|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Beach Volleyball CEV Under 22 European Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 22-9-2020 11:26
| Show all posts |Read mode
Beach Volleyball CEV Under 22 European Championships 2020

Izmir (TUR) - 24 September 2020 - 27 September 2020




Official Schedule
Turkey Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, September 24th
09:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
10:30 Men's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Friday, September 25th
09:00 Men's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:30 Women's Under 22 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Saturday, September 26th
09:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Round of 32
10:30 Men's Under 22 Tournament Round of 32
12:10 Women's Under 22 Tournament Round of 16
13:50 Men's Under 22 Tournament Round of 16
15:30 Women's Under 22 Tournament Quarterfinals
16:20 Men's Under 22 Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, September 27th
09:50 Women's Under 22 Tournament Semifinals
10:50 Men's Under 22 Tournament Semifinals
14:00 Women's Under 22 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:15 Women's Under 22 Tournament Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Under 22 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
17:15 Men's Under 22 Tournament Gold Medal Match
 Author| Post time: 22-9-2020 11:27
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
2
1
0
3
2
Poland
0
1
0
1
3
Germany
0
0
1
1
3
Switzerland
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 24-9-2020 12:01
| Show all posts
Women's Under 22 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
25 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Maor/Ashush [16]
Rylova/Serdiuk [17]
0-2 (10-21, 11-21)
Voronina/Bocharova [1]
Rylova/Serdiuk [17]
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
Voronina/Bocharova [1]
Maor/Ashush [16]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Voronina/Bocharova [1]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
62
1,355
Rylova/Serdiuk [17]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
72
63
1,143
Maor/Ashush [16]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
53
84
0,631


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Divényi/Réthelyi [15]
Frolova/Ganenko[18]
0-2 (12-21, 8-21)
Müller/Schulz [2]
Frolova/Ganenko [18]
1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 8-15)
Müller/Schulz [2]
Divényi/Réthelyi [15]
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Frolova/Ganenko [18]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
97
69
1,406
Müller/Schulz [2]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
91
84
1,083
Divényi/Réthelyi [15]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
49
84
0,583


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Corcoz/Milea [14]
Bentele/Lutz [19]
0-2 (11-21, 7-21)
Carro/Álvarez M. [3]
Bentele/Lutz [19]
1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 12-15)
Carro/Álvarez M. [3]
Corcoz/Milea [14]
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bentele/Lutz [19]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
96
68
1,412
Carro/Álvarez M. [3]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
92
73
1,260
Corcoz/Milea [14]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
37
84
0,440


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sylejmani/Hasani [13]
Kielak/Marcinowska [20]
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-11)
Böbner/Betschart, M. [4]
Kielak/Marcinowska [20]
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
Böbner/Betschart, M. [4]
Sylejmani/Hasani [13]
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Böbner/Betschart, M. [4]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
49
1,714
Sylejmani/Hasani [13]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
80
92
0,870
Kielak/Marcinowska [20]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
70
93
0,753


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Stadnik/Jundzill [12]
Christ/Grüne [21]
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-8)
Brailko/Namike [5]
Christ/Grüne [21]
1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 10-15)
Brailko/Namike [5]
Stadnik/Jundzill [12]
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Brailko/Namike [5]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
92
82
1,122
Christ/Grüne [21]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
97
101
0,960
Stadnik/Jundzill [12]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
83
89
0,933


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Grudzinskaite/Grudzinskaite [11]
Vergara/Luana [22]
2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 18-16)
They/Scampoli [6]
Vergara/Luana [22]
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
They/Scampoli [6]
Grudzinskaite/Grudzinskaite [11]
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
They/Scampoli [6]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
61
1,377
Grudzinskaite/Grudzinskaite [11]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
91
96
0,948
Vergara/Luana [22]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
84
102
0,824


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Szewczyk/Vieira [7]
Pinheiro/Castro [26]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Zuzek/Spoljaric [10]
Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
2-0 (21-13, 14-21, 15-7)
Szewczyk/Vieira [7]
Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
Zuzek/Spoljaric [10]
Pinheiro/Castro [26]
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Szewczyk/Vieira [7]
Zuzek/Spoljaric [10]
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-10)
Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
Pinheiro/Castro [26]
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Szewczyk/Vieira [7]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
139
103
1,350
Zuzek/Spoljaric [10]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
137
128
1,070
Honzovicova/Zolnercikova [23]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
106
115
0,922
Pinheiro/Castro [26]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
90
126
0,714


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Freitas Schoffel/Huggins [9]
Briede/Paegle [24]
0-2 (9-21, 16-21)
Brinkova/Neuschaeferova [8]
Briede/Paegle [24]
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
Brinkova/Neuschaeferova [8]
Freitas Schoffel/Huggins [9]
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Brinkova/Neuschaeferova [8]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
84
55
1,527
Briede/Paegle [24]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
74
67
1,104
Freitas Schoffel/Huggins [9]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
48
84
0,571

 Author| Post time: 24-9-2020 12:52
| Show all posts
Men's Under 22 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
29 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Makaric/Nikolic [16]
Wüst/Schneider [17]
1-2 (12-21, 24-22, 9-15)
Kanli/Cebeci [1]
Wüst/Schneider [17]
1-2 (13-21, 22-20, 12-15)
Kanli/Cebeci [1]
Makaric/Nikolic [16]
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Wüst/Schneider [17]
4
2
0
6
2
3,000
114
92
1,239
Kanli/Cebeci [1]
3
1
1
5
2
2,500
89
84
1,060
Makaric/Nikolic [16]
2
0
2
3
4
0,750
73
100
0,730


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2]
Oláh/Ghazal [31]
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
Pavliuk/Plotnik [15]
Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
1-2 (15-21, 24-22, 9-15)
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2]
Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
Pavliuk/Plotnik [15]
Oláh/Ghazal [31]
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2]
Pavliuk/Plotnik [15]
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
Oláh/Ghazal [31]
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Arkhipov/Veretiuk [2]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
82
1,537
Elazar/Masuri, O. [18]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
129
125
1,032
Pavliuk/Plotnik [15]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
118
125
0,944
Oláh/Ghazal [31]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
85
126
0,675


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Duque/Pérez [3]
Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 6-15)
Hajós/Stréli [14]
Pedrosa/Campos [19]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Duque/Pérez [3]
Pedrosa/Campos [19]
0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
Hajós/Stréli [14]
Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15)
Duque/Pérez [3]
Hajós/Stréli [14]
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Pedrosa/Campos [19]
Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Chukhnenkov/Evert [30]
6
3
0
6
2
3,000
148
131
1,130
Hajós/Stréli [14]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
135
126
1,071
Pedrosa/Campos [19]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
113
117
0,966
Duque/Pérez [3]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
114
136
0,838


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Maier/Rodina [13]
Marchetto/Dal Corso [20]
0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
Kopschar/Pascariuc P. [4]
Marchetto/Dal Corso [20]
0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Kopschar/Pascariuc P. [4]
Maier/Rodina [13]
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Marchetto/Dal Corso [20]
4
2
0
6
0
MAX
84
64
1,313
Kopschar/Pascariuc P. [4]
3
1
1
4
2
2,000
74
74
1,000
Maier/Rodina [13]
2
0
2
2
4
0,500
64
84
0,762


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5]
Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Kruk/Miszczuk [12]
Saucedo/Rosa [21]
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 23-21)
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5]
Saucedo/Rosa [21]
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Kruk/Miszczuk [12]
Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5]
Kruk/Miszczuk [12]
0-2 (14-21, 22-24)
Saucedo/Rosa [21]
Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
0-2 (16-21, 19-21)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Kruk/Miszczuk [12]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
147
118
1,246
Pfretzschner/Sowa [5]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
120
108
1,111
Lesiecki/Kurowski [28]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
95
119
0,798
Saucedo/Rosa [21]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
127
144
0,882


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6]
Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 16-18)
Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11]
Gusev/Shustrov [22]
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6]
Gusev/Shustrov [22]
0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11]
Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6]
Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11]
2-0 (21-11, 27-25)
Gusev/Shustrov [22]
Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-12)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Gusev/Shustrov [22]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
137
107
1,280
Melmuka/Knobloch [27]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
146
140
1,043
Windisch/Di Silvestre A. [6]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
138
136
1,015
Bello, Ja./Bialokoz [11]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
94
132
0,712


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Broch/Jordan [10]
Åhman/Hellvig [23]
1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 10-15)
Aispurs/Bedritis [7]
Åhman/Hellvig [23]
0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
Aispurs/Bedritis [7]
Broch/Jordan [10]
1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 10-15)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Åhman/Hellvig [23]
4
2
0
6
1
6,000
94
75
1,253
Broch/Jordan [10]
3
1
1
5
3
1,667
101
99
1,020
Aispurs/Bedritis [7]
2
0
2
3
4
0,750
76
97
0,784


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Stankevicius/Donela [8]
Zürcher/Dillier [25]
2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-12)
Semerad/Manas [9]
Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
Stankevicius/Donela [8]
Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
Semerad/Manas [9]
Zürcher/Dillier [25]
1-2 (21-16, 10-21, 11-15)
Stankevicius/Donela [8]
Semerad/Manas [9]
1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 9-15)
Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
Zürcher/Dillier [25]
1-2 (21-17, 21-12)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Rinkevics/Stankevics [24]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
121
105
1,152
Semerad/Manas [9]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
137
137
1,000
Stankevicius/Donela [8]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
138
142
0,972
Zürcher/Dillier [25]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
128
140
0,914

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:29 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list