|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 30-9-2020 16:10
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2020 - 2021

Continental Championship - 16 November 2020 - 9 February 2021




Qualified Teams

  • Red Bull Salzburg
  • Vienna Capitals
  • Neman Grodno
  • Yunost Minsk
  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Oceláři Třinec
  • Sparta Prague
  • Aalborg Pirates
  • SønderjyskE Vojens
  • Ilves Tampere
  • Lukko Rauma
  • Kärpät Oulu
  • Tappara Tampere
  • Grenoble
  • Adler Mannheim
  • Eisbären Berlin
  • Red Bull Munich
  • Straubing Tigers
  •   Cardiff Devils
  • HC Bolzano
  • Stavanger Oilers
  • GKS Tychy
  • Färjestad Karlstad
  • Frölunda Indians
  • Luleå Hockey
  • Rögle Ängelholm
  • Skellefteå AIK
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Genève-Servette
  • HC Davos
  • ZSC Lions Zurich


Competition Format

Round of 32
November 16th - November 18th, 2020
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
TBD - TBD, 2020
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
TBD - TBD, 2020
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
TBD - TBD, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
February 9th, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2020 - 2021 Champion
 Author| Post time: 30-9-2020 17:28
| Show all posts
Round of 32
November 16th - November 18th, 2020
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

  • Red Bull Salzburg
  • Vienna Capitals
  • Neman Grodno
  • Yunost Minsk
  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Oceláři Třinec
  • Sparta Prague
  • Aalborg Pirates
  • SønderjyskE Vojens
  • Ilves Tampere
  • Lukko Rauma
  • Kärpät Oulu
  • Tappara Tampere
  • Grenoble
  • Adler Mannheim
  • Eisbären Berlin
  • Red Bull Munich
  • Straubing Tigers
  • Cardiff Devils
  • HC Bolzano
  • Stavanger Oilers
  • GKS Tychy
  • Färjestad Karlstad
  • Frölunda Indians
  • Luleå Hockey
  • Rögle Ängelholm
  • Skellefteå AIK
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Genève-Servette
  • HC Davos
  • ZSC Lions Zurich


First Leg

GKS Tychy vs Bílí Tygři Liberec
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

I
Aalborg Pirates vs Kärpät Oulu
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Oulun Energia Areena, Oulu

I
I

Yunost Minsk vs Oceláři Třinec
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

I
Tappara Tampere vs Red Bull Salzburg
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eisarena Salzburg, Salzburg

I
I
I
I

Genève-Servette vs Straubing Tigers
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eisstadion am Pulvertum, Straubing

I
Stavanger Oilers vs Rögle Ängelholm
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Catena Arena, Ängelholm

I
I

Ilves Tampere vs Red Bull Munich
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

I
Sparta Prague vs Lukko Rauma
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kivikylan Areena, Lukko

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

Eisbären Berlin vs Luleå Hockey
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Coop Norbotten Arena, Luleå

I
Grenoble vs Adler Mannheim
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim

I
I

Neman Grodno vs Frölunda Indians
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

I
EHC Biel-Bienne vs HC Bolzano
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 20:05 (GMT +1), Palaonda, Bolzano

I
I
I
I

Cardiff Devils vs Färjestad Karlstad
Forfeit
I
Vienna Capitals vs HC Davos
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Eisstadion Davos, Davos

I
I

Skellefteå AIK vs EV Zug
Period-by-Period:
November 16th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Bossard Arena, Zug

I
SønderjyskE Vojens vs ZSC Lions Zurich
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hallenstadion, Zurich


Second Leg

() Bílí Tygři Liberec vs GKS Tychy ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

I
() Kärpät Oulu vs Aalborg Pirates ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Oulun Energia Areena, Oulu

I
I

() Oceláři Třinec vs Yunost Minsk ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

I
() Red Bull Salzburg vs Tappara Tampere ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eisarena Salzburg, Salzburg

I
I
I
I

() Straubing Tigers vs Genève-Servette ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Eisstadion am Pulvertum, Straubing

I
() Rögle Ängelholm vs Stavanger Oilers ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Catena Arena, Ängelholm

I
I

() Red Bull Munich vs Ilves Tampere ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

I
() Lukko Rauma vs Sparta Prague ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kivikylan Areena, Lukko

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

() Luleå Hockey vs Eisbären Berlin ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Coop Norbotten Arena, Luleå

I
() Adler Mannheim vs Grenoble ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim

I
I

() Frölunda Indians vs Neman Grodno ()
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

I
() HC Bolzano vs EHC Biel-Bienne ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaonda, Bolzano

I
I
I
I

(+) Färjestad Karlstad vs Cardiff Devils (-)
Forfeit
I
() HC Davos vs Vienna Capitals ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 20:05 (GMT +1), Eisstadion Davos, Davos

I
I

() EV Zug vs Skellefteå AIK ()
Period-by-Period:
November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Bossard Arena, Zug

I
() ZSC Lions Zurich vs SønderjyskE Vojens ()
Period-by-Period:
November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hallenstadion, Zurich

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

2-3-2024 18:40 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list