|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-9-2020 10:17
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021

Continental Championship - 22 September 2020 - 1 May 2021




Qualified Teams

  • Erzeni Shijakut
  • SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
  • Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • Stroitel Minsk
  • Knack Roeselare
  • Lindemans Aalst
  • VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • Neftochimik Burgas
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • OK Ribola Kaštela
  • ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • IBB Polonia London
  • Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • Tours VB
  • Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • VfB Friedrichshafen
  • Fino Kaposvar VC
  • Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Leo Shoes Modena
  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Itas
  • Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • PGE Skra Belchatów
  • Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
  • C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Kuzbass Kemerovo
  • Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
  • Zenit Kazan
  • OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad
  • ACH Volley Ljubljana
  • Lindaren Volley Amriswil
  • Arkas Izmir
  • Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul


Competition Format

First Round
September 22nd - October 8th, 2020
18 Teams, 6 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Second Round
I
Second Round
October 27th - November 12th, 2020
6 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Third Round
I
Third Round
December 1st, 2020 - February 11th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Quartelfinals
February 23rd - March 4th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
March 16th - March 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 1st, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
 Author| Post time: 21-9-2020 14:35
| Show all posts
First Round
September 22nd - October 8th, 2020
18 Teams, 6 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Second Round

Group A

  • Erzeni Shijakut
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • Fino Kaposvar VC


Group B

  • OK Ribola Kaštela
  • Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • C.S.M. Arcada Galati


Group C

  • Stroitel Minsk
  • Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel


Group D

  • SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
  • Neftochimik Burgas
  • Dinamo Moscow


Group E

  • Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • Lindaren Volley Amriswil


Group F

  • IBB Polonia London
  • Trentino Itas
  • OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Erzeni Shijakut 3 - 0 Mladost Zagreb
Walkover

Mladost Zagreb 0 - 3 Fino Kaposvar VC
Walkover

Mladost Zagreb 0 - 3 Erzeni Shijakut
Walkover

Fino Kaposvar VC 3 - 0 Mladost Zagreb
Walkover

Fino Kaposvar VC 3 - 0 Erzeni Shijakut
25-16, 25-19, 25-19
September 23rd 2020, h. 16:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

Erzeni Shijakut 0 - 3 Fino Kaposvar VC
18-25, 16-25, 15-25
September 24th 2020, h. 18:00, Kaposvar Arena, Kaposvar

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Fino Kaposvar VC
4
4
0
12
12
0
MAX
300
103
2,9126
Erzeni Shijakut
4
2
2
6
6
6
1,0000
253
150
1,6867
Mladost Zagreb
4
0
4
0
0
12
0,0000
0
300
0,0000


Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

OK Ribola Kaštela 0 - 3 C.S.M. Arcada Galati
Walkover

Ford Levoranta Sastamala 3 - 0 OK Ribola Kaštela
25-10, 25-22, 25-17
September 23rd 2020, h. 20:00, Sports Hall, Galati

C.S.M. Arcada Galati 3 - 2 Ford Levoranta Sastamala
28-26, 18-25, 25-13, 23-25, 20-18
September 24th 2020, h. 18:00, Sports Hall, Galati

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
C.S.M. Arcada Galati
2
2
0
5
6
2
3,0000
189
107
1,7664
Ford Levoranta Sastamala
2
1
1
4
5
3
1,6667
182
163
1,1166
OK Ribola Kaštela
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
49
150
0,3267


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Stroitel Minsk 0 - 3 Jastrzębski Węgiel
25-27, 24-26, 14-25
September 22nd 2020, h. 20:30, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn 3 - 0 Stroitel Minsk
25-23, 25-16, 25-18
September 23rd 2020, h. 16:00, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

Jastrzębski Węgiel 3 - 0 Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
25-20, 25-16, 25-17
September 24th 2020, h. 18:00, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Jastrzębski Węgiel
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
153
116
1,3190
Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
2
1
1
3
3
3
1,0000
128
132
0,9697
Stroitel Minsk
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
120
153
0,7843


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Neftochimik Burgas 1 - 3 SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
22-25, 19-25, 25-16, 20-25
September 27th 2020, h. 20:15, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

Dinamo Moscow 3 - 1 Neftochimik Burgas
25-21, 32-30, 21-25, 25-22
September 28th 2020, h. 19:00, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 1 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
23-25, 17-25, 25-17, 22-25
September 29th 2020, h. 20:15, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 2 - 3 Neftochimik Burgas
20-25, 25-13, 25-21, 18-25, 13-15
September 30th 2020, h. 20:15, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

Neftochimik Burgas 1 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
19-25, 23-25, 32-30, 11-25
October 1st 2020, h. 19:00, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0 SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
25-17, 25-17, 25-21
October 2nd 2020, h. 19:00, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Dinamo Moscow
4
4
0
12
12
3
4,0000
375
325
1,1538
SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
4
1
3
4
6
10
0,6000
334
352
0,9489
Neftochimik Burgas
4
1
3
2
6
11
0,5455
368
400
0,9200


Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Shakhtior Soligorsk 2 - 3 Lindaren Volley Amriswil
22-25, 18-25, 25-13, 25-26, 8-15
October 6th 2020, h. 19:00, Sporthalle Tallenfeld 4-6, Amriswil

VC Greenyard Maaseik 2 - 3 Shakhtior Soligorsk
25-23, 18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 14-16
October 7th 2020, h. 16:00, Sporthalle Tallenfeld 4-6, Amriswil

Lindaren Volley Amriswil 3 - 1 VC Greenyard Maaseik
25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 25-20
October 8th 2020, h. 18:00, Sporthalle Tallenfeld 4-6, Amriswil

Group E Provisional Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Lindaren Volley Amriswil
2
2
0
5
6
3
2,0000
190
180
1,0556
Shakhtior Soligorsk
2
1
1
3
5
5
1,0000
211
200
1,0550
VC Greenyard Maaseik
2
0
2
1
3
6
0,5000
188
209
0,8995


Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

IBB Polonia London 0 - 3 Trentino Itas
16-25, 17-25, 15-25
September 29th 2020, h. 20:30, BLM Group Arena, Trento

OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad 3 - 1 IBB Polonia London
21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-18
September 30th 2020, h. 20:30, BLM Group Arena, Trento

Trentino Itas 3 - 0 OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad
25-19, 25-20, 25-18
October 1st 2020, h. 20:30, BLM Group Arena, Trento

Group F Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Trentino Itas
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
150
105
1,4286
OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad
2
1
1
3
3
4
0,7500
153
162
0,9444
IBB Polonia London
2
0
2
0
1
6
0,1667
135
171
0,7895

 Author| Post time: 12-10-2020 10:42
| Show all posts
Second Round
October 27th - November 12th, 2020
6 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Third Round

  • Fino Kaposvar VC
  • Trentino Itas
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Lindaren Volley Amriswil


Group G
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

C.S.M. Arcada Galati 3 - 0 Fino Kaposvar VC
Walkover

Fino Kaposvar VC 0 - 3 Jastrzębski Węgiel
Walkover

Jastrzębski Węgiel 3 - 0 C.S.M. Arcada Galati
25-18, 15-16, 25-17
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00, Sports Hall, Galati

Group G Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Jastrzębski Węgiel
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
150
51
2,9412
C.S.M. Arcada Galati
2
1
1
3
3
3
1,0000
126
75
1,6800
Fino Kaposvar VC
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
0
150
0,0000


Group H
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Lindaren Volley Amriswil 0 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
20-25, 21-25, 18-25
October 27th 2020, h. 19:00, Sporthalle Tellenfeld 4-6, Amriswill

Dinamo Moscow 0 - 3 Trentino Itas
18-25, 13-25, 16-25
October 28th 2020, h. 19:00, Sporthalle Tellenfeld 4-6, Amriswill

Trentino Itas 3 - 0 Lindaren Volley Amriswil
25-19, 25-22, 25-18
October 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Sporthalle Tellenfeld 4-6, Amriswill

Group H Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Trentino Itas
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
150
106
1,4151
Dinamo Moscow
2
1
1
3
3
3
1,0000
122
134
0,9104
Lindaren Volley Amriswil
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
118
150
0,7867

 Author| Post time: 30-11-2020 10:24
| Show all posts
Third Round
December 1st, 2020 - February 11th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

  • Lindemans Aalst
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • PGE Skra Belchatów
  • Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul


Group B

  • Tours VB
  • Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Arkas Izmir


Group C

  • Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • Zenit Kazan
  • ACH Volley Ljubljana


Group D

  • Knack Roeselare
  • Leo Shoes Modena
  • Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
  • Kuzbass Kemerovo


Group E

  • ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • VfB Friedrichshafen
  • Trentino Itas
  • Lokomotiv Novosibirsk


Group A

Lindemans Aalst 2 - 3 Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
25-20,22-25,21-25,25-17,9-15-
December 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

PGE Skra Belchatów 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
21-25,19-25,19-25
December 8th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Lindemans Aalst 0 - 3 PGE Skra Belchatów
16-25, 17-25, 16-25
December 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
21-25, 20-25, 13-25
December 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul 1 - 3 PGE Skra Belchatów
18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 21-25
December 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle 3 - 0 Lindemans Aalst
25-19, 25-19, 25-17
December 10th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Lindemans Aalst 0 - 3 Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
14-25, 19-25, 19-25
January 26th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Energia, Bełchatów

PGE Skra Belchatów 2 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
23-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19, 10-15
January 26th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Energia, Bełchatów

Lindemans Aalst 1 - 3 PGE Skra Belchatów
25-17, 20-25, 18-25, 20-25
January 27th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Energia, Bełchatów

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
23-25, 18-25, 18-25
January 27th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Energia, Bełchatów

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul 1 - 3 PGE Skra Belchatów
25-22, 20-25, 18-25, 20-25
January 28th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Energia, Bełchatów

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle 3 - 1 Lindemans Aalst
21-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-19
January 28th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Energia, Bełchatów

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
6
6
0
17
18
3
6.0000
501
405
1.2370
PGE Skra Belchatów
6
4
2
13
14
9
1.5556
524
480
1.0917
Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
6
2
4
5
8
14
0.5714
458
499
0.9178
Lindemans Aalst
6
0
6
1
4
18
0.2222
416
515
0.8078


Group B

Arkas Izmir 0 - 3 Tours VB
Walkover

Arkas Izmir 0 - 3 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
Walkover

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3 - 0 Arkas Izmir
Walkover

Tours VB 3 - 0 Arkas Izmir
Walkover

Arkas Izmir 0 - 3 Cucine Lube Civitanova
Walkover

Cucine Lube Civitanova 3 - 0 Arkas Izmir
Walkover

Cucine Lube Civitanova 3 - 1 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
25-22,22-25,25-20,25-23
December 8th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Salle Robert Grenon, Tours

Tours VB 0 - 3 Cucine Lube Civitanova
21-25, 23-25, 23-25
December 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Salle Robert Grenon, Tours

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3 - 0 Tours VB
25-19, 25-22, 25-22
December 10th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Salle Robert Grenon, Tours

Cucine Lube Civitanova 3 - 1 Tours VB
22-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15
February 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3 - 0 Cucine Lube Civitanova
25-21, 25-18, 25-21
February 10th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

Tours VB 1 - 3 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
25-18, 15-25, 14-25, 21-25
February 11th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
6
5
1
15
16
4
4.0000
483
295
1.6373
Cucine Lube Civitanova
6
5
1
15
15
5
3.0000
479
313
1.5304
Tours VB
6
2
4
6
8
12
0.6667
436
340
1.2824
Arkas Izmir
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.0000
0
450
0.0000


Group C

Jastrzębski Węgiel 0 - 3 Zenit Kazan
Walkover

ACH Volley Ljubljana 3 - 0 Jastrzębski Węgiel
Walkover

Berlin Recycling Volleys 3 - 0 Jastrzębski Węgiel
Walkover

Zenit Kazan 3 - 0 Jastrzębski Węgiel
Walkover

ACH Volley Ljubljana 3 - 0 Jastrzębski Węgiel
Walkover

Berlin Recycling Volleys 3 - 0 Jastrzębski Węgiel
Walkover

ACH Volley Ljubljana 0 - 3 Berlin Recycling Volleys
20-25,23-25,21-25
December 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

Berlin Recycling Volleys 0 - 3 Zenit Kazan
21-25, 19-25, 18-25
December 9th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

Zenit Kazan 3 - 1 ACH Volley Ljubljana
25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 28-26
December 10th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

ACH Volley Ljubljana 0 - 3 Berlin Recycling Volleys
1-25, 20-25, 13-25
February 9th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan

Berlin Recycling Volleys 0 - 3 Zenit Kazan
18-25, 16-25, 14-25
February 10th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan

Zenit Kazan 3 - 1 ACH Volley Ljubljana
25-21, 20-25, 25-20, 25-20
February 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Zenit Kazan
6
6
0
18
18
2
9.0000
492
282
1.7447
Berlin Recycling Volleys
6
4
2
12
12
6
2.0000
406
266
1.5263
ACH Volley Ljubljana
6
2
4
6
8
12
0.6667
442
342
1.2924
Jastrzębski Węgiel
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.0000
0
450
0.0000


Group D

Kuzbass Kemerovo 1 - 3 Leo Shoes Modena
23-25, 19-25, 25-22, 28-30
December 15th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Schiervelde, Roeselare

Knack Roeselare 0 - 3 Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
18-25, 24-26, 19-25
December 15th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Schiervelde, Roeselare

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 0 - 3 Leo Shoes Modena
21-25, 17-25, 24-26
December 16th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Schiervelde, Roeselare

Knack Roeselare 0 - 3 Kuzbass Kemerovo
24-26, 16-25, 20-25
December 16th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Schiervelde, Roeselare

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 3 - 0 Kuzbass Kemerovo
25-22, 25-22, 25-16
December 17th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Schiervelde, Roeselare

Leo Shoes Modena 3 - 2 Knack Roeselare
25-27, 25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 15-11
December 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Schiervelde, Roeselare

Knack Roeselare 1 - 3 Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 18-25
February 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena

Kuzbass Kemerovo 0 - 3 Leo Shoes Modena
22-25, 15-25, 21-25
February 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena

Knack Roeselare 3 - 1 Kuzbass Kemerovo
18-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-17
February 10th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 3 - 2 Leo Shoes Modena
20-25, 27-25, 22-25, 25-18, 15-10
February 10th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena

Leo Shoes Modena 0 - 3 Knack Roeselare
22-25, 21-25, 22-25
February 11th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 2 - 3 Kuzbass Kemerovo
23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 5-15
February 11th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Leo Shoes Modena
6
4
2
12
14
9
1.5556
533
503
1.0596
Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
6
4
2
12
14
9
1.5556
513
487
1.0534
Knack Roeselare
6
2
4
7
9
13
0.6923
475
506
0.9387
Kuzbass Kemerovo
6
2
4
5
8
14
0.5714
476
501
0.9501


Group E

ČEZ Karlovarsko 3 - 0 VfB Friedrichshafen
Walkover

VfB Friedrichshafen 0 - 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
Walkover

VfB Friedrichshafen 0 - 3 Trentino Itas
Walkover

Trentino Itas 3 - 2 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
21-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-2
December 1st 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

ČEZ Karlovarsko 1 - 3 VfB Friedrichshafen
14-25, 22-25, 25-23, 16-25
December 1st 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

VfB Friedrichshafen 3 - 0 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
25-20, 25-23, 25-22
December 2nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

ČEZ Karlovarsko 1 - 3 Trentino Itas
25-19, 18-25, 18-25, 20-25
December 2nd 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

VfB Friedrichshafen 0 - 3 Trentino Itas
19-25, 18-25, 18-25
December 3rd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 - 1 ČEZ Karlovarsko
25-19, 25-27, 25-18, 25-22
December 3rd 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

Trentino Itas 3 - 0 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
25-19, 25-20, 25-15
February 9th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Zeppelin CAT Halle A1, Friedrichshafen

ČEZ Karlovarsko 1 - 3 Trentino Itas
22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 22-25
February 10th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Zeppelin CAT Halle A1, Friedrichshafen

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 - 2 ČEZ Karlovarsko
25-20, 29-31, 27-29, 25-23, 15-13
February 11th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Zeppelin CAT Halle A1, Friedrichshafen

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matc0hes
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Trentino Itas
6
6
0
17
18
4
4.5000
526
377
1.3952
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
6
3
3
9
11
12
0.9167
513
461
1.1128
VfB Friedrichshafen
6
2
4
6
6
13
0.4615
228
442
0.5158
ČEZ Karlovarsko
6
1
5
4
9
15
0.6000
524
511
1.0254

 Author| Post time: 22-2-2021 13:51
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
February 23rd - March 4th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

  • Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Leo Shoes Modena
  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Itas
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • PGE Skra Belchatów
  • Zenit Kazan


First Leg

PGE Skra Belchatów 1 - 3 Zenit Kazan
23-25, 25-19, 23-25, 19-25
February 24th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Energia Bełchatów, Bełchatów
I

Cucine Lube Civitanova 1 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
23-25, 25-14, 21-25, 21-25
February 24th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eurosule Forum, Civitanova Marche
I
I
Berlin Recycling Volleys 1 - 3 Trentino Itas
19-25, 23-25, 28-26, 17-25
February 25th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin
I
Leo Shoes Modena 3 - 0 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
25-21, 25-18, 25-22
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palapanini, Modena


Second Leg

(6) Zenit Kazan 3 - 2 PGE Skra Belchatów (3)
22-25, 25-19, 25-17, 13-25, 15-12
March 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan
I

(+4) Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle 0 - 3 Cucine Lube Civitanova (4)
22-25, 24-26, 24-26, Golden Set: 16:14
March 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle
I
I
(6) Trentino Itas 3 - 0 Berlin Recycling Volleys (1)
25-22, 25-21, 25-14
March 4th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento
I
(4) Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3 - 0 Leo Shoes Modena (3)
25-23, 25-18, 25-21, Golden Set: 15-5
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

 Author| Post time: 16-3-2021 09:37
| Show all posts
Semifinals
March 16th - March 25th, 2021


  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Itas
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • Zenit Kazan


First Leg

Zenit Kazan 2 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
25-22, 25-22, 27-29, 22-25, 14-16
March 18th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan
I
Trentino Itas 3 - 0 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
25-21, 25-16, 25-23
March 18th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

Second Leg

(6) Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle 2 - 3 Zenit Kazan (5)
17-25, 25-16, 25-21, 28-30, 18-20, Golden Set: 15-13
March 24th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle
I
(3) Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3 - 2 Trentino Itas (5)
25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 17-25, 15-6
March 24th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia



 Author| Post time: 30-4-2021 12:06
| Show all posts
Final
May 1st, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion

  • Trentino Itas
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle




Final

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle 3 - 1 Trentino Itas
25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 28-26
May 1st 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), AGSM Forum, Verona

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

27-9-2022 18:05 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list