|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 11:22
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOHLER Kara
7:29.00
2
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:34.57
3
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:35.61
4
JACQUET Marie
7:45.55
5
MADSEN Marianne
7:48.13
6
ANGELOVA Desislava
7:50.94


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THORNLEY Victoria
7:30.69
2
ZEEMAN Carling
7:33.84
3
JIANG Yan
7:35.39
4
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:43.84
5
PHAM THI Hue
7:53.19
6
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:00.15


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWIGG Emma
7:28.20
2
GMELIN Jeannine
7:32.19
3
YOUSSIFOU Laila
7:33.90
4
THIELE Annekatrin
7:46.80
5
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
7:51.54
6
TORO ARANA Veronica
7:54.58


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:21.03
2
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
7:36.19
3
DYMCHENKO Diana
7:41.48
4
DIEKMANN Maike
7:43.80
5
CHOW Felice
7:53.81
6
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
7:57.25

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 11:30
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals A/B/C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal A/B/C/D will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BROENINK Stef
6:48.75
2
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
6:51.81
3
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
6:52.22
4
STAHLBERG Nico
6:54.98
5
PAVUKOU Pilip
6:55.88
6
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
7:00.76


Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
6:49.40
2
MANSON Robert
6:51.39
3
MARTIN Damir
6:54.05
4
CABRERA Juan Carlos
6:56.55
5
MEADOR Kevin
7:02.59
6
FILIPOVIC Aleksandar
7:02.72


Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEIDLER Oliver
6:49.07
2
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
6:50.59
3
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:55.51
4
KAZAKLI Onat
6:58.76
5
BACKEUS Anders
7:04.06
6
CHIRUTA Mihai
7:10.52


Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:48.43
2
NIELSEN Sverri
6:48.96
3
MARTINI Simone
6:51.45
4
BARRAS Thomas
6:53.13
5
FRIDMAN Dani
7:01.08
6
VASILEV Kristian
7:11.60

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 11:35
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALAMBOS Peter
6:57.73
2
MOTTRAM Samuel
6:58.85
3
JANKOWSKI Milosz
7:02.44
4
TJOEM Ask Jarl
7:04.72
5
CHEN Weichun
7:08.90
6
TAKEDA Masahiro
7:08.98


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
6:54.59
2
SCHAEUBLE Jan
6:55.59
3
KEPPLINGER Rainer
6:55.96
4
CINCIBUCH Jan
6:58.85
5
BATISTA Uncas
7:00.49
6
RADONIC Luka
8:11.45


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATTIMER Aaron
6:56.90
2
MURPHY Sean
6:57.85
3
O'DONOVAN Gary
6:59.57
4
STANOJEVIC Milos
6:59.75
5
SCHAEFER Lucas
7:03.64
6
VAN DALEN Benjamin
7:03.68


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GORETTI Martino
6:53.88
2
NASE Tyler
6:58.21
3
UNSAL Fatih
7:00.38
4
KONSOLAS Eleftherios
7:02.53
5
HRVAT Rajko
7:05.94
6
CHIU Hin Chun
7:09.68

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 11:45
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BODNAR Nicoleta-Ancuta
RADIS Simona Geanina
6:56.41
2
LU Shiyu
WANG Yuwei
6:58.43
3
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
DOVHODKO Ievgeniia
7:08.48
4
CHRISTODOULIDIS Aspasia
KYRIDOU Anneta
7:11.44
5
HERNANDEZ DELGADO Aimee
COBAS GARCIA Yariulvis
7:15.28


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCIUKAITE Milda
ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva
6:56.41
2
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
6:56.99
3
RADOSZ Martyna
LEMANCZYK-DOBRZELAK Krystyna
6:58.21
4
SLIJEPCEVIC Milica
ARSIC Jovana
7:22.11


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUTTIGNON Stefania
GOBBI Stefania
6:59.22
2
ANTOSOVA Lenka
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
7:01.39
3
MENZEL Leonie
GREITEN Pia
7:02.02
4
PREIL Vivien
GADANYI Zoltana
7:26.70


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Gabrielle
PROSKE Andrea
7:02.65
2
KLIMOVICH Tatsiana
STARASELETS Krystsina
7:03.78
3
SIDDORN Ruth
EDWARDS Kyra
7:08.80
4
WALKER Pascale
MEAKIN Sofia
7:12.17

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 11:47
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REINKE PEREIRA Vangelys
DANTAS BORGES Emanuel
6:48.50
2
BOLOZIN Nikita
TELITCYN Maksim
6:51.37
3
SZABO Bence
FURKO Kalman
6:52.88
4
LEMP Markus
SIGL Anton
6:56.90
5
NELSON James
TWIST Alex
6:58.31
6
MIRZOYAN Paylak
JANIKYAN Mher
7:37.29

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 11:52
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals E/F/G/H Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal E/F/G/H will qualify for the Semifinals E/F, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals G/H

Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOFRE SENCIALES Jordi
7:10.98
2
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
7:12.77
3
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:26.00
4
JAMSA Andrei
7:56.10
5
KHAMIS ALHAMMADI Ahmed
8:17.19


Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
7:04.92
2
NAMPRATUENG Prem
7:10.40
3
PURMAN Joseph
7:12.44
4
KUMAR Rohit
7:13.85
5
BABAC Lukas
7:38.73


Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REIM Lukas
7:07.03
2
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:08.64
3
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:11.08
4
INSFRAN Javier
7:14.23
5
ALIZADEH Dara
7:24.04


Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:02.08
2
VEN Robert
7:04.56
3
KIM Dongyong
7:12.17
4
HINKATI Privel
7:36.20
5
RII Rillio
7:46.93

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:07
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals E/F/G Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal E/F/G will qualify for the Final E, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from Semifinal E/F/G 1 and the 4th Athletes from Semifinal E/F/G 2, Semifinal E/F/G 3 will qualify for the Final F, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final G

Semifinal E/F/G 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARPPINEN Eeva
7:59.15
2
SENKUTE Viktorija
7:59.52
3
MARKULINOVA Anna
8:01.19
4
POH Joan
8:25.73
5
AYIVON Akossiwa
8:35.54


Semifinal E/F/G 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ABUJBARA Tala
8:00.01
2
RAKLAO Rojjana
8:01.73
3
SIMACEVA Jelisaveta
8:04.36
4
MAHMOUD MOHAMED Dareen
8:33.78


Semifinal E/F/G 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
8:01.29
2
KIM Yeji
8:09.25
3
ALONSO Alejandra
8:22.86
4
FRAINCART Sarah
8:30.87

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:11
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals E/F Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal E/F will qualify for the Final E, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VANCO Richard
7:14.06
2
OROFINO Jordi
7:14.17
3
VYVEY Tibo
7:15.09
4
LAL JAT Arjun
7:16.65


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Hyunsu
7:07.79
2
NILSSON Filip
7:09.99
3
CETRARO Bruno
7:11.98
4
COSTA Dinis
7:14.56
5
HAKIMOV Shehroz
7:25.65

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:14
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals E/F Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal E/F will qualify for the Final E, the other Teams will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
TUFANYUK Alexandr
6:36.42
2
SINGH Arvind
SINGH Bhagwan
6:41.34
3
TATSEI Yevgeniy
SAVCHENKO Daniil
6:43.75
4
ILAS Edgar
NIEVAREZ Cris
6:46.70


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
NURMATOV Shakhzod
6:38.97
2
CHAN Chi Fung
WONG Wai Chun
6:40.92
3
KOTA Mohamed
ABDELAAL Ahmed
6:51.28
4
NIKOLOVSKI Marjan
VLAKJESKI Marjan
7:44.26

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:16
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Rudolph
QUERFELD Ferdinand
6:02.02
2
PIVEN Roman
MOROZ Artem
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
6:05.09
3
STRADAEV Alexandr
MORGACHEV Nikita
GOLUBEV Maksim
SHCHULEPOV Grigorii
6:06.03
4
MACH Matej
TIKAL Matej
MELICHAR Petr
KLANG Matyas
6:11.43
5
HASSAN Ali
SALMAN Sayed
EISSA Mohamed
ELSEROUGY Ibrahim
6:24.64


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAYLOR Benjamin
SEYMOUR Ian
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
6:06.15
2
VYSTAVEL Frederic
STEFFENSEN Frank
KEMPF Tobias
RASMUSSEN Toger
6:09.73
3
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
SURAVETS Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
6:12.95
4
SINGH Jasveer
SINGH Gurinder Singh
KUMAR Punit
SINGH Gurmeet
6:17.90
5
DAVRONOV Uktamjon
TULKINKHUJAEV Sardor
TURDIEV Alisher
BAHRIEV Dostonjon
6:18.99

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:22
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOLUB Oksana
BURYAK Olena
7:16.90
2
DAHL PEDERSEN Trine
HOLLENSEN Nina
7:21.01
3
ZABOVA Lucie
ZABOVA Anna
7:22.76
4
DRENTH Hermijntje
WIELAARD Kirsten
7:25.48
5
KRAKIC Zana
KRAKIC Izabela
7:30.73
6
KRISTIANSEN Siri Eva
INNTJORE Hanna
7:33.63


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHANZE Anna
SCHENDEKEHL Tabea
7:20.78
2
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
7:22.41
3
BENTLEY Tayla-May
SCHOONBEE Jessica
7:22.95
4
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
7:28.51
5
KOBER Noemie
LE NEPVOU Marie
7:30.67
6
DANILIUK Elena
GLAZKOVA Ekaterina
7:31.52

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:26
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORRISON Jessica
MCINTYRE Annabelle
6:58.00
2
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
7:00.45
3
CID Aina
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:03.16
4
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
BERES Amalia
7:04.34
5
ABRAHAM Melita
ABRAHAM Antonia
7:12.80
6
COURTY Samantha
WITHERS Annie
7:20.97


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
6:57.92
2
KALMOE Megan
EISSER Tracy
7:01.78
3
TONTODONATI Kiri
ROCEK Aisha
7:01.80
4
CROWLEY Aileen
DUKARSKA Monika
7:03.05
5
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
7:05.78
6
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
7:22.12

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:29
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:13.30
2
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
BALASTEGUI Manel
6:13.68
3
KOWALSKI Jerzy
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
6:14.15
4
SUN Man
FAN Junjie
6:14.87
5
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL JR Miroslav
6:15.64
6
DUNHAM Matthew
SOMERVILLE Harrison
6:18.78


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCARTHY Fintan
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:13.46
2
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
OSBORNE Jason
6:13.59
3
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:14.15
4
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:17.06
5
PARRY Hamish
CHAMBERS Leon
6:18.00
6
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
6:20.34

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:31
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
6:50.91
2
CRAIG Emily
GRANT Imogen
6:52.37
3
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
6:54.01
4
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
6:55.69
5
CAVALLO Christine
SECHSER Michelle
6:57.07
6
MCCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
6:57.97


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
6:48.49WCHB
2
IANINA Anastasiia
FURMAN Alena
6:51.31
3
TARANTOLA Laura
BOVE Claire
6:52.17
4
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
6:53.60
5
MOFFATT Jill
CASSON Jennifer
6:56.24
6
POUND Sarah
NESBITT Georgia
6:59.92

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:33
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
SEMCIUC Mugurel Vasile
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
PASCARI Cosmin
5:47.70
2
ROSSITER Matthew
COOK Oliver
GIBBS Rory
CARNEGIE Sholto
5:47.93
3
DI COSTANZO Marco
ABAGNALE Giovanni
ROSETTI Bruno
CASTALDO Matteo
5:51.73
4
DJERIC Igor
SAVIC Veselin
BEDIK Nenad
PIVAC Viktor
5:54.03
5
VAN DER WANT Vincent
ROELL Boudewijn
VAN DER BIJ Jan
RITSEMA Nelson
5:56.65
6
KESSLER Markus
JACQUOT Paul
MAILLEFER Augustin
SCHUERCH Joel
6:00.66


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'BRIEN Joseph
PURNELL Nicholas
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
5:44.21
2
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
5:46.97
3
PESZEK Thomas
DETHLEFS Thomas
REED Andrew
DEAN Clark
5:47.14
4
JONVILLE Edouard
MONTET Julien
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
5:55.18
5
BRUMMEL Felix
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
MERGET Nico
5:56.27
6
HUNT David
TORRENTE Sandro
SCHOONBEE Kyle
GREEN Jake
5:58.06

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:36
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALDERSEY Olympia
WERRY Katrina
HAWE Sarah
STEPHAN Lucy
6:25.34
2
JACOBSEN Ida
SANGGAARD NIELSEN Frida
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JOHANSEN Christina
6:28.58
3
VRINCEANU Ioana
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
6:30.96
4
HANLON Tara
LAMBE Eimear
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
6:32.37
5
WADDY Davina
WALTERS Kelsi
MACFARLANE Eve
SPOORS Phoebe
6:34.48
6
MONTESANO Alessandra
ISEPPI Valentina
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
6:39.72


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOGERWERF Ellen
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
6:22.78
2
DITTMANN Joanna
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
CHABEL Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
6:25.22
3
BRUGGEMAN Molly
OPITZ Victoria
WANAMAKER Madeleine
DAVIES Caryn
6:25.80
4
WANG Zifeng
XU Xingye
ZHANG Min
WANG Fei
6:27.60
5
PARFETT Sara
FORD Emily
SWANN Polly
HILL Holly
6:28.13
6
MAILEY Madison
PAYNE Sydney
MARTINS Jennifer
GRAUER Stephanie
6:32.36

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:38
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MONDELLI Filippo
PANIZZA Andrea
RAMBALDI Luca
GENTILI Giacomo
5:33.22
2
CZAJA Dominik
CHABEL Wiktor
POSNIK Szymon
BARANSKI Fabian
5:34.08
3
PLAYFAIR Hamish
WATTS Campbell
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
WATTS David
5:36.61
4
WALTON Jonathan
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
LAMBERT Peter
5:39.86
5
MIKHAY Dmytro
GRYN Sergii
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVGODKO Ivan
5:42.97
6
KUSLAP Kaur
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
5:43.68


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
WIERSMA Abe
WIETEN Tone
METSEMAKERS Koen
5:33.59
2
SCHULZE Karl
PIONTEK Timo
APPEL Max
GRUHNE Hans
5:36.61
3
YI Xudi
ZANG Ha
LIU Dang
ZHANG Quan
5:37.96
4
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELSETH Martin
HELVIG Jan Oscar
TUFTE Olaf
5:38.27
5
FLANNERY Nathan
HOLLOWS Lewis
CRAMPTON Cameron
PARRY Jordan
5:42.79
6
KONDRATYEV Ilya
KOSOV Artem
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
5:43.29

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:41
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GORETTI Martino
6:49.44
2
MURPHY Sean
6:51.35
3
GALAMBOS Peter
6:52.12
4
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:56.33
5
SCHAEUBLE Jan
7:06.22
6
O'DONOVAN Gary
7:34.01


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
6:51.03
2
MOTTRAM Samuel
6:51.44
3
LATTIMER Aaron
6:52.72
4
KEPPLINGER Rainer
6:54.45
5
UNSAL Fatih
6:58.80
6
NASE Tyler
7:01.75

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:43
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
7:32.77
2
ARLETT Madeleine
7:35.20
3
VAN WYK Nicole
7:36.36
4
ARCH Alice
7:39.99
5
PERSSON Mathilde
7:40.11
6
HEAPHY Lydia
7:42.23


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLEADOW Ellen
7:36.91
2
TOMITA Chiaki
7:39.31
3
VELDHUIS Martine
7:41.20
4
LUND Maia
7:43.87
5
PIAZZOLLA Paola
7:44.54
6
SCHMIEG Emily
7:47.94

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:47
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka
WIELICZKO Marta
SPRINGWALD Maria
ZILLMANN Katarzyna
6:12.10
2
LEYDEN Jess
WILSON Melissa
HODGKINS-BYRNE Mathilda
HODGKINS-BYRNE Charlotte
6:13.82
3
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
VITAS Sophia
HUELSKAMP Emily
ROACH Kathryn
6:14.00
4
MAFTEI Tabita
ROSU Larisa Elena
LOGOFATU Elena
PASCANU Nicoleta
6:24.06
5
MEREDITH Rowena
BATEMAN Katrina
EWING Fiona
GRZESKOWIAK Cara
6:29.73


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTZE Daniela
STAELBERG Michaela
KAMPMANN Franziska
HAEMMERLING Frieda
6:14.70
2
GOODGER Kirstyn
TEW Ruby
VOSS Samantha
OSBORNE Hannah
6:16.37
3
SERAFINI Ludovica
TERRAZZI Silvia
GUERRA Clara
ONDOLI Chiara
6:16.74
4
VOLGINA Iuliia
PRAKHATSEN Hanna
BOLSHAKOVA Aleksandra
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
6:26.58
5
AERNOUDTS Violaine
BAILLEUL Margaux
VOIRIN Julie
MARZIN Anne-Sophie
6:33.16

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 12:50
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROMAN Lisa
GRUCHALLA-WESIERSKI Kasia
WASTENEYS Avalon
HARE Nicole
ROPER Christine
GRAINGER Susanne
JANSSENS Hillary
FILMER Caileigh
KIT Kristen (c)
6:04.96
2
SAUNDERS Leah
EDMUNDS Jacinta
COX Bronwyn
ROWE Georgina
POPA Rosemary
McINTYRE Annabelle
MORRISON Jessica
GOODMAN Molly
ROOK James (c)
6:06.07
3
QIN Miaomiao
MIAO Tian
WANG Yuzhou
LIU Xiaoxin
HUANG Kaifeng
ZHONG Yanwei
XU Fei
GUO Linlin
TAN Weizheng (c)
6:08.63
4
BEERES Elsbeth
OLDENBURG Marloes
BRANDSMA Lisanne
van VEEN Jose
JORRITSMA Aletta
WILMS Mieke
RUSTENBURG Lies
LANZ Monica
FETTER Dieuwke (c)
6:18.64
5
LARSEN Anne
SOERENSEN Simone
DAVIDSEN Silja
EHLERS Tanja
HANSEN Luise Lund
LAIDLAW Nikoline
STEENSBERG Astrid
KEMPF Marta
FEJFER Astrid (c)
6:28.87


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAMMOND Fiona
LEE Zoe
WRATTEN Josephine
TAYLOR Harriet
MCKELLAR Rowan
SHORTEN Rebecca
BENNETT Karen
NORTON Holly
HORN Matilda (c)
6:05.88
2
CASU Madalina-Gabriela
PARASCANU Roxana
AILINCAI Adriana
TIVODARIU Maria
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
POPA Iuliana
RUSU Maria-Magdalena
ANGHEL Roxana-Iuliana
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:07.64
3
STEPANOVA Vasilisa
KOVINA Elizaveta
POTAPOVA Ekaterina
KARPOVA Anna
ZARUBA Olga
TIKHANOVA Anastasia
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
ORIABINSKAIA Elena
KRYLOVA Elizaveta (c)
6:12.00
4
MEYER Alyssa
ZEIDLER Marie-Sophie
OERTEL Annabel
GOELDNER Melanie
STOEHNER Christin
HUNDELING Frauke
HAERTL Anna
WESSELMANN Charlotte
HILLEMANN Larina (c)
6:16.11

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 14:45
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
KNAB Ruben
TISSEN Jasper
VAN DORP Simon
HURKMANS Maarten
SCHWARZ Bram
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
KOPS Aranka (c)
5:21.60
2
LASSCHE James
BOND Hamish
KIRKHAM Shaun
DRYSDALE Mahe
ROBERTSON Brook
WILSON Phillip
MACDONALD Matthew
JONES Stephen
BOSWORTH Sam (c)
5:24.66
3
CHIOSEAUA Alexandru
DAMII Adrian
RADU Constantin
ADAM Constantin
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
MACOVEI Alexandru-Cosmin
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:27.19
4
COPP Mackenzie
PERRY Taylor
STONE Gavin
DE WIT Benjamin
BARAKSO Martin
BAILEY Cody
BUCZEK Jakub
CROTHERS William
THOMPSON-WILLIE Lesley (c)
5:30.60
5
GABBIA Cesare
LIUZZI Emanuele
PARLATO Luca
PERINO Paolo
FIUME Emanuele
PAONESSA Mario
MUMOLO Davide
PIETRA CAPRINA Leonardo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)
5:34.59
6
RUDNICHENKO Artem
KUZNETSOV Dmitry
LOMACHEV Roman
KULESH Alexander
YAGANOV Semen
STEPANOV Vasily
IVANOV Ilia
ANDRIENKO Daniil
SAFONKIN Pavel (c)
5:38.10

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 14:47
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals G/H Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal G/H will qualify for the Final G, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final H

Semifinal G/H 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
INSFRAN Javier
7:13.94
2
BABAC Lukas
7:21.96
3
JAMSA Andrei
7:29.17
4
RII Rillio
7:33.02


Semifinal G/H 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUMAR Rohit
7:12.70
2
ALIZADEH Dara
7:23.82
3
HINKATI Privel
7:25.87
4
KHAMIS ALHAMMADI Ahmed
8:00.78

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 14:52
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals E/F Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from the Semifinal E/F 1 and the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from the Semifinal E/F 2 will qualify for the Final E, the other Teams will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ESKIN Nikita
MATVEEV Aleksandr
6:25.61
2
OEYASAETER Erling
TUFTE Petter
6:33.12
3
SHASHKOV Anastas
TASKIN Mikhail
6:42.46


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YOTOV Boris
KATSARSKI Rangel
6:25.05
2
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
6:25.54
3
SINGH Sawarn Singh
SINGH Sukmeet
6:26.99
4
GHANIM ALSHAMSI Khamis
SAEED ALMATROOSHI Hamad
7:20.04

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 15:03
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals E/F Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal E/F will qualify for the Final E, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final F

Semifinal E/F 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REIM Lukas
6:54.91
2
JOFRE SENCIALES Jordi
6:55.01
3
VEN Robert
6:56.64
4
KIM Dongyong
6:59.42
5
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:05.74
6
NAMPRATUENG Prem
7:14.85


Semifinal E/F 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
6:58.10
2
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
6:58.54
3
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:04.18
4
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:05.68
5
PURMAN Joseph
7:07.04
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 15:09
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MENZEL Leonie
GREITEN Pia
6:52.91
2
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
DOVHODKO Ievgeniia
6:55.55
3
SLIJEPCEVIC Milica
ARSIC Jovana
6:59.55
4
WALKER Pascale
MEAKIN Sofia
7:01.42
5
HERNANDEZ DELGADO Aimee
COBAS GARCIA Yariulvis
7:07.31


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RADOSZ Martyna
LEMANCZYK-DOBRZELAK Krysty.
6:53.41
2
SIDDORN Ruth
EDWARDS Kyra
6:59.27
3
CHRISTODOULIDIS Aspasia
KYRIDOU Anneta
7:05.92
4
PREIL Vivien
GADANYI Zoltana
7:06.81

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 15:27
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURILLO Rodrigo
ROSSO Cristian
6:14.05
2
SOTSAKA Mzwandile
BETTS Bradley
6:17.04
3
FUTRYK Ivan
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:18.01
4
FRID Erik
KEEN Justin
6:18.29
5
YAMAO Keita
ARAKAWA Ryuta
6:26.48
6
GUERRA DENO Boris
OQUENDO Adrian
6:32.64


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
INFIMO Fabio
VENIER Simone
6:13.24
2
BUIE Matthew
JONES Trevor
6:13.25
3
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
MIHAL Dzianis
6:16.81
4
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:19.23
5
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
LAPOSTOL Francisco
6:24.70
6
UDAM Juri-Mikk
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
6:27.98

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 15:30
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASILEV Kristian
6:45.92
2
FRIDMAN Dani
6:46.51
3
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
6:49.14
4
STAHLBERG Nico
6:49.24
5
KAZAKLI Onat
6:56.21
6
MEADOR Kevin
7:00.98


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRAS Thomas
6:49.15
2
FILIPOVIC Aleksandar
6:49.23
3
CABRERA Juan Carlos
6:53.99
4
CHIRUTA Mihai
7:00.80
5
BACKEUS Anders
7:02.72
PAVUKOU Pilip
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 15:32
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JACQUET Marie
7:29.36
2
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:33.21
3
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
7:33.23
4
CHOW Felice
7:37.13
5
ANGELOVA Desislava
7:40.05
6
TORO ARANA Veronica
7:47.54


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THIELE Annekatrin
7:32.09
2
DIEKMANN Maike
7:35.15
3
HUANG Yi-Ting
7:36.04
4
PHAM THI Hue
7:40.11
5
MADSEN Marianne
7:41.52
6
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
7:42.43

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 18:58
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
6:16.71
2
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
6:17.56
3
HOUIN Pierre
BEUREY Hugo
6:18.10
4
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:19.57
5
SONMEZ Bayram
YENIPAZARLI Enes
6:24.04
6
IKEDA Yuki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:25.89


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
TROJAN Nicholas
6:17.40
2
SCHOEBERL Julian
TABORSKY Matthias
6:18.00
3
COPUS Jamie
LEE-GREEN Zak
6:18.73
4
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
6:21.10
5
GKAIDATZIS Petros
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
6:21.89
6
ZELINKA Peter
REZNAK Marek
6:30.67

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:01
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Dandan
6:55.87
2
THOMA Katrin
KRAUSE Sophia
7:01.50
3
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
7:01.68
4
BOLE Evita
SVIRSKA Olga
7:13.46
5
CHOI Yuri
SONG Jisun
7:15.61
6
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
7:31.59


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELNA Katarzyna
DERESZ Weronika
6:59.26
2
OISHI Ayami
UEDA Kanako
7:03.24
3
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
7:04.83
4
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
7:05.29
5
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
7:18.07
6
DELGACO Joanie
CABALLERO Melcah Jen
7:22.27

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:06
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HRVAT Rajko
6:55.17
2
SCHAEFER Lucas
6:56.73
3
TAKEDA Masahiro
6:57.04
4
CINCIBUCH Jan
6:59.07
5
TJOEM Ask Jarl
6:59.18
6
VAN DALEN Benjamin
7:08.22


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATISTA Uncas
6:59.48
2
RADONIC Luka
7:01.69
3
STANOJEVIC Milos
7:01.81
4
CHIU Hin Chun
7:03.79
5
KONSOLAS Eleftherios
7:12.18
6
CHEN Weichun
7:13.27

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:08
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final G Results
The Athletes will be ranked 35th-37th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRAINCART Sarah
8:13.38
2
AYIVON Akossiwa
8:20.67
3
MAHMOUD MOHAMED Dareen
8:23.27

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:11
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final F Results
The Athletes will be ranked 31st-33rd

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAL JAT Arjun
7:06.89
2
COSTA Dinis
7:07.27
3
HAKIMOV Shehroz
7:16.34

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:15
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final F Results
The Teams will be ranked 31st-32nd

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ILAS Edgar
NIEVAREZ Cris
6:41.20
2
NIKOLOVSKI Marjan
VLAKJESKI Marjan
7:18.08

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:17
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final F Results
The Athletes will be ranked 31st-34th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARKULINOVA Anna
7:55.00
2
ALONSO Alejandra
7:58.21
3
SIMACEVA Jelisaveta
7:59.28
4
POH Joan
8:14.51

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:23
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final E Results
The Athletes will be ranked 25th-30th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Hyunsu
6:59.56
2
VANCO Richard
7:03.41
3
OROFINO Jordi
7:04.57
4
VYVEY Tibo
7:04.61
5
NILSSON Filip
7:07.38
6
CETRARO Bruno
7:09.92

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:24
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final E Results
The Teams will be ranked 25th-30th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
TUFANYUK Alexandr
6:27.97
2
CHAN Chi Fung
WONG Wai Chun
6:29.56
3
SINGH Arvind
SINGH Bhagwan
6:32.38
4
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
NURMATOV Shakhzod
6:34.51
5
TATSEI Yevgeniy
SAVCHENKO Daniil
6:35.49
6
KOTA Mohamed
ABDELAAL Ahmed
6:39.46

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:25
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final E Results
The Teams will be ranked 25th-27th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHERNETS Mariya
KLIMENTYEVA Alina
7:24.37
2
LEE Kuan-Yi
HSIEH I-Ching
7:27.58
3
MOHAMED BARAKA Sara
ABDELLATIF Maryam
7:37.83

 Author| Post time: 18-9-2019 19:27
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Final E Results
The Teams will be ranked 25th-28th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:36.30
2
STANKUNAS Povilas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
6:41.53
3
AJETE JAUREGUI Carlos
RODRIGUEZ ALFONSO Jesus
6:52.49
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON JR Bela
DNS

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 07:46 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list