|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-11-2019 18:11
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2020

Sofia (BUL) - 13 January 2020 - 19 January 2020





Qualified Nations

  • Australia
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Iceland
  • Mexico
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
  • Turkey



Competition Format
Preliminary Round
January 13th - January 16th, 2020
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
January 18th - January 19th, 2020
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2020 Champion

Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2021


The 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2021.


Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2021


The 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2021.
 Author| Post time: 5-11-2019 18:15
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019
January 15th - January 21st, 2019
6 Nations, the 6th Nation will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2020

I
I

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019
January 14th - January 20th, 2019
  8 Nations, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2020

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • Belgium (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • China (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • Chinese Taipei (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • Croatia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019)
  • Iceland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • Israel (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019)
  • Mexico (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019)
  • Netherlands (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019)
  • New Zealand (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • Serbia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019)
  • South Africa (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)
  • Turkey (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019)

 Author| Post time: 5-11-2019 18:31
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
January 13th - January 16th, 2020
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals

Group A

  • Bulgaria
  • Iceland
  • Mexico
  • New Zealand



Group B

  • Australia
  • Chinese Taipei
  • South Africa
  • Turkey



Group A
  Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Mexico 5 - 0 New Zealand
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 2-0
January 13th 2019, h. 17:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 4 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 2-1
January 13th 2019, h. 20:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Iceland 5 - 2 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-2, 1-0
January 14th 2019, h. 17:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 2 New Zealand
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 1-1
January 14th 2019, h. 20:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

New Zealand 1 - 10 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 1-4, 0-2, 0-4
January 16th 2019, h. 13:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Mexico 5 - 2 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-0, 1-2
January 16th 2019, h. 20:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Iceland
3
3(0)
0(0)
19
6
+13
9
Mexico
3
2(0)
1(0)
12
7
+5
6
Bulgaria
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
11
-3
3
New Zealand
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
18
-15
0


Group B
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 3 - 0 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 0-0
January 13th 2019, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Australia 6 - 1 South Africa
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 5-0, 1-0
January 13th 2019, h. 13:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Turkey 6 - 1 South Africa
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 3-1
January 14th 2019, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Chinese Taipei 0 - 5 Australia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-4, 0-1
January 14th 2019, h. 13:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

South Africa 5 - 3 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-2, 3-1
January 16th 2019, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Australia 3 - 2 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 3-0, 0-1
January 16th 2019, h. 17:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Australia
3
3(0)
0(0)
14
3
+11
9
Turkey
3
2(0)
1(0)
11
4
+7
6
South Africa
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
15
-8
3
Chinese Taipei
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
13
-10
0

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2020 19:36
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
January 18th - January 19th, 2020
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2020 Champion

  • Australia
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Iceland
  • Mexico
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
  • Turkey


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 8 - 1 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-0, 5-0
January 18th 2019, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

I
  South Africa 1 - 2 New Zealand
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 0-1
January 18th 2019, h. 13:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


Semifinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Australia 8 - 3 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 3-2, 3-0, 2-1
January 18th 2019, h. 17:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

I
  Iceland 5 - 2 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 4-0, 0-1
January 18th 2019, h. 20:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


7th Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Chinese Taipei (OT)5 - 4 South Africa
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 2-2, Overtime: 1-0
January 19th 2019, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


5th Place Match
E
astern European Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 6 - 1 New Zealand
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-1, 2-0
January 19th 2019, h. 13:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


Bronze Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Mexico 2 - 4 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 0-2
January 19th 2019, h. 17:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


Gold Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Iceland 4 - 1 Australia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 1-1
January 19th 2019, h. 20:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2020 19:38
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Tournament
Final Results

Iceland
-

Australia
-

Turkey
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mexico
-
5
Bulgaria
-
6
New Zealand
-
7
Chinese Taipei
-
8
South Africa
-

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2020 19:39
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2021


The following Nation has qualified for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2021

  • Iceland


 Author| Post time: 15-1-2020 19:40
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2021


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2021
  • Australia
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Mexico
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
  • Turkey

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-1-2021 17:01 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list