|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 23-1-2020 15:11
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020

Ashgabat (TKM) - 26 February 2020 - 8 March 2020


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Nations

  • Bahrain
  • China
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Japan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lebanon
  • Oman
  • Saudi Arabia
  • South Kiorea
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkmenistan
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vietnam



Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 26th - March 2nd, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

I
Knockout Round
March 4th - March 8th, 2020
8 Nations, Placement Matchs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the winning Nation will be the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020 Champion



Road to the Men's Futsal FIFA World Cup 2020


The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations will qualify for the Men's Futsal FIFA World Cup 2020.

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Futsal FIFA World Cup 2020

  • Lithuania
  • Solomon Islands

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:34
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

West Zone Qualifying Round
October 16th - October 20th, 2019
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the West Zone Qualifying Play-Off

I
West Zone Qualifying Play-Off
October 22nd, 2019
2 Nations, Single Match, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020
I
I
ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
October 21st - October 23rd, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals

I
ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round (Knockout Round)
October 25th - October 27th, 2019
4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020
I
I
East Zone Qualifying Round
October 22nd - October 24th, 2019
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the East Zone Qualifying Play-Off

I
East Zone Qualifying Play-Off
October 26th, 2019
2 Nations, Single Match, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020
I
I
Central and South Zone Qualifying Round
October 23rd - October 25th, 2019
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

  • Afghanistan (Central and South Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Australia (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Bahrain (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Cambodia (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • China (East Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Chinese Taipei (East Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Hong Kong (East Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Indonesia (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Iran (Central and South Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Iraq (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Japan (East Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Kuwait (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Kyrgyzstan (Central and South Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Lebanon (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Macau (East Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Malaysia (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Mongolia (East Zone Qualifying Round, East Zone Qualifying Play-Off)
  • Myanmar (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Nepal (Central and South Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Palestine (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Oman (West Zone Qualifying Round, West Zone Qualifying Play-Off)
  • Qatar (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Saudi Arabia (West Zone Qualifying Round)
  • South Korea (East Zone Qualifying Round, East Zone Qualifying Play-Off)
  • Tajikistan (Central and South Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Thailand (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Timor-Leste (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Turkmenistan (Host Nation)
  • United Arab Emirates (West Zone Qualifying Round, West Zone Qualifying Play-Off)
  • Uzbekistan (Central and South Zone Qualifying Round)
  • Vietnam (ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round)
 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:37
| Show all posts
West Zone Qualifying Round
October 16th - October 20th, 2019
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC Asian Championship 2020, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the West Zone Qualifying Play-Off

Group A

  • Bahrain
  • Iraq
  • Kuwait
  • Palestine
  • United Arab Emirates


Group B

  • Lebanon
  • Oman
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia


Group A
Arabia Standard Time (GMT +3)

Kuwait 7 - 1 Palestine
Half-Time: 2-0
October 16th 2019, h. 17:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


United Arab Emirates 3 - 3 Bahrain
Half-Time: 1-1
October 16th 2019, h. 19:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Palestine 3 - 6 Iraq
Half-Time: 1-1
October 17th 2019, h. 17:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Kuwait 4 - 1 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 2-1
October 17th 2019, h. 19:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Iraq 1 - 4 Kuwait
Half-Time: 0-2
October 18th 2019, h. 17:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Bahrain 4 - 1 Palestine
Half-Time: 2-1
October 18th 2019, h. 19:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


United Arab Emirates 3 - 2 Iraq
Half-Time: 2-2
October 19th 2019, h. 17.00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Bahrain 2 - 0 Kuwait
Half-Time: 1-0
October 19th 2019, h. 19:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Palestine 4 - 5 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 3-1
October 20th 2019, h. 17:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Iraq 2 - 1 Bahrain
Half-Time: 1-1
October 20th 2019, h. 19:00, Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Manama


Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kuwait
4
3
0
1
15
5
+10
9
Bahrain
4
2
1
1
10
6
+4
7
United Arab Emirates
4
2
1
1
12
13
-1
7
Iraq
4
2
0
2
11
11
0
6
Palestine
4
0
0
4
9
22
-13
0

Group B
Arabia Standard Time (GMT +3)

Lebanon 10 - 2 Oman
Half-Time: 6-1
October 16th 2019, h. 13:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama


Qatar 2 - 5 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 1-4
October 16th 2019, h. 15:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama


Oman 3 - 0 Qatar
Half-Time: 2-0
October 18th 2019, h. 13:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama


Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-1
October 18th 2019, h. 15:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama


Lebanon 8 - 1 Qatar
Half-Time: 3-0
October 20th 2019, h. 13:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama


Saudi Arabia 4 - 4 Oman
Half-Time: 1-1
October 20th 2019, h. 15:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama


Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Lebanon
3
3
0
0
20
4
+16
9
Saudi Arabia
3
1
1
1
10
8
+2
4
Oman
3
1
1
1
9
14
-5
4
Qatar
3
0
0
3
3
16
-13
0
 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:38
| Show all posts
West Zone Qualifying Play-Off
October 22nd, 2019
2 Nations, Single Match, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC
Asian Championship 2020

  • Oman
  • United Arab Emirates


Qualifying Play-Off
Arabian Standard Time (GMT +3)


United Arab Emirates 1 - 5 Oman
Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2019, h. 18:00, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:39
| Show all posts
ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
October 21st - October 23rd, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals

Group A

  • Cambodia
  • Myanmar
  • Thailand
  • Timor-Leste


Group B

  • Australia
  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Vietnam


Group A
Indochina Time (GMT +7)


Thailand 12 - 0 Cambodia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 21st 2019, h. 11:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Myanmar 6 - 1 Timor-Leste
Half-Time: 2-1
October 21st 2019, h. 13:30, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Cambodia 3 - 13 Myanmar
Half-Time: 1-5
October 22nd 2019, h. 11:30, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Timor-Leste 1 - 11 Thailand
Half-Time: 1-7
October 22nd 2019, h. 14:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Thailand 9 - 0 Myanmar
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2019, h. 11:30, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Timor-Leste 4 - 4 Cambodia
Half-Time: 2-3
October 23rd 2019, h. 14:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Thailand
3
3
0
0
32
1
+31
9
Myanmar
3
2
0
1
19
13
+6
6
Timor-Leste
3
0
1
2
6
21
-15
1
Cambodia
3
0
1
2
7
29
-22
1

Group B
Indochina Time (GMT +7)


Malaysia 2 - 3 Indonesia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 21st 2019, h. 16:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Vietnam 2 - 0 Australia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2019, h. 19:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Indonesia 0 - 0 Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2019, h. 16:30, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Australia 6 - 4 Malaysia
Half-Time: 5-1
October 22nd 2019, h. 19:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Indonesia 8 - 3 Australia
Half-Time: 2-1
October 23rd 2019, h. 16:30, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Vietnam 4 - 2 Malaysia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2019, h. 19:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Indonesia
3
2
1
0
11
5
+6
7
Vietnam
3
2
1
0
6
2
+4
7
Australia
3
1
0
2
9
14
-5
3
Malaysia
3
0
0
3
8
13
-5
0

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:41
| Show all posts
ASEAN Zone Qualifying Round (Knockout Round)
October 25th - October 27th, 2019
4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC
Asian Championship 2020
  • Myanmar
  • Thailand
  • Indonesia
  • Vietnam


Semifinals
Indochina Time (GMT +7)


Thailand 2 - 0 Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-0
October 25th 2019, h. 14:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City


Indonesia 4 - 3 Myanmar
Half-Time: 1-0
October 25th 2019, h. 17:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City



Third Place Match
Indochina Time (GMT +7)


Vietnam 7 - 3 Myanmar
Half-Time: 2-2
October 27th 2019, h. 14:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City



Final
Indochina Time (GMT +7)

Thailand 5 - 0 Indonesia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 27th 2019, h. 17:00, Phu Tho Stadium, Ho Chi Min City

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:42
| Show all posts
East Zone Qualifying Round
October 22nd - October 24th, 2019
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC
Asian Championship 2020, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the East Zone Qualifying Play-Off

Group A

  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong
  • Mongolia


Group B

  • Japan
  • Macau
  • South Korea



Group A
China Standard Time (GMT +8)


China 3 - 0 Mongolia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2019, h. 15:30, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Chinese Taipei 4 - 1 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 3-1
October 22nd 2019, h. 18:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Hong Kong 0 - 5 China
Half-Time: 0-2
October 23rd 2019, h. 15:30, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Mongolia 4 - 4 Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 1-3
October 23rd 2019, h. 18:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Mongolia 6 - 3 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 3-0
October 24th 2019, h. 15:30, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Chinese Taipei 2 - 8 China
Half-Time: 0-6
October 24th 2019, h. 18:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
China
3
3
0
0
16
2
+14
9
Mongolia
3
1
1
1
10
10
0
4
Chinese Taipei
3
1
1
1
10
13
-3
4
Hong Kong
3
0
0
3
4
15
-11
0

Group B
China Standard Time (GMT +8)


Macau 2 - 17 Japan
Half-Time: 1-10
October 22nd 2019, h. 14:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


South Korea 7 - 1 Macau
Half-Time: 1-1
October 23rd 2019, h. 14:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Japan 4 - 2 South Korea
Half-Time: 1-1
October 24th 2019, h. 14:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos


Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
2
2
0
0
21
4
+17
6
South Korea
2
1
0
1
9
5
+4
3
Macau
2
0
0
2
3
24
-21
0

 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:43
| Show all posts
East Zone Qualifying Round
October 22nd - October 24th, 2019
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC
Asian Championship 2020, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the East Zone Qualifying Play-Off


  • Mongolia
  • South Korea
Qualifying Play-Off
China Standard Time (GMT +8)


Mongolia 0 - 5 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-3
October 26th 2019, h. 14:00, Ordos Sports Centre, Ordos



 Author| Post time: 23-1-2020 15:44
| Show all posts
Central and South Zone Qualifying Round
October 23rd - October 25th, 2019
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Futsal AFC
Asian Championship 2020

Group A

  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Tajikistan
  • Uzbekistan


Group B

  • Iran
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Turkmenistan


Group A
Iran Standard Time (GMT +3:30)


Tajikistan 6 - 0 Nepal
Half-Time: 3-0
October 23rd 2019, h. 13:00, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Uzbekistan 6 - 2 Afghanistan
Half-Time: 3-0
October 23rd 2019, h. 15:30, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Afghanistan 2 - 5 Tajikistan
Half-Time: 2-1
October 24th 2019, h. 13:00, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Nepal 1 - 4 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-3
October 24th 2019, h. 15:30, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Nepal 2 - 6 Afghanistan
Half-Time: 2-3
October 25th 2019, h. 13:00, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Uzbekistan 9 - 3 Tajikistan
Half-Time: 5-2
October 25th 2019, h. 15:30, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Uzbekistan
3
3
0
0
19
6
+13
9
Tajikistan
3
2
0
1
14
11
+3
6
Afghanistan
3
1
0
2
10
13
-3
3
Nepal
3
0
0
3
3
16
-13
0

Group B
Iran Standard Time (GMT +3:30)


Turkmenistan 0 - 4 Iran
Half-Time: 0-2
October 23rd 2019, h. 18:00, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Kyrgyzstan 3 - 2 Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 0-2
October 24th 2019, h. 18:00, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Iran 8 - 3 Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 6-3
October 25th 2019, h. 18:00, Ghadir Arena, Urmia


Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Iran
2
2
0
0
12
3
+9
6
Kyrgyzstan
2
1
0
1
6
10
-4
3
Turkmenistan
2
0
0
2
2
7
-5
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-1-2021 16:02 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list