|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Ice Hockey Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournaments 2019 - 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 3-11-2019 23:19
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Tournaments 2019 - 2020

Multi-Stage Event - 7 November 2019 - 9 February 2020




Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Status
November 7th - November 9th, 2019 Liepaja
Completed
November 8th - November 10th, 2019 Gdansk
Completed
November 7th - November 10th, 2019 Tallinn
Completed
November 7th - November 9th, 2019 Lorenskog
Completed
December 11th - December 14th, 2020 Budapest
Completed
February 4th - February 9th, 2020 Klagenfurt
Completed

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 23:22
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Liepaja (LAT) - 7 November 2019 - 9 November 2019



Qualified Nations

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia


Competition Format

Round-Robin
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 23:29
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Liepaja (LAT) - 7 November 2019 - 9 November 2019


Round-Robin
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 1 Champion

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia


Round-Robin

France 2 - 4 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-3, 1-1
November 7th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Liepaja Ice Hall, Liepaja

Latvia PSO3 - 2 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
November 7th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Liepaja Ice Hall, Liepaja

Belarus 0 - 2 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
November 8th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Liepaja Ice Hall, Liepaja

Latvia OT2 - 1 France
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, Overtime: 1-0
November 8th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Liepaja Ice Hall, Liepaja

Slovenia 0 - 3 France
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
November 9th 2019, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Liepaja Ice Hall, Liepaja

Latvia 2 - 3 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 2-1
November 9th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Liepaja Ice Hall, Liepaja

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belarus
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
6
+1
6
Latvia
3
2(2)
1(0)
7
6
+1
4
France
3
1(0)
2(1)
6
6
0
4
Slovenia
3
1(0)
2(1)
4
6
-2
4

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 23:30
| Show all posts

Stage 1

Liepaja (LAT) - 7 November 2019 - 9 November 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Belarus
-

Latvia
-

France
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Slovenia
-

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:07
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Gdansk (POL) - 8 November 2019 - 10 November 2019



Qualified Nations

  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Poland



Competition Format

Round-Robin
November 8th - November 10th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 2 Champion

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:13
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Gdansk (POL) - 8 November 2019 - 10 November 2019


Round-Robin
November 8th - November 10th, 2019
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 2 Champion

  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Poland


Round-Robin

Hungary 3 - 4OT Italy
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 1-2, Overtime: 0-1
November 8th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Poland 3 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 0-1
November 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Poland 0 - 2 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2
November 9th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Hungary 3 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 3-0
November 9th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Poland 0 - 2 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1
November 10th 2019, h. 15:15 (GMT +1), Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Italy 1 - 4 Japan
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 0-2
November 10th 2019, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Hala Olivia, Gdansk

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Hungary
3
2(0)
1(1)
8
6
+2
7
Italy
3
2(1)
1(0)
7
7
0
5
Poland
3
1(0)
2(0)
3
6
-3
3
Japan
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
7
+1
3

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:16
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Gdansk (POL) - 8 November 2019 - 10 November 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Hungary
-

Italy
-

Poland
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Japan
-

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:40
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Tallinn (EST) - 7 November 2019 - 10 November 2019




Qualified Nations

  • Estonia
  • Kazakhstan "U20"
  • Latvia "B"
  • Lithuania
  • Romania
  • Ukraine



Competition Format

Preliminary Round
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
November 10th, 2019
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 3 Champion

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:52
| Show all posts
Stage 3
Tallinn (EST) - 7 November 2019 - 10 November 2019


Preliminary Round
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match


Group A

  • Estonia
  • Lithuania
  • Ukraine



Group B

  • Kazakhstan "U20"
  • Latvia "B"
  • Romania


Group A
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania OT2 - 1 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, Overtime: 1-0
November 7th 2019, h. 15:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Estonia 2 - 3 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-1, 1-1
November 8th 2019, h. 19:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Estonia 3 - 2 Lithuania
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 1-2
November 9th 2019, h. 19:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ukraine
2
1(0)
1(1)
4
4
0
4
Estonia
2
1(0)
1(0)
5
5
0
3
Lithuania
2
1(1)
1(0)
4
4
0
2


Group B
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Latvia "B" 5 - 2 Kazakhstan "U20"
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 0-0, 3-0
November 7th 2019, h. 19:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Romania 3 - 5 Latvia "B"
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 3-3
November 8th 2019, h. 15:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Kazakhstan "U20" 1 - 2OT Romania
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-1, Overtime: 0-1
November 9th 2019, h. 15:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Latvia "B"
2
2(0)
0(0)
10
5
+5
6
Romania
2
1(1)
1(0)
5
6
-1
2
Kazakhstan "U20"
2
0(0)
2(1)
3
7
-4
1

 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:56
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Tallinn (EST) - 7 November 2019 - 10 November 2019


Knockout Round
November 10th, 2019
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 3 Champion

  • Estonia
  • Kazakhstan "U20"
  • Latvia "B"
  • Lithuania
  • Romania
  • Ukraine


5th Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania 4 - 3 Kazakhstan "U20"
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 3-1, 0-1
November 10th 2019, h. 13:30, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn


Bronze Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Estonia 3 - 1 Romania
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 2-0
November 10th 2019, h. 17:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn


Gold Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Ukraine 2 - 3 Latvia "B"
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 1-0
November 10th 2019, h. 10:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn


 Author| Post time: 4-11-2019 14:58
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Tallinn (EST) - 7 November 2019 - 10 November 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Latvia "B"
-

Ukraine
-

Estonia
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Romania

-
5
Lithuania
-
6
Kazakhstan "U20"
-

 Author| Post time: 6-11-2019 14:40
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Lorenskog (NOR) - 7 November 2019 - 9 November 2019



Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Norway



Competition Format

Round-Robin
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 4 Champion

 Author| Post time: 6-11-2019 14:45
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Lorenskog (NOR) - 7 November 2019 - 9 November 2019


Round-Robin
November 7th - November 9th, 2019
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Stage 4 Champion

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Norway


Round-Robin

Norway 3 - 1 Austria
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 1-0
November 7th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Denmark 1 - 3 Austria
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 0-2
November 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Norway 4 - 2 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 4-2, 0-0
November 9th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Lorenskog Ishall, Lorenskog

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Norway
2
2(0)
0(0)
7
3
+4
6
Austria
2
1(0)
1(0)
4
4
0
3
Denmark
2
0(0)
2(0)
3
7
-4
0

 Author| Post time: 6-11-2019 14:46
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Lorenskog (NOR) - 7 November 2019 - 9 November 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Norway
-

Austria
-

Denmark
-

 Author| Post time: 24-11-2019 12:57
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Budapest (HUN) - 11 December 2019 - 14 December 2019




Qualified Nations

  • Belarus
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Japan
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine



Competition Format

Preliminary Round
December 11th - December 13th, 2019
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
December 14th, 2019
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 5 Champion

 Author| Post time: 24-11-2019 13:26
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Budapest (HUN) - 11 December 2019 - 14 December 2019


Preliminary Round
December 11th - December 13th, 2019
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Gold Medal Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Bronze Medal Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match



Group A

  • France
  • Hungary
  • Japan



Group B

  • Belarus
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine



Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 4 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 2-2
December 11th 2019, h. 16:00, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest

Hungary 1 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-0, 0-0
December 12th 2019, h. 19:30, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest

Hungary 2 - 5 France
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-1, 0-2
December 13th 2019, h. 19:30, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
2
2(0)
0(0)
9
4
+5
6
Japan
2
1(0)
1(0)
4
5
-1
3
Hungary
2
0(0)
2(0)
3
7
-4
0


Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Ukraine 1 - 4 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-4, 0-0
December 11th 2019, h. 19:30, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest

Belarus OT6 - 5 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 3-3, Overtime: 1-0
December 12th 2019, h. 16:00, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest

South Korea 4 - 2 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-1, 1-0
December 13th 2019, h. 16:00, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belarus
2
2(1)
0(0)
10
6
+4
5
South Korea
2
1(0)
1(1)
9
8
+1
4
Ukraine
2
0(0)
2(0)
3
8
-5
0

 Author| Post time: 24-11-2019 13:30
| Show all posts
Stage 5
Budapest (HUN) - 11 December 2019 - 14 December 2019


Knockout Round
November 14th, 2019
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 5 Champion


  • Belarus
  • France
  • Hungary
  • Japan
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine


5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Hungary 4 - 2 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-1, 0-0
December 14th 2019, h. 12:30, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Japan 2 - 5 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-2, 1-1
December 14th 2019, h. 16:00, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest


Gold Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Belarus   3 - 2   France
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 0-1
December 14th 2019, h. 19:30, Vasas Jegcentrum, Budapest


 Author| Post time: 24-11-2019 13:33
| Show all posts
Stage 5
Budapest (HUN) - 11 December 2019 - 14 December 2019


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Belarus
-

France
-

South Korea
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Japan

-
5
Hungary
-
6
Ukraine
-

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2020 18:22
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Klagenfurt (AUT) - 7 February 2020 - 8 February 2020




Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Norway



Competition Format

Knockout Round
February 7th - February 8th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 6 Champion

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2020 18:30
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Klagenfurt (AUT) - 7 February 2020 - 8 February 2020


Knockout Round
February 7th - February 8th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Stage 6 Champion

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Norway


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Denmark 6 - 1 France
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-0, 2-1
February 7th 2020, h. 16:15, Klagenfurt Stadthalle, Klagenfurt

I
Austria 2 - 0 Norway
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 0-0
February 7th 2020, h. 20:00, Klagenfurt Stadthalle, Klagenfurt


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France (PSO)2 - 1 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 8th 2020, h. 16:15, Klagenfurt Stadthalle, Klagenfurt


Gold Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Denmark 2 - 3(OT) Austria
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-1, Overtime: 0-1
February 8th 2020, h. 20:00, Klagenfurt Stadthalle, Klagenfurt

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2020 18:34
| Show all posts
Stage 6
Klagenfurt (AUT) - 7 February 2020 - 8 February 2020


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Austria
-

Denmark
-

France
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Norway

-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-1-2021 16:00 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list