|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Mountain Bike Cycling UCI Eliminator World Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 24-10-2020 14:57
| Show all posts |Read mode
Mountain Bike Cycling UCI Eliminator World Championships 2020        
        
                Leuven (BEL) - 25 October 2020         
        
        
               



        Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
        Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 25th
14:00 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Time Trial
14:00 Women's Cross-Country Eliminator Time Trial
14:45 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Round of 32
15:15 Women's Cross-Country Eliminator Round of 16
15:30 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Round of 16
15:45 Women's Cross-Country Eliminator Quarterfinals
16:00 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Quarterfinals
16:15 Women's Cross-Country Eliminator Semifinals
16:30 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Semifinals
16:45 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Small Final
16:45 Women's Cross-Country Eliminator Small Final
17:00 Women's Cross-Country Eliminator Big Final
17:10 Men's Cross-Country Eliminator Big Final




   
Points System
Mountain Bike Cycling UCI Marathon Series 2020 Ranking

Place
Points
1st
110
2nd
90
3rd
80
4th
70
5th
60
6th
50
7th
40
8th
35
9th
30
10th
25
11th
20
12th
15
13th
10
14th
5
15th
3
16th
1

                                       
                        

 Author| Post time: 24-10-2020 15:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
2
0
0
2
2
Germany
0
1
0
1
2
Italy
0
1
0
1
4
Netherlands
0
0
1
1
4
Sweden
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 15:46
| Show all posts
Men's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Time Trial Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lorenzo Serres
1:01.02
2
Joel Burman
1:01.30
3
Anton Olstam
1:02.01
4
Quentin Schrotzenberger
1:02.25
5
Jay Bytebier
1:02.56
6
Simon Gegenheimer
1:02.68
7
Mathis Azzaro
1:02.74
8
Twan Van Gendt
1:02.79
9
Titouan Perrin Ganier
1:03.12
10
Jeroen Van Eck
1:03.17
11
Fabrice Mels
1:04.44
12
Killian Demangeon
1:04.65
13
Arne Janssens
1:05.10
14
Loïc Tournillon
1:05.60
15
Eddy Steible
1:05.87
16
Daniel Castillo Noyola
1:05.91
17
Nils-Obed Riecker
1:06.48
18
Clément Cousin
1:06.73
19
Bart Van Bemmelen
1:07.76
20
Bastian Seiffert
1:09.23
21
Justin Kimmann
1:11.53

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 15:54
| Show all posts
Women's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Time Trial Results
All the Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anne Terpstra
1:07.59
2
Ella Holmegard
1:08.67
3
Coline Clauzure
1:09.07
4
Gaia Tormena
1:09.25
5
Fem van Empel
1:09.34
6
Didi De Vries
1:09.60
7
Marion Fromberger
1:09.64
8
Chimene Muriel Boer
1:10.29
9
Clara Brehm
1:10.50
10
Margaux Borrelly
1:11.97
11
Isaure Medde
1:12.44
12
Sara Michielsens
1:16.28

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 16:34
| Show all posts
Women's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anne Terpstra
2:22.68
2
Clara Brehm
+0:06.19
3
Chimene Muriel Boer
+0:22.71


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Fem van Empel
2:27.19
2
Gaia Tormena
+0:08.78
3
Sara Michielsens
+0:17.32


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marion Fromberger
2:21.68
2
Margaux Borrelly
+0:03.70
3
Ella Holmegard
+0:06.26


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isaure Medde
2:23.55
2
Didi De Vries
+0:00.21
3
Coline Clauzure
+0:07.76

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 16:43
| Show all posts
Men's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Titouan Perrin Ganier
2:12.39
2
Lorenzo Serres
+0:00.63
3
Daniel Castillo Noyola
+0:01.86
4
Twan Van Gendt
+0:10.70


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Quentin Schrotzenberger
2:09.06
2
Jay Bytebier
+0:00.94
3
Arne Janssens
+0:01.49
4
Killian Demangeon
+0:09.66


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mathis Azzaro
2:04.68
2
Joel Burman
+0:00.26
3
Jeroen Van Eck
+0:00.43
4
Eddy Steible
+0:20.92


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Simon Gegenheimer
2:07.26
2
Anton Olstam
+0:00.70
3
Fabrice Mels
+0:02.05
4
Loïc Tournillon
+0:19.50

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 16:50
| Show all posts
Women's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final. the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gaia Tormena
2:17.33
2
Fem van Empel
+0:00.68
3
Anne Terpstra
+0:01.25
4
Clara Brehm
+0:14.57


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isaure Medde
2:22.85
2
Didi De Vries
+0:02.30
3
Margaux Borrelly
+0:06.23
4
Marion Fromberger
+0:35.18

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 16:57
| Show all posts
Men's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final. the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Titouan Perrin Ganier
2:06.19
2
Lorenzo Serres
+0:00.51
3
Quentin Schrotzenberger
+0:01.52
4
Jay Bytebier
+0:04.78


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Simon Gegenheimer
2:03.52
2
Anton Olstam
+0:00.06
3
Joel Burman
+0:00.61
4
Mathis Azzaro
+0:10.24

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 17:27
| Show all posts
Men's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Small Final Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mathis Azzaro
2:06.75
2
Jay Bytebier
+0:00.14
3
Joel Burman
+0:01.99
4
Quentin Schrotzenberger
+0:10.45

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 17:31
| Show all posts
Women's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Small Final Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Margaux Borrelly
2:20.95
2
Marion Fromberger
+0:01.76
3
Clara Brehm
+0:02.11


Anne Terpstra
DNS

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 17:34
| Show all posts
Women's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Big Final Results

Isaure Medde
2:14.36

Gaia Tormena
+0:00.01

Fem van Empel
+0:01.16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Didi De Vries
+0:12.80

 Author| Post time: 25-10-2020 17:37
| Show all posts
Men's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Big Final Results

Titouan Perrin Ganier
2:01.29

Simon Gegenheimer
+0:00.59

Anton Olstam
+0:01.68

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Lorenzo Serres
+0:04.28

 Author| Post time: 14-11-2020 15:21
| Show all posts
Men's Cross-Country Eliminator
Non-Olympic Event

Big Final Results

Jeroen van Eck
-

Lorenzo Serres
-

Simon Gegenheimer
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Loic Bruni
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 00:26 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list