|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 26-10-2020 12:55
| Show all posts |Read mode
Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2020

Lahti (FIN) - 29 October 2020 - 7 November 2020




Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, October 29th
14:00 Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round, Day 1


Friday, October 30th
09:00 Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round, Day 2


Saturday, October 31st
09:00 Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round, Day 3


Sunday, November 1st
10:00 Mixed Junior Team Quarterfinals
16:00 Mixed Junior Team Semifinals


Monday, November 2nd
10:00 Mixed Junior Team Gold Medal Match
16:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 64
16:00 Women's Junior Singles Round of 64


Tuesday, November 3rd
10:00 Men's Junior Doubles Round of 64
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 32
10:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Round of 64
10:00 Women's Junior Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Round of 32


Wednesday, November 4th
10:00 Men's Junior Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 16
10:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Junior Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Round of 16


Thursday, November 5th
10:00 Men's Junior Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Round of 16
17:00 Men's Junior Doubles Quarterfinals
17:00 Men's Junior Singles Quarterfinals
17:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's Junior Doubles Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's Junior Singles Quarterfinals


Friday, November 6th
15:00 Men's Junior Doubles Semifinals
15:00 Men's Junior Singles Semifinals
15:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Semifinals
15:00 Women's Junior Doubles Semifinals
15:00 Women's Junior Singles Semifinals


Saturday, November 7th
12:00 Men's Junior Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Men's Junior Singles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Women's Junior Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Women's Junior Singles Gold Medal Match



Competition Format

Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round
October 29th - October 31st, 2020
17 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Mixed Junior Team Knockout Round
November 1st - November 2nd, 2020
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2020 Champion
 Author| Post time: 26-10-2020 13:19
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
2
1
2
5
2
Denmark
2
0
1
3
3
France
1
2
1
4
4
Germany
1
1
2
4
5
Sweden
0
2
0
2
6
Finland
0
0
2
2
6
Serbia
0
0
2
2
8
Estonia
0
0
1
1
8
Ukraine
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
6
6
12
24


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 27-10-2020 08:30
| Show all posts
Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round
October 29th - October 31st, 2020
17 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group 1

  • Denmark
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Germany


Group 2

  • Czech Republic
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Sweden


Group 3

  • Italy
  • Lithuania
  • Serbia
  • Spain


Group 4

  • Estonia
  • France
  • Slovenia
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine


Group 1
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Germany 4 - 1 Finland
October 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Denmark 5 - 0 Faroe Islands
October 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

Germany 5 - 0 Faroe Islands
October 30th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

Denmark 3 - 2 Finland
October 30th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Denmark 3 - 2 Germany
October 31st 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

Finland 5 - 0 Faroe Islands
October 31st 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Group 1 Final Standing

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Denmark
3
3
3
0
0
11
4
24
8
644
451
Germany
2
3
2
0
1
11
4
22
10
614
483
Finland
1
3
1
0
2
8
7
17
16
551
531
Faroe Islands
0
3
0
0
3
0
15
1
30
301
645



Group 2
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Russia 4 - 1 Portugal
October 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-3. Pohjola Vakuutus, Lahti

Czech Republic 1 - 4 Sweden
October 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti

Russia 3 - 2 Sweden
October 30th 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Czech Republic 4 - 1 Portugal
October 30th 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

Sweden 4 - 1 Portugal
October 31st 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Russia 3 - 2 Czech Republic
October 31st 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

Group 2 Final Standing

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Russia
3
3
3
0
0
10
5
22
11
655
554
Sweden
2
3
2
0
1
10
5
21
13
642
589
Czech Republic
1
3
1
0
2
7
8
17
17
625
581
Portugal
0
3
0
0
3
3
12
7
26
462
660


Group 3
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Serbia vs Lithuania
Walkover

Spain vs Lithuania
Walkover

Italy vs Lithuania
Walkover

Spain 4 - 1 Italy
October 29th 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti

Serbia 4 - 1 Italy
October 30th 2020, h. 09:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Serbia 2 - 3 Spain
October 31st 2020, h. 09:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti

Group 3 Final Standing

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Spain
2
2
2
0
0
7
3
15
10
455
449
Serbia
1
2
1
0
1
6
4
14
9
442
367
Italy
0
2
0
0
2
2
8
6
16
348
429
Lithuania
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 4
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

France 4 - 1 Switzerland
October 29th 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Ukraine 1 - 4 Estonia
October 29th 2020, h. 14:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

Slovenia 1 - 4 Switzerland
October 30th 2020, h. 09:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-3. Pohjola Vakuutus, Lahti

France 5 - 0 Estonia
October 30th 2020, h. 09:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti

Ukraine 4 - 1 Switzerland
October 30th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-3. Pohjola Vakuutus, Lahti

France 5 - 0 Slovenia
October 30th 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti

Estonia 3 - 2 Switzerland
October 31st 2020, h. 09:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Ukraine 5 - 0 Slovenia
October 31st 2020, h. 09:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti

France 3 - 2 Ukraine
October 31st 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-3. Pohjola Vakuutus, Lahti

Slovenia 0 - 5 Estonia
October 31st 2020, h. 19:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti

Group 4 Final Standing

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
France
4
4
4
0
0
17
3
36
9
919
678
Estonia
3
4
3
0
1
12
8
26
19
840
786
Ukraine
2
4
2
0
2
12
8
27
20
858
854
Switzerland
1
4
1
0
3
8
12
17
27
756
829
Slovenia
0
4
0
0
4
1
19
7
38
680
906

Post time: 1-11-2020 13:06
| Show all posts
Mixed Junior Team Knockout Round
November 1st - November 2nd, 2020
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2020 Champion

  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Germany
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Spain
  • Sweden


Quarterfinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 3 - 0 Sweden
November 1st 2020, h. 10:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti
I
Spain 2 - 3 Estonia
November 1st 2020, h. 10:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-3. Pohjola Vakuutus, Lahti
I
I

Serbia 0 - 3 France
November 1st 2020, h. 10:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-4. Peugeot, Lahti
I
Germany 1 - 3 Russia
November 1st 2020, h. 10:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti


Semifinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 3 - 0 Estonia
November 1st 2020, h. 16:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-2. Skyline, Lahti
I
France 3 - 1 Russia
November 1st 2020, h. 16:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti


Gold Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 3 - 0 France
November 2nd 2020, h. 10:00, Pajulahti Sports Institute-1. Visit Lahti, Lahti

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-11-2021 04:23 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list