|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAMP.] Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-9-2020 11:33
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021

Continental Championship - 22 September 2020 - 1 May 2021




Qualified Teams

  • Minchanka Minsk
  • VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • VK UP Olomouc
  • LP Salo
  • ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • VB Nantes
  • Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • SSC Palmberg Schwerin
  • Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • Dinamo Kazan
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
  • Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg
  • Tent Obrenovac
  • Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • VakifBank Istanbul
  • Khimik Yuzhny
  • SC Prometey Kamyanske


Competition Format

First Round
September 22nd - September 30th, 2020
12 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Round
I
Second Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2020
6 Teams, the 3 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Round
I

Third Round
November 24th, 2020 - February 4th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Quartelfinals
February 23rd - March 4th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
March 16th - March 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 1st, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
 Author| Post time: 21-9-2020 12:12
| Show all posts
First Round
September 22nd - September 30th, 2020
12 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Round

  • Minchanka Minsk
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Tent Obrenovac
  • Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • Khimik Yuzhny
  • SC Prometey Kamyanske


First Leg

Hapoel Kfar Saba 0 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
Withdraw

Mladost Zagreb 0 - 3 Calcit Volley Kamnik
Withdraw

Allianz MTV Stuttgart 3 - 0 Minchanka Minsk
Withdraw

Savino Del Bene Scandicci 3 - 0 Tent Obrenovac
25-14, 25-21, 25-17
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

Vasas Óbuda Budapest 0 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
13-25, 23-25, 17-25
September 23rd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kézilabda Csarnok, Budapest

SC Prometey Kamyanske 1 - 3 Khimik Yuzhny
25-14, 18-25, 22-25, 17-25
September 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia


Second Leg

(6) ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 3 - 0 Hapoel Kfar Saba (0)
Withdraw

(6) Calcit Volley Kamnik 3 - 0 Mladost Zagreb (0)
Withdraw

(0) Minchanka Minsk 0 - 3 Allianz MTV Stuttgart (6)
Withdraw

(3) Dinamo Moscow vs Vasas Óbuda Budapest (0)
Cancelled

(0) Tent Obrenovac 0 - 3 Savino Del Bene Scandicci (6)
23-25, 17-25, 14-25
September 23rd 2020, h. 18:00, PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

(6) Khimik Yuzhny 3 - 0 SC Prometey Kamyanske (1)
25-20, 25-19, 25-19
September 30th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), FSK Olymp, Yuzhny

 Author| Post time: 5-10-2020 09:44
| Show all posts
Second Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2020
6 Teams, the 3 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Round

  • Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • Khimik Yuzhny


First Leg

Dinamo Moscow vs Allianz MTV Stuttgart
Cancelled

Savino Del Bene Scandicci 3 - 0 Khimik Yuzhny
25-15, 26-24, 25-12
October 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 3 - 0 Calcit Volley Kamnik
25-18, 25-11, 25-17
October 6th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sport Arena, Łódź


Second Leg

Allianz MTV Stuttgart vs Dinamo Moscow
Cancelled

(0) Khimik Yuzhny 0 - 3 Savino Del Bene Scandicci (6)
16-25, 19-25, 11-25
October 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

(1) Calcit Volley Kamnik 1 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź (6)
22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 17-25
October 14th, 2020 h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik

 Author| Post time: 23-11-2020 11:39
| Show all posts
Third Round
November 24th, 2020 - February 4th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

  • SSC Palmberg Schwerin
  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów


Group B

  • VB Nantes
  • A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul


Group C

  • VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • VakifBank Istanbul


Group D

  • Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
  • Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul


Group E

  • VK UP Olomouc
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • Dinamo Kazan


Group A

Savino Del Bene Scandicci 3 - 2 Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
25-18, 11-25, 25-19, 23-25, 17-15
December 1st 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

SSC Palmberg Schwerin 3 - 1 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
25-27, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18
December 1st 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

SSC Palmberg Schwerin 1 - 3 Savino Del Bene Scandicci
25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 21-25
December 2nd 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 2 - 3 Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
17-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 14-16
December 2nd 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

Unet e-work Busto Arsizio 0 - 3 SSC Palmberg Schwerin
14-25, 22-25, 24-26
December 3rd 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 0 - 3 Savino Del Bene Scandicci
23-25, 18-25, 16-25
December 3rd 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

Savino Del Bene Scandicci 2 - 3 Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
18-25, 25-21, 15+25, 25-18, 10-15
February 2nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

SSC Palmberg Schwerin 3 - 2 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
25-18, 22+25, 23-25, 26+24, 15-7
February 2nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 0 - 3 Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
23-25, 22-25, 17-25
February 3rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

SSC Palmberg Schwerin 0 - 3 Savino Del Bene Scandicci
22-25, 13-25, 15-25
February 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 3 - 1 Savino Del Bene Scandicci
33-25, 25-22, 25-22, 28-26
February 4th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

Unet e-work Busto Arsizio 3 - 0 SSC Palmberg Schwerin
25-20, 25-13, 25-12
February 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
6
4
2
12
15
9
1.6667
542
509
1.0648
Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
6
4
2
11
14
10
1.4000
523
479
1.0919
SSC Palmberg Schwerin
6
3
3
8
10
12
0.8333
467
484
0.9649
Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
6
1
5
5
8
16
0.5000
513
573
0.8953


Group B

Calcit Volley Kamnik 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
18-25,17-25,15-25
December 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 3 - 0 VB Nantes
25-16,25-18,25-15
December 8th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

VB Nantes 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
19-25, 11-25, 16-25
December 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 3 - 1 Calcit Volley Kamnik
25-16, 20-25, 26-24, 25-17
December 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

VB Nantes 3 - 0 Calcit Volley Kamnik
25-22, 25-19, 25-20
December 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 3 - 0 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
25-14, 25-19, 25-19
December 10th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 3 - 0 VB Nantes
25-22, 25-16, 25-20
January 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

Calcit Volley Kamnik 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
21-25, 11-25, 11-25
January 26th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 3 - 0 Calcit Volley Kamnik
25-13, 25-18, 25-20
January 27th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

VB Nantes 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
20-25, 20-25, 24-26
January 27th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

VB Nantes 3 - 1 Calcit Volley Kamnik
22-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-21
January 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 3 - 1 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-17
January 28th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
6
6
0
18
18
1
18.0000
473
337
1.4036
Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
6
4
2
12
13
7
1.8571
455
412
1.1044
VB Nantes
6
2
4
6
6
13
0.4615
389
447
0.8702
Calcit Volley Kamnik
6
0
6
0
2
18
0.1111
372
493
0.7546


Group C

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
23-25, 17-25, 22-25
November 24th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

VC Maritza Plovdiv 0 - 3 ASPTT Mulhouse VB
17-25, 19-25, 13-25
November 24th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

VC Maritza Plovdiv 2 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
18-25, 25-20, 25-20, 17-25, 10-15
November 25th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

ASPTT Mulhouse VB 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
18-25, 16-25, 18-25
November 25th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

ASPTT Mulhouse VB 0 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
20-25, 23-25, 20-25
November 26th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

VakifBank Istanbul 3 - 1 VC Maritza Plovdiv
25-9, 25-10, 23-25, 25-16
November 26th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
21-25, 19-25, 20-25
February 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

VC Maritza Plovdiv 1 - 3 ASPTT Mulhouse VB
23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 22-25
February 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

ASPTT Mulhouse VB 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
15-25, 13-25, 18-25
February 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

VC Maritza Plovdiv 1 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
24-26, 18-25, 25-23, 17-25
February 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

VakifBank Istanbul 3 - 1 VC Maritza Plovdiv
25-11, 25-20, 25-27, 25-14
February 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

ASPTT Mulhouse VB 1 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 18-25
February 4th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
VakifBank Istanbul
6
6
0
18
18
2
9.0000
498
352
1.4148
ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
6
4
2
11
12
10
1.2000
497
477
1.0419
ASPTT Mulhouse VB
6
2
4
6
7
13
0.5385
418
462
0.9048
VC Maritza Plovdiv
6
0
6
1
6
18
0.3333
452
574
0.7875


Group D

Dinamo Moscow 3 - 2 Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
25-23,13-25,27-29,25-23,17-25
December 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Allianz MTV Stuttgart 2 - 3 Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
25-22,25-21,17-25,21-25,9-15
December 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Dinamo Moscow 2 - 3 Allianz MTV Stuttgart
27-29, 25-13, 25-22, 14-25, 11-15
December 9th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 0 - 3 Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
17-25, 22-25, 22-25
December 9th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 3 - 0 Allianz MTV Stuttgart
25-23, 25-20, 25-20
December 10th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 3 - 0 Dinamo Moscow
25-18, 25-20, 25-14
December 10th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0 Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
25-20, 25-13, 25-23
February 2nd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Allianz MTV Stuttgart 2 - 3 Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
32-30, 23-25, 25-22, 14-25, 9-15
February 2nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0 Allianz MTV Stuttgart
25-21, 25-20, 25-20
February 3rd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 0 - 3 Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
20-25, 19-25, 17-25
February 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 3 - 1 Dinamo Moscow
25-16, 19-25, 25-14, 25-18
February 4th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 0 - 3 Allianz MTV Stuttgart
23-25, 19-25, 21-25
February 4th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
6
6
0
16
18
5
3.6000
544
442
1.2308
Dinamo Moscow
6
3
3
9
12
11
1.0909
484
505
0.9584
Allianz MTV Stuttgart
6
2
4
7
10
14
0.7143
503
540
09315
Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
6
1
5
4
5
15
0.3333
426
470
0.9064


Group E

Igor Gorgonzola Novara 3 - 0 Dinamo Kazan
25-19, 25-22, 25-13
November 24th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

VK UP Olomouc 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
18-25, 19-25, 18-25
November 24th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

VK UP Olomouc 0 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
17-25, 25-27, 20-25
November 25th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 3 - 0 Dinamo Kazan
25-21, 25-23, 25-18
November 25th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Dinamo Kazan 3 - 0 VK UP Olomouc
25-18, 25-17, 25-20
November 26th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 2 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
25-27, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 6-15
November 26th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Igor Gorgonzola Novara 3 - 1 Dinamo Kazan
30-28, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20
February 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

VK UP Olomouc 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
12-25, 23-25, 17-25
February 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

VK UP Olomouc 1 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
15-25, 25-22, 8-25, 23-25
February 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 3 - 0 Dinamo Kazan
28-26, 25-20, 25-17
February 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

Dinamo Kazan 3 - 1 VK UP Olomouc
25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 25-15
February 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 1 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
19-25, 25-22, 18-25, 16-25
February 4th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
6
6
0
17
18
5
3.6000
557
463
1.2030
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
6
4
2
13
15
6
2.5000
484
437
1.1076
Dinamo Kazan
6
2
4
6
7
13
0.5385
445
464
0.9591
VK UP Olomouc
6
0
6
0
2
18
0.1111
374
496
0.7540

 Author| Post time: 22-2-2021 14:11
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
February 23rd - March 4th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

  • A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • VakifBank Istanbul


First Leg

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 1 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
25-19, 12-25, 19-25, 25-27
February 23rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul
I
Savino Del Bene Scandicci 2 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
25-17, 27-29, 30-28, 23-25, 15-17
February 24th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci
I
I
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
9-25, 15-25, 20-25
February 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Łukasiewicza, Police
I
Unet e-work Busto Arsizio 3 - 1 Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
25-19, 15-25, 25-17, 28-26
February 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palayamamay, Busto Arsizio

Second Leg

(6) Igor Gorgonzola Novara 3 - 1 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul (2)
25-16, 25-18, 16-25, 25-11
March 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara
I
(6) A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 3 - 0 Savino Del Bene Scandicci (2)
25-20, 25-17, 25-20
March 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso
I
I
(6) VakifBank Istanbul 3 - 0 Grupa Azoty Chemik Police (0)
25-21, 25-13, 25-13-
March 4th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul
I
(2) Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 1 - 3 Unet e-work Busto Arsizio (6)
23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 26-28
March 4th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol, Istanbul

 Author| Post time: 15-3-2021 12:32
| Show all posts
Semifinals
March 16th - March 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final

  • A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
  • VakifBank Istanbul



First Leg

Igor Gorgonzola Novara 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
21-25, 18-25, 17-25
March 17th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara
I
VakifBank Istanbul 2 - 3 Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
25-20, 25-17, 21-25, 13-25, 13-15
March 17th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul

Second Leg

(6) A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 3 - 0 Igor Gorgonzola Novara (0)
25-15, 25-23, 25-20
March 23rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso
I
(3) Unet e-work Busto Arsizio 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul (5)
13-25, 15-25, 15-25
February 24th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palayamamay, Busto Arsizio

 Author| Post time: 30-4-2021 12:13
| Show all posts
Final
May 1st, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion

  • A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • VakifBank Istanbul




Final

A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 3 - 2 VakifBank Istanbul
22-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 15-12
May 1st 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), AGSM Forum, Verona

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

27-9-2022 18:38 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list