|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2019 - 2020 (1* Baden)

[Copy link]
Post time: 17-8-2020 16:27
| Show all posts |Read mode
Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2019 - 2020 (1* Baden)

Baden (AUT) - 20 August 2020 - 23 August 2020




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 20th
09:00 Women's Tournament First Qualifying Round
11:30 Men's Tournament First Qualifying Round
14:00 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round
15:40 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round


Friday, August 21st
09:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
10:40 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round

Saturday, August 22nd
10:00 Women's Tournament Round of 12
12:00 Men's Tournament Round of 12
14:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals
16:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, August 23rd
10:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals
12:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals
14:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
15:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
16:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
17:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match
 Author| Post time: 19-8-2020 21:10
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
14 Teams, the 7 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Gnilsen/Schroll
Gromadowska/Brzostek
w/o
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
Resova/Dunarova
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Vasvári,E./Vasvári, Z.
Scampoli/Bianchin
0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
Olivova/Williams
BauerAs./Haselsteiner
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Kulhankova/Pospisilova
Caluori/Lutz
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12)
Dave/Starikov
Grüne/Ottens
0-2 (14-21 ,18-21)
Dörfler/Radl
Varrassi/They
0-2 (16-21, 13-21)

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2020 21:16
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Oláh/Ghazal
Winter/Hörl
0-2 (10-21, 16-21)
Appelgren/Herrmann
Manas/Sedlak
1-2 (21-15, 26-28, 10-15)
Sramek/Weiss
Szalankiewicz/Lesiecki
0-2 (12-21, 13-21)
Kindl/Seiser
Broch/Jordan
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
Elazar/Masuri, O.
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
0-2 (11-21, 20-22)
Schnetzer/Petutschnig
Hajós/Stréli
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Westphal/Betzien
Lundgren/WijkTegenrot
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Métral/Haussener
Sanfélix/Moreno
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)

 Author| Post time: 20-8-2020 10:37
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
Gromadowska/Brzostek
2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-8)
Olivova/Williams
Scampoli/Bianchin
0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
Grüne/Ottens
Kulhankova/Pospisilova
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
Ceynowa/Kociolek
Varrassi/They
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)

 Author| Post time: 20-8-2020 13:53
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Manas/Sedlak
Winter/Hörl
1-2 (12-21, 21-17, 20-22)
Kindl/Seiser
Szalankiewicz/Lesiecki
2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-9)
Schnetzer/Petutschnig
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
0-2 (23-25, 25-27)
Métral/Haussener
Westphal/Betzien
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

 Author| Post time: 20-8-2020 16:13
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Betschart/Hüberli
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12)
Kvapilova/Kubickova
Ceynowa/Kociolek
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Betschart/Hüberli
Kvapilova/Kubickova
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
Ceynowa/Kociolek
1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 7-15)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Betschart/Hüberli
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
81
1.173
Kvapilova/Kubickova
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
72
66
1.091
Ceynowa/Kociolek
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
77
86
0.895
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
2
0
2
2
4
0.500
95
106
0.896


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
Grüne/Ottens
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
Bieneck/Schneider
Strauss N./Strauss T.
1-2 (21-14, 13-21, 11-15)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
Strauss N./Strauss T.
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Grüne/Ottens
Bieneck/Schneider
0-2 (14-21, 18-21)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
60
1.400
Strauss N./Strauss T.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
83
87
0.954
Bieneck/Schneider
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
87
82
1.061
Grüne/Ottens
2
0
2
2
4
0.000
59
84
0.702


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Hermannova/Slukova
Freiberger/Fink
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
Scampoli/Bianchin
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Hermannova/Slukova
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
Freiberger/Fink
Scampoli/Bianchin
0-2 (13-21, 12-21)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Hermannova/Slukova
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
58
1.448
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
74
1.041
Scampoli/Bianchin
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
74
67
1.104
Freiberger/Fink
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
48
84
0.571


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Klinger D./Plesiutschnign
Schulz/Müller
1-2 (19-21, 26-24, 7-15)
Sude/Borgern
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Schulz/Müller
Sude/Borgern
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Klinger D./Plesiutschnign
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Sude/Borger
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
75
1.120
Schulz/Müller
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
97
94
1.032
Klinger D./Plesiutschnig
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
106
111
0.955
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
89
96
0.927

 Author| Post time: 20-8-2020 18:56
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Doppler/Horst
Klasnic/Milic
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
Métral/Haussener
Winter/Hörl
1-2 (23-25, 24-22, 13-25)
Doppler/Horst
Winter/Hörl
0-2 (16-21, 9-21)
Klasnic/Milic
Métral/Haussener
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Winter/Hörl
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
104
85
1.224
Doppler/Horst
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
67
71
0.944
Métral/Haussener
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
102
91
1.121
Klasnic/Milic
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
58
84
0.690


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Gerson
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
Pristauz/Leitner L.
Bercik/Dumek
2-1 (21-17, 24-26, 18-16)
Heidrich/Gerson
Pristauz/Leitner L.
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
Bercik/Dumek
2-1 (21-18, 16,21, 15-11)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Heidrich/Gerson
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
69
1.232
Pristauz/Leitner L.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
99
102
0.971
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
85
92
0.924
Bercik/Dumek
2
0
2
2
4
0.500
109
115
0.948


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bryl/Miszczuk
Kindl/Seiser
1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 9-15)
Huber A./Dressler
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Kindl/Seiser
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 8-15)
Bryl/Miszczuk
Huber A./Dressler
0-2 (17-21, 10-21)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
96
81
1.185
Kindl/Seiser
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
97
102
0.951
Huber A./Dressler
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
69
1.145
Bryl/Miszczuk
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
75
95
0.7789


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Seidl Rob./Waller
Rudol/Kruk
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
Krattiger/Breer
Windisch/Cottafava
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Seidl Rob./Waller
Krattiger/Breer
0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Rudol/Kruk
Windisch/Cottafava
1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 12-15)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Krattiger/Breer
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
69
1.217
Seidl Rob./Waller
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
70
1.110
Windisch/Cottafava
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
89
93
0.957
Rudol/Kruk
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
79
97
0.814

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:24 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list