|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Beach Volleyball CEV European Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 14-9-2020 08:18
| Show all posts |Read mode
Beach Volleyball CEV European Championships 2020

Jūrmala (LAT) - 15 September 2020 - 20 September 2020




Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, September 15th
12:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Wednesday, September 16th
10:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
14:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Friday, September 18th
08:30 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
12:00 Women's Tournament Round of 32
14:30 Men's Tournament Round of 32
16:20 Women's Tournament Round of 16


Saturday, September 19th
10:00 Men's Tournament Round of 16
12:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals
18:15 Women's Tournament Semifinals


Sunday, September 20th
12:30 Men's Tournament Semifinals
15:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
17:30 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
19:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match
 Author| Post time: 14-9-2020 08:28
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Norway
1
0
0
1
1
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
3
Russia
0
1
1
2
4
Germany
0
1
0
1
5
Italy
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Norway
1
0
0
1
1
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
3
Russia
0
1
1
2
4
Germany
0
1
0
1
5
Italy
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 15-9-2020 08:52
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
Soria/Carro [17]
0-2 (19-21, 21-23)
Hüberli/Betschart [1]
Brzostek/Gromadowska [32]
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Hüberli/Betschart [1]
Soria/Carro [17]
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
Brzostek/Gromadowska [32]
Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
2-0 (24-22, 21-16)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Hüberli/Betschart [1]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
57
1,474
Soria/Carro [17]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
67
82
0,817
Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
79
80
0,988
Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
78
89
0,876


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Birlova/Ukolova [15]
Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
0-2 (12-21, 23-25)
Kozuch/Ludwig [2]
Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
Kozuch/Ludwig [2]
Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
Birlova/Ukolova [15]
0-2 (13-21, 8-21)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Kozuch/Ludwig [2]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
47
1,787
Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
70
77
0,909
Birlova/Ukolova [15]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
67
1,149
Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
44
84
0,524


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bienieck/Schneider [14]
Bocharova/Voronina [19]
2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-9)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3]
Strauss N./Strauss T. [30]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3]
Bienieck/Schneider [14]
1-2 (17-21, 24-22, 10-15)
Strauss N./Strauss T. [30]
Bocharova/Voronina [19]
0-2 (18-21, 13-21)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bienieck/Schneider [14]
4
2
0
4
2
2,000
110
99
1,111
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
93
90
1,033
Bocharova/Voronina [19]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
90
83
1,084
Strauss N./Strauss T. [30]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
63
84
0,750


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
van Iersel/Ypma [20]
0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4]
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
2-0 (21-17, 21-11
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4]
van Iersel/Ypma [20]
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 17-15)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
61
1,377
van Iersel/Ypma [20]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
75
73
1,027
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
81
94
0,862
Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
83
95
0,874


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 13-15)
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5]
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5]
Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-10)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
2-0 (21-12, 24-22)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
97
75
1,293
Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
3
1
1
3
3
1,000
100
108
0,926
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
73
76
0,961
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
87
98
0,888


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
2-0 (21-18, 25-23)
Hermannova/Slukova [6]
Namike/Brailko [27]
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
Hermannova/Slukova [6]
Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Namike/Brailko [27]
Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
0-2 (17-21, 16-21)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Hermannova/Slukova [6]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
66
1,273
Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
83
0,964
Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
83
79
1,051
Namike/Brailko [27]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
65
84
0,774


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Behrens/Tillmann [10]
Amaranta/Lobato [10]
0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
Keizer/Meppelink [7]
Briede/Paegle [26]
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Keizer/Meppelink [7]
Amaranta/Lobato [10]
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Briede/Paegle [26]
Behrens/Tillmann [10]
0-2 (15-21, 18-21)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Keizer/Meppelink [7]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
64
1,313
Amaranta/Lobato [10]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
76
73
1,041
Behrens/Tillmann [10]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
73
75
0,973
Briede/Paegle [26]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
63
84
0,750


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
Placette/Richard [24]
1-2 (16-21, 26-24, 5-15)
Liliana/Elsa [8]
Lunde/Hjortland [25]
2-1 (22-20, 20-22, 17-15)
Liliana/Elsa [8]
Placette/Richard [24]
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
Lunde/Hjortland [25]
Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
0-2 (12-21, 17-21)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Liliana/Elsa [8]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
101
89
1,135
Placette/Richard [24]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
92
89
1,034
Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
89
89
1,000
Lunde/Hjortland [25]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
86
101
0,851

 Author| Post time: 15-9-2020 09:39
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1]
Huber A,/Dressler [32]
2-0 (21-13, 26-24)
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1]
Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Huber A,/Dressler [32]
Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2-1 (22-24, 21-14, 19-17)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
89
63
1,413
Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
68
77
0,883
Huber A,/Dressler [32]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
99
102
0,971
Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
90
104
0,865


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Kantor/Losiak [15]
Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2]
Bedritis/Relins [31]
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2]
Kantor/Losiak [15]
2-1 (21-16, 24-26, 17-15)
Bedritis/Relins [31]
Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 12-15)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
104
87
1,195
Kantor/Losiak [15]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
99
96
1,031
Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
86
90
0,956
Bedritis/Relins [31]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
78
94
0,830


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3]
Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3]
Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
1-2 (18-21, 24-22, 12-15)
Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 14-16)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
100
87
1,149
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
96
82
1,171
Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
86
96
0,896
Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
78
95
0,821


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Dumek/Bercik [13]
Doppler/Horst [20]
0-2 (13-21, 21-23)
Plavins/Tocs [4]
Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
2-0 (21-16 ,21-19)
Plavins/Tocs [4]
Doppler/Horst [20]
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
Dumek/Bercik [13]
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Plavins/Tocs [4]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
71
1,197
Doppler/Horst [20]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
77
1,039
Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
72
1,069
Dumek/Bercik [13]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
64
86
0,744


Group E

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Gerson [12]
Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 16-14)
Nicolai/Lupo [5]
Dziadkou/Piatrushka [28]
1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 12-15)
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
Heidrich/Gerson [12]
0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
Nicolai/Lupo [5]
Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-7)

Group E Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Heidrich/Gerson [12]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
95
90
1,056
Dziadkou/Piatrushka [28]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
85
92
0,924
Nicolai/Lupo [5]
3
1
1
3
3
1,000
105
92
1,141
Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2
0
2
2
4
0,500
97
108
0,898


Group F

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Liamin/Myskiv [11]
Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-9)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6]
Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6]
Liamin/Myskiv [11]
1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 13-15)
Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
0-2 (23-25, 20-22)

Group F Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Liamin/Myskiv [11]
4
2
0
4
2
2,000
108
99
1,091
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
95
77
1,234
Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
93
97
0,959
Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
66
89
0,742


Group G

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
Pristauz/Hörl [23]
2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 20-18)
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7]
Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
2-0 (21-17, 36-34)
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7]
Pristauz/Hörl [23]
0-2 (14-21, 11-21)

Group G Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
99
83
1,193
Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
104
112
0,929
Pristauz/Hörl [23]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
97
78
1,244
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
57
84
0,679


Group H

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Herrera/Gavira [9]
Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Windisch/Carambula [8]
Krattiger/Breer [25]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Windisch/Carambula [8]
Herrera/Gavira [9]
0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
Krattiger/Breer [25]
Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

Group H Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Herrera/Gavira [9]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
38
2,237
Windisch/Carambula [8]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
78
1,026
Krattiger/Breer [25]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
69
1,116
Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
27
84
0,321

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:12 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list