|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 23-11-2019 15:15
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Tokyo (JPN) - 26 July 2021 - 31 July 2021



Defending Champion: Fiji


Qualified Nations

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Canada
  • Fiji
  • Great Britain
  • Ireland
  • Kenya
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
  • United States


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
July 26th - July 27th, 2021
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 2 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
July 27th - July 28th, 2021
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 Champion
 Author| Post time: 23-11-2019 17:36
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Africa


Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019
November 30th, 2018 - June 2nd, 2019
21 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019
November 8th - November 9th, 2019
14 Nations,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Algeria (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Benin (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Botswana (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Burkina Faso (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Cote d'Ivoire (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Ghana (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Guinea (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Kenya (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Madagascar (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Mali (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Mauritius (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Morocco (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Namibia (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Niger (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Nigeria (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Tunisia (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Senegal (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • South Africa (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019)
  • Uganda (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019, Withdrew)
  • Zambia (Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019)
  • Zimbabwe (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RA African Championship 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)


Asia


Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019
November 30th, 2018 - June 2nd, 2019
21 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
November 23rd, 2019
9 Nations, 2 Groups,
the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group and the best 3rd ranked Nation will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2 worst ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Off
I
Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
November 23rd - November 24th, 2019
9 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Afghanistan (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • China (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020, Withdrew)
  • Chinese Taipei (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Hong Kong (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Japan (Host Nation)
  • Malaysia (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Philippines (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Singapore (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Sri Lanka (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • South Korea (Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)


Europe


Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019
November 30th, 2018 - June 2nd, 2019
21 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
July 13th, 2019
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the best two 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the worst 3rd ranked Nation between all Groups and the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12 Places Quarterfinals
I
Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
July 14th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • England (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • France (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Georgia (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Germany (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Hungary (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Ireland (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Italy (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Lithuania (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Portugal (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Russia (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Scotland (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019)
  • Spain (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Ukraine (Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Wales (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019)


North America


Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019
November 30th, 2018 - June 2nd, 2019
21 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019
July 13th - July 14th, 2019
8 Nations,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Barbados (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019)
  • Bermuda (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019)
  • Canada (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019)
  • Cayman Islands (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019)
  • Guyana (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019)
  • Jamaica (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Mexico (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Trinidad and Tobago (Men's Rugby Sevens RAN North American Championship 2019)
  • United States (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019)


Oceania


Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019
November 30th, 2018 - June 2nd, 2019
21 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
10 Nations,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • American Samoa (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Australia (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Cook Islands (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Fiji (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019)
  • Nauru (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • New Caledonia (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Niue (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • New Zealand (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019)
  • Papua New Guinea (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Samoa (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Solomon Islands (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Tonga (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Tuvalu (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)
  • Vanuatu (Men's Rugby Sevens OR Oceanian Championship 2019)


South America


Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019
November 30th, 2018 - June 2nd, 2019
21 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 29th - June 30th, 2019
10 Nations, 2 Groups,
the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match, the 5th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 9th Place Match
I
Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 30th, 2019
10 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final,
the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
I
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Argentina (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Brazil (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020, Withdrew)
  • Chile (Men's Rugby Sevens WR World Series 2018 - 2019, Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020), Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Colombia (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Costa Rica (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Guatemala (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Paraguay (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Peru (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Uruguay (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)
  • Venezuela (Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020)

 Author| Post time: 24-11-2019 12:22
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 29th - June 30th, 2019
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match, the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 7th Place Match, the 5th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 9th Place Match

Group A

  • Argentina
  • Colombia
  • Guatemala
  • Paraguay
  • Peru


Group B

  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Costa Rica
  • Uruguay
  • Venezuela


Group A
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Colombia 41 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 14:30, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Argentina 46 - 0 Guatemala
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 14:52, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Colombia 10 - 14 Paraguay
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 16:33, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Argentina 53 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 16:55, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Colombia 29 - 12 Guatemala
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 18:36, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Argentina 42 - 5 Paraguay
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 18:58, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Paraguay 24 - 7 Peru
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 20:49, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Paraguay 31 - 5 Guatemala
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 12:00, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Argentina 43 - 0 Colombia
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 12:22, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Peru 40 - 12 Guatemala
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 14:12, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
Argentina
4
4
0
0
184
5
+179
12
Paraguay
4
3
0
1
74
64
+10
10
Colombia
4
2
0
2
80
26
+54
8
Peru
4
1
0
3
47
130
-83
6
Guatemala
4
0
0
4
29
146
-117
4


Group B
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Uruguay 36 - 0 Venezuela
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 15:14, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Chile 51 - 0 Costa Rica
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 15:36, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Uruguay 15 - 19 Brazil
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 17:17, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Chile 53 - 0 Venezuela
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 17:39, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Chile 0 - 14 Brazil
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 19:20, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Uruguay 50 - 0 Costa Rica
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 19:42, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Brazil 55 - 7 Venezuela
Half-Time: ?-?
June 29th 2019, h. 21:11, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Brazil 60 - 0 Costa Rica
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 12:44, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Chile 42 - 5 Uruguay
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 13:06, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Venezuela 19 - 24 Costa Rica
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 14:34, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
Brazil
4
4
0
0
148
22
+126
12
Chile
4
3
0
1
146
19
+127
10
Uruguay
4
2
0
2
106
61
+45
8
Costa Rica
4
1
0
3
24
180
-156
6
Venezuela
4
0
0
4
26
168
-142
4

 Author| Post time: 24-11-2019 12:33
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens SR South American Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 30th, 2019
10 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Argentina
  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Guatemala
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Uruguay
  • Venezuela


Semifinals
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Argentina 35 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 15:48, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago
I
Brazil 14 - 12 Paraguay
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 16:10, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago


9th Place Match
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Guatemala 12 - 24 Venezuela
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 16:32, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago


7th Place Match
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Peru 41 - 7 Costa Rica
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 16:54, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago


5th Place Match
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Colombia 22 - 5 Urugay
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 17:16, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago


Third Place Match
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Chile 43 - 0 Paraguay
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 18:42, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago


Final
Chile Standard Time (GMT -3)

Argentina 26 - 0 Brazil
Half-Time: ?-?
June 30th 2019, h. 19:04, Old Grangonian Club, Santiago
 Author| Post time: 25-11-2019 16:52
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
July 13th, 2019
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the best two 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the worst 3rd ranked Nation between all Groups and the 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12 Places Quarterfinals

Group A

  • France
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Portugal


Group B

  • Ireland
  • Russia
  • Spain
  • Ukraine


Group C

  • England
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Lithuania



Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Portugal 12 - 19 Italy
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 13:28, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

France 42 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 13:50, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Portugal 47 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 16:13, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

France 34 - 10 Italy
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 16:35, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Italy 34 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 18:58, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

France 10 - 5 Portugal
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 19:20, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
3
0
0
86
15
+71
9
Italy
3
2
0
1
63
46
+17
7
Portugal
3
1
0
2
64
29
+35
5
Hungary
3
0
0
3
0
123
-123
3


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 41 - 0 Ukraine
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 12:44, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Spain 47 - 0 Russia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 13:06, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Ireland 52 - 14 Russia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 15:29, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Spain 40 - 5 Ukraine
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 15:51, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Russia 40 - 7 Ukraine
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 18:14, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Ireland 17 - 17 Spain
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 18:36, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
3
2
1
0
104
22
+82
8
Ireland
3
2
1
0
110
31
+79
8
Russia
3
1
0
2
54
106
-52
5
Ukraine
3
0
0
3
12
121
-109
3


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

England 40 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 11:56, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Germany 33 - 7 Georgia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 12:22, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

England 24 - 7 Georgia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 14:45, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Germany 24 - 19 Lithuania
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 15:07, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Georgia 38 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 17:30, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

England 33 - 7 Germany
Half-Time: ?-?
July 13th 2019, h. 17:52, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
England
3
3
0
0
97
14
+83
9
Germany
3
2
0
1
64
59
+5
7
Georgia
3
1
0
2
52
57
-5
5
Lithuania
3
0
0
3
19
102
-83
3

 Author| Post time: 25-11-2019 17:24
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens RE European Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
July 14th, 2019
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • England
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Portugal
  • Spain


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 28 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 11:00, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
I
Ireland 21 - 0 Germany
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 12:06, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
I
I
Spain 5 - 14 Portugal
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 11:22, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
I
England 35 - 0 Italy
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 11:44, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


9th - 12th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 31 - 5 Hungary
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 12:28, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
I
Lithuania 14 - 0 Ukraine
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 12:50, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


5th - 8th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Georgia 0 - 19 Germany
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 14:15, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
I
Spain 47 - 7 Italy
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 14:37, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 19 - 12 Ireland
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 14:59, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
I
Portugal 12 - 29 England
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 15:21, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


11th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Hungary 12 - 29 Ukraine
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 15:43, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


9th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 29 - 24 Lithuania
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 16:05, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Georgia 19 - 21 Italy
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 17:02, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany 19 - 21 Spain
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 17:24, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


Third Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Ireland 26 - 12 Portugal
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 17:46, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 7 - 31 England
Half-Time: ?-?
July 14th 2019, h. 18:11, Stade Michel Bendichou, Colomiers
 Author| Post time: 25-11-2019 17:57
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
November 23rd, 2019
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group and the best 3rd ranked Nation will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2 worst ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Off

Group A

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong
  • Malaysia


Group B

  • China
  • Philippines
  • Singapore


Group C

  • Afghanistan
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka



Group A
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Chinese Taipei 19 - 26 Malaysia
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 10:14, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Hong Kong 54 - 0 Malaysia
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 12:44, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Hong Kong 54 - 0 Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 15:14, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
Hong Kong
2
2
0
0
108
0
+108
6
Malaysia
2
1
0
1
26
73
-47
4
Chinese Taipei
2
0
0
2
19
80
-61
2


Group B
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Philippines 21 - 12 Singapore
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 09:52, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

China 33 - 12 Singapore
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 12:22, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

China 26 - 15 Philippines
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 14:52, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
China
2
2
0
0
59
27
+32
6
Philippines
2
1
0
1
36
38
-2
4
Singapore
2
0
0
2
24
54
-30
2


Group C
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

South Korea 19 - 0 Afghanistan
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 09:30, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Sri Lanka 26 - 5 Afghanistan
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 12:00, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Sri Lanka 7 - 44 South Korea
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
South Korea
2
2
0
0
63
7
+56
6
Sri Lanka
2
1
0
1
33
49
-16
4
Afghanistan
2
0
0
2
5
45
-40
2

 Author| Post time: 25-11-2019 18:14
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens AR Asian Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
November 23rd - November 24th, 2019
9 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020, the 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Afghanistan
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong
  • Malaysia
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Sri Lanka


Quarterfinals Play-Off
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Afghanistan 35 - 12 Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: ?-?
November 23rd 2019, h. 17:40, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


Quarterfinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

South Korea 32 - 7 Malaysia
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 10:00, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon
I
China 50 - 5 Singapore
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 10:22, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon
I
I
Sri Lanka 17 - 24 Philippines
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 10:44, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon
I
Hong Kong 38 - 0 Afghanistan
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 11:06, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


5th - 8th Places Semifinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Malaysia 21 - 7 Singapore
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 13:30, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon
I
Sri Lanka 40 - 0 Afghanistan
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 13:52, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


Semifinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

South Korea 12 - 7 China
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 14:14, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon
I
Philippines 0 - 26 Hong Kong
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 14:36, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


7th Place Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Singapore 33 - 7 Afghanistan
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 16:20, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


5th Place Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Malaysia 7 - 14 Sri Lanka
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 16:42, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


Third Place Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

China 19 - 14 Philippines
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 17:04, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon


Final
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

South Korea 12 - 7 Hong Kong
Half-Time: ?-?
November 24th 2019, h. 17:30, Incheon Namdong Asiad Rugby Field, Incheon

 Author| Post time: 18-6-2021 13:48
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Preliminary Round)
June 18th - June 20th, 2021
9 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)

Group A

  • Ireland
  • Mexico
  • Samoa
  • Tonga
  • Zimbabwe


Group B

  • Chile
  • France
  • Hong Kong
  • Jamaica



Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Zimbabwe 21 - 0 Mexico
Half-Time: 7-0
June 18th 2021, h. 18:00, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Samoa 69 - 5 Mexico
Half-Time: 35-5
June 19th 2021, h. 09:28, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Ireland 31 - 10 Zimbabwe
Half-Time: 31-0
June 19th 2021, h. 09:50, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Ireland 31 - 0 Mexico
Half-Time: 21-0
June 19th 2021, h. 12:12, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Samoa 47 - 5 Tonga
Half-Time: 21-5
June 19th 2021, h. 12:34, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Ireland 43 - 0 Tonga
Half-Time: 22-0
June 19th 2021, h. 15:24, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Samoa 33 - 7 Zimbabwe
Half-Time: 28-7
June 19th 2021, h. 17:39, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Tonga 21 - 12 Mexico
Half-Time: 7-12
June 19th 2021, h. 18:01, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Tonga 17 - 26 Zimbabwe
Half-Time: 10-14
June 20th 2021, h. 12:55, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Samoa 7 - 21 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-14
June 20th 2021, h. 13:17, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
Ireland
4
4
0
0
126
17
+109
12
Samoa
4
3
0
1
156
38
+118
10
Zimbabwe
4
2
0
2
64
81
-17
8
Tonga
4
1
0
3
43
128
-85
6
Mexico
4
0
0
4
17
142
-125
4

Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 40 - 0 Jamaica
Half-Time: 14-0
June 19th 2021, h. 10:12, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Hong Kong 31 - 5 Jamaica
Half-Time: 17-5
June 19th 2021, h. 12:56, Stade Louis II, Monaco

France 43 - 7 Chile
Half-Time: 26-0
June 19th 2021, h. 13:18, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Hong Kong 26 - 15 Chile
Half-Time: 7-10
June 19th 2021, h. 15:46, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Chile 31 - 5 Jamaica
Half-Time: 19-5
June 19th 2021, h. 18:45, Stade Louis II, Monaco

France 36 - 5 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 19-0
June 20th 2021, h. 14:01, Stade Louis II, Monaco

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
3
0
0
119
12
+107
9
Hong Kong
3
2
0
1
62
56
+6
7
Chile
3
1
0
2
53
74
-21
5
Jamaica
3
0
0
3
10
102
-92
3

 Author| Post time: 22-6-2021 07:10
| Show all posts
Men's Rugby Sevens WR Qualifying Tournament for the Summer Olympic Games 2020 (Knockout Round)
June 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • France
  • Hong Kong
  • Ireland
  • Samoa

Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 31 - 0 Samoa
Half-Time: 19-0
June 20th 2021, h. 16:23, Stade Louis II, Monaco

I
Ireland 28 - 5 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 21-0
June 20th 2021, h. 16:45, Stade Louis II, Monaco


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 19 - 28 Ireland
Half-Time: 12-7
June 20th 2021, h. 19:07, Stade Louis II, Monaco
 Author| Post time: 26-7-2021 15:02
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
July 26th - July 27th, 2021
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 2 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • New Zealand
  • South Korea

Group B

  • Canada
  • Fiji
  • Great Britain
  • Japan

Group C

  • Ireland
  • Kenya
  • South Africa
  • United States



Group A
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

New Zealand 50 - 5 South Korea
Half-Time: 14-5
July 26th 2021, h. 10:00,
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Australia 19 - 29 Argentina
Half-Time: 0-24
July 26th 2021, h. 10:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

New Zealand 35 - 14 Argentina
Half-Time: 14-7
July 26th 2021, h. 17:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Australia 42 - 5 South Korea
Half-Time: 21-0
July 26th 2021, h. 18:00,
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Argentina 56 - 0 South Korea
Half-Time: 28-0
July 27th 2021, h. 10:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

New Zealand 14 - 12 Australia
Half-Time: 0-12
July 27th 2021, h. 11:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
New Zealand
3
3
0
0
99
31
+68
9
Argentina
3
2
0
1
99
54
+45
7
Australia
3
1
0
2
73
48
+25
5
South Korea
3
0
0
3
10
148
-138
3

Group B
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Fiji 24 - 19 Japan
Half-Time: 12-14
July 26th 2021, h. 09:00,
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Great Britain 24 - 0 Canada
Half-Time: 7-0
July 26th 2021, h. 09:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Great Britain 34 - 0 Japan
Half-Time: 17-0
July 26th 2021, h. 16:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Fiji 28 - 14 Canada
Half-Time: 14-7
July 26th 2021, h. 17:00,
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Canada 36 - 12 Japan
Half-Time: 19-0
July 27th 2021, h. 09:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Fiji 33 - 7 Great Britain
Half-Time: 19-0
July 27th 2021, h. 09:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Fiji
3
3
0
0
85
40
+45
9
Great Britain
3
2
0
1
65
33
+32
7
Canada
3
1
0
2
50
64
-14
5
Japan
3
0
0
3
31
94
-63
3

Group C
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

South Africa 33 - 14 Ireland
Half-Time: 14-7
July 26th 2021, h. 11:00,
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

United States 19 - 14 Kenya
Half-Time: 12-7
July 26th 2021, h. 11:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

United States USA 19 - 17 Ireland
Half-Time: 12-5
July 26th 2021, h. 16:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

South Africa 14 - 5 Kenya
Half-Time: 14-5
July 26th 2021, h. 17:00,
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Kenya 7 - 12 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-12
July 27th 2021, h. 11:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

South Africa 17 - 12 United States
Half-Time: 5-5
July 27th 2021, h. 11:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
South Africa
3
3
0
0
64
31
+33
9
United States
3
2
0
1
50
48
+2
7
Ireland
3
1
0
2
43
59
-16
5
Kenya
3
0
0
3
26
45
-19
3
 Author| Post time: 27-7-2021 10:07
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
July 27th - July 28th, 2021
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Rugby Sevens Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020 Champion

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Canada
  • Fiji
  • Great Britain
  • Ireland
  • Kenya
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
  • United States


9th-12th Places Semifinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Ireland 31 - 0 South Korea
Half-Time: 10-0
July 27th 2021, h. 16:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
I
Kenya 21 - 7 Japan
Half-Time: 14-7
July 27th 2021, h. 17:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


Quarterfinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

New Zealand 21 - 10 Canada
Half-Time: 21-0
July 27th 2021, h. 17:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
I
Great Britain 26 - 21 United States
Half-Time: 7-21
July 27th 2021, h. 18:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
I
I

South Africa 14 - 19 Argentina
Half-Time: 7-14
July 27th 2021, h. 18:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
I
Fiji 19 - 0 Australia
Half-Time: 7-0
July 27th 2021, h. 19:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


11th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

South Korea 19 - 31 Japan
Half-Time: 12-19
July 28th 2021, h. 09:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


9th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Ireland 0 - 22 Kenya
Half-Time: 0-7
July 28th 2021, h. 09:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Canada 14 - 21 United States
Half-Time: 7-7
July 28th 2021, h. 10:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
I
South Africa 22 - 19 Australia
Half-Time: 17-0
July 28th 2021, h. 10:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


Semifinals
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

New Zealand 29 - 7 Great Britain
Half-Time: 14-7
July 28th 2021, h. 11:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
I
Argentina 14 - 26 Fiji
Half-Time: 14-12
July 28th 2021, h. 11:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


7th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Canada 7 - 26 Australia
Half-Time: 7-12
July 28th 2021, h. 16:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


5th Place Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

United States 7 - 28 South Africa
Half-Time: 7-14
July 28th 2021, h. 17:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


Bronze Medal Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Great Britain 12 - 17 Argentina
Half-Time: 5-12
July 28th 2021, h. 17:30, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo


Gold Medal Match
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

New Zealand 12 - 27 Fiji
Half-Time: 12-19
July 28th 2021, h. 18:00, Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo

 Author| Post time: 28-7-2021 20:08
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Final Results

Fiji
-

New Zealand
-

Argentina
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Great Britain
-
5
South Africa
-
6
United States
-
7
Australia
-
8
Canada
-
9
Kenya
-
10
Ireland
-
11
Japan
-
12
South Korea
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 00:13 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list