|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Modern Pentathlon at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 4-9-2016 17:59
| Show all posts |Read mode
Modern Pentathlon at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 18 August 2016 - 20 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 18th
10:00 Women's Individual Fencing (Event 2/4), Ranking Round
14:30 Men's Individual Fencing (Event 2/4), Ranking Round


Friday, August 19th
12:00 Women's Individual Swimming (Event 1/4)
14:00 Women's Individual Fencing (Event 2/4), Bonus Round
15:30 Women's Individual Riding (Event 3/4)
18:00 Women's Individual Combined Event (Event 4/4)


Saturday, August 20th
12:00 Men's Individual Swimming (Event 1/4)
14:00 Men's Individual Fencing (Event 2/4), Bonus Round
15:30 Men's Individual Riding (Event 3/4)
18:00 Men's Individual Combined Event (Event 4/4)
 Author| Post time: 4-9-2016 18:03
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
1
0
0
1
1
Russia
1
0
0
1
3
France
0
1
0
1
3
Ukraine
0
1
0
1
5
Mexico
0
0
1
1
5
Poland
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
1
0
0
1
1
Russia
1
0
0
1
3
France
0
1
0
1
3
Ukraine
0
1
0
1
5
Mexico
0
0
1
1
5
Poland
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 4-9-2016 18:18
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Final Results

ESPOSITO Chloe
303|215|284|570|1372OR

CLOUVEL Elodie
315|227|293|521|1356

NOWACKA Oktawia
290|264|293|502|1349

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swimming
Fencing
Riding
Combined
Result
4
CHEN Qian
284
232
292
535
1343
5
SCHLEU Annika
282
202
293
559
1336
6
FRENCH Kate
292
202
300
537
1331
7
COYLE Natalya
288
215
300
522
1325
8
SOTERO Alice
303
221
279
520
1323
9
MURRAY Samantha
308
192
279
542
1321
10
POTAPENKO Elena
306
202
293
513
1314
11
VEGA Tamara
290
190
300
531
1311
12
RIMSHAITE Donata
274
202
284
548
1308
13
TOMONAGA Natsumi
294
190
298
525
1307
14
KIM Sunwoo
292
197
300
516
1305
15
GUBAYDULLINA Gulnaz
317
148
290
550
1305
16
MCCANN Melanie
278
240
300
478
1296
17
KOVACS Sarolta
313
203
268
503
1287
18
ZHANG Xiaonan
272
234
279
500
1285
19
MALISZEWSKA Anna
280
200
282
519
1281
20
ISAKSEN Margaux
281
209
293
497
1280
21
BRAND Isabel
273
184
293
526
1276
22
PROKOPENKO Anastasiya
263
162
289
558
1272
23
MARQUES Yane Marcia
298
196
286
489
1269
24
CESARINI Claudia
278
205
261
516
1260
25
ISAKSEN Isabella
280
221
285
469
1255
26
KODEDOVA Barbora
266
220
249
495
1230
27
FOLDHAZI Zsofia
304
168
222
534
1228
28
KHOKHLOVA Iryna
281
184
268
467
1200
29
SERAPINAITE Ieva
297
190
265
431
1183
30
SPAS Anastasiya
297
196
221
384
1098
31
ASADAUSKAITE Laura
277
216
0
579
1072
32
SCHONEBORN Lena
275
244
0
526
1045
33
VAKALIS Donna
274
233
0
484
991
34
MOYA Leydi Laura
293
184
0
509
986
35
OZYUKSEL Ilke
287
160
0
531
978
36
MORSY Haydy
262
184
0
496
942

 Author| Post time: 4-9-2016 18:30
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Final Results

LESUN Alexander
324|268|279|608|1479OR

TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo
324|227|286|635|1472

HERNANDEZ USCANGA Ismael Marcelo
334|208|300|626|1468

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swimming
Fencing
Riding
Combined
Result
4
PRADES Valentin
327
227
277
636
1467
5
DE LUCA Riccardo
312
222
300
633
1467
6
DOGUE Patrick
318
240
288
617
1463
7
ESPOSITO Max
341
185
300
636
1462
8
LANIGAN-O'KEEFFE Arthur
331
198
300
628
1457
9
SVOBODA David
324
226
282
620
1452
10
CHOONG Joseph
345
224
293
589
1451
11
SCHRIMSHER Nathan
338
220
282
610
1450
12
MAROSI Adam
335
196
293
621
1445
13
JUNG Jinhwa
338
203
283
619
1443
14
COOKE James
354
185
288
609
1436
15
FERNANDEZ Charles
331
214
271
619
1435
16
CAO Zhongrong
340
204
300
589
1433
17
DEMETER Bence
329
217
265
619
1430
18
GUO Jianli
335
214
286
594
1429
19
JUN Woongtae
338
178
272
638
1426
20
BELAUD Valentin
317
216
286
601
1420
21
ZILLEKENS Christian
322
196
286
613
1417
22
MIGUCHI Tomoya
333
220
281
578
1412
23
ELGEZIRY Omar
330
239
265
569
1403
24
PETRONI Pier Paolo
324
179
293
601
1397
25
ELGEZIRY Amro
353
208
291
541
1393
26
FEDECHKO Andriy
324
198
275
593
1390
27
STASKIEWICZ Szymon
310
227
258
595
1390
28
NAKONECHNYI Ruslans
329
180
272
605
1386
29
IWAMOTO Shohei
315
154
300
586
1355
30
ZAPATA Emmanuel
320
166
277
577
1340
31
NASCIMENTO Felipe
324
155
251
565
1295
32
FIGUEROA Jose Ricardo
294
156
233
531
1214
33
KRASTANOV Dimitar
326
215
0
638
1179
34
KINDERIS Justinas
320
211
0
613
1144
35
ILYASHENKO Pavel
322
208
0
611
1141
36
KUF Jan
323
215
0
565
1103

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

1-7-2022 17:19 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list