|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 3-11-2019 21:24
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022

Beijing - 9 February 2022 - 20 February 2022




Qualified Nations

  • Canada
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Latvia
  • ROC
  • Slovakia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States

Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 9th - February 13th, 2022

12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
February 20th - February 25th, 2022
12 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022 Champion
 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 21:28
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019
May 26th, 2019
The 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021, the 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 26th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 3, the 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st, 32nd, 33rd, 34th, 35th and 36th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2, the 37th, 38th, 39th, 40th, 41st, 42nd, 43rd and 44th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 1
I
Pre-Qualification Round 1
November 7th - November 10th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2
I
Pre-Qualification Round 2
December 12th, 2019 - January 8th, 2020
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 3
I
Pre-Qualification Round 3
February 6th - February 9th, 2020
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021
I
Final Qualification Round (Group D)
August 26th - August 29th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin,
the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Men´s Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games
I
Final Qualification Round (Group E)
August 26th - August 29th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, t
he 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Men´s Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games
I
Final Qualification Round (Group F)

August 26th - August 29th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin,
the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Men´s Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games
Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Austria (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Belarus (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Belgium (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Canada (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • China (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Automatic Qualification)
  • Chinese Taipei (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Croatia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Czech Republic (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Denmark (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Estonia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Finland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • France (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Georgia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Germany (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Great Britain (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Hong Kong (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Hungary (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3, Final Qualification Round)
  • Iceland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Israel (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Italy (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Japan (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Kazakhstan (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Kuwait (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Kyrgyzstan (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Latvia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Lithuania (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Luxembourg (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Mexico (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Netherlands (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • New Zealand (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • North Korea (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Norway (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Poland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3, Final Qualification Round)
  • Romania (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • Russia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Serbia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Slovakia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Slovenia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3, Final Qualification Round)
  • South Africa (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • South Korea (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Final Qualification Round)
  • Spain (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Sweden (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Switzerland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Thailand (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Turkey (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Turkmenistan (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)
  • Ukraine (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 3)
  • United Arab Emirates (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • United States (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019)

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 21:38
| Show all posts
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019
May 26th, 2019
The 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021, the 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 26th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 3, the 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st, 32nd, 33rd, 34th, 35th and 36th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2, the 37th, 38th, 39th, 40th, 41st, 42nd, 43rd and 44th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 1

Men's
World Ranking as of May 26th, 2019

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Canada
3705
2
Russia
3640
3
Finland
3615
4
Sweden
3615
5
Czech Republic
3465
6
United States
3430
7
Germany
3355
8
Switzerland
3325
9
Slovakia
3040
10
Latvia
3025
11
Norway
3005
12
Denmark
2925
13
France
2840
14
Belarus
2735
15
Austria
2635
16
Italy
2620
17
South Korea
2620
18
Slovenia
2620
19
Kazakhstan
2570
20
Great Britain
2480
21
Hungary
2370
22
Poland
2300
23
Japan
2180
24
Lithuania
2110
25
Ukraine
2095
26
Estonia
2010
27
Romania
1990
28
Netherlands
1910
29
Croatia
1895
30
Serbia
1740
31
Spain
1585
32
China
1520
33
Iceland
1485
34
Israel
1385
35
Australia
1305
36
Mexico
1290
37
Belgium
1200
38
Bulgaria
1095
39
Georgia
1060
40
New Zealand
1020
41
North Korea
905
42
Turkey
760
43
Luxembourg
745
44
South Africa
595
45
Chinese Taipei
545
46
Hong Kong
535
47
Turkmenistan
430
48
United Arab Emirates
420
49
Bosnia and Herzegovina
340
50
Kuwait
225
51
Thailand
160
52
Kyrgyzstan
100

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 21:39
| Show all posts
Pre-Qualification Round 1
November 7th - November 10th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2

Group N

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Luxembourg
  • United Arab Emirates


Group O

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong
  • Kuwait
  • Thailand


Group N
Central European Time (GMT +1)

United Arab Emirates 4 - 9 Kyrgyzstan
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-3, 0-5
November 8th 2019, h. 15:45, Patinoire de Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 - 10 Luxembourg
Period-by-Period: 0-4, 0-5, 1-1
November 8th 2019, h. 19:15, Patinoire de Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

United Arab Emirates 6 - 3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 2-1, 1-1
November 9th 2019, h. 15:45, Patinoire de Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

Luxembourg 3 - 5 Kyrgyzstan
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-4, 2-1
November 9th 2019, h. 19:15, Patinoire de Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

Kyrgyzstan 15 - 3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Period-by-Period: 5-2, 2-0, 8-1
November 10th 2019, h. 15:45, Patinoire de Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

Luxembourg 4 - 5 United Arab Emirates
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 2-2, 0-1
November 10th 2019, h. 19:15, Patinoire de Kockelscheuer, Luxembourg

Group N Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kyrgyzstan
3
3(0)
0(0)
29
10
+19
9
United Arab Emirates
3
2(0)
1(0)
15
16
-1
6
Luxembourg
3
1(0)
2(0)
17
11
+6
3
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
0(0)
3(0)
7
31
-24
0


Group O
China Standard Time (GMT -8)

Chinese Taipei 5 - 3 Thailand
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 4-2
November 7th 2019, h. 13:00, TUS Ice and Snowpark Sanya, Sanya

Kuwait 0 - 12 Hong Kong
Period-by-Period: 0-4, 0-3, 0-5
November 7th 2019, h. 17:00, TUS Ice and Snowpark Sanya, Sanya

Chinese Taipei 8 - 0 Kuwait
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 5-0, 3-0
November 8th 2019, h. 13:00, TUS Ice and Snowpark Sanya, Sanya

Hong Kong 2 - 7 Thailand
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 1-1, 1-3
November 8th 2019, h. 17:00, TUS Ice and Snowpark Sanya, Sanya

Thailand 11 - 1 Kuwait
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 4-0, 5-1
November 10th 2019, h. 13:00, TUS Ice and Snowpark Sanya, Sanya

Hong Kong 5 - 7 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 2-2, 2-3
November 10th 2019, h. 17:00, TUS Ice and Snowpark Sanya, Sanya

Group O Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Chinese Taipei
3
3(0)
0(0)
20
8
+12
9
Thailand
3
2(0)
1(0)
21
8
+13
6
Hong Kong
3
1(0)
2(0)
19
14
+5
3
Kuwait
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
32
-31
0

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 21:39
| Show all posts
Pre-Qualification Round 2
December 12th, 2019 - January 8th, 2020
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 3

Group K

  • Iceland
  • Israel
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Romania


Group L

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Spain


Group M

  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Serbia
  • Turkey


Group K
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Iceland 9 - 4 Kyrgyzstan
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-2, 5-2
December 12th 2019, h. 15:00, Brasov Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Israel 0 - 15 Romania
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-4, 0-10
December 12th 2019, h. 19:00, Brasov Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Iceland 5 - 0 Israel
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 2-0
December 13th 2019, h. 15:00, Brasov Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Romania 18 - 2 Kyrgyzstan
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 7-1, 8-1
December 13th 2019, h. 19:00, Brasov Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Kyrgyzstan 4 - 5OT Israel
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 1-1, 0-2, Overtime: 0-1
December 15th 2019, h. 15:00, Brasov Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Romania 10 - 1 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 4-0, 2-1
December 15th 2019, h. 19:00, Brasov Olympic Ice Rink, Brasov

Group K Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Romania
3
3(0)
0(0)
43
3
+40
9
Iceland
3
2(0)
1(0)
15
14
+1
6
Israel
3
1(1)
2(0)
5
24
-19
2
Kyrgyzstan
3
0(0)
3(1)
10
32
-22
1


Group L
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Mexico 1 - 17 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 1-6, 0-5, 0-6
December 13th 2019, h. 16:00, FC Barcelona Palau de Gel, Barcelona

Spain 11 - 0 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 4-0, 4-0
December 13th 2019, h. 20:00, FC Barcelona Palau de Gel, Barcelona

Netherlands 14 - 1 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 4-1, 7-0, 3-0
December 14th 2019, h. 16:00, FC Barcelona Palau de Gel, Barcelona

Spain 15 - 1 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 4-1, 4-0, 7-0
December 14th 2019, h. 20:00, FC Barcelona Palau de Gel, Barcelona

Chinese Taipei 7 - 1 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 3-0, 1-1
December 15th 2019, h. 16:00, FC Barcelona Palau de Gel, Barcelona

Netherlands 5 - 3 Spain
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-2, 2-0
January 8th 2020, h. 12:00, FC Barcelona Palau de Gel, Barcelona

Group L Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Netherlands
3
3(0)
0(0)
36
5
+31
9
Spain
3
2(0)
1(0)
29
6
+23
6
Chinese Taipei
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
26
-18
3
Mexico
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
39
-36
0


Group M
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Serbia 8 - 3 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 6-0, 1-3, 1-0
December 13th 2019, h. 15:00, Zibel Arena, Sisak

Bulgaria 1 - 12 Croatia
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 0-2, 1-7
December 13th 2019, h. 19:00, Zibel Arena, Sisak

Serbia 7 - 0 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 4-0, 2-0
December 14th 2019, h. 15:00, Zibel Arena, Sisak

Croatia 10 - 2 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 4-0, 4-1
December 14th 2019, h. 19:00, Zibel Arena, Sisak

Turkey 4 - 1 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-1, 0-0
December 15th 2019, h. 13:00, Zibel Arena, Sisak

Croatia 2 - 1 Serbia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-0
December 15th 2019, h. 17:00, Zibel Arena, Sisak

Group M Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Croatia
3
3(0)
0(0)
24
4
+20
9
Serbia
3
2(0)
1(0)
16
5
+11
6
Turkey
3
1(0)
2(0)
9
19
-10
3
Bulgaria
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
23
-21
0

 Author| Post time: 3-11-2019 21:40
| Show all posts
Pre-Qualification Round 3
February 6th - February 9th, 2020
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021

Group G

  • Croatia
  • Japan
  • Lithuania
  • Slovenia


Group H

  • Kazakhstan
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Ukraine


Group J

  • Estonia
  • Great Britain
  • Hungary
  • Romania


Group G
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Japan 9 - 0 Croatia
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 2-0, 3-0
February 6th 2020, h. 15:30, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice

Lithuania 2 - 12 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 0-4, 1-3, 1-5
February 6th 2020, h. 19:00, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice

Japan 4 - 0 Lithuania
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 0-0, 0-0
February 7th 2020, h. 15:30, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice

Slovenia 7 - 0 Croatia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 4-0, 2-0
February 7th 2020, h. 19:00, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice

Croatia 1 - 3 Lithuania
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 1-1
February 9th 2020, h. 15:30, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice

Slovenia 6 - 2 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 5-1
February 9th 2020, h. 19:00, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Slovenia
3
3(0)
0(0)
25
4
+21
9
Japan
3
2(0)
1(0)
15
6
+9
6
Lithuania
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
17
-12
3
Croatia
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
19
-18
0


Group H
Alma-Ata Time (GMT +6)

Poland 8 - 0 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 4-0, 1-0
February 6th 2020, h. 15:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan

Ukraine 1 - 8 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 1-5, 0-2, 0-1
February 6th 2020, h. 19:30, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan

Poland 6 - 1 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 3-0
February 7th 2020, h. 15:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan

Kazakhstan 7 - 1 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-1, 3-0
February 7th 2020, h. 19:30, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan

Netherlands 0 - 3 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-2, 0-0
February 9th 2020, h. 13:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan

Kazakhstan 2 - 3 Poland
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-1, 0-1
February 9th 2020, h. 17:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Poland
3
3(1)
0(0)
17
3
+14
9
Kazakhstan
3
2(0)
1(1)
17
5
+12
6
Ukraine
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
14
-9
3
Netherlands
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
18
-17
0


Group J
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

Hungary 4 - 1 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 1-0
February 6th 2020, h. 15:30, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Great Britain 4 - 3 Romania
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-1, 0-1
February 6th 2020, h. 19:30, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Hungary OT3 - 2 Romania
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 1-1, Overtime: 1-0
February 8th 2020, h. 14:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Estonia 1 - 7 Great Britain
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-4, 0-3
February 8th 2020, h. 18:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Romania 7 - 3 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 2-0, 3-1
February 9th 2020, h. 14:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Great Britain 1 - 4 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 1-2
February 9th 2020, h. 18:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Group J Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Hungary
3
3(1)
0(0)
11
4
+7
8
Great Britain
3
2(0)
1(0)
12
8
+4
6
Romania
3
1(0)
2(1)
12
10
+2
4
Estonia
3
0(0)
3(0)
5
18
-13
0

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2021 09:06
| Show all posts
Group D
August 26th - August 29th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the Nations will be ranked 1st-4th

Group D

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Poland
  • Slovakia


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belarus 0 - 1 Poland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
August 26th 2021, h. 15:15, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Austria 1 - 2 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 1-0
August 26th 2021, h. 19:15, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Belarus 5 - 2 Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 5-0, 0-0
August 27th 2021, h. 15:15, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Slovakia 5 - 1 Poland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-1, 1-0
August 27th 2021, h. 19:15, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Austria 4 - 1 Poland
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-0, 1-0
August 29th 2021, h. 13:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Slovakia 2 - 1 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-0
August 29th 2021, h. 17:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Slovakia
3
3(0)
0(0)
9
3
+6
9
Belarus
3
1(0)
2(0)
6
5
+1
3
Austria
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
8
-1
3
Poland
3
1(0)
2(0)
3
9
-6
3

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2021 09:09
| Show all posts
Group E
August 26th - August 29th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the Nations will be ranked 1st-4th

Group E

  • France
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Latvia

Group E
Eastern European Sumer Time (GMT +3)

France 5 - 3 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 3-0, 2-1
August 26th 2021, h. 15:30, Arena Riga, Riga

Italy 0 - 6 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-2, 0-2
August 26th 2021, h. 19:30, Arena Riga, Riga

France 2 - 0 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0
August 27th 2021, h. 16:00, Arena Riga, Riga

Latvia 9 - 0 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 8-0
August 27th 2021, h. 20:00, Arena Riga, Riga

Hungary 2 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-1
August 29th 2021, h. 13:00, Arena Riga, Riga

Latvia 2 - 1 France
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 1-1
August 29th 2021, h. 17:00, Arena Riga, Riga

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Latvia
3
3(0)
0(0)
17
1
+16
9
France
3
2(0)
1(0)
8
5
+3
6
Hungary
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
15
-10
3
Italy
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
10
-9
0

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2021 09:14
| Show all posts
Group F
August 26th - August 29th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the Nations will be ranked 1st-4th

Group F

  • Denmark
  • Norway
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea

Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 4 - 3 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-1, 0-2
August 26th 2021, h. 15:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

South Korea 1 - 4 Norway
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-1, 0-1
August 26th 2021, h. 19:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Denmark   11 - 1 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 7-0, 3-0
August 27th 2021, h. 17:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Norway 7 - 4 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 3-2, 3-0, 1-2
August 27th 2021, h. 21:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Slovenia 4 - 1 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 3-0, 1-0
August 29th 2021, h. 12:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Norway 0 - 2 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
August 29th 2021, h. 16:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
3
3(0)
0(0)
17
4
+13
9
Norway
3
2(0)
1(0)
11
7
+4
6
Slovenia
3
1(0)
2(0)
11
12
-1
3
South Korea
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
19
-16
0

 Author| Post time: 11-1-2022 12:08
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 9th - February 13th, 2022
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

  • Canada
  • China
  • Germany
  • United States


Group B

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • ROC
  • Switzerland


Group C

  • Finland
  • Latvia
  • Slovakia
  • Sweden


Group A
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

United States 8 - 0 China
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-0, 4-0
February 10th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Canada 5 - 1 Germany
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-1, 1-0
February 10th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Canada 2 - 4 United States
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 0-1
February 12th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Germany 3 - 2 China
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 0-1
February 12th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

China 0 - 5 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 0-1, 0-1
February 13th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

United States 3 - 2 Germany
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 1-1
February 13th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
United States
3
3(0)
0(0)
15
4
+11
9
Canada
3
2(0)
1(0)
12
5
+7
6
Germany
3
1(0)
2(0)
6
10
-4
3
China
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
16
-14
0


Group B
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

ROC 1 - 0 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
February 9th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Czech Republic 1 - 2 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-0, 0-0
February 9th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Denmark 0 - 2 ROC
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
February 11th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Czech Republic PSO2 - 1 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 11th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

ROC 5 - 6OT Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-2, 3-2, Overtime: 0-1
February 12th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Switzerland 3 - 5 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-3, 2-2
February 13th 2022, h.
21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ROC
3
2(0)
1(1)
8
6
+2
7
Denmark
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
6
+1
6
Czech Republic
3
2(2)
1(0)
9
8
+1
4
Switzerland
3
0(0)
3(1)
4
8
-4
1


Group C
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Sweden 3 - 2 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 0-1
February 10th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Finland 6 - 2 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 1-1, 2-0
February 10th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Sweden 4 - 1 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 0-0, 1-1
February 11th 2022, h.
16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Latvia 1 - 3 Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 1-2
February 11th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Slovakia 5 - 2 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 2-1
February 13th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Finland OT4 - 3 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-3, 3-0, Overtime: 1-0
February 13th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Finland
3
3(1)
0(0)
13
6
+7
8
Sweden
3
2(0)
1(1)
10
7
+3
7
Slovakia
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
12
-4
3
Latvia
3
0(0)
3(0)
5
11
-6
0


 Author| Post time: 11-1-2022 12:54
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
February 15th - February 20th, 2022
12 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022 Champion

  • Canada
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Latvia
  • ROC
  • Slovakia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States


Round of 16
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

United States bye
I
Slovakia 4 - 0 Germany
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0
February 15th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

I
I
Czech Republic 2 - 4 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-1, 1-1
February 15th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

I
bye Finland
I
I
I
I

ROC bye
I
Denmark 3 - 2 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 1-0
February 15th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing
I
I

Canada 7 - 2 China
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 3-1, 2-0
February 15th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

I
bye Sweden


Quarterfinals
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

United States 2 - 3PSO Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 0-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
February 16th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

I
Finland 5 - 1 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 2-0
February 16th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

I
I

ROC 3 - 1 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 1-0
February 16th 2022, h. 14:00, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing
I
Sweden 2 - 0 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0
February 16th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing


Semifinals
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Finland 2 - 0 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0
February 18th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

I
ROC PSO2 - 1 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 18th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing


Bronze Medal Match
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Sweden 0 - 4 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 0-2
February 19th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing


Gold Medal Match
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Finland 2 - 1 ROC
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 1-0
February 20th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2022 18:19
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Final Results

Finland
-

ROC
-

Slovakia
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sweden
-
5
United States
-
6
Canada
-
7
Denmark
-
8
Switzerland
-
9
Czech Republic
-
10
Germany
-
11
Latvia
-
12
China
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-5-2022 17:27 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list