|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2020

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:43
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.279


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAUL Nicholas
W
2
HSIEH Nien Hsing
+0.093


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
W
2
MITCHELL Ethan
+1.259


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
W
2
LIGTLEE Sam
+0.050


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CALEYRON Quentin
W
2
XU Chao
+0.165


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
+0.041


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
ZHOU Yu
+0.041


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TJON EN FA Jair
W
2
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.006


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKAYA Tomohiro
W
2
PERALTA Juan
+0.094


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
W
2
CARLIN Jack
+0.032


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
W
2
SZALONTAY Sandor
+0.096


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HART Nathan
W
2
RICHARDSON Matthew
+0.072

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:45
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DYGERT Chloe
3:17.283WR
2
BRENNAUER Lisa
3:18.320
3
BRAUSSE Franziska
3:20.222
4
KLEIN Lisa
3:21.828
5
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
3:24.968
6
WHITE Emma
3:25.667
7
NIELSEN Jaime
3:26.508
8
BONHOMME Ariane
3:26.513
9
SIMMERLING Georgia
3:26.712
10
PLOUFFE Maeve
3:26.742
11
BOTHA Bryony
3:26.837
12
KNIGHT Josie
3:27.875
13
JAMES Kirstie
3:28.006
14
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
3:28.118
15
MURPHY Kelly
3:29.699
16
VALSECCHI Silvia
3:30.640
17
DRONOVA Tamara
3:32.304
18
DEMAY Coralie
3:33.870
19
CAVALLI Marta
3:36.142
20
PIVAVARAVA Palina
3:37.467
21
SAVENKA Ina
3:37.530
22
MEDVEDOVA Tereza
3:48.471

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:47
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
HART Nathan
+0.347


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+0.049


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.001


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKAYA Tomohiro
W
2
DMITRIEV Denis
+0.396


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
W
2
TJON EN FA Jair
+0.120


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
PAUL Nicholas
+0.048


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
KENNY Jason
+0.047


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
W
2
CALEYRON Quentin
+0.071

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:51
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
31
2
THOMAS Benjamin
31
3
KLUGE Roger
25
4
HANSEN Lasse Norman
21
5
GEE Derek
2
6
HOOVER Gavin
2
7
WALLS Matthew
1
8
ZAKHAROV Artyom
1
9
HASHIMOTO Eiya
1
10
STEWART Campbell
1
11
MEYER Cameron
0
12
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
0
13
VOLIKAKIS Christos
0
14
VIVIANI Elia
0
15
MATIAS Joao
0
16
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
0
17
SCHIR Thery
0
18
LOVASSY Krisztian
0
19
GUO Liang
0
20
DZHUS Volodymyr
0
21
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
0
22
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
0
23
LEUNG Ka Yu
0
24
TSISHKOU Raman
-20

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:53
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
33.121

SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
33.154

VECE Miriam
33.171

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
33.179
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
33.476
6
SHMELEVA Daria
33.494
7
LOS Urszula
33.923
8
LAMBERINK Kyra
34.004

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:57
| Show all posts
Women's Madison
Final Results

Netherlands
WILD Kirsten
PIETERS Amy

36

France
COPPONI Clara
LE NET Marie

24

Italy
PATERNOSTER Letizia
BALSAMO Elisa

20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
D'HOORE Jolien
KOPECKY Lotte
13
5
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
LETH Julie
12
6
BARKER Elinor
EVANS Neah
10
7
PIKULIK Daria
PLOSAJ Nikol
9
8
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
KLIMOVA Diana
4
9
VALENTE Jennifer
JASTRAB Megan
2
10
BRAUSSE Franziska
KLEIN Lisa
-15
11
BOYLAN Lydia
GURLEY Lydia
-18
12
SOLOVEI Ganna
NAHIRNA Anna
-20
13
METTRAUX Lena
WALDIS Andrea
-20
14
LEUNG Bo Yee
PANG Yao
-20
15
FURUYAMA Kie
NAKAMURA Kisato
-40
16
WANG Xiaofei
LIU Jiali
-40
CURE Amy
EDMONDSON Annette
DNF
PIVAVARAVA Palina
SAVENKA Ina
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:58
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Campbell
-
2
KLUGE Roger
-
3
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
-
4
THOMAS Benjamin
-
5
VIVIANI Elia
-
6
HASHIMOTO Eiya
-
7
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-
8
MEYER Cameron
-
9
SCHIR Thery
-
10
HOOVER Gavin
-
11
WALLS Matthew
-
12
TSISHKOU Raman
-
13
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-
14
MATIAS Joao
-
15
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
-
16
DZHUS Volodymyr
-
17
LEUNG Ka Yu
-
18
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
-
19
GEE Derek
-
20
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
21
GUO Liang
-
22
LOVASSY Krisztian
-
23
HANSEN Lasse Norman
-
24
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
-

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:59
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
NITTA Yudai
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
BOTTICHER Stefan
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
2
2
BUCHLI Matthijs
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
2
2
FUKAYA Tomohiro
0

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:00
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

DYGERT Chloe
3:16.937WR|Gold Medal Race

BRENNAUER Lisa
3:23.229Gold Medal Race

BRAUSSE Franziska
3:24.284Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KLEIN Lisa
3:26.342B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:20
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Final Results

THOMAS Benjamin
158

VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
135

WALLS Matthew
117

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KLUGE Roger
97
5
STEWART Campbell
94
6
MEYER Cameron
90
7
HOOVER Gavin
82
8
HANSEN Lasse Norman
81
9
VIVIANI Elia
79
10
ZAKHAROV Artyom
77
11
HASHIMOTO Eiya
76
12
GEE Derek
64
13
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
59
14
VOLIKAKIS Christos
50
15
SCHIR Thery
42
16
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
38
17
MATIAS Joao
36
18
LEUNG Ka Yu
21
19
TSISHKOU Raman
20
20
LOVASSY Krisztian
18
21
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
16
22
GUO Liang
6
23
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
4
DZHUS Volodymyr
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:28
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
LEE Wai Sze
+0.035
3
BASOVA Liubov
+0.132
4
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.199
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.417


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEGRENDELE Nicky
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.082
3
OHTA Riyu
+0.295
4
LOS Urszula
+0.367
5
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
+0.377


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.024
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.077
4
HANSEN Natasha
+0.105
5
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.453


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
ANDREWS Ellesse
+0.070
3
MITCHELL Kelsey
+0.178
4
GROS Mathilde
+0.313
5
SHMELEVA Daria
+2.907
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
DNF


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.088
3
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.175
4
GENEST Lauriane
+0.398
5
DU PREEZ Charlene
+0.807
6
PODMORE Olivia
+0.982

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:30
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
RUDYK Mateusz
0

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:37
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GENEST Lauriane
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.023
3
BASOVA Liubov
+0.064
4
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.207


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.033
3
OHTA Riyu
+0.152
4
DU PREEZ Charlene
+0.749
5
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.824


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.021
3
LOS Urszula
+0.223
4
PODMORE Olivia
+0.228


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Kelsey
W
2
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.061
3
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.097
4
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
+1.061

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:38
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BARKER Elinor
50

VALENTE Jennifer
34

STENBERG Anita Yvonne
33

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
31
5
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
30
6
WILD Kirsten
29
7
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
25
8
SCHMIDT Trine
22
9
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
12
10
KOPECKY Lotte
8
11
SOLOVEI Ganna
7
12
BERTEAU Victoire
5
13
JOSEPH Amber
5
14
MACHACOVA Jarmila
4
15
MANLY Alexandra
3
16
MARTINS Maria
2
17
YANG Qianyu
0
18
METTRAUX Lena
0
19
EBERHARDT Verena
0
20
PIKULIK Wiktoria
0
21
SHARPE Alice
0
22
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
0
23
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
-19
24
MEDVEDOVA Tereza
-40

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:40
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.042
3
MARCHANT Katy
+0.106
4
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.124
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.193
6
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.209


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.090
3
HANSEN Natasha
+0.194
4
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.228
5
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.276
6
GENEST Lauriane
+0.367


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.050
3
ANDREWS Ellesse
+0.067
4
GROS Mathilde
+0.086
5
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.096
6
MITCHELL Kelsey
+0.190

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:44
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Final Results

Denmark
HANSEN Lasse Norman
MORKOV Michael

62

New Zealand
STEWART Campbell
GATE Aaron

33

Germany
KLUGE Roger
REINHARDT Theo

32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
HAVIK Yoeri
29
5
DE KETELE Kenny
GHYS Robbe
23
6
THOMAS Benjamin
GRONDIN Donavan Vincent
24
7
VIVIANI Elia
CONSONNI Simone
11
8
SCHIR Thery
FROIDEVAUX Robin
9
9
HAYTER Ethan
WOOD Oliver
9
10
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
TORRES BARCELO Albert
5
11
DOWNEY Mark
ENGLISH Felix
3
12
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
2
13
GRAF Andreas
MULLER Andreas
-15
14
LEITAO Iuri
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-17
15
MEYER Cameron
WELSFORD Sam
-33
HOLLOWAY Daniel
HEGYVARY Adrian
DNF
CHEUNG King Lok
LEUNG Chun Wing
DNF
TSISHKOU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
DNS

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:45
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.034
3
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
+0.075
4
GROS Mathilde
+0.110
5
HANSEN Natasha
+0.156
6
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.349


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
W
2
LEE Wai Sze
+0.043
3
ANDREWS Ellesse
+0.094
4
MARCHANT Katy
+0.096
5
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.161
6
GODBY Madalyn
+0.216

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:46
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

LAVREYSEN Harrie
2Gold Medal Race

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
0Gold Medal Race

AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RUDYK Mateusz
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:47
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.070
3
GROS Mathilde
+0.130
4
GODBY Madalyn
+1:22.118
5
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+1:21.851
HANSEN Natasha
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 18:52
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

HINZE Emma
W

LEE Hyejin
+0.128

MORTON Stephanie
+0.198

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEE Wai Sze
+0.327
5
ANDREWS Ellesse
+0.389
6
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
+0.710

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-9-2020 01:48 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list