|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-2-2020 17:28
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2020

Berlin (GER) - 26 February 2020 - 1 March 2020




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 26th
13:00 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:21 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:20 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:02 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:48 Women's Scratch
20:06 Women's Team Sprint First Round
20:17 Men's Team Sprint First Round
20:38 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
21:04 Women's Team Sprint Finals
21:12 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Thursday, February 27th
14:30 Men's Keirin First Round
14:53 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
15:40 Men's Keirin Repechages
15:58 Women's Sprint Round of 32
16:36 Men's Keirin Quarterfinals
16:50 Women's Sprint Round of 16
18:30 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
18:58 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
19:14 Men's Keirin Semifinals
19:25 Men's Team Pursuit Finals
19:39 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
19:57 Men's Scratch
20:20 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:42 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:48 Men's Keirin Final
20:54 Women's Team Pursuit Finals


Friday, February 28th
15:00 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
15:18 Men's 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
15:48 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
16:55 Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
18:32 Men's Points Race
19:24 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:34 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:52 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:00 Men's 1km Time Trial Final
20:32 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:36 Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
20:51 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
21:01 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:31 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
21:55 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Saturday, February 29th
11:00 Women's 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
11:25 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
12:12 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
12:35 Men's Sprint Round of 32
13:13 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:16 Men's Sprint Round of 16
14:35 Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
16:30 Women's 500m Time Trial Final
16:52 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
17:10 Women's Madison
17:51 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
18:09 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
18:41 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
18:56 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:02 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)


Sunday, March 1st
11:00 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
11:08 Women's Keirin First Round
11:31 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
11:49 Women's Keirin Repechages
12:07 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
14:02 Women's Points Race
14:39 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
14:47 Women's Keirin Quarterfinals
15:03 Men's Madison
16:03 Women's Keirin Semifinals
16:20 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
16:36 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
16:42 Women's Keirin Final
16:48 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Women's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1000
2nd
900
3rd
800
4th
750
5th
700
6th
650
7th
600
8th
550
9th
500
10th
450
11th
410
12th
380
13th
350
14th
320
15th
290
16th
260
17th
240
18th
220
19th
200
20th
180
21st
160
22nd
140
23rd
120
24th
100
25th...
1

Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
2000
2nd
1800
3rd
1600
4th
1500
5th
1400
6th
1300
7th
1200
8th
1100
9th
1000
10th
900
11th
820
12th
760
13th
700
14th
640
15th
580
16th
520
17th
480
18th
440
19th
400
20th
360
21st
320
22nd
280
23rd
240
24th
200
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1500
2nd
1350
3rd
1200
4th
1125
5th
1050
6th
975
7th
900
8th
825
9th
750
10th
675
11th
615
12th
570
13th
525
14th
480
15th
435
16th
390
17th
360
18th
330
19th
300
20th
270
21st
240
22nd
210
23rd
180
24th
150
25th...
1.5
 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 17:29
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
6
2
1
9
2
Germany
4
1
3
8
3
United States
2
3
0
5
4
Denmark
2
0
0
2
5
Italy
1
2
3
6
6
France
1
2
2
5
7
Great Britain
1
2
1
4
8
New Zealand
1
2
0
3
9
Japan
1
1
0
2
10
Belarus
1
0
0
1
11
Australia
0
1
2
3
12
Spain
0
1
1
2
13
Mexico
0
1
0
1
13
Russia
0
1
0
1
13
South Korea
0
1
0
1
16
Malaysia
0
0
2
2
17
China
0
0
1
1
17
Hong Kong
0
0
1
1
17
Norway
0
0
1
1
17
Poland
0
0
1
1
17
Portugal
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
20
60


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
4
2
0
6
2
Germany
3
0
2
5
3
Denmark
2
0
0
2
4
France
1
1
0
2
4
Japan
1
1
0
2
6
United States
1
0
0
1
7
Great Britain
0
2
1
3
8
New Zealand
0
2
0
2
9
Australia
0
1
2
3
9
Italy
0
1
2
3
11
Russia
0
1
0
1
11
South Korea
0
1
0
1
13
Malaysia
0
0
2
2
14
China
0
0
1
1
14
Hong Kong
0
0
1
1
14
Poland
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
12
12
12
36

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:00
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALENTE Jennifer
DYGERT Chloe
WHITE Emma
WILLIAMS Lily
4:11.229
2
BARKER Elinor
ARCHIBALD Katie
DICKINSON Eleanor
EVANS Neah
4:11.871
3
BEVERIDGE Allison
DUEHRING Jasmin
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
SIMMERLING Georgia
4:12.728
4
BOTHA Bryony
BUCHANAN Rushlee
JAMES Kirstie
NIELSEN Jaime
4:14.383
5
BAKER Georgia
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
EDMONDSON Annette
PLOUFFE Maeve
4:14.934
6
PATERNOSTER Letizia
ALZINI Martina
BALSAMO Elisa
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:15.255
7
BRAUSSE Franziska
BRENNAUER Lisa
KLEIN Lisa
STOCK Gudrun
4:15.477
8
SHARPE Alice
GILLESPIE Lara
GRIFFIN Mia
MURPHY Kelly
4:21.368
9
COPPONI Clara
DEMAY Coralie
FORTIN Valentine
LE NET Marie
4:21.417
10
D'HOORE Jolien
KOPECKY Lotte
BOSSUYT Shari
CROKET Gilke
4:21.700
11
PIKULIK Daria
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
PIETRZAK Lucja
PLOSAJ Nikol
4:26.380
12
PIVAVARAVA Palina
SALAUYEVA Aksana
SAVENKA Ina
SAVENKA Karalina
4:33.223

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:04
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Lasse Norman
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg
PEDERSEN Rasmus
3:46.579WR
2
STEWART Campbell
GATE Aaron
GOUGH Regan
KERBY Jordan
3:48.742
3
THOMAS Benjamin
DENIS Thomas
ERMENAULT Corentin
TABELLION Valentin
3:49.558
4
SCARTEZZINI Michele
CONSONNI Simone
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
3:49.995
5
HOWARD Leigh
PLAPP Lucas
PORTER Alexander
WELSFORD Sam
3:50.015
6
GROSS Felix
REINHARDT Theo
SCHOMBER Nils
WEINSTEIN Domenic
3:50.304
7
CLANCY Edward
HAYTER Ethan
TANFIELD Charlie
WOOD Oliver
3:50.341
8
THIERY Cyrille
BISSEGGER Stefan
FROIDEVAUX Robin
IMHOF Claudio
3:52.888
9
CHIKATANI Ryo
IMAMURA Shunsuke
KUBOKI Kazushige
SAWADA Keitaro
3:52.956
10
BERSENEV Nikita
GONOV Lev
SMIRNOV Ivan
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
3:53.523
11
GEE Derek
FOLEY Michael
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
3:54.469
12
TSISHKOU Raman
AKHRAMENKA Yauheni
KARALIOK Yauheni
TSISHCHANKA Hardzei
4:00.955
13
DZHUS Volodymyr
HRYNIV Vitaliy
GLADYSH Roman
VASYLIEV Maksym
4:04.735

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:28
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.461
2
CHEN Feifei
ZHONG Tianshi
32.580
3
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie
32.696
4
GENEST Lauriane
MITCHELL Kelsey
32.829
5
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
32.840
6
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
32.923
7
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN DER PEET Steffie
32.929
8
KARWACKA Marlena
LOS Urszula
32.953
9
MAROZAITE Migle
KRUPECKAITE Simona
33.060
10
PODMORE Olivia
HANSEN Natasha
33.184
11
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.816
12
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
33.826
13
KIM Soohyun
LEE Hyejin
34.171
14
STARIKOVA Olena
BASOVA Liubov
34.213
15
VECE Miriam
BISSOLATI Elena
34.914

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:32
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DEN BERG Roy
LAVREYSEN Harrie
BUCHLI Matthijs
41.987
2
OWENS Ryan
CARLIN Jack
KENNY Jason
42.471
3
BAUGE Gregory
VIGIER Sebastien
LAFARGUE Quentin
42.805
4
CORNISH Thomas
HART Nathan
RICHARDSON Matthew
42.996
5
BIELECKI Maciej
MAKSEL Krzysztof
RUDYK Mateusz
43.041
6
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
43.083
7
ENGLER Eric
BOTTICHER Stefan
LEVY Maximilian
43.140
8
SHARAPOV Alexander
DMITRIEV Denis
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
43.236
9
AMAGAI Kazuki
NITTA Yudai
FUKAYA Tomohiro
43.416
10
GUO Shuai
LUO Yongjia
ZHANG Miao
43.830
11
HLOVA Aliaksandr
ZAITSAU Artsiom
NOVIK Uladzislau
44.352
12
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
PERALTA Juan
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
44.630
13
NALYOTOV Maxim
PONOMARYOV Sergey
CHUGAY Andrey
45.043
14
KEITHELLAKPAM Jemsh Singh
SINGH Y Rojit
ESOW Esow
46.063

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:36
| Show all posts
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

WILD Kirsten
-

VALENTE Jennifer
-

MARTINS Maria
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KENNY Laura
-
5
FIDANZA Martina
-
6
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
7
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
8
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
-
9
BERTEAU Victoire
-
10
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
-
11
MANLY Alexandra
-
12
PIVAVARAVA Palina
-
13
PIETRZAK Lucja
-
14
SEITZ Aline
-
15
JOSEPH Amber
-
16
REISSNER Lena Charlotte
-
17
KOHOUTKOVA Katerina
-
18
SULTANOVA Rinata
-
19
CHULKOVA Anastasia
-
20
HUANG Zhilin
-
21
GURLEY Lydia
-
22
FURUYAMA Kie
-
23
EBERHARDT Verena
-

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:39
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
HINZE Emma
32.265
2
GENEST Lauriane
MITCHELL Kelsey
32.473


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie
32.353
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
32.881


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Feifei
ZHONG Tianshi
32.403
2
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN DER PEET Steffie
32.833


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.415
2
KARWACKA Marlena
LOS Urszula
32.838

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:40
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CORNISH Thomas
HART Nathan
RICHARDSON Matthew
43.044
2
BIELECKI Maciej
RUDYK Mateusz
SARNECKI Rafal
43.490


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory
LANDERNEAU Melvin
VIGIER Sebastien
42.730
2
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
43.205


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
KENNY Jason
OWENS Ryan
42.294
2
BOTTICHER Stefan
ENGLER Eric
LEVY Maximilian
43.144


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
LAVREYSEN Harrie
VAN DEN BERG Roy
41.275WR
2
DMITRIEV Denis
335 SHARAPOV Alexander
339 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
42.886

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:43
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
HAYTER Ethan
TANFIELD Charlie
WOOD Oliver
3:51.561
2
GROSS Felix
REINHARDT Theo
ROHDE Leon
WEINSTEIN Domenic
3:53.577


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLAPP Lucas
PORTER Alexander
SCOTT Cameron
WELSFORD Sam
3:48.625
2
BISSEGGER Stefan
FROIDEVAUX Robin
IMHOF Claudio
RUEGG Lukas
3:51.665


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Campbell
GATE Aaron
GOUGH Regan
KERBY Jordan
3:47.501
2
THOMAS Benjamin
DENIS Thomas
ERMENAULT Corentin
TABELLION Valentin
3:54.124


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Lasse Norman
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg
PEDERSEN Rasmus
3:46.203WR
2
CONSONNI Simone
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
MILAN Jonathan
3:46.513

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:44
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

Germany
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
HINZE Emma

32.163Gold Medal Race

Australia
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie

32.384Gold Medal Race

China
CHEN Feifei
ZHONG Tianshi

32.371Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.466B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 29-2-2020 18:45
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

Netherlands
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
LAVREYSEN Harrie
VAN DEN BERG Roy

41.225WR|Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
CARLIN Jack
KENNY Jason
OWENS Ryan

42.400Gold Medal Race

Australia
CORNISH Thomas
HART Nathan
RICHARDSON Matthew

42.829Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BAUGE Gregory
LAFARGUE Quentin
VIGIER Sebastien
43.213B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 00:04
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.244
3
BOTTICHER Stefan
+0.386
4
PERKINS Shane Alan
+0.697
5
SPIES Jean
+0.843


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
W
2
CARLIN Jack
+0.060
3
LEVY Maximilian
+0.069
4
NITTA Yudai
+0.167
5
CANELON VERA Hersony
+0.747


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
MAKSEL Krzysztof
+0.071
3
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
+0.135
4
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
+0.452
5
KENNY Jason
+0.500
6
PERALTA Juan
+0.668


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VIGIER Sebastien
W
2
DMITRIEV Denis
+0.136
3
BOS Theo
+0.256
4
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+0.407
5
DAWKINS Edward
+0.480
6
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.617


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
BUCHLI Matthijs
+0.175
3
WEBSTER Sam
+0.256
4
BABEK Tomas
+0.572
5
KANG Shih Feng
+0.617
6
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.717

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 15:50
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
10.364
2
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
10.461
3
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
10.478
4
LEE Wai Sze
10.478
5
MORTON Stephanie
10.483
6
GENEST Lauriane
10.487
7
MITCHELL Kelsey
10.504
8
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
10.513
9
GROS Mathilde
10.533
10
MARCHANT Katy
10.559
11
VECE Miriam
10.580
12
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
10.583
13
ZHONG Tianshi
10.588
14
VOINOVA Anastasiia
10.622
15
CAPEWELL Sophie
10.625
16
STARIKOVA Olena
10.634
17
HANSEN Natasha
10.638
18
KOBAYASHI Yuka
10.712
19
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
10.744
20
PODMORE Olivia
10.748
21
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
10.754
22
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.776
23
SHMELEVA Daria
10.802
24
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
10.806
25
GODBY Madalyn
10.855
26
OHTA Riyu
10.901
27
ORBAN Sarah
10.921
28
MAROZAITE Migle
10.925
29
MARQUARDT Mandy
10.939
30
CALVO BARBERO Tania
10.959
31
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
11.047
32
ROGOVAYA Ekaterina
11.056
33
DU PREEZ Charlene
11.105

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 15:55
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+0.056
3
PERALTA Juan
+0.068
4
BABEK Tomas
+0.261


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
W
2
KANG Shih Feng
+0.254
2
PERKINS Shane Alan
+0.259
4
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
+0.367
5
LEVY Maximilian
+0.450


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
W
2
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
+0.052
3
DAWKINS Edward
+0.246
4
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.250
5
SPIES Jean
+0.559


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+0.073
3
CANELON VERA Hersony
+0.079
4
BOS Theo
+1.966

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 15:59
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.136


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GENEST Lauriane
W
2
ORBAN Sarah
+0.284


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Kelsey
W
2
OHTA Riyu
+0.098


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.243


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.101


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.228


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
VECE Miriam
+0.016


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
+0.034


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHONG Tianshi
W
2
PODMORE Olivia
+0.029


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.307


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBAYASHI Yuka
W
2
CAPEWELL Sophie
+0.035


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.058

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:03
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.013
3
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+0.071
4
CARLIN Jack
+0.080
5
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.101
6
WEBSTER Sam
+0.483


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.001
3
HELAL Rayan
+0.100
4
KENNY Jason
+2.405
MAKSEL Krzysztof
DNF
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
DNF


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
W
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.153
3
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.199
4
BOTTICHER Stefan
+0.212
5
DMITRIEV Denis
+0.260
6
KANG Shih Feng
+0.294

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:05
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
W
2
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.132


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.387


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.029


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
ZHONG Tianshi
+0.125


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
MORTON Stephanie
+0.004


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
GENEST Lauriane
+0.041


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Kelsey
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.037


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.049

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:12
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRAUSSE Franziska
BRENNAUER Lisa
KLEIN Lisa
STOCK Gudrun
4:11.039
2
PATERNOSTER Letizia
ALZINI Martina
BALSAMO Elisa
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:18.338


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAKER Georgia
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
EDMONDSON Annette
PLOUFFE Maeve
4:13.454
2
SHARPE Alice
GILLESPIE Lara
GRIFFIN Mia
MURPHY Kelly
4:21.844


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Laura
BARKER Elinor
ARCHIBALD Katie
DICKINSON Eleanor
4:12.389
2
BEVERIDGE Allison
DUEHRING Jasmin
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
SIMMERLING Georgia
4:12.627


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALENTE Jennifer
DYGERT Chloe
WHITE Emma
WILLIAMS Lily
4:11.634
2
EDMONDSTON Holly
BOTHA Bryony
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
4:13.883

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:14
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+0.477
3
LAVREYSEN Harrie
+0.480
4
KENNY Jason
+0.481
5
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.702
6
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
+0.762


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
W
2
BOTTICHER Stefan
+0.234
3
CARLIN Jack
+0.239
4
BUCHLI Matthijs
+0.316
5
NITTA Yudai
+0.416
6
HELAL Rayan
+1.232

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:15
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Denmark
HANSEN Lasse Norman
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg
PEDERSEN Rasmus

3:44.672WR|Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
STEWART Campbell
STRONG Corbin
GATE Aaron
KERBY Jordan

3:49.713Gold Medal Race

Italy
CONSONNI Simone
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
MILAN Jonathan

3:47.511Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HOWARD Leigh
PLAPP Lucas
PORTER Alexander
WELSFORD Sam
OVLB.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:16
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
2
2
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Kelsey
2
2
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
2
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
2
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
0

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:18
| Show all posts
Men's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

KARALIOK Yauheni
-

CONSONNI Simone
-

MORA VEDRI Sebastian
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WALLS Matthew
-
5
EEFTING Roy
-
6
HEGYVARY Adrian
-
7
BEYER Maximilian
-1
8
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
-1
9
LEITAO Iuri
-1
10
GUO Liang
-1
11
ENGLISH Felix
-1
12
WELSFORD Sam
-1
13
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-1
14
LOVASSY Krisztian
-1
15
BABOR Daniel
-1
16
GLADYSH Roman
-1
17
CHALEL Yacine
-1
18
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
-1
19
MOW Ching Yin
-1
20
SCHMID Mauro
-1
21
ZHUMAKAN Alisher
-1
22
MATZNER Stefan
-1
23
KERGOZOU Nicholas
-1
24
SAZANOV Andrei
-1

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:19
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
KENNY Jason
+0.082
3
HELAL Rayan
+0.868
4
VIGIER Sebastien
3.278
5
BUCHLI Matthijs
-
NITTA Yudai
REL

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:20
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Final Results

LAVREYSEN Harrie
W

WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.036

AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.108

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CARLIN Jack
+0.348
5
BOTTICHER Stefan
+0.668
6
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+1.148

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:21
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

United States
VALENTE Jennifer
DYGERT Chloe
WHITE Emma
WILLIAMS Lily

4:11.235Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
BARKER Elinor
ARCHIBALD Katie
DICKINSON Eleanor
EVANS Neah

4:13.129Gold Medal Race

Germany
BRAUSSE Franziska
BRENNAUER Lisa
KLEIN Lisa
STOCK Gudrun

4:12.964Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BEVERIDGE Allison
DUEHRING Jasmin
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
SIMMERLING Georgia
4:20.404B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:51
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
2
VALENTE Jennifer
-
3
COPPONI Clara
-
4
MARTINS Maria
-
5
PATERNOSTER Letizia
-
6
PIKULIK Daria
-
7
WANG Xiaofei
-
8
BAKER Georgia
-
9
BOYLAN Lydia
-
10
LEE Sze Wing
-
11
D'HOORE Jolien
-
12
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
13
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
-
14
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
15
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-
16
WALDIS Andrea
-
17
EDMONDSTON Holly
-
18
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
-
WILD Kirsten
REL
BEVERIDGE Allison
DNF
KENNY Laura
DNF
SULTANOVA Rinata
DNF
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
DNF
HUANG Ting Ying
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:52
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFARGUE Quentin
59.324
2
LIGTLEE Sam
59.590
3
D'ALMEIDA Michael
59.974
4
DE HAITRE Vincent
1:00.018
5
BOS Theo
1:00.033
6
DORNBACH Maximilian
1:00.232
7
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
1:00.305
8
KERGOZOU Nicholas
1:00.311
9
BABEK Tomas
1:00.450
10
EILERS Joachim
1:00.671
11
LANDERNEAU Melvin
1:00.761
12
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
1:00.826
13
LAMON Francesco
1:00.877
14
PORTER Alexander
1:00.960
15
SCOTT Cameron
1:01.057
16
DAKIN Samuel
1:01.204
17
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
1:01.331
18
CHUGAY Andrey
1:01.659
19
LAW Tsz Chun
1:02.000
20
LUO Yongjia
1:02.630
21
CECI Francesco
1:02.731
22
PONOMARYOV Sergey
1:03.105
MAKSEL Krzysztof
DNS

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 16:55
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GANNA Filippo
4:01.934WR
2
LAMBIE Ashton
4:03.640
3
ERMENAULT Corentin
4:07.593
4
MILAN Jonathan
4:08.094
5
GROSS Felix
4:08.928
6
BISSEGGER Stefan
4:09.711
7
IMHOF Claudio
4:10.302
8
OLIVEIRA Ivo
4:10.829
9
WEINSTEIN Domenic
4:12.571
10
PLEBANI Davide
4:13.402
11
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
4:15.728
12
LAMOUREUX Jay
4:17.065
13
PLAPP Lucas
4:18.520
14
DENIS Thomas
4:18.989
15
SHEMETAU Mikhail
4:19.344
16
ZIOLKOWSKI Wojciech
4:21.462
17
ZHUMAKAN Alisher
4:24.911
18
KORNILOVS Vitalijs
4:45.578
GONOV Lev
DNS

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:01
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
27
2
KAJIHARA Yumi
26
3
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
22
4
VALENTE Jennifer
6
5
WILD Kirsten
2
6
PIKULIK Daria
2
7
D'HOORE Jolien
1
8
KENNY Laura
0
9
PATERNOSTER Letizia
0
10
MARTINS Maria
0
11
BAKER Georgia
0
12
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
0
13
BOYLAN Lydia
0
14
WANG Xiaofei
0
15
EDMONDSTON Holly
0
16
COPPONI Clara
0
17
LEE Sze Wing
0
18
WALDIS Andrea
0
19
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
0
20
BALEISYTE Olivija
0
21
SULTANOVA Rinata
0
BEVERIDGE Allison
DNS
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
DNS
HUANG Ting Ying
DNS

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:04
| Show all posts
Men's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

STRONG Corbin
58

MORA VEDRI Sebastian
40

EEFTING Roy
36

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
32
5
MANAKOV Viktor
29
6
RAMANAU Raman
26
7
de KETELE Kenny
20
8
COQUARD Bryan
13
9
SCARTEZZINI Michele
12
10
THIERY Cyrille
12
11
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
10
12
STEWART Mark
10
13
MALCHAREK Moritz
6
14
FILUTAS Viktor
5
15
HRYNIV Vitaliy
5
16
VOLIKAKIS Christos
3
17
HOLLOWAY Daniel
3
18
DOWNEY Mark
2
19
MASTALLER Stefan
1
20
FOLEY Michael
0
21
VASSILENKOV Roman
0
22
CHALEL Yacine
-18
PIETRULA Nicolas
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:05
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILD Kirsten
-
2
PATERNOSTER Letizia
-
3
KAJIHARA Yumi
-
4
D'HOORE Jolien
-
5
MARTINS Maria
-
6
BAKER Georgia
-
7
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-
8
PIKULIK Daria
-
9
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-
10
WANG Xiaofei
-
11
KENNY Laura
-
12
WALDIS Andrea
-
13
BOYLAN Lydia
-
14
EDMONDSTON Holly
-
15
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
16
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
-
17
COPPONI Clara
-
18
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
-
19
LEE Sze Wing
-
20
VALENTE Jennifer
-
21
SULTANOVA Rinata
-

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:07
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

LIGTLEE Sam
59.495

LAFARGUE Quentin
59.749

D'ALMEIDA Michael
1:00.103

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DE HAITRE Vincent
1:00.119
5
BOS Theo
1:00.330
6
DORNBACH Maximilian
1:00.600
7
KERGOZOU Nicholas
1:00.707
8
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
1:00.895

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:07
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
2
2
LEE Wai Sze
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
2
2
MITCHELL Kelsey
1

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:08
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

GANNA Filippo
4:03.875Gold Medal Race

LAMBIE Ashton
4:08.048Gold Medal Race

ERMENAULT Corentin
4:09.921Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MILAN Jonathan
4:13.167B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:11
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Final Results

KAJIHARA Yumi
121

PATERNOSTER Letizia
109

PIKULIK Daria
100

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MARTINS Maria
92
5
VALENTE Jennifer
85
6
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
85
7
WILD Kirsten
83
8
D'HOORE Jolien
82
9
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
66
10
WANG Xiaofei
64
11
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
63
12
KENNY Laura
60
13
BOYLAN Lydia
58
14
BAKER Georgia
56
15
COPPONI Clara
55
16
EDMONDSTON Holly
36
17
LEE Sze Wing
34
18
WALDIS Andrea
34
19
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
28
20
SULTANOVA Rinata
-16
21
BALEISYTE Olivija
-52
BEVERIDGE Allison
DNF
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
DNF
HUANG Ting Ying
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:13
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Final Results

HINZE Emma
2Gold Medal Race

VOINOVA Anastasiia
0Gold Medal Race

LEE Wai Sze
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MITCHELL Kelsey
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:15
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
33.197
2
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
33.262
3
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
33.299
4
VECE Miriam
33.410
5
SHMELEVA Daria
33.470
6
LAMBERINK Kyra
33.521
7
VOINOVA Anastasiia
33.550
8
LOS Urszula
33.655
9
STARIKOVA Olena
33.778
10
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
33.870
11
ROGOVAYA Ekaterina
33.988
12
VAN DER PEET Steffie
34.064
13
ANTONOVA Natalia
34.074
14
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
34.139
15
CASAS ROIGE Helena
34.586
16
LIN Junhong
34.711
17
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
34.828
18
ZHANG Linyin
34.856
19
ORBAN Sarah
35.092
20
DU PREEZ Charlene
35.183
21
KIM Soohyun
35.284

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:21
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
9.253
2
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
9.322
3
RUDYK Mateusz
9.434
4
DMITRIEV Denis
9.522
5
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
9.548
6
PAUL Nicholas
9.556
7
KENNY Jason
9.561
8
NITTA Yudai
9.562
9
CALEYRON Quentin
9.564
10
BOTTICHER Stefan
9.568
11
BUCHLI Matthijs
9.575
12
VIGIER Sebastien
9.595
13
FUKAYA Tomohiro
9.607
14
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
9.609
15
WEBSTER Sam
9.615
16
HART Nathan
9.624
17
RICHARDSON Matthew
9.628
18
SZALONTAY Sandor
9.650
19
CARLIN Jack
9.659
20
PERALTA Juan
9.668
21
TJON EN FA Jair
9.668
22
ZHOU Yu
9.674
23
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
9.682
24
XU Chao
9.693
25
LIGTLEE Sam
9.704
26
MITCHELL Ethan
9.753
27
HSIEH Nien Hsing
9.764
28
LENDEL Vasilijus
9.765
29
KELEMEN Pavel
9.784
30
LAW Tsz Chun
9.807
31
CECHMAN Martin
9.835
32
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
9.936
33
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
9.945
34
SPIES Jean
10.184
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
DNF

 Author| Post time: 1-3-2020 17:22
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS Benjamin
-
2
WALLS Matthew
-
3
HANSEN Lasse Norman
-1
4
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-1
5
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-1
6
STEWART Campbell
-1
7
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
-1
8
HOOVER Gavin
-1
9
VIVIANI Elia
-1
10
HASHIMOTO Eiya
-1
11
KLUGE Roger
-1
12
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-1
13
GEE Derek
-1
14
MEYER Cameron
-1
15
LEUNG Ka Yu
-1
16
MATIAS Joao
-1
17
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
-1
18
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
-1
19
SCHIR Thery
-1
20
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
-1
21
TSISHKOU Raman
-1
22
DZHUS Volodymyr
-1
23
GUO Liang
-1
24
LOVASSY Krisztian
-2

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-9-2020 01:28 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list