|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA Under 23 European Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-9-2020 15:47
| Show all posts |Read mode
Rowing FISA Under 23 European Championships 2020

Duisburg (GER) - 5 September 2020 - 6 September 2020




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, September 5th
09:00 Women's Under 23 Coxed Four Heat
09:05 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Heat 1
09:10 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Heat 2
09:15 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
09:20 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
09:25 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
09:30 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
09:35 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
09:40 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 1
09:45 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 2
09:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 1
09:55 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 2
10:00 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat
10:05 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:10 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:15 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 1
10:20 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 2
10:25 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 3
10:30 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 1
10:35 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 2
10:40 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 3
10:45 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 4
10:50 Women's Under 23 Pair Heat 1
10:55 Women's Under 23 Pair Heat 2
11:10 Women's Under 23 Four Heat 1
11:15 Women's Under 23 Four Heat 2
11:20 Men's Under 23 Pair Heat 1
11:25 Men's Under 23 Pair Heat 1
11:30 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 1
11:35 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 2
11:40 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 1
11:45 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 2
11:50 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 3
11:55 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 4
12:00 Men's Under 23 Four Heat 1
12:05 Men's Under 23 Four Heat 2
12:10 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat
12:15 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
12:20 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
12:25 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
12:30 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:35 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:40 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:45 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:50 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
12:55 Women's Under 23 Eight Heat 1
13:00 Women's Under 23 Eight Heat 2
13:05 Men's Under 23 Eight Heat 1
13:10 Men's Under 23 Eight Heat 2
15:00 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Repechage
15:05 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:10 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:15 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage
15:20 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Repechage
15:25 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Repechage
15:30 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
15:35 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:40 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:45 Women's Under 23 Four Repechage
15:50 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:55 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 2
16:00 Women's Under 23 Pair Repechage 1
16:05 Women's Under 23 Pair Repechage 2
16:10 Men's Under 23 Pair Repechage 1
16:15 Men's Under 23 Pair Repechage 2
16:20 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:25 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:30 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:35 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 2
16:45 Men's Under 23 Four Repechage
16:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:55 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
17:00 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Repechage
17:05 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Repechage
17:10 Women's Under 23 Eight Repechage
17:15 Men's Under 23 Eight Repechage


Sunday, September 6th
08:30 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
08:35 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
08:40 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
08:45 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
08:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 1
08:55 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 2
09:00 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal 1
09:05 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal 2
09:10 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:15 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
09:20 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:25 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:30 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:35 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:40 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
09:45 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
09:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
09:55 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Final C
10:00 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
10:05 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Final B
10:10 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:15 Women's Under 23 Pair Final B
10:20 Men's Under 23 Pair Final B
10:25 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Final B
10:30 Women's Under 23 Four Final B
10:35 Men's Under 23 Four Final B
10:40 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:45 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final D
10:50 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final D
10:55 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final C
11:00 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final C
11:17 Women's Under 23 Coxed Four Final
11:25 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Final A
11:35 Women's Under 23 Pair Final A
11:45 Women's Under 23 Four Final A
11:52 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
11:57 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
12:04 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
12:09 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
12:19 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Final
12:29 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Final
13:00 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final
13:10 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:17 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Final B
13:22 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Final A
13:29 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final B
13:34 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final A
13:44 Men's Under 23 Pair Final A
13:54 Men's Under 23 Four Final A
14:04 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final
14:11 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
14:16 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
14:26 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:33 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final B
14:38 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:48 Women's Under 23 Eight Final
14:55 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final B
15:00 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final A
15:14 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Final A
15:21 Men's Under 23 Eight Final B
15:26 Men's Under 23 Eight Final A
 Author| Post time: 1-9-2020 16:16
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Italy
5
6
3
14
2
Romania
5
3
2
10
3
Germany
4
5
6
15
4
Greece
2
1
2
5
4
Ireland
2
1
2
5
6
France
2
0
2
4
7
Czech Republic
1
1
0
2
8
Belgium
1
0
0
1
9
Netherlands
0
2
1
3
10
Belarus
0
1
0
1
10
Croatia
0
1
0
1
10
Portugal
0
1
0
1
13
Russia
0
0
2
2
14
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
14
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
22
22
22
66


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 09:11
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Coxed Four
Heat Results
All the Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CORNUT, Maya
BROSSE, Adele
ROSSIGNOL, Pauline
CORNELIS, Emma
TABOULET, Elsa (c)
7:02.99
2
LEBADA, Damaris
UNGUREANU, Alexandra
PAL, Laura
RUSU, Vasilica-Alexandra
PETREANU, Victoria-Stefania (c)
7:07.32
3
ROSSEN, Paula
MARKHOFF, Marie
KRACKLAUER, Anna
KRACKLAUER, Chiara
FISCH, Annalena (c)
7:16.17
4
VALAKHOVICH, Hanna
BOZHAMOI, Maryia
HAPONENKA, Yauheniya
MARKEVICH, Aliaksandra
KATSEVICH, Palina (c)
7:30.01

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 09:25
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Coxed Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BYRNE, Alex
CORRIGAN, Ross
DORNEY, Jack
KEARNEY, John
O'REGAN, Leah (c)
6:15.65
2
CHAMORAND, Louis
BRISSON, Liam
RUBIO, Charlelie
RAYET, Teo
DECK, Julien (c)
6:17.10
3
DZEHTSIAROU, Vitali
MAISEYEV, Yauheni
AKINCHYTS, Dzianis
BAHINKSI, Anton
HAITSIUKEVICH, Danila (c)
6:36.01
4
TALLOS, Farkas Pal
PAPP, Benedek Adolf
HOPP, Marton Peter
DOMOKOS, Matyas
KEREKES, Kristof (c)
7:00.20


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOHRMANN, Paul
GOERITZ, Robin
KOENCKE, Henning
CHRIST, Julius
MARTINI, Till (c)
6:18.10
2
SIMION, Dorin
LUNGU, Andrei
CEOBANU, Florin
DANCIU, Alexandru-Laurentiu
ENASESCU, Petre-Florin (c)
6:23.96
3
DELLA VALLE, Matteo
SABBATINO, Aniello
FRIGERIO, Jacopo
COMINI, Davide
WIESENFELD, Filippo (c)
6:28.25
4
WIERSMA, Ies
VAN VEEN, Pieter
VAN DER GAAG, Jasper
VAN DER MEER, Wouter
WOLFENTER, Lotte (c)
6:41.54

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 09:41
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANASTASIADOU, Evangelia
7:46.31
2
MARTINELLI, Greta
7:47.34
3
TIEFENTHALER, Lara
8:00.56
4
BREMS, Amalie
8:03.62
5
USLU, Merve
8:03.66
6
KIRYKOVICH, Aliaksandra
8:10.73


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DE VLIET, Femke
4:54.42
2
VOLK, Katrin
4:58.64
3
MIHAI, Elena-Iuliana
8:06.23
4
CIHELKOVA, Tereza
8:22.73
5
OLIVEIRA, Ines
8:28.09

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 09:54
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BALASTEGUI, Manel
7:11.65
2
CINCIBUCH, Jan
7:18.76
3
KOCH, Malte
7:25.93
4
PONOMAREV, Sergei
7:30.07
5
FASSONE, Tommaso
7:46.55


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TORRE, Niels
7:09.07
2
LIND, Rasmus
7:13.12
3
PENEV, Lazar
7:17.27
4
ERLMOSER, Severin
7:43.36
5
SOKOLOVS, Girts
8:14.68


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAPAKONSTANTINOU, Antonios
7:13.78
2
FRANCOIS, Etienne
7:15.67
3
COSTA, Dinis
7:18.66
4
O'NEILL, Samuel
7:35.36
5
MARTOLEKI, Nodari
7:37.88

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 10:07
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AKINAL, Ebru
DEMIROGLU, Nigar Hatun
7:52.89
2
ANDREIEVA, Anastasiia
SHCHERBYNA, Olha
7:58.22
3
DAUMATOVICH, Maryia
HANCHAROVA, Tatsiana
8:00.87
4
STEFANELLI, Clara
CAUSSIN, Coline
8:13.88


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOLAN, Cliodhna
HEAPHY, Lydia
7:36.85
2
TANGHETTI, Sofia
MONDINI, Isabella
7:42.86
3
SIMON, Luisa
MICHAELS, Antonia
7:45.95

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 10:14
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOVAKIVSKYI, Mykola
KALIUZHA, Vladyslav
7:02.39
2
ABRAMOV, Serghei
ZINCENCO, Dmitrii
7:06.25
3
SAUERBIER, Luca
LINDNER, Jakob
7:13.22
4
SZALAI, Andor
DEREKAS, Ambrus
7:17.30


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANTEGAZZA, Simone
FASOLI, Simone
6:59.20
2
BARRETO, Tomas
SIMOES, Simao
7:09.44
3
GALLIEN, Marcel
RAHN, Mirko
7:15.22

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 10:25
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
All the Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORGHI, Sara
SAFFIRIO, Bianca
CORAZZA, Ilaria
PASSINI, Arianna
6:45.89
2
SOMMERFELD, Cecilia
OTTO, Pia Leonie
WEBER, Natalie
WUERICH, Antonia
6:49.75
3
VAN MOURIK, Jonna
FEENSTRA, Ilse
DUIJN, Roos
KEURENTJES, Lisa
6:54.33
4
PUYBARAUD, Fanny
BOCCANFUSO, Ines
GUIVARC H, Loanne
MORIZOT, Aurelie
6:56.34
5
KOUKLOTIDOU, Dimitra
VAKOPOULOU, Evangelia
GATT, Karmela
LEVENTELLI, Eleni Marina
7:07.37

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 10:33
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RONAYNE, William
SUTTON, Hugh
MOORE, Hugh
GAFFNEY, Eoin
6:11.53
2
VAN DER SANDE, Tom
SLAGTER, Stefan
VAN BRUSSEL, Ben
GOMPEL, Max
6:16.64
3
KOBOLTSCHNIG, Benedikt
RIEDEL, Maximilian
ORTNER, Fabian
HOEMSTEIN, Lukas
6:19.00
4
BRIDGE, Henry Egon
FENYODI, Tamas
SZOLLOSI, Balazs
CZINEGE, Tamas
6:30.12


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERGER, Pierrick
SAVAETE, Baptiste
AMET, Corentin
LUDWIG, Florian
6:06.95
2
BENZONI, Alessandro
ROCEK, Patrick
ACERNESE, Giulio
ZAMARIOLA, Alberto
6:14.07
3
WOLTER, Finn
THEIN, Johannes
KRESS, Fabio
HOLL, Joscha
6:21.75
4
KABAN, Samet
CAKMAK, Sefik
GOK, Enes
AYDIN, Denizhan
6:23.16

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 10:44
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FOESTER, Alexandra
7:59.58
2
FEERICK, Claire
8:01.64
3
MONDELLI, Elisa
8:07.73
4
LARSEN, Anne
8:08.67
5
TURCANU, Alice-Elena
8:09.52
6
HRENSTRAH, Lea
8:15.15


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KYRIDOU, Anneta
8:04.82
2
JAANSON, Greta
8:15.02
3
MARKOVA, Madlen
8:24.56
4
STAVYNOGA, Daria
8:28.23
5
NARIVONCHIK, Yulia
8:36.14


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIUBICH, Anastasiia
8:16.47
2
KRISTOF, Johanna
8:18.00
3
SISKA, Bettina
8:28.41
4
RUSAK, Marharyta
8:29.64
5
ZRUTTOVA, Viktoria
8:43.94

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 10:56
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARUCCI, Nicolo
7:25.68
2
KUSHTEYN, Mikhail
7:37.05
3
HELDBO, Mathias
7:39.19
4
RAMANENKAU, Uladzislau
7:49.52
5
PINTO, Andre
7:49.60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REIM, Lukas
7:32.49
2
FLEISSNER, Jan
7:33.69
3
DEMCHENKO, Nikita
7:39.81
4
LANGE, Maurin
7:40.31
5
TIMBORS, Janis
7:47.40


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHIRUTA, Mihai
7:27.09
2
SZABO, Marton
7:36.10
3
POPELKA, Jakub
7:48.71
4
BURUTARAN, Koxme
7:52.69
5
KELMELIS, Armandas
7:54.89


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WOLFF, Moritz
7:30.06
2
VAN HAASTEREN, Daan
7:36.63
3
AVUNDUK, Hamza Mert
7:54.72
4
MASNIC, Alexandru
8:05.62

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 11:21
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Team from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTRUCKOVA, Anna
FLAMIKOVA, Pavlina
7:35.06
2
SARASSA, Lena
REIF, Hannah
7:36.07
3
ROS MARTINEZ, Julia
GONZALEZ GIL, Carlota
7:54.75
4
HALAMA, Chiara
STANIVUK, Jovana
8:00.19
5
BRUNNICH SORENSEN, Cecilie
RAMM, Marie
8:02.66
6
SKROBALO, Svitlana
NAHORNA, Viktoriia
8:07.78


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AILINCAI, Adriana
BALETCHI, Alina-Maria
7:24.31
2
HANLON, Tara
HEGARTY, Emily
7:32.81
3
KYRIDOU, Maria
BOURMPOU, Christina
7:40.11
4
DU CROO DE JONGH, Anne
TOONEN, Alex
7:49.44
5
OZBAY, Elis
SURER, Didem
7:55.53
6
CAVERNI, Sarah
DI PEDE, Chiara
8:00.03

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 11:30
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Four
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DANILIUK, Elena
KUKUSHKINA, Daria
RUBTSOVA, Marina
SHAPUROVA, Elena
6:52.99
2
GONZALEZ, Aitzpea
PUIGA GUILO, Nuria
JARAMA DIAZ, Iria
BRIZZ AMORANO, Esther
6:54.15
3
BOUCHOT, Aurelie
FEUTRIE, Audrey
LOTTI, Pauline
PACHEBAT, Marie
6:56.82
4
OBENAUS, Gerlinde
SCHADE, Luisa
WINTER, Hanna
MOCH, Mira
6:57.56
5
KIILGAARD, Mathilde Elisabeth
KEMPF, Marta
NIELSEN, Mette Koechs
CARDEL, Christine Amalie Meinert
7:02.28


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POPA, Andreea
TIVODARIU, Maria
RUSU, Maria-Magdalena
JUNCANARIU, Dumitrita
6:45.17
2
ALAJDI EL IDRISSI, Khadija
FARAVELLI, Benedetta
BUMBACA, Veronica
PELACCHI, Giorgia
6:48.39
3
GOOSSENS, Lisa
KLOK, Iris
TEMMING, Susanna
STEWART, Eve
6:53.01
4
TSISHKOVA, Hanna
NOVIKAVA, Darya
HALUTS, Dzina
FILIPAVA, Tatsiana
6:54.26

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 11:42
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Team from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAS, Jaka
KREBS, Nik
6:23.97
2
KAPAKOGLOU, Stefanos
LAPIKOF, Theodoros
7:00.83
3
JUILLET, Etienne
CATOUL, Esteban
7:07.02
4
STANKUNAS, Domantas
STANKUNAS, Dovydas
7:09.98
5
RAHUOJA, Martin
KODASMA, Margus
7:12.18
6
PORVAZSNYIK, Patrik
KONCSIK, Dominik
7:24.19


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CIOBICA, Dumitru-Alexandru
LEHACI, Florin-Sorin
6:42.94
2
LONCARIC, Patrik
LONCARIC, Anton
6:55.76
3
SCHUBERT, Simon
CONRAD, Constantin
6:56.49
4
HOLLER, Mattijs
STEKL, Gabriel
7:03.69
5
POULSEN, Aksel
HANSEN, Jakob Graenge
7:18.70

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 11:54
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUTFLEISCH, Lisa
ZEIDLER, Marie-Sophie
7:15.06
2
THEOCHARI, Sofia
CHRISTODOULIDIS, Aspasia
7:18.14
3
JURKOVIC, Josipa
JURKOVIC, Ivana
7:24.48
4
LINDBERG, Sarah
RUTZOU, Mia Sofie
7:28.89
5
VALINDUCQ, Clara
AHYI, Lucine
7:33.42
6
ZSIROS, Janka
BENDA, Orsolya
7:39.01


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BODNAR, Nicoleta-Ancuta
RADIS, Simona Geanina
6:59.54
2
GUERRA, Clara
MONTESANO, Alessandra
7:12.79
3
BOONSTRA, Benthe
VAN OPZEELAND, Isabel
7:20.54
4
ROL, Eline
MEAKIN, Sofia
7:24.30
5
JUZENAITE, Ugne
RIMKUTE, Dovile
7:36.70

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 12:19
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semfinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHAETZLE, Kai
ROTH, Tim
6:35.39
2
LASS, Klas Ole
KRUEGER, Paul
6:40.21
3
STADLER, Jakob
LINDORFER, Lorenz
6:45.19
4
HALADZHOV, Stanimir
NEYKOV, Emil
6:46.96
5
STASINOS, Dimitrios
MAKRYGIANNIS, Georgios
6:48.79


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LYNCH, DAIRE
BYRNE, Ronan
6:35.91
2
ESKIN, Nikita
MATVEEV, Aleksandr
6:52.33
3
CARRETTIN, Sebastiano
ROCCHI, Edoardo
6:58.71
4
PAPAC, Patrik
GIROTTO, Mihael
7:01.73
5
MATUSEVICIUS, Augustinas
MASANAUSKAS, Titas
7:10.62


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHLIUPSKI, Yahor
BRYNZA, Ivan
6:33.00
2
LE GAL, Adam
GIRERD, Anthony
6:38.75
3
MOLLEE, Guus
LYCKLAMA, Hidde
6:44.54
4
UJHELYI, Mihaly
SZABO, Gabor
6:46.54
5
GHERASIM, Alexandru
BUCUR, Dumitru-Valentin
7:00.65


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RICO CASTRO, Ivan
GARCIAPUJOLAR, Aleix
6:35.55
2
BULAT, Alexandr
CORSUNOV, Ivan
6:44.98
3
PFEIFER, Filip-Matej
ZVEGELJ,I sak Ivan
6:56.52
4
SIMEUNOVIC, Andrija
SAVIC, Slavko
6:35.09

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 12:29
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Four
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARTENI-FINTINARIU, Florin
SEMCIUC, Mugurel Vasile
BERARIU, Stefan-Constantin
PASCARI, Cosmin
6:05.16
2
KUFLYK, Volodymyr
LANZAVECCHIA, Edoardo
BONAMONETA, Alessandro
DI COLANDREA, Nunzio
6:11.57
3
SCHNEIDER, Nils
CONDRAU, Dominic
BRUNNER, Patrick
PLOCK, Jan Jonah
6:24.33
4
JANUSZEWSKI, Mikolaj
GLONEK, Dominik
WANAT, Przemyslaw
JOZEFOWICZ, Damian
6:40.26
5
PEDERSEN, Casper
KRISTENSEN, Tobias Bork
VALBIRK, Magnus
MORTENSEN, Kaare
6:49.93


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHANDL, Leon
HOPMANN, Henry
VIRNEKAES, Kasper
TEWES, Tom
6:13.62
2
PALAIOPANOS, Leonidas
KALANDARIDIS, Ioannis
BOUKOUVALAS, Zisis
PALAIOPANOS, Athanasios
6:14.02
3
DOBAI, Tamas
KIRALY, Miklos
KIRALY, Csaba
GEREI, Tamas Agoston
6:29.19
4
HUDKOU, Yan
KUCHARAU, Dzianis
BANDZIUK, Aliaksei
FEDARENKA, Andrei
6:32.69
5
JIMENEZ, Manuel
PAGA FORNOS, Alex
MARTIN, Ander
GARCIA FERRERO, Gonzalo
6:48.23

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 12:36
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat Results
All the Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIGNEMI, Giulia
CROSIO, Silvia
7:13.94
2
CASEY, Aoife
CREMEN, Margaret
7:24.14
3
ASMUSSEN, Luise
CLOTTEN, Cosima
7:27.68
4
NACHT, Olivia
CANTONI, Chiara
7:33.19

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 12:48
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYVEY, Tibo
COLPAERT, Marlon
6:37.04
2
THEODORIDIS, Petros
SOULARIKAS, Stavros
6:41.92
3
ROTTA, Arturo
TONELLI, Matteo
6:47.25
4
FIDALGO, Paulo
BESSA, Vasco
6:55.06
5
GALCSO, Vencel
TURI, Peter
7:01.43
6
SIABRO, Oleksii
MAIKO, Mykyta
7:04.42


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TIXIER, Paul
LUDWIG, Ferdinand
6:45.65
2
KOPPEL, Ander
LOOT, Elar
6:49.61
3
MALEK, Vojtech
FRIEDRICH, Jonas
6:54.79
4
GORIACHEV, Kirill
KUNKA, Artur
6:57.74
5
CONDRIC, Lovro
CRNJAK, Toni
6:58.17
6
KONNERUP, Rasmus Soendergaard
LYNGESEN, Marcus Villiam
7:04.49


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN VELDEN, David
TIBBEN, Obbe Durk
6:36.14
1
CARRACEDO, Dennis
ANDREU GALLISA, Gerard
6:36.14
3
STRUZINA, Gian
AHUMADA IRELAND, Raphael
6:39.74
4
MOHR, Nikita
MUELLER-RUCHHOLTZ, Melvin
6:44.85
5
KULECKI, Michal
BYCZEK, Jakub
6:32.98

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 12:58
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OSTERKAMP, Lena
VOELZ, Maren
KUHNERT, Tabea
LEUPOLD, Sophie
6:35.26
2
VOS, Nika
BRUIJNINCX, Lisa
VAN WESTREENEN, Jacobien
PAULIS, Femke
6:37.35
3
GALEK, Izabela
BORUCH, Katarzyna
GRZELLA, Paulina
STRENG, Barbara
6:43.38
4
WETTSTEIN, Nina
ULRICH, Salome
LOETSCHER, Lisa
DUPRE, Celia
6:47.56
5
SZILI, Dorina
DAKA, Zsofia
GOSZTOLA, Orsolya
GALCSO, Flora
7:06.03


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSU, Larisa Elena
DRUGA, Cristina
BUDEANU, Andrea-Ioana
TATARU, Georgiana-Simona
6:39.84
2
BARELLI, Marta
SIBILLO, Maria Letizia
DE FILIPPIS, Linda
SCHETTINO, Giovanna
6:41.76
3
VARSHAVSKAIA, Tatiana
MELESHKINA, Iuliia
INOZEMTSEVA, Olga
MERENKOVA, Ian
6:48.58
4
NAZARENKAITE, Nomeda
MEDELINSKAITE, Ieva
KAZLAUSKAITE, Martyna
GINEVICIUTE, Agne
7:07.09

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 13:10
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BALDRIAN, Vaclav
DIBLIK, Marek
SISMA, Tomas
ZIMA, Filip
6:01.27
2
MORREAU, Wietse
MOLENAAR, Olav
RUSTENBURG, Wibout
MOERMAN, Joris
6:01.27
3
LOKUN, Uladzislau
LAPUTSIN, Artsem
ZALATY, Yauheni
TSIKHANOVICH, Kiryl
6:08.79
4
DZHANDZHAKOV, Ivan
MONAKHOV, Ilia
ZHEVLACHENKO, Maksim
LAVRENTEV, Vladimir
6:15.01
5
PALFAI, Csiko Balint
SZKLENKA, Bence
PAJOR, Krisztian
SZASZ, Gergely
6:26.68


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZMUDZINSKI, Lukasz
PLOMINSKI, Piotr
BARTKOWSKI, Bartosz
KASPAREK, Krzysztof
6:08.56
2
CERNEVICIUS, Paulius
KUSKEVICIUS, Justas
MAROCKA, Domantas
PRUSINSKAS, Virgilijus
6:09.75
3
HYSAR, Vladyslav
TYSHCHENKO, Ivan
SOKHATSKYI, Serhii
YURCHENKO, Pavlo
6:13.23
4
NEPPL, Benedikt
OELLINGER, Bernhard
LAGGNER, Patrick
GILLHOFER, Fabian
6:40.37


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATTANA, Riccardo
FERRIO, Gustavo
GAIONE, Lorenzo
GIARRI, Emanuele
6:03.69
2
ERFANIAN, Aaron
BERGHOFF, Paul
WERNER, Franz
FINGER, Anton
6:03.86
3
COJOCARU, Cristian-Ionut
HORODISTEANU, Florin-Bogdan
SCRIPCARU, Gheorghe
CORNEA, Andrei-Sebastian
6:06.02
4
LARCHEVEQUE, Hugues
DESGRIPPES, Stanislas
HAGUENAUER, Benjamin
HARAT, Romain
6:07.82

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 13:22
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLAMP, Sarjana
OBERDORFER, Clara
WEBER, Annika
HOLBROOK, Lisa
BACHMANN, Annabelle
DAHN, Lea
TKACHENKO, Katarina
FUHRMANN, Katja
ERDTMANN, Neele (c)
6:34.00
2
CONSTANTIN, Lorena
MOROSAN, Ioana-Madalina
CASU, Madalina-Gabriela
TIMOC, Iuliana
ACSINTE, Ioana-Irina
ANGHEL Roxana-Iuliana
BUCU, Amalia
DINULESCU, Raluca-Georgiana
PETREANU, Victoria-Stefania (c)
6:37.34
3
WIJNALDA, Esther
VISSER, Ingmar
DE JONGE, Marit
SNEIJDERS, Vera
COMPAGNER, Marij
HEIDEVELD, Hannah
SMEDING, Orren
KOSTER, Pau
HEMMINGA, Margot (c)
6:48.84
4
PODRAZILOVA, Barbora
PASKOVA, Simona
HARTMANOVA, Katerina
STEPANKOVA, Zuzana
JURKOVA, Marie
STEFKOVA, Marie
POSPISILOVA, Michala
MACKOVA, Anna-Marie
NEJEDLOVA, Vanda (c)
6:49.20


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOCINSKA, Jessika
STRYBEL, Malgorzata
LESNER, Zuzanna
CHRZANOWSKA, Paulina
PANKRATIEW, Klaudia
KAZMIERCZAK, Weronika
PARTYGA, Michalina
JECHOREK, Barbara
PAWELCZAK, Katarzyn (c)
6:35.42
2
KOVTUN, Anna
ZAKHVATOVA, Elena
BUDANOVA, Sofiia
BAZHENOVA, Anastasiia
RUBTSOVA, Marina
KUKUSHKINA, Daria
DANILIUK, Elena
SHAPUROVA, Elena
NEUSTROEVA, Alla (c)
6:38.74
3
SHPUNTOVA, Maryna
MAISTRENKO, Kateryna
SLIVINA, Anastasiia
ZHELUDKOVA, Valentyna
ZAVOLOKA, Yuliia
HARBARUK, Kateryna
HONCHAR, Anastasiia
USTIUZHANINA, Kateryna
OCHERETIANA, Yana (c)
6:48.43

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 13:34
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINRICHS, Mark
LEIBELT, Benjamin
EGGELING, Benedict
BENEDIKTER, Floyd
KRUSE, Ole
SCHOENHERR, Mattes
GARTH, Julian
ANGL, Jasper
KOCH, Florian (c)
5:43.88
2
DE KONINGH, Koen
SCHWARZ, Joost
SMITS, Douwe
STOOP, Willem
BROUWER, Eli
BERENSCHOT, Kimo
BENNEMA, Jelmer
TIEMEIJER, Robert
UPMEIJER, Carien (c)
5:47.80
3
MORAR, Gheorghe
HIRGAU, Constantin-Cristi
CATRUNA, George
CHELARU, Nicu-Iulian
BAITOC, Bogdan-Sabin
CIREASA, Marian
ARTENI-FINTINARIU, Florin
HUC, Ciprian
ENASESCU, Petre-Florin (c)
5:50.15
4
MALAK, Filip
KYNCL, Jakub
ZOBAL, Tomas
PACHMAN, Vilem
KELLER, Stepan
MAHLER, Gabriel
MACH, Matej
NOSEK, Daniel
MATOUSOVA, Barbora (c)
6:16.03


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BENINI, Edoardo
ARMANI, Luca
FELICI, Marco
CARANDO, Andrea
VERITA', Davide
CASCONE, Antonio
COVINI, Paolo
CODATO, Giovanni
CAPPONI, Emanuele (c)
5:53.44
2
YEGOROV, Danyyil
CHUMAK, Yevhenii
VEPREV, Oleksandr
NAHREBELNYI, Oleksandr
ONIPCHENKO, Maksym
MUSIIENKO, Kostiantyn
DOSHCHENKO, Pavlo
KYRYLOVSKYI, Roman
BRASLAVYCH, Oleksandra (c)
5:13.94
3
KRAWISZ, Szymon
SZWARC, Wojciech
WOJTALAK, Patryk
DONARSKI, Bartlomiej
KOSCIUK, Julian
DZIEWIECZYNSKI, Piotr
PIETRASIAK, Rafal
STREICH, Oskar
SKURZYNSKI, Tomasz (c)
6:19.29
4
BAKHAEV, Pavel
SERBENIUK, Aleksandr
VYSOCHKIN, Andrei
KUNIAKIN, Aleksandr
ZHOVNER, Yaroslav
SHVETSOV, Aleksei
DUDKO, Oleg
KLADOV, Ivan
SUVOROV, Evgenii (c)
6:25.85

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 14:26
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Coxed Four
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHAMORAND, Louis
BRISSON, Liam
RUBIO, Charlelie
RAYET, Teo
DECK, Julien (c)
6:27.76
2
SIMION, Dorin
LUNGU, Andrei
CEOBANU, Florin
DANCIU, Alexandru-Laurentiu
ENASESCU, Petre-Florin (c)
6:28.82
3
DZEHTSIAROU, Vitali
MAISEYEV, Yauheni
AKINCHYTS, Dzianis
BAHINKSI, Anton
HAITSIUKEVICH, Danila (c)
6:34.00
4
DELLAVALLE, Matteo
SABBATINO, Aniello
FRIGERIO, Jacopo
COMINI, Davide
WIESENFELD, Filippo (c)
6:34.87
5
WIERSMA, Ies
VAN VEEN, Pieter
VAN DER GAAG, Jasper
VAN DER MEER, Wouter
WOLFENTER, Lotte (c)
6:38.28
6
TALLOS, Farkas Pal
PAPP, Benedek Adolf
HOPP, Marton Peter
DOMOKOS, Matyas
KEREKES, Kristof (c)
6:45.02

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 14:35
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARTINELLI, Greta
8:11.97
2
MIHAI, Elena-Iuliana
8:17.78
3
BREMS, Amalie
8:22.66
4
KIRYKOVICH, Aliaksandra
8:26.49
5
OLIVEIRA, Ines
8:57.12


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
USLU, Merve
8:07.43
2
TIEFENTHALER, Lara
8:12.65
3
VOLK, Katrin
8:16.35
4
CIHELKOVA, Tereza
8:37.99

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 14:41
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ERLMOSER, Severin
7:38.92
2
PONOMAREV, Sergei
7:39.98
3
SOKOLOVS, Girts
7:41.90
4
MARTOLEKI, Nodari
7:44.11
5
O'NEILL, Samuel
7:47.14
6
FASSONE, Tommaso
8:06.70

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 14:46
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIMON, Luisa
MICHAELS, Antonia
7:56.88
2
TANGHETTI, Sofia
MONDINI, Isabella
8:00.10
3
TANGHETTI, Sofia
MONDINI, Isabella
8:01.95
4
ANDREIEVA, Anastasiia
SHCHERBYNA, Olha
8:08.28
5
STEFANELLI, Clara
CAUSSIN, Coline
8:15.42

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 14:51
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETO, Tomas
SIMOES, Simao
7:14.93
2
GALLIEN, Marcel
RAHN, Mirko
7:16.96
3
ABRAMOV, Serghei
ZINCENCO, Dmitrii
7:18.20
4
SAUERBIER, Luca
LINDNER, Jakob
7:19.95
5
SZALAI, Andor
DEREKAS, Ambrus
7:21.66

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 14:58
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BENZONI, Alessandro
ROCEK, Patrick
ACERNESE, Giulio
ZAMARIOLA, Alberto
6:16.41
2
WOLTER, Finn
THEIN, Johannes
KRESS, Fabio
HOLL, Joscha
6:19.08
3
KABAN, Samet
CAKMAK, Sefik
GOK, Enes
AYDIN, Denizhan
6:20.62
4
VAN DER SANDE, Tom
SLAGTER, Stefan
VAN BRUSSEL, Ben
GOMPEL, Max
6:22.90
5
BRIDGE, Henry Egon
FENYODI, Tamas
SZOLLOSI, Balazs
CZINEGE, Tamas
6:24.45
6
KOBOLTSCHNIG, Benedikt
RIEDEL, Maximilian
ORTNER, Fabian
HOEMSTEIN, Lukas
6:29.52

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 15:04
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MONDELLI, Elisa
8:20.29
2
MARKOVA, Madlen
8:21.64
3
RUSAK, Marharyta
8:22.94
4
HREN STRAH, Lea
8:31.56
5
NARIVONCHIK, Yulia
8:48.27


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TURCANU, Alice-Elena
8:09.07
2
STAVYNOGA, Daria
8:20.74
3
LARSEN, Anne
8:21.65
4
SISKA, Bettina
8:27.51
5
ZRUTTOVA, Viktoria
8:30.26

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 15:12
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Four
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOOSSENS, Lisa
KLOK, Iris
TEMMING, Susanna
STEWART, Eve
6:57.08
2
TSISHKOVA, Hanna
NOVIKAVA, Darya
HALUTS, Dzina
FILIPAVA, Tatsiana
6:58.01
3
KIILGAARD, Mathilde Elisabeth
KEMPF, Marta
NIELSEN, Mette Koechs
CARDEL, Christine Amalie Meinert
6:58.98
4
OBENAUS, Gerlinde
SCHADE, Luisa
WINTER, Hanna
MOCH, Mira
7:03.73
5
BOUCHOT, Aurelie
FEUTRIE, Audrey
LOTTI, Pauline
PACHEBAT, Marie
7:05.39

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 15:19
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELDBO, Mathias
7:23.65
2
KELMELIS, Armandas
7:27.33
3
DEMCHENKO, Nikita
7:31.28
4
BURUTARAN, Koxme
7:33.17
5
MASNIC, Alexandru
7:37.75
6
PINTO, Andre
7:45.22


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AVUNDUK, Hamza Mert
7:26.59
2
POPELKA, Jakub
7:27.48
3
LANGE, Maurin
7:32.23
4
TIMBORS, Janis
7:33.88
5
RAMANENKAU, Uladzislau
7:36.45

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 15:26
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Pair
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KYRIDOU, Maria
BOURMPOU, Christina
7:40.23
2
SARASSA, Lena
REIF, Hannah
7:45.21
3
OZBAY, Elis
SURER, Didem
7:57.16
4
SKROBALO, Svitlana
NAHORNA, Viktoriia
8:00.98
5
HALAMA, Chiara
STANIVUK, Jovana
8:18.76


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANLON, Tara
HEGARTY, EMILY
7:42.85
2
ROS MARTINEZ, Julia
GONZALEZ GIL, Carlota
7:49.42
3
CAVERNI, Sarah
DI PEDE, Chiara
7:54.39
4
BRUNNICH SORENSEN, Cecilie
RAMM, Marie
8:04.83
5
DU CROO DE JONGH, Anne
TOONEN, Alex
8:05.01

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 15:34
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Pair
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHUBERT, Simon
CONRAD, Constantin
7:00.94
2
STANKUNAS, Domantas
STANKUNAS, Dovydas
7:03.04
3
KAPAKOGLOU, Stefanos
LAPIKOF, Theodoros
7:09.53
4
PORVAZSNYIK, Patrik
KONCSIK, Dominik
7:10.24
5
POULSEN, Aksel
HANSEN, Jakob Graenge
7:20.25


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LONCARIC, Patrik
LONCARIC, Anton
7:06.34
2
HOLLER, Mattijs
STEKL, Gabriel
7:07.79
3
JUILLET, Etienne
CATOUL, Esteban
7:09.77
4
RAHUOJA, Martin
KODASMA, Margus
7:26.34

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 16:38
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOONSTRA, Benthe
VAN OPZEELAND, Isabel
7:37.65
2
THEOCHARI, Sofia
CHRISTODOULIDIS, Aspasia
7:37.71
3
JUZENAITE, Ugne
RIMKUTE, Dovile
7:47.97
4
ZSIROS, Janka
BENDA, Orsolya
7:48.55
5
LINDBERG, Sarah
RUTZOU, Mia Sofie
7:48.98


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUERRA, Clara
MONTESANO, Alessandra
7:03.73
2
ROL, Eline
MEAKIN, Sofia
7:07.27
3
JURKOVIC, Josipa
JURKOVIC, Ivana
7:08.67
4
VALINDUCQ, Clara
AHYI, Lucine
7:26.24

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 16:51
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARRETTIN, Sebastiano
ROCCHI, Edoardo
5:55.12
2
STADLER, Jakob
LINDORFER, Lorenz
6:55.50
3
GHERASIM, Alexandru
BUCUR, Dumitru-Valentin
6:59.52
4
STASINOS, Dimitrios
MAKRYGIANNIS, Georgios
7:02.13
5
UJHELYI, Mihaly
SZABO, Gabor
7:05.64
6
SIMEUNOVIC, Andrija
SAVIC, Slavko
7:06.38


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PFEIFER, Filip-Matej
ZVEGELJ, Isak Ivan
6:50.86
2
HALADZHOV, Stanimir
NEYKOV, Emil
6:51.89
3
MOLLEE, Guus
LYCKLAMA, Hidde
6:53.02
4
PAPAC, Patrik
GIROTTO, Mihael
6:58.35
5
MATUSEVICIUS, Augustinas
MASANAUSKAS, Titas
7:11.79

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 16:58
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Four
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHNEIDER, Nils
CONDRAU, Dominic
BRUNNER, Patrick
PLOCK, Jan Jonah
6:21.75
2
JANUSZEWSKI, Mikolaj
GLONEK, Dominik
WANAT, Przemyslaw
JOZEFOWICZ, Damian
6:22.45
3
PEDERSEN, Casper
KRISTENSEN, Tobias Bork
VALBIRK, Magnus
MORTENSEN, Kaare
6:22.54
4
HUDKOU, Yan
KUCHARAU, Dzianis
BANDZIUK, Aliaksei
FEDARENKA, Andrei
6:28.60
5
DOBAI, Tamas
KIRALY, Miklos
KIRALY, Csaba
GEREI, Tamas Agoston
6:32.14
6
JIMENEZ, Manuel
PAGA FORNOS, Alex
MARTIN, Ander
GARCIA FERRERO, Gonzalo
6:41.03

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 17:26
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STRUZINA, Gian
AHUMADA IRELAND, Raphael
6:58.64
2
GALCSO, Vencel
TURI, Peter
6:59.73
3
GORIACHEV, Kirill
KUNKA, Artur
7:02.31
4
KULECKI, Michal
BYCZEK, Jakub
7:03.65
5
FIDALGO, Paulo
BESSA, Vasco
7:09.16
6
KONNERUP, Rasmus Soendergaard
LYNGESEN, Marcus Villiam
7:19.93


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOHR, Nikita
MUELLER-RUCHHOLTZ, Melvin
6:51.11
2
ROTTA, Arturo
TONELLI, Matteo
6:56.07
3
MALEK, Vojtech
FRIEDRICH, Jonas
6:59.62
4
SIABRO, Oleksii
MAIKO, Mykyta
7:11.51
5
CONDRIC, Lovro
CRNJAK, Toni
7:17.17

 Author| Post time: 5-9-2020 17:34
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WETTSTEIN, Nina
ULRICH, Salome
LOETSCHER, Lisa
DUPRE, Celia
6:52.21
2
GALEK, Izabela
BORUCH, Katarzyna
GRZELLA, Paulina
STRENG, Barbara
6:52.85
3
VARSHAVSKAIA, Tatiana
MELESHKINA, Iuliia
INOZEMTSEVA, Olga
MERENKOVA, Iana
7:01.56
4
SZILI, Dorina
DAKA, Zsofia
GOSZTOLA, Orsolya
GALCSO, Flora
7:14.60
5
NAZARENKAITE, Nomeda
MEDELINSKAITE, Ieva
KAZLAUSKAITE, Martyna
GINEVICIUTE, Agne
7:16.75

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 06:06 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list