+50.99

United States
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
HOFFMAN Sylvia
1:42.1751.00+51.17


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
de BRUIN Christine
VILLANI Sara
51.20
51.07
1:42.27
5
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D.
51.30
50.98
1:42.28
6
HUMPHRIES Kaillie
GIBBS Lauren
51.20
51.10
1:42.30
6
JAMANKA Mariama
MARK Vanessa
51.36
50.94
1:42.30
8
RISSLING Alysia
RICHARDSON WILSON Dawn
51.31
51.11
1:42.42
9
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
MAMEDOVA Elena
51.43
51.18
1:42.61
10
FONTANIVE Martina
MORELL Mara
51.37
51.25
1:42.62
11
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
51.53
51.15
1:42.68
12
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
51.37
51.43
1:42.80
13
GRECU Andreea
VLAD Teodora Andreea
51.51
51.36
1:42.87
14
McNEILL Mica
WILLIAMSON Victoria
51.63
51.45
1:43.08
15
LOTHOLZ Melissa
VOSS Erica
51.69
51.56
1:43.25
16
OSIPENKO Alena
EGOSHENKO Yulia
51.75
51.62
1:43.37
17
KIM Yooran
JOO Hyeongwon
51.84
51.67
1:43.51
18
ANDREUTTI Giada
SCHENK Anna
52.22
52.16
1:44.38

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2021 09:56
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)
        
                Innsbruck (AUT) - 30 January 2021 - 31 January 2021         
        
        
        
               



Events

  • Men's 2-Man (12/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (8/8)
  • Open 4-Man (4/4)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Saturday, January 30th
12:10 Men's 2-Man Run 1
13:40 Men's 2-Man Run 2

Sunday, Jnauary 31st
10:00 Open 4-Man Run 1
11:30 Open 4-Man Run 2
14:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
15:30
Women's 2-Man Run 2

 Author| Post time: 30-1-2021 17:32
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)
        
                Innsbruck (AUT) - 30 January 2021 - 31 January 2021         
        
        
        
               
Men's 2-Man (12/8)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:43.0851.43+51.65

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
1:43.8051.87+51.93

Russia
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
1:4.9052.01+51.89

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
51.97
52.01
1:43.98
5
LOCHNER Johannes
HERTEL Benedikt
51.95
52.07
1:44.02
6
HANNIGHOFER Hans Peter
KORNHARDT Marcel
52.03
52.02
1:44.05
7
HALL Brad
CACKETT Greg
52.00
52.14
1:44.14
8
HEINRICH Romain
HAUTERVILLE Dorian
52.19
52.13
1:44.32
9
WON Yunjong
SEO Youngwoo
52.18
52.19
1:44.37
10
BASCUE Codie
HORN Kristopher
52.23
52.15
1:44.38
11
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
52.26
52.20
1:44.46
12
MELBARDIS Oskars
NEMME Edgars
52.24
52.24
1:44.48
13
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
52.31
52.17
1:44.48
14
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
52.22
52.28
1:44.50
15
TREICHL Markus
MITTERER Sebastian
52.27
52.29
1:44.56
16
VARIOLA Mattia
FANTAZZINI Eric
52.34
52.28
1:44.62
17
CIPULIS Emils
KLEINBERGS Ivo Dans
52.46
52.19
1:44.65
18
DEEN Lamin
GILLING Tremayne
52.41
52.48
1:44.89
19
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
52.52
52.49
1:45.01
20
STULNEV Alexey
ANTUKH Kirill
52.54
52.66
1:45.20
21
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
UGHI Costantino
52.58
-
52.58
22
SUK Youngjin
KIM Jinsu
52.61
-
52.61
23
STEPHENS Shanwayne
WEKPE Matthew
52.70
-
52.70
24
LORENZONI Marco
MARIANI Nicola
52.77
-
52.77

KRIPPS Justin
STONES Cam
DNS
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 31-1-2021 12:56
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)
        
                Innsbruck (AUT) - 30 January 2021 - 31 January 2021         
        
        
        
               
Open 4-Man (4/4)
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten
BAUER Candy
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:42.0850.95+51.13

Austria
MAIER Benjamin
MOLDOVAN Danut Ion
SAMMER Markus
HUBER Kristian
1:42.3051.12+51.18

Canada
KRIPPS Justin
SOMMER Ryan
STONES Cam
COAKWELL Benjamin
1:42.4751.18+51.29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
51.32
51.33
1:42.65
5
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MORDASOV Mikhail
MALYKH Ilya
SAMITOV Ruslan
51.23
51.47
1:42.70
6
KIBERMANIS Oskars
SPRINGIS Davis
MIKNIS Matiss
LINDENBLATS Krists
51.37
51.33
1:42.70
7
WON Yunjong
KIM Jinsu
LEE Gyeongmin
UNG Hyunwoo
51.36
51.58
1:42.94
8
HALL Brad
LAWRENCE Taylor
DAWES Luke
CACKETT Greg
51.54
51.45
1:42.99
9
HAFER Christoph
SALZER Michael
KORONA Kevin
WOBETO Philipp
51.53
51.47
1:43.00
10
STULNEV Alexey
ZAYTSEV Aleksey
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
KOSHELEV Roman
51.52
51.54
1:43.06
11
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
FEARON Joel
DASAOLU James
51.52
51.70
1:43.22
12
MELBARDIS Oskars
KAUFMANIS Lauris
DAMBIS Intars
NEMME Edgars
51.59
51.65
1:43.24
13
BASCUE Codie
McCONNELL Blaine
VALDES Carlo
WILCOX Kyle
51.67
51.63
1:43.30
14
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DOBRE Raul Constantin
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
RADU Cristian
51.73
51.59
1:43.32
15
de BRUIN Ivo
DUMAS Joost
VEENKER Dennis
FRANJIC Janko
51.65
51.79
1:43.44
16
SPRING Christopher
EVELYN Mike
MLAKAR Mark
PATRICIAN Chris
51.75
51.72
1:43.47
17
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
PROCHAZKA Jachym
51.83
51.71
1:43.54
18
HEINRICH Romain
HAUTERVILLE Dorian
LEFEBVRE Lionel
BORGES MENDONACA Steven
51.78
51.84
1:43.62
19
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
ECKSCHLAGER Robert
GLABONIAT Gregor
51.89
51.90
1:43.79
20
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
FANTAZZINI Eric
VARIOLA Mattia
PAGNINI Alex
51.92
51.89
1:43.81
21
SUK Youngjin
LEE Seonwoo
PARK Changhyun
KIM Donghyun
51.98
-
51.98
22
ROHNER Timo
van MESSEL Noe
ROLLI Luca
GIUMMA Maruan
52.18
-
52.18


 Author| Post time: 31-1-2021 17:00
| Show all posts
Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)
        
                Innsbruck (AUT) - 30 January 2021 - 31 January 2021         
        
        
        
               
Women's 2-Man (8/8)
Final Results

United States
HUMPHRIES Kaillie
JONES Lolo
1:47.0753.64+53.43

United States
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
KWAZA Lake
1:47.1153.55+53.56

Austria
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D
1:47.1353.56+53.67


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
APPIAH Cynthia
RICHARDSON WILSON Dawn
53.67
53.48
1:47.15
5
LOTHOLZ Melissa
VILLANI Sara
53.76
53.59
1:47.35
6
KALICKI Kim
DOENICKE Viktoria
53.67
53.70
1:47.37
6
BUCKWITZ Lisa
KWOFIE Cynthia
53.72
53.75
1:47.47
8
JAMANKA Mariama
GALANDER Anabel
53.76
53.74
1:47.60
9
GRECU Andreea
VLAD Teodora Andreea
53.83
53.81
1:47.64
10
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
TARASOVA Aleksandra
53.86
53.84
1:47.70
11
RISSLING Alysia
VOSS Erica
53.90
53.87
1:47.77
12
CHERNYKH Lubov
MAMEDOVA Elena
53.78
54.04
1:47.82
13
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
53.93
53.97
1:47.90
14
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
54.13
53.96
1:48.09
15
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
54.09
54.07
1:48.16
16
MAKAROVA Anastasiia
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
54.17
54.09
1:48.26
17
ANDREUTTI Giada
SCHENK Anna
54.60
54.36
1:48.96
18
KIM Yooran
JOO Hyeongwon
DNS
-
DNS

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:06 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list