|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 30-10-2020 11:37
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2020

Various Cities (DOM) - 22 February 2020 - 8 March 2020


Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread

Defending Champion: Mexico


Qualified Nations

  • Barbados
  • Bermuda
  • Canada
  • Cayman Islands
  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • El Salvador
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Jamaica
  • Mexico
  • Nicaragua
  • Puerto Rico
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • United States


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 22nd - February 27th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
February 29th - March 8th, 2020
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will be the Women's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2020 Champion




Road to the Women's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2021



The 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Women's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2021.

Teams already Qualified for the Women's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2021

  • Costa Rica
  • France
  • Germany
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • North Korea
  • South Korea
  • Spain

 Author| Post time: 30-10-2020 11:44
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Qualifying Round
July 13th - July 21st, 2019

10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Women's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2020 (Round of 16)

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Anguilla (Qualifying Round)
  • Antigua and Barbuda (Qualifying Round)
  • Barbados (Qualifying Round)
  • Bermuda (Qualifying Round)
  • Canada (Automatic Qualification)
  • Cayman Islands (Automatic Qualification)
  • Cuba (Automatic Qualification)
  • Dominican Republic (Host Nation)
  • El Salvador (Automatic Qualification)
  • Grenada (Qualifying Round)
  • Guatemala (Automatic Qualification)
  • Guyana (Qualifying Round)
  • Haiti (Automatic Qualification)
  • Honduras (Automatic Qualification)
  • Jamaica (Automatic Qualification)
  • Mexico (Automatic Qualification)
  • Nicaragua (Automatic Qualification)
  • Puerto Rico (Automatic Qualification)
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis (Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Lucia (Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (Qualifying Round)
  • Suriname (Qualifying Round)
  • Trinidad and Tobago (Automatic Qualification)
  • United States (Automatic Qualification)

 Author| Post time: 30-10-2020 12:02
| Show all posts
Qualifying Round
July 13th - July 21st, 2019
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Women's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2020 (Round of 16)

Group A

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Bermuda
  • Guyana
  • Saint Lucia
  • Suriname


Group B

  • Anguilla
  • Barbados
  • Grenada
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines



Group A
Guyana Time (GMT -4)

Suriname 3 - 4 Saint Lucia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 18:00, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Guyana 2 - 0 Bermuda
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 20:30, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Saint Lucia 2 - 1 Bermuda
Half-Time: ?-?
July 15th 2019, h. 18:00, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Antigua and Barbuda 0 - 2 Guyana
Half-Time: ?-?
July 15th
2019, h. 20:30, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Antigua and Barbuda 1 - 3 Saint Lucia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 17th
2019, h. 18:00, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Bermuda 6 - 1 Suriname
Half-Time: ?-?
July 17th
2019, h. 20:30, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Suriname 5 - 1 Antigua and Barbuda
Half-Time: ?-?
July 19th
2019, h. 18:00, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Saint Lucia 0 - 2 Guyana
Half-Time: ?-?
July 19th
2019, h. 20:30, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Guyana 3 - 1 Suriname
Half-Time: ?-?
July 21st
2019, h. 16:00, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Antigua and Barbuda 1 - 5 Bermuda
Half-Time: ?-?
July 21st
2019, h. 18:30, Synthetic Track and Field Facility, Leonora

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Guyana
4
4
0
0
9
1
+8
12
Saint Lucia
4
3
0
1
9
7
+2
9
Bermuda
4
2
0
2
12
6
+6
6
Suriname
4
1
0
3
10
14
-4
3
Antigua and Barbuda
4
0
0
4
3
15
-12
0


Group B
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 0 - 2 Barbados
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th
2019, h. 16:30, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Saint Kitts and Nevis 3 - 0 Anguilla
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 19:00, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Barbados 2 - 0 Anguilla
Half-Time: ?-?
July 15th 2019, h. 16:30, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Grenada 1 - 3 Saint Kitts and Nevis
Half-Time: ?-?
July 15th
2019, h. 19:00, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Grenada 1 - 0 Barbados
Half-Time: ?-?
July 17th
2019, h. 16:30, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Anguilla 0 - 0 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Half-Time: ?-?
July 17th
2019, h. 19:00, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 0 - 4 Grenada
Half-Time: ?-?
July 19th
2019, h. 16:30, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Barbados 1 - 4 Saint Kitts and Nevis
Half-Time: ?-?
July 19th
2019, h. 19:00, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Grenada 3 - 0 Anguilla
Half-Time: ?-?
July 21st
2019, h. 16:30, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Saint Kitts and Nevis 4 - 0 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Half-Time: ?-?
July 21st
2019, h. 19:00, Warner Park Sporting Complex, Basseterre

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Saint Kitts and Nevis
4
4
0
0
14
2
+12
12
Grenada
4
3
0
1
9
3
+6
9
Barbados
4
2
0
2
5
5
0
6
Anguilla
4
1
0
3
0
8
-8
3
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
4
0
0
4
0
10
-10
0
 Author| Post time: 30-10-2020 12:30
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 22nd - February 27th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16

Group C

  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • Honduras
  • United States


Group D

  • Guyana
  • Mexico
  • Nicaragua
  • Puerto Rico


Group E

  • Canada
  • Guatemala
  • El Salvador
  • Jamaica


Group F

  • Cayman Islands
  • Haiti
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Trinidad and Tobago




Group C
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

United States 9 - 0 Cuba
Half-Time: 6-0
February 22nd 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Honduras 0 - 7 Dominican Republic
Half-Time: 0-4
February 22nd 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic 0 - 4 United States
Half-Time: 0-3
February 24th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Cuba 6 - 1 Honduras
Half-Time: 2-0
February 24th 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic 0 - 0 Cuba
Half-Time: 0-0
February 26th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

United States 11 - 0 Honduras
Half-Time: 7-0
February 26th 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
United States
3
3
0
0
24
0
+24
9
Dominican Republic
3
1
1
1
7
4
+3
4
Cuba
3
1
1
1
6
10
-4
4
Honduras
3
0
0
3
1
24
-23
0


Group D
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Mexico 2 - 1 Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 0-0
February 23rd 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Guyana 3 - 1 Nicaragua
Half-Time: 1-0
February 23rd 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Puerto Rico 1 - 2 Guyana
Half-Time: 0-0
February 25th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Nicaragua 0 - 4 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-2
February 25th 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Nicaragua 0 - 1 Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Mexico 3 - 0 Guyana
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Mexico
3
3
0
0
9
1
+8
9
Guyana
3
2
0
1
5
5
0
6
Puerto Rico
3
1
0
2
3
4
-1
3
Nicaragua
3
0
0
3
1
8
-7
0


Group E
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Jamaica 4 - 4 Guatemala
Half-Time: 0-3
February 22nd 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Canada 2 - 0 El Salvador
Half-Time: 0-0
February 22nd 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

El Salvador 1 - 4 Jamaica
Half-Time: 1-2
February 24th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Guatemala 0 - 0 Canada
Half-Time: 0-0
February 24th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Guatemala 0 - 1 El Salvador
Half-Time: 0-1
February 26th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Canada 1 - 3 Jamaica
Half-Time: 0-1
February 25th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Jamaica
3
2
1
0
11
6
+5
7
Canada
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
El Salvador
3
1
0
2
2
6
-2
3
Guatemala
3
0
1
1
4
5
-1
2


Group F
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Trinidad and Tobago 6 - 0 Saint Kitts and Nevis
Half-Time: 3-0
February 23rd 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Haiti 8 - 0 Cayman Islands
Half-Time: 4-0
February 23rd 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Cayman Islands 0 - 2 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 0-0
February 25th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Saint Kitts and Nevis 0 - 7 Haiti
Half-Time: 0-5
February 25th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Saint Kitts and Nevis 2 - 3 Cayman Islands
Half-Time: 1-1
February 27th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Haiti 7 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 5-0
February 27th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Haiti
3
3
0
0
22
0
+22
9
Trinidad and Tobago
3
2
0
1
8
7
+1
6
Cayman Islands
3
1
0
2
3
12
-9
3
Saint Kitts and Nevis
3
0
0
3
2
16
-14
0
 Author| Post time: 30-10-2020 12:52
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
February 29th - March 8th, 2020
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will be the Women's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2020 Champion

  • Barbados
  • Bermuda
  • Canada
  • Cayman Islands
  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • El Salvador
  • Grenada
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Jamaica
  • Mexico
  • Puerto Rico
  • Saint Lucia
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • United States


Round of 16
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

United States 6 - 0 Saint Lucia
Half-Time: 4-0
February 29th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

I
Canada 6 - 0 Cuba
Half-Time: 2-0
February 29th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

I
I

Jamaica 9 - 1 Bermuda
Half-Time: 4-1
February 29th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

I
Dominican Republic 4 - 1 El Salvador
Half-Time: 1-1
February 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

I
I
I
I

Mexico 12 - 1 Grenada
Half-Time: 5-0
March 1st 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

I
Trinidad and Tobago PSO3 - 3 Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 2-2, Full Time: 2-2, Extra-Time: 1-1, Penalty Soot-Out: 5-4
March 1st 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

I
I

Haiti 12 - 0 Barbados
Half-Time: 7-0
March 1st 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

I
Guyana 2 - 0 Cayman Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
March 1st 2020, h. 19:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo


Quarterfinals
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

Jamaica 1 - 2 Dominican Republic
Half-Time: 1-1
March 4th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

I
United States 4 - 0 Canada
Half-Time: 2-0
March 4th 2020, h. 15:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

I
I

Haiti 3 - 0 Guyana
Half-Time: 1-0
March 4th 2020, h. 16:00, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal

I
Mexico 4 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 1-0
March 4th 2020, h. 18:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo


Semifinals
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

United States 6 - 0 Dominican Republic
Half-Time: 1-1
March 6th 2020, h. 15:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

I
Mexico PSO1 - 1 Haiti
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Soot-Out: 4-2
March 6th 2020, h. 18:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo


Final
Atlantic Standard Time (GMT -4)

United States 4 - 1 Mexico
Half-Time: 1-1
March 8th 2020, h. 13:00, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo
 Author| Post time: 30-10-2020 12:53
| Show all posts
Road to the Women's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2021



Following Nations have qualified for the Women's Football FIFA Under 20 World Cup 2021

  • Mexico
  • United States

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 03:06 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list