|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Speed Skating ISU Single Distances World Championships 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 19-2-2020 16:09
| Show all posts |Read mode
Speed Skating ISU Single Distances World Championships 2020

Salt Lake City (USA) - 13 February 2020 - 16 February 2020




Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, February 13th
12:30 Women's 3000m
13:39 Men's 5000m
15:25 Women's Team Sprint
15:41 Men's Team Sprint


Friday, February 14th
14:00 Men's 10000m
15:58 Women's Team Pursuit
16:30 Men's 500m
17:11 Women's 500m


Saturday, February 15th
12:30 Women's 5000m
13:35 Men's 1000m
14:22 Women's 1000m
15:09 Men's Team Pursuit


Sunday, February 16th
12:30 Women's 1500m
13:25 Men's 1500m
14:21 Women's Mass Start
14:43 Men's Mass Start
 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 16:09
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
7
5
2
14
2
Russia
3
5
4
12
3
Canada
3
2
4
9
4
Japan
2
1
2
5
5
Czech Republic
1
1
0
2
6
China
0
1
0
1
6
South Korea
0
1
0
1
8
Germany
0
0
1
1
8
Norway
0
0
1
1
8
Poland
0
0
1
1
8
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
16
16
16
48


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
5
5
2
12
2
Russia
3
4
4
11
3
Canada
3
2
4
9
4
Japan
2
1
2
5
5
Czech Republic
1
1
0
2
6
South Korea
0
1
0
1
7
Germany
0
0
1
1
7
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
14
14
14
42

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 16:12
| Show all posts
Women's 3000m
Final Results

Martina Sáblíková
3:54.252

Carlijn Achtereekte
3:54.924PB

Natalia Voronina
3:55.540

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Evgeniia Lalenkova
3:55.810PB
5
Esmee Visser
3:56.784
6
Ivanie Blondin
3:57.560PB
7
Irene Schouten
3:58.265
8
Francesca Lollobrigida
3:58.717PB
9
Maryna Zuyeva
3:59.416
10
Isabelle Weidemann
4:01.345
11
Claudia Pechstein
4:01.915
12
Valerie Maltais
4:02.136
13
Nana Takagi
4:03.365
14
Nikola Zdráhalova
4:03.484PB
15
Roxanne Dufter
4:03.718
16
Mia Kilburg-Manganello
4:05.838
17
Natalia Czerwonka
4:06.241
18
Nene Sakai
4:07.234
19
Noemi Bonazza
4:08.220
Elena Sokhryakova
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 16:14
| Show all posts
Men's 5000m
Final Results

Ted-Jan Bloemen
6:04.375

Sven Kramer
6:04.918

Graeme Fish
6:06.328PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
6:11.803
5
Jordan Belchos
6:12.071PB
6
Patrick Beckert
6:12.121
7
Davide Ghiotto
6:12.512
8
Jorrit Bergsma
6:13.425
9
Ruslan Zakharov
6:14.068PB
10
Timothy Loubineaud
6:14.960PB
11
Andrea Giovannini
6:15.441
12
Denis Yuskov
6:15.505
13
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
6:16.320
14
Seitaro Ichinohe
6:18.409
15
Bart Swings
6:22.425
16
Danila Semerikov
6:23.028
17
Livio Wenger
6:23.328
18
Håvard Bøkko
6:26.389
19
Peter Michael
6:34.690
Patrick Roest
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 16:17
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Netherlands
Letitia de Jong
Jutta Leerdam
Femke Kok

1:24.029

Russia
Olga Fatkulina
Angelina Golikova
Daria Kachanova

1:24.509

Poland
Natalia Czerwonka
Kaja Ziomek
Andzelika Wójcik

1:25.378

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Xin Zhao
Ruining Tian
Jingzhu Jin
1:26.809

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 16:20
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Netherlands
Kai Verbij
Thomas Krol
Dai Dai Ntab

1:18.187

China
Tingyu Gao
Shiwei Wang
Zhongyan Ning

1:18.533

Norway
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
Bjørn Magnussen
Odin By Farstad

1:19.545

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Yuma Murakami
Masaya Yamada
Yamato Matsui
1:19.595
5
Livio Wenger
Christian Oberbichler
Oliver Grob
1:20.030
6
Stanislav Palkin
Alexander Klenko
Artur Galiyev
1:20.398
Pavel Kulizhnikov
Ruslan Murashov
Viktor Mushtakov
DNF
Gilmore Junio
Laurent Dubreuil
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 17:14
| Show all posts
Men's 10000m
Final Results

Graeme Fish
12:33.868WR|TR|PB

Ted-Jan Bloemen
12:45.010

Patrick Beckert
12:47.934PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jorrit Bergsma
12:48.457
5
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
12:55.623PB
6
Davide Ghiotto
12:58.304
7
Timothy Loubineaud
12:58.975PB
8
Patrick Roest
13:03.906
9
Peter Michael
13:19.725
Dmitry Morozov
DNF
Nicola Tumolero
DNF
Alexander Rumyantsev
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 17:17
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Japan
Miho Takagi
Nana Takagi
Ayano Sato

2:50.766

Netherlands
Antoinette de Jong
Ireen Wüst
Melissa Wijfje

2:52.656

Canada
Ivanie Blondin
Isabelle Weidemann
Valerie Maltais

2:53.628

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Natalia Voronina
Elizaveta Kazelina
Evgeniia Lalenkova
2:53.921
5
Natalia Czerwonka
Karolina Bosiek
Karolina Gasecka
2:59.246
6
Mia Kilburg-Manganello
Paige Schwartzburg
Brianna Bocox
2:59.796
7
Dan Li
Jiaying Tao
Yang Zhou
3:01.573

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 17:20
| Show all posts
Men's 500m
Final Results

Pavel Kulizhnikov
33.727

Ruslan Murashov
33.995PB

Tatsuya Shinhama
34.035

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Viktor Mushtakov
34.059PB
5
Daichi Yamanaka
34.068PB
6
Laurent Dubreuil
34.123
7
Min Kyu Cha
34.211
8
Joon-Ho Kim
34.263
9
Tingyu Gao
34.282PB
10
Kai Verbij
34.329
11
Gilmore Junio
34.447
12
Jan Smeekens
34.458
13
Dai Dai Ntab
34.485
14
Yuma Murakami
34.529
15
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
34.531
16
Artur Nogal
34.565PB
17
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix
34.604
18
Nico Ihle
34.656
19
Ignat Golovatsiuk
34.699PB
20
Tae-Yun Kim
34.700
21
Piotr Michalski
35.005
22
Alexander Klenko
44.504
Hendrik Dombek
DSQ
Artiom Chaban
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2020 17:23
| Show all posts
Women's 500m
Final Results

Nao Kodaira
36.692

Angelina Golikova
36.741PB

Olga Fatkulina
36.789PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vanessa Herzog
36.949
5
Kimi Goetz
37.183PB
6
Letitia de Jong
37.199PB
7
Erin Jackson
37.283PB
8
Jutta Leerdam
37.306PB
9
Femke Kok
37.453PB
10
Daria Kachanova
37.472PB
11
Hyun-Yung Kim
37.532
12
Arisa Go
37.577
13
Brittany Bowe
37.654
14
Heather Mclean
37.696
15
Maki Tsuji
37.697
16
Kaja Ziomek
37.793PB
17
Ruining Tian
37.855PB
18
Min Sun Kim
37.890
19
Jingzhu Jin
37.930
20
Marsha Hudey
38.035
21
Andzelika Wójcik
38.421PB
22
Hanna Nifantava
38.656PB
23
Nikola Zdráhalova
38.758PB
Kaylin Irvine
DNF

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:13
| Show all posts
Women's 5000m
Final Results

Natalia Voronina
6:39.021WR|TR|PB

Martina Sáblíková
6:41.184PB

Esmee Visser
6:46.685

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Maryna Zuyeva
6:48.223PB
5
Ivanie Blondin
6:48.982PB
6
Isabelle Weidemann
6:49.108
7
Irene Schouten
6:50.591PB
8
Claudia Pechstein
6:55.015
9
Sofie Karoline Haugen
6:56.647PB
10
Elena Sokhryakova
6:59.582PB
11
Nene Sakai
7:04.320PB
12
Nadezhda Morozova
7:07.197PB

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:16
| Show all posts
Men's 1000m
Final Results

Pavel Kulizhnikov
1:05.697WR|TR|PB

Kjeld Nuis
1:06.730

Laurent Dubreuil
1:06.765PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
1:07.002
5
Masaya Yamada
1:07.033PB
6
Kai Verbij
1:07.058
7
Nico Ihle
1:07.100
8
Ruslan Murashov
1:07.135PB
9
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
1:07.258PB
10
Ignat Golovatsiuk
1:07.325PB
11
Viktor Mushtakov
1:07.345PB
12
Joey Mantia
1:07.516
13
Jin-Su Kim
1:07.525PB
14
Ryota Kojima
1:07.556PB
15
Yamato Matsui
1:07.598PB
16
Zhongyan Ning
1:07.762
17
Alexandre St-Jean
1:07.878
18
Mathias Vosté
1:07.959
19
Jeremias Marx
1:08.064PB
20
Tae-Yun Kim
1:08.069PB
21
Joon-Ho Kim
1:08.160PB
22
Odin By Farstad
1:08.600PB
23
Hendrik Dombek
1:08.840PB
Thomas Krol
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:19
| Show all posts
Women's 1000m
Final Results

Jutta Leerdam
1:11.847PB

Olga Fatkulina
1:12.331PB

Miho Takagi
1:12.344

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ireen Wüst
1:12.640PB
5
Kimi Goetz
1:12.705PB
6
Nao Kodaira
1:12.860
7
Yekaterina Shikhova
1:12.886
8
Brittany Bowe
1:12.914
9
Letitia de Jong
1:12.998PB
10
Daria Kachanova
1:13.101
11
Vanessa Herzog
1:13.843
12
Brianna Bocox
1:14.111PB
13
Qishi Li
1:14.131
14
Xin Zhao
1:14.182PB
15
Arisa Go
1:14.365
16
Natalia Czerwonka
1:14.457
17
Yu-Ting Huang
1:14.646
18
Karolina Bosiek
1:14.659PB
19
Heather Mclean
1:14.810
20
Nikola Zdráhalova
1:15.345PB
21
Béatrice Lamarche
1:15.376
22
Qi Yin
1:15.455PB
23
Min Sun Kim
1:15.632PB
24
Abigail Mccluskey
1:16.700

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:27
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Netherlands
Sven Kramer
Douwe de Vries
Marcel Bosker

3:34.687

Japan
Seitaro Ichinohe
Shane Williamson
Riku Tsuchiya

3:36.416

Russia
Danila Semerikov
Sergey Trofimov
Ruslan Zakharov

3:37.247

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ted-Jan Bloemen
Jordan Belchos
Tyson Langelaar
3:38.273
5
Emery Lehman
Ian Quinn
Ethan Cepuran
3:38.512
6
Andrea Giovannini
Nicola Tumolero
Michele Malfatti
3:38.964
7
Håvard Bøkko
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
Hallgeir Engebråten
3:41.229
8
Peter Michael
Kierryn Hughes
Josh Whyte
3:44.786

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:29
| Show all posts
Women's 1500m
Final Results

Ireen Wüst
1:50.925

Evgeniia Lalenkova
1:51.137PB

Elizaveta Kazelina
1:51.418PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Miho Takagi
1:51.584
5
Melissa Wijfje
1:51.782PB
6
Yekaterina Shikhova
1:52.073
7
Ivanie Blondin
1:52.435
8
Nana Takagi
1:52.723PB
9
Nao Kodaira
1:52.822PB
10
Joy Beune
1:53.110
11
Natalia Czerwonka
1:53.568PB
12
Roxanne Dufter
1:53.960PB
13
Francesca Lollobrigida
1:54.130PB
14
Brittany Bowe
1:54.206
15
Nikola Zdráhalova
1:54.241PB
16
Isabelle Weidemann
1:54.325PB
17
Xin Zhao
1:54.490PB
18
Karolina Bosiek
1:55.026PB
19
Abigail Mccluskey
1:55.199PB
20
Maryna Zuyeva
1:55.257
21
Kimi Goetz
1:55.259PB
22
Qi Yin
1:55.497PB
23
Nadezhda Morozova
1:56.229PB
24
Mei Han
1:56.888

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:35
| Show all posts
Men's 1500m
Final Results

Kjeld Nuis
1:41.664

Thomas Krol
1:41.735

Joey Mantia
1:42.164PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Zhongyan Ning
1:42.333PB
5
Denis Yuskov
1:42.347
6
Seitaro Ichinohe
1:42.362PB
7
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
1:42.550PB
8
Sindre Henriksen
1:43.344PB
9
Tyson Langelaar
1:43.391PB
10
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
1:43.628
10
Patrick Roest
1:43.628
12
Masaya Yamada
1:43.839PB
13
Livio Wenger
1:44.095PB
14
Daniil Beliaev
1:44.121PB
15
Min Seok Kim
1:44.223
16
Emery Lehman
1:44.252PB
17
Sergey Trofimov
1:44.311PB
18
Allan Dahl Johansson
1:44.704
19
Connor Howe
1:44.808
20
Vitaliy Schigolev
1:45.590PB
21
Marcin Bachanek
1:45.610PB
22
Francesco Betti
1:46.709PB
23
Mathias Vosté
1:46.739
Takuro Oda
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:44
| Show all posts
Women's Mass Start
Final Results

Ivanie Blondin
608:14.020

Bo-Reum Kim
408:14.220

Irene Schouten
208:14.320

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Nana Takagi
108:14.330
5
Francesca Lollobrigida
68:14.700
6
Valerie Maltais
58:19.630
7
Mia Kilburg-Manganello
38:14.950
8
Maryna Zuyeva
38:15.820
9
Claudia Pechstein
28:18.040
10
Karolina Bosiek
28:23.090
11
Melissa Wijfje
18:17.330
12
Ji Woo Park
18:23.250
13
Karolina Gasecka
18:34.060
14
Yang Zhou
08:15.010
15
Elena Sokhryakova
08:16.250
16
Qi Yin
08:16.340
17
Nadja Wenger
08:22.440
18
Tatsiana Mikhailava
08:22.740
19
Saskia Alusalu
08:23.740
20
Elizaveta Kazelina
08:37.190
21
Michelle Uhrig
08:14.850
22
Gemma Cooper
05:56.700
Ayano Sato
DSQ
Paige Schwartzburg
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 20-2-2020 15:51
| Show all posts
Men's Mass Start
Final Results

Jorrit Bergsma
607:39.490

Jordan Belchos
407:39.790

Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
247:40.270

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vitaly Mikhailov
147:40.370
5
Joey Mantia
67:41.810
6
Artur Janicki
57:45.690
7
Haralds Silovs
57:48.730
8
Jaewon Chung
37:41.960
9
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
07:42.060
10
Ruslan Zakharov
07:42.330
11
Cheonho Um
07:42.500
12
Ian Quinn
07:42.530
13
Livio Wenger
07:43.130
14
Timothy Loubineaud
07:43.330
15
Bart Swings
07:45.040
16
Andrea Giovannini
07:45.690
17
Hanahati Muhamaiti
07:52.480
18
Felix Maly
07:53.150
19
Peter Michael
07:53.420
20
Alemasi Kahanbai
07:55.200
21
Armin Hager
07:55.920
22
Danila Semerikov
08:05.470
23
Marcin Bachanek
08:15.900
24
Arjan Stroetinga
06:32.660

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-11-2021 04:44 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list