|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Surfing ISA World Games 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-10-2019 15:52
| Show all posts |Read mode
Surfing ISA World Games 2019

Miyazaki (JPN) - 7 September 2019 - 15 September 2019




Official Schedule
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, September 7th
15:00 Women's Individual 1st Round, Day 1


Sunday, September 8th
08:00 Women's Individual 1st Round, Day 2
10:20 Women's Individual 2nd Round
13:00 Women's Individual 1st Repechage Round
13:00 Women's Individual 3rd Round
15:20 Women's Individual 2nd Repechage Round, Day 1


Monday, September 9th
08:00 Women's Individual 2nd Repechage Round, Day 2
09:20 Women's Individual 3rd Repechage Round
10:40 Women's Individual 4th Repechage Round
12:00 Women's Individual 4th Round
12:00 Women's Individual 5th Repechage Round
13:20 Women's Individual 6th Repechage Round
14:00 Women's Individual 5th Round
14:00 Women's Individual 7th Repechage Round


Tuesday, September 10th
07:30 Women's Individual 8th Repechage Round
08:10 Women's Individual 6th Round
08:35 Women's Individual 9th Repechage Round
09:15 Women's Individual 10th Repechage Round
10:00 Women's Individual Final
11:15 Men's Individual 1st Round, Day 1


Wednesday, September 11th
08:00 Mixed Team Relay Semifinals
10:20 Mixed Team Relay Final
11:40 Men's Individual 1st Round, Day 2
14:20 Men's Individual 1st Repechage Round, Day 1


Thursday, September 12th
07:00 Men's Individual 1st Repechage Round, Day 2
07:00 Men's Individual 2nd Round
10:00 Men's Individual 2nd Repechage Round


Friday, September 13th
07:30 Men's Individual 3rd Repechage Round
07:30 Men's Individual 3rd Round
10:30 Men's Individual 4th Repechage Round
10:30 Men's Individual 4th Round
12:30 Men's Individual 5th Repechage Round
13:30 Men's Individual 5th Round
14:30 Men's Individual 6th Repechage Round
15:50 Men's Individual 7th Repechage Round


Saturday, September 14th
08:30 Men's Individual 8th Repechage Round
09:30 Men's Individual 6th Round
10:10 Men's Individual 9th Repechage Round


Sunday, September 15th
08:30 Men's Individual 10th Repechage Round
08:55 Men's Individual 7th Round
09:20 Men's Individual 11th Repechage Round
10:15 Men's Individual 12th Repechage Round
11:10 Men's Individual Final
 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 15:52
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Brazil
1
1
1
3
2
Australia
1
0
0
1
2
Peru
1
0
0
1
4
South Africa
0
1
1
2
4
United States
0
1
1
2
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Brazil
1
1
1
3
2
Peru
1
0
0
1
3
United States
0
1
0
1
4
South Africa
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 16:25
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
1st Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 2nd Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 1st Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shino Matsuda
9,37
2
Fanny Bühlmann
2,57
3
Grace Doyle
2,43


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leilani McGonagle
10,93
2
Paige Alms
9,37
3
Ingrid Jonassen
2,47
4
Marianne Moller Jensen
0,67


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Claire Bevilacqua
10,00
2
Leticia Caneles
7,31
3
Chang Yen-Tzu
3,06


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sofia Mulanovich
16,77
2
Sun Jie
5,04
3
Leila Takeda
3,90


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nikki van Dijk
9,40
2
Ana Mae Alipayo
5,30
3
Sanna Horvallius
3,50


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ellie Turner
12,00
2
Chelsea Tuach
9,13
3
Annissa Tita Flynn
8,36
4
Raiha Ensor
7,30


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lorena Fica
10,47
2
Ornella Pellizzari
8,50
3
Soojeong Lim
2,57


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noah Klapp
13,50
2
Sarah Baum
10,66
3
Imane Signate
2,43


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eveline Hooft
11,66
2
Bianca Buitendag
9,67
3
Angelika Timanina
2,10


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lucía Indurain
13,34
2
Ni Kadek Diah Rahayu Dewi
5,60
3
Jee Eun Kim
3,74


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tainá Hinckel
8,50
2
Tia Blanco
8,30
3
Kitty Brewer
7,54
4
Ella Williams
5,23


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
17,23
2
Daisy Valdez
5,03
3
Emmy Louise Wilen
4,47


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniella Rosas
7,67
2
Hannah Bennett
4,73
3
Regina Pioli
4,20


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cannelle Bulard
14,17
2
Emily Gussoni
11,17
3
Chung Yun-Jung
4,50


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Teresa Bonvalot
13,50
2
Brisa Hennessy
7,97
3
Alison Bowman
2,37
4
Kristine Tofte
2,37


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sara Wakita
12,43
2
June Erostarbe
7,44
3
Shauna Ward
4,77


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
10,80
2
Shelby Detmers
6,56
3
Kim Bennett
4,66


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vahiné Fierro
12,53
2
Giada Legati
8,23
3
Kayla Wakeham
3,20


Heat 19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carol Henrique
11,07
2
Yolanda Hopkins
10,16
3
Irie Fitzgerald
6,17
4
Guro Aanestad
3,60


Heat 20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mahina Maeda
12,67
2
Dominic Barona
10,80
3
Rachel Mead
5,17


Heat 21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney Conlogue
11,90
2
Mirna Boelsma
6,93
3
Madison Polina Malizia
6,13


Heat 22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
14,67
2
Josefina Ane
9,34
3
Dhea Natasya Novitasari
7,37


Heat 23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Silvana Lima
12,50
2
Paige Hareb
11,00
3
Taina Angel Izquierdo
7,50


Heat 24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
17,06
2
Anna Chudnenko
6,70
3
Dominga Valdes
4,60


Heat 25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
14,00
2
Advah Bar Sade
6,20
3
Angel'Lea Aguilar
3,40


Heat 26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Peony Knight
12,47
2
Bethany Zelasko
9,03
3
Isabella Gomez
5,33
4
Anne Sofie Borregaard Andersen
2,06


Heat 27

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariane Ochoa
8,73
2
Jessica Anderson
7,40
3
Nala Lee
6,70


Heat 28

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zoe Steyn
10,77
2
Frankie Harrer
7,90
3
Huang Yingying
4,56


Heat 29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
13,73
2
Anat Lilior
9,90
3
Ayesha Garvey
2,83


Heat 30

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mathea Olin
14,30
2
Eva Woodland
9,97
3
Aleyna Hadimoglu
2,07
4
Millie Kristensen
2,00


Heat 31

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nadia Erostarbe
10,93
2
Paloma Santos
6,84
3
Chen Chi-Chieh
3,26


Heat 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rachel Presti
11,60
2
Anali Gomez
11,53
3
Lin Shanshan
4,57

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 17:28
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
2nd Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 3rd Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 2nd Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shino Matsuda
11,93
2
Claire Bevilacqua
10,57
3
Paige Alms
6,17
4
Sun Jie
4,30


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sofia Mulanovich
10,43
2
Leilani McGonagle
9,13
3
Leticia Caneles
8,74
4
Fanny Bühlmann
3,17


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nikki van Dijk
16,33
2
Chelsea Tuach
10,50
3
Sarah Baum
10,34
4
Lorena Fica
7,23


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ornella Pellizzari
9,64
2
Noah Klapp
9,40
3
Ellie Turner
8,96
4
Ana Mae Alipayo
5,73


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tainá Hinckel
9,17
2
Eveline Hooft
8,10
3
Daisy Valdez
4,97
4
Ni Kadek Diah Rahayu Dewi
4,93


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
15,51
2
Bianca Buitendag
10,40
3
Tia Blanco
9,60
4
Lucía Indurain
8,30


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniella Rosas
13,67
2
Emily Gussoni
9,77
3
Teresa Bonvalot
5,83
4
June Erostarbe
3,53


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sara Wakita
12,57
2
Brisa Hennessy
11,76
3
Cannelle Bulard
10,33
4
Hannah Bennett
4,23


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
11,60
2
Dominic Barona
10,97
3
Carol Henrique
8,56
4
Giada Legati
8,37


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mahina Maeda
11,57
2
Vahiné Fierro
8,50
3
Yolanda Hopkins
7,87
4
Shelby Detmers
5,84


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Silvana Lima
10,90
2
Courtney Conlogue
10,13
3
Josefina Ane
9,00
4
Anna Chudnenko
3,03


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
12,90
2
Paige Hareb
9,50
3
Carissa Moore
7,14
4
Mirna Boelsma
5,03


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
13,10
2
Bethany Zelasko
11,06
3
Frankie Harrer
10,70
4
Ariane Ochoa
7,20


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zoe Steyn
8,34
2
Peony Knight
8,24
3
Advah Bar Sade
6,30
4
Jessica Anderson
5,00


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
14,33
2
Anali Gomez
11,76
3
Nadia Erostarbe
8,76
4
Eva Woodland
6,86


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rachel Presti
9,50
2
Anat Lelior
6,76
3
Mathea Olin
6,73
4
Paloma Santos
3,70

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 17:36
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
1st Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 2nd Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Grace Doyle
5,53
2
Chang Yen-Tzu
4,50
3
Marianne Moller Jensen
1,04


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leila Takeda
3,90
2
Ingrid Jonassen
2,47


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Raiha Ensor
10,33
2
Soojeong Lim
5,24
3
Sanna Horvallius
2,80


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Annissa Tita Flynn
8,36
2
Imane Signate
2,43


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kitty Brewer
7,54
2
Angelika Timanina
2,10


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ella Williams
13,00
2
Emmy Louise Wilen
4,17
3
Jee Eun Kim
2,30


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Regina Pioli
4,20
2
Alison Bowman
2,37


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Chung Yun-Jung
4,90
2
Shauna Ward
4,00
3
Kristine Tofte
1,14


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Irie Fitzgerald
6,17
2
Kim Bennett
4,66


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Guro Aanestad
5,67
2
Rachel Mead
5,53
3
Kayla Wakeham
3,97


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Taina Angel Izquierdo
7,50
2
Madison Polina Malizia
6,13


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dhea Natasya Novitasari
7,37
2
Dominga Valdes
4,60


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nala Lee
6,17
2
Anne Sofie Borregaard Andersen
3,30
3
Angel'Lea Aguilar
2,60


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isabella Gomez
5,33
2
Huang Yingying
4,56


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ayesha Garvey
4,83
2
Millie Kristensen
3,23
3
Chen Chi-Chieh
1,10


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lin Shanshan
4,57
2
Aleyna Hadimoglu
2,07

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 17:54
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
3rd Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 4th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 4th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shino Matsuda
9,94
2
Nikki van Dijk
9,23
3
Leilani McGonagle
8,97
4
Noah Klapp
6,27


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Chelsea Tuach
12,23
2
Sofia Mulanovich
8,83
3
Ornella Pellizzari
7,80
4
Claire Bevilacqua
6,34


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bianca Buitendag
10,53
2
Brisa Hennessy
8,97
3
Tainá Hinckel
8,37
4
Daniella Rosas
8,37


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
17,16
2
Eveline Hooft
9,84
3
Emily Gussoni
7,73
4
Sara Wakita
7,50


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Silvana Lima
11,63
2
Vahiné Fierro
11,24
3
Johanne Defay
11,20
4
Paige Hareb
8,13


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
15,60
2
Mahina Maeda
12,87
3
Courtney Conlogue
11,10
4
Dominic Barona
2,40


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
14,13
2
Anat Lelior
11,93
3
Sally Fitzgibbons
10,76
4
Peony Knight
9,04


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rachel Presti
12,17
2
Anali Gomez
6,64
3
Zoe Steyn
6,60
4
Bethany Zelasko
6,50

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:06
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
2nd Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 3rd Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Paige Alms
11,93
2
Fanny Bühlmann
5,24
3
Grace Doyle
3,70
4
Ingrid Jonassen
2,43


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leticia Caneles
10,00
2
Leila Takeda
4,20
3
Chang Yen-Tzu
3,40
4
Sun Jie
1,57


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Raiha Ensor
12,43
2
Sarah Baum
11,50
3
Ana Mae Alipayo
6,97
4
Imane Signate
4,13


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Annissa Tita Flynn
10,50
2
Lorena Fica
9,37
3
Ellie Turner
9,17
4
Soojeong Lim
3,37


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lucía Indurain
11,60
2
Daisy Valdez
7,66
3
Kitty Brewer
7,17
4
Emmy Louise Wilen
4,10


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tia Blanco
13,87
2
Ella Williams
13,10
3
Ni Kadek Diah Rahayu Dewi
3,50
4
Angelika Timanina
1,90


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Teresa Bonvalot
10,27
2
Hannah Bennett
5,50
3
Regina Pioli
4,83
4
Shauna Ward
2,16


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cannelle Bulard
13,94
2
June Erostarbe
4,97
3
Chung Yun-Jung
4,43
4
Alison Bowman
2,27


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carol Henrique
11,34
2
Shelby Detmers
9,53
3
Rachel Mead
5,90
4
Irie Fitzgerald
5,17


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yolanda Hopkins
13,16
2
Giada Legati
7,46
3
Guro Aanestad
4,37
4
Kim Bennett
2,34


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Josefina Ane
10,44
2
Taina Angel Izquierdo
9,84
3
Mirna Boelsma
6,74
4
Dominga Valdes
6,36


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
14,60
2
Dhea Natasya Novitasari
4,10
3
Madison Polina Malizia
3,90
4
Anna Chudnenko
3,40


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frankie Harrer
8,93
2
Jessica Anderson
8,26
3
Nala Lee
6,13
4
Huang Yingying
3,20


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariane Ochoa
10,60
2
Isabella Gomez
9,53
3
Advah Bar Sade
5,87
4
Anne Sofie Borregaard Andersen
0,80


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nadia Erostarbe
16,30
2
Paloma Santos
6,86
3
Ayesha Garvey
3,94
4
Aleyna Hadimoglu
0,00


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mathea Olin
11,83
2
Eva Woodland
8,57
3
Lin Shanshan
3,66
4
Millie Kristensen
0,00

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:18
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
3rd Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 4th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lorena Fica
13,33
2
Raiha Ensor
8,43
3
Paige Alms
6,16
4
Leila Takeda
4,24


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sarah Baum
10,87
2
Leticia Caneles
9,86
3
Fanny Bühlmann
6,67
4
Annissa Tita Flynn
5,50


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ella Williams
10,83
2
Teresa Bonvalot
9,70
3
Lucía Indurain
7,76
4
June Erostarbe
4,84


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cannelle Bulard
13,34
2
Tia Blanco
10,50
3
Daisy Valdez
7,00
4
Hannah Bennett
3,10


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carol Henrique
11,17
2
Josefina Ane
10,76
3
Giada Legati
10,00
4
Dhea Natasya Novitasari
6,10


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
13,67
2
Yolanda Hopkins
11,83
3
Taina Angel Izquierdo
7,66
4
Shelby Detmers
6,47


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nadia Erostarbe
10,53
2
Isabella Gomez
9,17
3
Eva Woodland
8,30
4
Frankie Harrer
6,77


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mathea Olin
11,60
2
Ariane Ochoa
8,93
3
Jessica Anderson
3,03
4
Paloma Santos
2,33

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:28
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
4th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 5th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leilani McGonagle
10,63
2
Leticia Caneles
8,20
3
Lorena Fica
8,13
4
Claire Bevilacqua
7,44


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sarah Baum
12,67
2
Ornella Pellizzari
9,00
3
Raiha Ensor
7,60
4
Noah Klapp
5,77


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ella Williams
9,00
2
Tainá Hinckel
8,90
3
Tia Blanco
7,06
4
Sara Wakita
6,70


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cannelle Bulard
9,44
2
Daniella Rosas
8,67
3
Teresa Bonvalot
4,70
4
Emily Gussoni
4,04


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
15,34
2
Carol Henrique
11,47
3
Dominic Barona
8,77
4
Yolanda Hopkins
7,50


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney Conlogue
12,17
2
Carissa Moore
8,43
3
Paige Hareb
7,50
4
Josefina Ane
5,67


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
14,17
2
Nadia Erostarbe
10,80
3
Bethany Zelasko
7,34
4
Ariane Ochoa
6,36


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mathea Olin
9,93
2
Zoe Steyn
7,60
3
Peony Knight
6,43
4
Isabella Gomez
3,67

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:31
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
4th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 5th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 6th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sofia Mulanovich
9,76
2
Bianca Buitendag
9,64
3
Shino Matsuda
8,83
4
Eveline Hooft
6,80


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Caroline Marks
14,40
2
Brisa Hennessy
11,56
3
Nikki van Dijk
8,57
4
Chelsea Tuach
7,83


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Silvana Lima
11,66
2
Stephanie Gilmore
8,90
3
Mahina Maeda
7,27
4
Anali Gomez
4,67


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tatiana Weston-Webb
9,00
2
Anat Lelior
8,90
3
Rachel Presti
7,53
4
Vahiné Fierro
4,23

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:35
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
5th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 6th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ornella Pellizzari
10,10
2
Leilani McGonagle
8,53
3
Daniella Rosas
5,56
4
Ella Williams
4,63


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sarah Baum
12,07
2
Leticia Caneles
9,70
3
Tainá Hinckel
9,54
4
Cannelle Bulard
7,63


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
15,27
2
Sally Fitzgibbons
14,17
3
Johanne Defay
12,64
4
Zoe Steyn
9,03


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney Conlogue
14,70
2
Nadia Erostarbe
11,06
3
Mathea Olin
9,00
4
Carol Henrique
8,67

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:53
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
6th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 7th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leticia Caneles
12,93
2
Shino Matsuda
12,00
3
Chelsea Tuach
7,27
4
Ornella Pellizzari
3,73


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eveline Hooft
10,74
2
Nikki van Dijk
10,20
3
Leilani McGonagle
9,83
4
Sarah Baum
8,30


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nadia Erostarbe
13,56
2
Carissa Moore
13,07
3
Vahiné Fierro
12,60
4
Mahina Maeda
8,27


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney Conlogue
15,00
2
Sally Fitzgibbons
12,34
3
Rachel Presti
9,73
4
Anali Gomez
8,04

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:55
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
5th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 6th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 8th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Silvana Lima
13,40
2
Sofia Mulanovich
11,83
3
Anat Lelior
7,97
4
Brisa Hennessy
4,70


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bianca Buitendag
13,33
2
Tatiana Weston-Webb
10,97
3
Caroline Marks
10,10
4
Stephanie Gilmore
7,77

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:57
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
7th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 8th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
14,17
2
Nikki van Dijk
12,40
3
Nadia Erostarbe
9,47
4
Leticia Caneles
7,10


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
13,76
2
Courtney Conlogue
12,30
3
Eveline Hooft
11,20
4
Shino Matsuda
5,00

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 18:59
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
8th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 9th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephanie Gilmore
18,20
2
Sally Fitzgibbons
14,44
3
Anat Lelior
11,33
4
Courtney Conlogue
9,93


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
16,46
2
Brisa Hennessy
14,10
3
Caroline Marks
13,67
4
Nikki van Dijk
11,27

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 19:00
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
6th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 10th Repechage Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sofia Mulanovich
13,87
2
Silvana Lima
13,83
3
Tatiana Weston-Webb
12,87
4
Bianca Buitendag
12,10

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 19:00
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
9th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the 10th Repechage Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sally Fitzgibbons
15,20
2
Carissa Moore
13,33
3
Stephanie Gilmore
8,73
4
Brisa Hennessy
5,30

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 19:01
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
10th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carissa Moore
15,30
2
Bianca Buitendag
14,63
3
Tatiana Weston-Webb
11,50
4
Sally Fitzgibbons
11,03

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 19:02
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Final Results

Sofia Mulanovich
13,80

Silvana Lima
12,77

Bianca Buitendag
12,64

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Carissa Moore
12,60

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 19:04
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Non-Olympic Event
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
South Africa
41,77
2
Japan
38,34
3
Argentina
34,01
4
Peru
27,34


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Australia
47,72
2
United States
46,72
3
France
35,99
4
Spain
32,12

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2019 19:05
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Australia
38,19

South Africa
38,11

United States
35,38

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Japan
28,10

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 11:08
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
1st Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 2nd Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 1st Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Julian Wilson
14,10
2
Alex Suarez
12,30
3
Nikita Avdeev
7,43


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
14,27
2
Alan Cleland Jr
11,94
3
Santiago Muñiz
11,94
4
Birk Haaland
3,30


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Roberto Araki
13,66
2
Peter Devries
13,50
3
Joshua Burke
13,14
4
Yves Bright
9,93


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
12,30
2
Luis Carlos Lopez
8,70
3
Mbabou Gueye
7,34
4
Ramon Santiago
5,56


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
12,87
2
Marlon Gerber
10,10
3
Ricku Joakim Hedman
8,90


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
13,46
2
Leandro Usuna
12,60
3
Dylan Southworth
11,34
4
Frode Goa
3,13


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vasco Ribeiro
15,27
2
Oney Anwar
12,56
3
Ismail Rasheed
8,06
4
Farbod Motlaghfar
0,86


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Edito Alcala Jr
14,10
2
Lucca Mesinas
9,30
3
Giorgio Gomez
9,10
4
Inia Nakalevu
3,60


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramzi Boukhiam
15,06
2
Conner Coffin
12,47
3
Cherif Fall
9,03
4
Owen Murphy
6,16


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Billy Stairmand
14,13
2
Ramon Taliani
12,67
3
Jared Gogue
6,53
4
Cristian Calderón
6,47


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
I Ketut Agus Aditya
14,53
2
Frederico Morais
14,13
3
Hussain Areef
6,93
4
Bijan Bahrololoumi
2,97


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cristobal de Col
10,10
2
Rogelio Esquivel Jr.
9,04
3
Sitipong Henry Chapman
6,93
4
Ling Junwei
3,40


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
14,50
2
Yoni Klein
12,97
3
Eithan Osborn
9,20


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
14,67
2
Lenni Jensen
10,40
3
D. A. Lakshitha Madushan
6,80
4
Joonhee Cho
5,34


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noe Mar McGonagle
13,83
2
Bryan Perez
10,90
3
Jayce Robinson
9,46
4
Gergely Balogh
2,46


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
13,90
2
Tom Boelsma
7,27
3
Pan Hai-Hsin
7,10
4
Tunc Ucyildiz
2,07


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slate
11,77
2
Gearoid McDaid
11,17
3
Juan Miguel Caraballo
7,17
4
Sidy Camara
6,96


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Angelo Bonomelli
13,27
2
Kehu Butler
11,23
3
Oliver Hartkopp
6,77
4
Amos Rivera
3,00


Heat 19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jair Pérez
12,20
2
Jay Quinn
12,17
3
Afridun Amu
3,10
4
Suabe Nayel
1,87


Heat 20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hira Teriinatoofa
11,77
2
Kaspar Hamminga
8,00
3
Han Tsung-Lin
6,07
4
B. Praneeth Sandaruwan
4,70


Heat 21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hiroto Ohhara
12,60
2
Swen Zaugg
9,30
3
Tal Asayag
8,67


Heat 22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aritz Aramburu
11,90
2
Dylan Groen
10,33
3
K. H. Lesitha Prabath
5,13
4
Hoseok Lee
4,63


Heat 23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carlos Munoz
10,66
2
Perry Siganos
9,23
3
Nathan Elms
8,90
4
Jon Gazi
4,97


Heat 24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michel Bourez
10,07
2
Pepijn Tigges
7,80
3
Apisai Tibinaliva
6,64
4
Yasin Pehlivan
3,10


Heat 25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kolohe Andino
13,60
2
Jonathan Zambrano
13,10
3
Sergey Rasshivaev
5,70


Heat 26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardo Christie
11,57
2
Efren Aguilar
8,83
3
Roberto D'Amico
8,47
4
Shane Pier
4,93


Heat 27

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Manuel Selman
14,60
2
Shane Campbell
14,04
3
Che Allen
10,00
4
Ahmed Agil
7,74


Heat 28

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Beyrick de Vries
12,14
2
Kalani Garcia
8,40
3
Huang Yunweng
7,83
4
Chatchai Somporn
4,90


Heat 29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shun Murakami
16,50
2
Kian Martin
9,40
3
Michael Zaugg
7,56


Heat 30

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leon Glatzer
14,86
2
Gonzalo Zubizarreta
11,93
3
Suhyun Im
4,94
4
Magnus Iversen Stokke
3,40


Heat 31

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Blanco
13,43
2
Rio Waida
12,60
3
Jonas Bachan
9,67
4
Nick Plytas
5,97


Heat 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tomas Tudela
13,86
2
John Mark Tokong
11,50
3
Kalani Wakeham
5,67
4
Tolga Ucal
2,80


Heat 33

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Owen Wright
12,93
2
Israel Barona
10,83
3
Egor Volkov
4,94


Heat 34

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
13,50
2
Martín Passeri
11,13
3
Jhony Corzo
9,40
4
Cheyne Purcell
4,90


Heat 35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cody Young
11,94
2
Bruce Mackie
10,16
3
Liam Wilson
8,80
4
Maximiliano Cross
8,44


Heat 36

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michael February
12,93
2
Kelvin Gonzalez
9,60
3
Qiu Zhuo
7,96
4
Jamie Peter Smith
5,50

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 11:51
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
1st Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 2nd Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joshua Burke
13,17
2
Ramon Santiago
6,93
3
Nikita Avdeev
6,80
4
Birk Haaland
3,33


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Santiago Muñiz
12,17
2
Yves Bright
9,07
3
Mbabou Gueye
5,47


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricku Joakim Hedman
9,40
2
Ismail Rasheed
9,07
3
Frode Goa
4,53
4
Inia Nakalevu
4,24


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dylan Southworth
11,66
2
Giorgio Gomez
11,13
3
Farbod Motlaghfar
1,47


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hussain Areef
9,30
2
Cherif Fall
9,23
3
Cristian Calderón
8,30
4
Ling Junwei
5,70


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jared Gogue
10,23
2
Sitipong Henry Chapman
9,00
3
Owen Murphy
4,40
4
Bijan Bahrololoumi
1,74


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eithan Osborn
12,23
2
Jayce Robinson
11,87
3
Joonhee Cho
6,30
4
Tunc Ucyildiz
2,97


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pan Hai-Hsin
9,80
2
D. A. Lakshitha Madushan
9,67
3
Gergely Balogh
3,30


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Juan Miguel Caraballo
6,57
2
Amos Rivera
6,33
3
B. Praneeth Sandaruwan
6,17
4
Afridun Amu
1,83


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Oliver Hartkopp
7,60
2
Sidy Camara
7,16
3
Han Tsung-Lin
6,53
4
Suabe Nayel
0,37


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nathan Elms
9,84
2
Tal Asayag
9,53
3
Hoseok Lee
3,80
4
Yasin Pehlivan
3,20


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Apisai Tibinaliva
8,66
2
K. H. Lesitha Prabath
4,73
3
Jon Gazi
3,23


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Che Allen
10,57
2
Chatchai Somporn
6,40
3
Shane Pier
4,84
4
Sergey Rasshivaev
3,86


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Roberto D'Amico
10,74
2
Huang Yunweng
9,40
3
Ahmed Agil
6,57


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonas Bachan
10,57
2
Michael Zaugg
9,34
3
Magnus Iversen Stokke
3,07
4
Tolga Ucal
2,00


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kalani Wakeham
7,76
2
Suhyun Im
5,20
3
Nick Plytas
4,26


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Liam Wilson
10,23
2
Jamie Peter Smith
8,33
3
Cheyne Purcell
8,00
4
Egor Volkov
7,93


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jhony Corzo
16,00
2
Qiu Zhuo
10,00
3
Maximiliano Cross
7,83

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 12:51
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
2nd Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 3rd Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 2nd Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Roberto Araki
11,43
2
Alan Cleland Jr
10,27
3
Luis Carlos Lopez
8,90
4
Julian Wilson
3,53


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Peter Devries
14,83
2
Filipe Toledo
14,60
3
Jordy Smith
12,90
4
Alex Suarez
10,13


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ryan Callinan
14,00
2
Lucca Mesi
13,40
3
Leandro Usuna
12,20
4
Vasco Ribeiro
11,67


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
16,17
2
Edito Alcala Jr
12,50
3
Oney Anwar
10,80
4
Marlon Gerber
9,07


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramzi Boukhiam
12,77
2
I Ketut Agus Aditya
12,60
3
Ramon Taliani
12,20
4
Rogelio Esquivel Jr
11,64


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
14,07
2
Billy Stairmand
14,00
3
Cristobal de Col
13,10
4
Conner Coffin
12,13


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
11,10
2
Lenni Jensen
10,14
3
Noe Mar McGonagle
8,83
4
Tom Boelsma
8,10


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bryan Perez
11,83
2
Yoni Klein
9,80
3
Vicente Romero
9,37
4
Jeremy Flores
8,14


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
13,50
2
Jair Pérez
10,74
3
Kehu Butler
10,00
4
Kaspar Hamminga
4,60


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jay Quinn
12,83
2
Angelo Bonomelli
10,33
3
Gearoid McDaid
10,14
4
Hira Teriinatoofa
8,10


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hiroto Ohhara
12,00
2
Carlos Munoz
11,84
3
Dylan Groen
9,43
4
Pepijn Tigges
5,40


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aritz Aramburu
9,86
2
Swen Zaugg
7,47
3
Perry Siganos
7,10
4
Michel Bourez
6,37


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kolohe Andino
16,37
2
Manuel Selman
10,23
3
Kalani Garcia
9,87
4
Efren Aguilar
7,57


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shane Campbell
15,80
2
Jonathan Zambrano
12,23
3
Beyrick de Vries
11,87
4
Ricardo Christie
9,33


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shun Murakami
14,10
2
Miguel Blanco
12,10
3
Gonzalo Zubizarreta
7,63
4
John Mark Tokong
6,33


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rio Waida
11,53
2
Leon Glatzer
10,77
3
Tomas Tudela
10,47
4
Kian Martin
8,23


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cody Young
12,00
2
Kelvin Gonzalez
7,80
3
Martín Passeri
6,97
4
Owen Wright
4,07


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
10,90
2
Israel Barona
10,50
3
Michael February
10,44
4
Bruce Mackie
8,60

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 13:06
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
2nd Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 3rd Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joshua Burke
13,33
2
Yves Bright
9,26
3
Luis Carlos Lopez
7,84
4
Alex Suarez
5,43


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Santiago Muñiz
11,50
2
Jordy Smith
10,76
3
Julian Wilson
7,27
4
Ramon Santiago
4,57


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Giorgio Gomez
11,00
2
Leandro Usuna
9,70
3
Marlon Gerber
8,70
4
Ricku Joakim Hedman
5,77


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dylan Southworth
10,70
2
Oney Anwar
9,70
3
Vasco Ribeiro
9,60
4
Ismail Rasheed
4,17


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Conner Coffin
11,40
2
Ramon Taliani
9,93
3
Hussain Areef
6,40
4
Sitipong Henry Chapman
4,63


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cristobal de Col
12,77
2
Rogelio Esquivel Jr.
10,17
3
Jared Gogue
9,74
4
Cherif Fall
9,44


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
13,23
2
Eithan Osborn
10,57
3
D. A. Lakshitha Madushan
10,23
4
Eithan Osborn
5,74


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
13,87
2
Jayce Robinson
9,87
3
Tom Boelsma
7,87
4
Pan Hai-Hsin
5,57


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kehu Butler
14,00
2
Juan Miguel Caraballo
8,07
3
Hira Teriinatoofa
7,16
4
Sidy Camara
6,74


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gearoid McDaid
8,70
2
Kaspar Hamminga
8,26
3
Oliver Hartkopp
7,20
4
Amos Rivera
1,77


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michel Bourez
12,23
2
Dylan Groen
10,50
3
Nathan Elms
8,06
4
K. H. Lesitha Prabath
3,43


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tal Asayag
10,50
2
Perry Siganos
8,70
3
Apisai Tibinaliva
6,83
4
Pepijn Tigges
5,10


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardo Christie
12,13
2
Che Allen
10,34
3
Kalani Garcia
7,33
4
Huang Yunweng
5,76


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Beyrick de Vries
15,94
2
Roberto D'Amico
9,74
3
Chatchai Somporn
5,77
4
Efren Aguilar
0,00


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gonzalo Zubizarreta
12,83
2
Kian Martin
10,80
3
Jonas Bachan
9,10
4
Suhyun Im
5,73


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tomas Tudela
14,50
2
John Mark Tokong
11,70
3
Michael Zaugg
7,84
4
Kalani Wakeham
4,66


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Qiu Zhuo
9,50
2
Bruce Mackie
9,17
3
Martín Passeri
9,10
4
Liam Wilson
8,14


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michael February
14,96
2
Jhony Corzo
11,83
3
Owen Wright
9,26
4
Jamie Peter Smith
5,57

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 13:52
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
3rd Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 4th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
15,00
2
Giorgio Gomez
14,07
3
Oney Anwar
11,56
4
Joshua Burke
10,74


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Santiago Muñiz
10,84
2
Dylan Southworth
10,60
3
Leandro Usuna
9,10
4
Yves Bright
6,63


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Conner Coffin
13,17
2
Jeremy Flores
11,16
3
Rogelio Esquivel Jr.
10,66
4
Jayce Robinson
9,84


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eithan Osborn
15,77
2
Vicente Romero
11,53
3
Cristobal de Col
11,43
4
Ramon Taliani
9,94


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michel Bourez
14,20
2
Kehu Butler
10,63
3
Kaspar Hamminga
8,24
4
Perry Siganos
7,77


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gearoid McDaid
10,00
2
Tal Asayag
9,90
3
Dylan Groen
8,34
4
Juan Miguel Caraballo
7,40


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardo Christie
12,40
2
John Mark Tokong
12,23
3
Gonzalo Zubizarreta
11,80
4
Roberto D'Amico
8,63


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jhony Corzo
12,34
2
Beyrick de Vries
10,63
3
Che Allen
7,27
4
Qiu Zhuo
6,17


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tomas Tudela
12,66
2
Michael February
12,60
3
Bruce Mackie
12,16
4
Kian Martin
10,86

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 13:58
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
3rd Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 4th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 4th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
10,00
2
Ryan Callinan
9,77
3
Edito Alcala Jr
6,90
4
Roberto Araki
3,60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
10,77
2
Peter Devries
9,37
3
Lucca Mesinas
7,60
4
Alan Cleland Jr
7,00


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
13,23
2
Ramzi Boukhiam
12,90
3
Billy Stairmand
9,80
4
Yoni Klein
7,26


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
10,53
2
Bryan Perez
8,60
3
I Ketut Agus Aditya
8,30
4
Lenni Jensen
8,20


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Angelo Bonomelli
10,37
2
Kelly Slater
10,13
3
Hiroto Ohhara
9,50
4
Swen Zaugg
8,94


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jay Quinn
10,90
2
Carlos Munoz
10,33
3
Jair Pérez
10,10
4
Aritz Aramburu
9,66


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kolohe Andino
14,37
2
Leon Glatzer
10,50
3
Jonathan Zambrano
10,24
4
Shun Murakami
2,83


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cody Young
13,33
2
Israel Barona
8,83
3
Shane Campbell
8,00
4
Manuel Selman
7,37


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gabriel Medina
12,50
2
Rio Waida
10,00
3
Rio Waida
9,53
4
Kelvin Gonzalez
6,20

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:06
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
4th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 5th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Smith
14,40
2
Edito Alcala Jr
12,76
3
Alan Cleland Jr
11,57
4
Dylan Southworth
9,83


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Roberto Araki
12,26
2
Santiago Muñiz
11,80
3
Lucca Mesinas
11,43
4
Giorgio Gomez
9,34


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
14,14
2
Billy Stairmand
11,43
3
Conner Coffin
10,47
4
Lenni Jensen
8,13


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eithan Osborn
10,90
2
I Ketut Agus Aditya
10,27
3
Yoni Klein
9,16
4
Jeremy Flores
6,14


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aritz Aramburu
12,80
2
Hiroto Ohhara
12,06
3
Tal Asayag
9,94
4
Michel Bourez
7,17


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jair Pérez
13,47
2
Kehu Butler
11,64
3
Gearoid McDaid
11,57
4
Swen Zaugg
9,30


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Beyrick de Vries
13,00
2
Jonathan Zambrano
10,77
3
Ricardo Christie
10,70
4
Manuel Selman
8,53


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tomas Tudela
12,27
2
Shun Murakami
12,16
3
Miguel Blanco
11,33
4
John Mark Tokong
8,36


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michael February
12,80
2
Shane Campbell
12,00
3
Jhony Corzo
11,54
4
Kelvin Gonzalez
7,17

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:09
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
4th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 5th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 6th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kanoa Igarashi
13,73
2
Filipe Toledo
12,90
3
Peter Devries
8,17


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramzi Boukhiam
13,00
2
Italo Ferreira
11,86
3
Ryan Callinan
10,20


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
10,83
2
Kelly Slater
9,34
3
Jay Quinn
8,56


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Angelo Bonomelli
12,03
2
Carlos Munoz
10,94
3
Bryan Perez
8,97


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kolohe Andino
13,00
2
Gabriel Medina
12,67
3
Israel Barona
10,46


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rio Waida
13,33
2
Leon Glatzer
10,23
3
Cody Young
8,57

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:13
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
5th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 6th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Santiago Muñiz
12,66
2
Vicente Romero
12,17
3
Jordy Smith
9,13


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Billy Stairmand
14,07
2
Roberto Araki
12,16
3
Edito Alcala Jr
10,30


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jair Pérez
13,74
2
Hiroto Ohhara
11,87
3
Eithan Osborn
10,90


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kehu Butler
15,34
2
I Ketut Agus Aditya
12,40
3
Aritz Aramburu
8,80


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shun Murakami
13,24
2
Michael February
13,20
3
Beyrick de Vries
12,37


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tomas Tudela
12,47
2
Shane Campbell
11,26
3
Jonathan Zambrano
10,23

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:16
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
5th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 6th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 8th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Frederico Morais
13,83
2
Italo Ferreira
13,70
3
Carlos Munoz
12,73
4
Kanoa Igarashi
7,53


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramzi Boukhiam
14,50
2
Kolohe Andino
11,74
3
Filipe Toledo
11,70
4
Leon Glatzer
9,84


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
15,00
2
Gabriel Medina
13,94
3
Rio Waida
12,50
4
Angelo Bonomelli
10,06

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:17
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
6th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 7th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Santiago Muñiz
15,00
2
Roberto Araki
10,93
3
Peter Devries
10,53


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Billy Stairmand
14,33
2
Vicente Romero
13,53
3
Ryan Callinan
12,94


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jay Quinn
13,40
2
I Ketut Agus Aditya
12,30
3
Jair Pérez
11,43


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hiroto Ohhara
14,17
2
Kehu Butler
12,53
3
Bryan Perez
9,53


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shun Murakami
11,60
2
Shane Campbell
10,73
3
Israel Barona
8,97


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cody Young
12,00
2
Michael February
11,84
3
Tomas Tudela
9,63

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:22
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
7th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 8th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
14,44
2
Santiago Muñiz
12,23
3
Kehu Butler
11,34
4
Jay Quinn
10,50


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Billy Stairmand
14,67
2
Shun Murakami
11,33
3
Roberto Araki
10,24
4
Michael February
9,80


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hiroto Ohhara
12,57
2
Cody Young
12,10
3
Shane Campbell
9,60
4
I Ketut Agus Aditya
7,43

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:25
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
8th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 9th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carlos Munoz
13,54
2
Shun Murakami
13,16
3
Leon Glatzer
12,70
4
Vicente Romero
12,33


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hiroto Ohhara
15,50
2
Rio Waida
13,83
3
Kanoa Igarashi
12,90
4
Santiago Muñiz
10,00


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Billy Stairmand
12,84
2
Filipe Toledo
11,00
3
Angelo Bonomelli
10,77
4
Cody Young
6,00

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:26
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
6th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 7th Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the 10th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Slater
15,66
2
Kolohe Andino
14,00
3
Frederico Morais
12,83


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
14,40
2
Gabriel Medina
13,83
3
Ramzi Boukhiam
12,97

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:28
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
9th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 10th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rio Waida
12,66
2
Billy Stairmand
12,10
3
Carlos Munoz
11,16


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Filipe Toledo
16,96
2
Shun Murakami
14,17
3
Hiroto Ohhara
10,37

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:32
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
10th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 11th Repechage Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shun Murakami
14,13
2
Frederico Morais
11,67
3
Rio Waida
11,64


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramzi Boukhiam
12,97
2
Billy Stairmand
12,10
3
Filipe Toledo
NS

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:32
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
7th Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 12th Repechage Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kolohe Andino
15,47
2
Gabriel Medina
14,40
3
Kelly Slater
13,90
4
Italo Ferreira
11,93

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:35
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
11th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the 12th Repechage Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramzi Boukhiam
13,64
2
Shun Murakami
12,57
3
Frederico Morais
12,53
4
Billy Stairmand
11,17

 Author| Post time: 29-10-2019 14:36
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
12th Repechage Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Italo Ferreira
14,70
2
Shun Murakami
14,67
3
Kelly Slater
13,10
4
Ramzi Boukhiam
11,63

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 01:51 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list