|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 24-8-2019 11:33
| Show all posts |Read mode
Rowing FISA World Championships 2019

Linz-Ottensheim (AUT) - 25 August 2019 - 1 September 2019




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, August 25th
10:06 Women's Pair Heat 1
10:11 Women's Pair Heat 2
10:16 Women's Pair Heat 3
10:21 Women's Pair Heat 4
10:26 Women's Pair Heat 5
10:31 Men's Pair Heat 1
10:36 Men's Pair Heat 2
10:41 Men's Pair Heat 3
10:46 Men's Pair Heat 4
10:51 Men's Pair Heat 5
10:56 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:01 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
11:06 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
11:11 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
11:16 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 5
11:21 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 6
11:31 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:36 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
11:41 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
11:46 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
11:51 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 5
11:56 Men's Four Heat 1
12:01 Men's Four Heat 2
12:06 Men's Four Heat 3
12:11 Men's Four Heat 4
12:16 Women's Four Heat 1
12:21 Women's Four Heat 2
12:26 Women's Four Heat 3
12:36 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:41 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:46 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
12:51 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
12:56 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
13:01 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
13:06 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
13:11 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 5
13:16 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 6
13:21 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
13:26 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
13:31 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
15:47 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
15.52 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
15:57 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
16:02 Men's Double Sculls Heat 4
16:07 Men's Double Sculls Heat 5
16:12 Men's Double Sculls Heat 6
16:17 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
16:22 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
16:27 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
16:32 Women's Single Sculls Heat 4
16:37 Women's Single Sculls Heat 5
16:42 Women's Single Sculls Heat 6
16:47 Women's Single Sculls Heat 7
16:52 Women's Single Sculls Heat 8
16:57 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
17:02 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
17:07 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
17:12 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
17:17 Men's Single Sculls Heat 5
17:22 Men's Single Sculls Heat 6
17:27 Men's Single Sculls Heat 7
17:32 Men's Single Sculls Heat 8


Monday, August 26th
10:56 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:03 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
11:10 Women's Double Sculls Heat 3
11:17 Women's Double Sculls Heat 4
11:27 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat 1
11:37 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat 2
11:47 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
11:57 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:02 Women's Pair Repechage
12:07 Men's Pair Repechage 1
12:12 Men's Pair Repechage 2
12:17 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:22 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
12:27 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 3
12:32 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:37 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
14:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
14:37 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
14:44 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 3
14:51 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1
14:58 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2
15:05 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 3
15:12 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:19 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:26 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3
15:33 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 4
15:40 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:47 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:54 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
16:01 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 4
16:08 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 5
16:15 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 6
16:22 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 7
16:29 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 8


Tuesday, August 27th
10:00 Men's Four Repechage 1
10.07 Men's Four Repechage 2
10:14 Men's Four Repechage 3
10:21 Men's Four Repechage 4
10:28 Women's Four Repechage 1
10:35 Women's Four Repechage 2
10:42 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
10:49 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
10:56 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
11:03 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
11:34 Women's Lightweight Pair Heat
11:41 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
11:48 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat
11:55 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:05 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:15 Women's Eight Heat 1
12:25 Women's Eight Heat 2
12:35 Men's Eight Heat 1
12:45 Men's Eight Heat 2


Wednesday, August 28th
10:49 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 1
10:55 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 2
11:01 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 3
11:07 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 4
11:13 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 1
11:19 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 2
11:25 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 3
11:31 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 4
11:37 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
11:43 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
11:49 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
11:55 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:07 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
12:13 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
12:19 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:29 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:35 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
12:41 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
12:47 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:53 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:59 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
13:05 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
13:11 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
13:17 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 1
13:23 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 2
13:29 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 3
13:35 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 4
13:43 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
13:53 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
14:03 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
14:13 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
15:30 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1
15:37 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 2
15:44 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 3
15:51 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 4
15:58 Men's Lightweight Pair Repechage
16:04 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 1
16:10 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 2
16:16 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 3
16:22 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 4
16:28 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 1
16:34 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 2
16:40 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 3
16:46 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
16:52 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
16:58 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
17:04 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
17:10 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 1
17:20 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 2


Thursday, August 29th
10:01 Women's Pair Semifinal C/D 1
10:09 Women's Pair Semifinal C/D 2
10:22 Women's Pair Semifinal A/B 1
10:32 Women's Pair Semifinal A/B 2
10:42 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:52 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:42 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:52 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:02 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1
12:12 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2
12:22 Women's Four Semifinal 1
12:32 Women's Four Semifinal 2
12:42 Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
12:52 Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
13:00 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
13:06 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
13:12 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 1
13:18 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 2
13:27 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
13:35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
13:43 Women's Eight Repechage 1
13:51 Women's Eight Repechage 2
13:59 Men's Eight Repechage
15:20 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal G/H 1
15:25 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal G/H 2
15:30 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
15:35 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
15:40 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
15:45 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
15:50 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
15:55 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:00 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:05 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:10 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:15 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:20 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:25 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:30 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:40 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:45 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:50 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:55 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
17:00 Women's Single Sculls Final G
17:05 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final F
17:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final F
17:15 Women's Single Sculls Final F
17:20 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final E
17:25 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final E
17:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final E
17:35 Men's Pair Final E
17:40 Women's Single Sculls Final E


Friday, August 30th
09:25 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 1
09:30 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 2
09:35 Women's Pair Final D
09:40 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
09:45 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
09:50 Men's Four Final D
09:55 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D
10:00 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
10:05 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
10:10 Men's Lightweight Pair Final B
10:22 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
10:27 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
10:32 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
11:20 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 1
11:30 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 2
11:40 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:50 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:00 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:10 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:20 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:30 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:40 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:50 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
13:38 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
13:55 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
14:47 Women's Lightweight Pair Final
15:03 Men's Lightweight Pair Final A
15:36 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
15:52 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final


Saturday, August 31st
09:18 Men's Single Sculls Final H
09:23 Men's Single Sculls Final G
09:28 Men's Single Sculls Final F
09:33 Men's Single Sculls Final E
09:38 Men's Pair Final D
09:43 Men's Double Sculls Final D
09:48 Women's Double Sculls Final D
09:53 Women's Pair Final C
09:58 Men's Pair Final C
10:03 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
10:08 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
10:25 Men's Four Final C
10:30 Women's Four Final C
10:35 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final C
11:00 Women's Pair Final B
11:12 Men's Pair Final B
11:24 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
11:36 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
12:00 Men's Four Final B
12:12 Women's Four Final B
12:24 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
12:36 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
13:21 Women's Pair Final A
13:37 Men's Pair Final A
13:54 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
14:09 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
14:42 Men's Four Final A
14:58 Women's Four Final A
15:14 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
15:30 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A


Sunday, September 1st
10:15 Men's Double Sculls Final F
10:20 Men's Double Sculls Final E
10:25 Women's Single Sculls Final D
10:30 Men's Single Sculls Final D
10:51 Men's Double Sculls Final C
10:56 Women's Double Sculls Final C
11:01 Women's Single Sculls Final C
11:06 Men's Single Sculls Final C
11:42 Men's Double Sculls Final B
11:54 Women's Double Sculls Final B
12:06 Women's Eight Final B
12:18 Women's Single Sculls Final B
12:30 Men's Single Sculls Final B
12:42 Men's Eight Final B
13:40 Women's Double Sculls Final A
13:56 Men's Double Sculls Final A
14:12 Men's Eight Final A
14:27 Women's Single Sculls Final A
14:46 Men's Single Sculls Final A
15:02 Women's Eight Final A
 Author| Post time: 24-8-2019 11:34
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
New Zealand
4
2
0
6
2
Italy
3
3
1
7
3
China
3
1
0
4
4
Germany
3
0
3
6
5
Ireland
2
1
0
3
6
Netherlands
1
3
3
7
7
Australia
1
2
2
5
8
Poland
1
2
1
4
9
United States
1
0
2
3
10
Croatia
1
0
0
1
11
Romania
0
2
0
2
12
Denmark
0
1
1
2
13
Hungary
0
1
0
1
13
Japan
0
1
0
1
13
Russia
0
1
0
1
16
Great Britain
0
0
4
4
17
Brazil
0
0
1
1
17
Canada
0
0
1
1
17
Norway
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
20
60


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
New Zealand
4
2
0
6
2
Ireland
2
1
0
3
3
Germany
2
0
1
3
4
China
2
0
0
2
5
Netherlands
1
3
2
6
6
Australia
1
2
1
4
6
Poland
1
2
1
4
8
Croatia
1
0
0
1
9
Romania
0
2
0
2
10
Denmark
0
1
1
2
10
Italy
0
1
1
2
12
Great Britain
0
0
3
3
13
United States
0
0
2
2
14
Canada
0
0
1
1
14
Norway
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
14
14
14
42

 Author| Post time: 12-9-2019 18:51
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
7:09.45
2
TONTODONATI Kiri
ROCEK Aisha
7:13.23
3
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
7:26.13
4
KRISTIANSEN Siri Eva
INNTJORE Hanna
7:29.27
5
ZABOVA Lucie
ZABOVA Anna
7:29.94


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORRISON Jessica
MCINTYRE Annabelle
7:14.75
2
GOLUB Oksana
BURYAK Olena
7:19.73
3
SCHANZE Anna
SCHENDEKEHL Tabea
7:21.91
4
DANILIUK Elena
GLAZKOVA Ekaterina
7:27.33
5
DAHL PEDERSEN Trine
HOLLENSEN Nina
7:31.61


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CID Aina
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:13.12
2
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
BERES Amalia
7:14.49
3
COURTY Samantha
WITHERS Annie
7:25.06
4
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
7:30.75
5
CEBALLOS Fernanda
ARRILLAGA GARAY Maite
8:01.52


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALMOE Megan
EISSER Tracy
7:12.76
2
CROWLEY Aileen
DUKARSKA Monika
7:13.30
3
ABRAHAM Melita
ABRAHAM Antonia
7:17.42
4
BENTLEY Tayla-May
SCHOONBEE Jessica
7:22.62
5
DRENTH Hermijntje
WIELAARD Kirsten
7:31.85


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
7:13.98
2
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
7:22.86
3
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
7:24.68
4
KOBER Noemie
LE NEPVOU Marie
7:28.31
5
KRAKIC Zana
KRAKIC Izabela
7:35.21

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 10:44
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:26.71
2
HARDY Sam
HICKS Joshua
6:29.13
3
SUTTON Joachim
SECHER Bastian
6:33.15
4
CARLSON Ezra
WEISS Anders
6:34.15
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:34.93
6
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:50.51


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GURSOY Selahattin
SAHINOGLU Besim
6:37.40
2
BOLDING Morgan
JEFFERY Tom
6:37.97
3
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
6:39.07
4
MODRZYNSKI Bartosz
POSYLAJKA Lucasz
6:39.42
5
ABRAHAM Ignacio
KALLEG ANDRADE Cristopher
6:42.50
6
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON JR Bela
6:45.69


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
6:33.15
2
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
6:35.50
3
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:36.35
4
SCHROEDER Wolf-Niclas
GEBAUER Paul
6:36.74
5
ROBBERS Freek
MANTEL Michiel
6:52.96
6
STANKUNAS Povilas
JUSKEVICIUS Mantas
7:03.73


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:31.26
2
LANGERFELD Kai
MCCABE Conlin
6:31.75
3
FURMAN Dzmitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
6:39.36
4
CHENG Xunman
CAI Pengpeng
6:40.48
5
KALANDARIDIS Ioannis
PALAIOPANOS Athanasios
6:43.88


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH John
BRITTAIN Lawrence
6:36.03
2
MACKOVIC Martin
VASIC Milos
6:39.08
3
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
6:41.96
4
DIAZ Agustin
HAACK Axel
6:49.25
5
AJETE JAUREGUI Carlos
RODRIGUEZ ALFONSO Jesus
6:59.43

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 10:52
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:30.61
2
HOUIN Pierre
BEUREY Hugo
6:32.64
3
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:34.78
4
SONMEZ Bayram
YENIPAZARLI Enes
6:42.03
5
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
TUFANYUK Alexandr
6:49.76
6
ILAS Edgar
NIEVAREZ Cris
7:03.68


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL JR Miroslav
6:29.21
2
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
BALASTEGUI Manel
6:31.55
3
SUN Man
FAN Junjie
6:31.58
4
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:46.22
5
CHAN Chi Fung
WONG Wai Chun
6:49.77
6
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
NURMATOV Shakhzod
6:52.65


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCARTHY Fintan
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:28.02
2
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
6:31.76
3
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
6:34.01
4
IKEDA Yuki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:41.66
5
SINGH Arvind
SINGH Bhagwan
6:48.09


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:28.46
2
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
6:29.80
3
SCHOEBERL Julian
TABORSKY Matthias
6:32.18
4
ZELINKA Peter
REZNAK Marek
6:34.68
5
NIKOLOVSKI Marjan
VLAKJESKI Marjan
7:41.77


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
OSBORNE Jason
6:24.25
2
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
6:24.90
3
KOWALSKI Jerzy
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
6:26.90
4
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
TROJAN Nicholas
6:32.84
5
TATSEI Yevgeniy
SAVCHENKO Daniil
7:00.59


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUNHAM Matthew
SOMERVILLE Harrison
6:28.94
2
PARRY Hamish
CHAMBERS Leon
6:31.02
3
COPUS Jamie
LEE-GREEN Zak
6:36.31
4
GKAIDATZIS Petros
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
6:51.27
5
KOTA Mohamed
ABDELAAL Ahmed
6:55.12

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 11:23
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
7:07.06
2
MOFFATT Jill
CASSON Jennifer
7:07.75
3
CAVALLO Christine
SECHSER Michelle
7:09.89
4
POUND Sarah
NESBITT Georgia
7:12.82
5
LEE Kuan-Yi
HSIEH I-Ching
7:45.82
6
CHERNETS Mariya
KLIMENTYEVA Alina
7:49.52


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
7:03.07
2
CRAIG Emily
GRANT Imogen
7:08.27
3
OISHI Ayami
UEDA Kanako
7:13.14
4
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
7:24.19
5
CHOI Yuri
SONG Jisun
7:38.52
6
MOHAMED BARAKA Sara
ABDELLATIF Maryam
8:01.62


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
7:06.72
2
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
7:10.08
3
WELNA Katarzyna
DERESZ Weronika
7:15.47
4
DELGACO Joanie
CABALLERO Melcah Jen
7:38.82
5
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
7:49.72


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TARANTOLA Laura
BOVE Claire
7:07.04
2
MCCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
7:08.76
3
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Dandan
7:13.83
4
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
7:25.62
5
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
7:42.74


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IANINA Anastasiia
FURMAN Alena
7:11.34
2
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
7:13.07
3
THOMA Katrin
KRAUSE Sophia
7:27.68
4
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
7:30.41
5
BOLE Evita
SVIRSKA Olga
7:42.46

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 15:28
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSSITER Matthew
COOK Oliver
GIBBS Rory
CARNEGIE Sholto
6:02.62
2
BRUMMEL Felix
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
MERGET Nico
6:05.06
3
JONVILLE Edouard
MONTET Julien
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
6:06.49
4
TAYLOR Benjamin
SEYMOUR Ian
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
6:07.17
5
KESSLER Markus
JACQUOT Paul
MAILLEFER Augustin
SCHUERCH Joel
6:11.24
6
EISSA Mohamed
SALMAN Sayed
HASSAN Ali
ELSEROUGY Ibrahim
6:26.82


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI COSTANZO Marco
ABAGNALE Giovanni
ROSETTI Bruno
CASTALDO Matteo
6:00.84
2
PESZEK Thomas
DETHLEFS Thomas
REED Andrew
DEAN Clark
6:03.42
3
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
QUERFELD Rudolph
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Ferdinand
6:05.73
4
STRADAEV Alexandr
MORGACHEV Nikita
GOLUBEV Maksim
SHCHULEPOV Grigorii
6:08.66
5
PIVEN Roman
MOROZ Artem
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
6:09.27
6
SINGH Jasveer
SINGH Gurinder Singh
KUMAR Punit
SINGH Gurmeet
6:30.49


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'BRIEN Joseph
PURNELL Nicholas
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
6:04.21
2
VAN DER WANT Vincent
ROELL Boudewijn
VAN DER BIJ Jan
RITSEMA Nelson
6:05.76
3
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
SURAVETS Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
6:07.18
4
VYSTAVEL Frederic
STEFFENSEN Frank
KEMPF Tobias
RASMUSSEN Toger
6:12.21
5
DAVRONOV Uktamjon
TULKINKHUJAEV Sardor
TURDIEV Alisher
BAHRIEV Dostonjon
6:34.93


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
6:01.52
2
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
SEMCIUC Mugurel Vasile
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
PASCARI Cosmin
6:06.59
3
HUNT David
TORRENTE Sandro
SCHOONBEE Kyle
GREEN Jake
6:10.73
4
MACH Matej
KLANG Matyas
MELICHAR Petr
TIKAL Matej
6:12.49
5
DJERIC Igor
SAVIC Veselin
BEDIK Nenad
PIVAC Viktor
6:12.71

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 15:32
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALDERSEY Olympia
WERRY Katrina
HAWE Sarah
STEPHAN Lucy
6:38.44
2
BRUGGEMAN Molly
OPITZ Victoria
WANAMAKER Madeleine
DAVIES Caryn
6:42.83
3
HANLON Tara
LAMBE Eimear
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
6:44.72
4
SEREBRIANSKA Diana
KOVALOVA Natalia
DUDCHENKO Kateryna
DOVGODKO Nataliya
6:53.25
5
MILOSEVIC Marcela
JURKOVIC Ivana
JURKOVIC Josipa
MILINOVIC Bruna
6:57.45
6
HUEBENER Isabelle
FARALISCH Juliane
KRUSE Ida
HOEFFGEN Alexandra
6:59.07


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOGERWERF Ellen
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
6:39.35
2
JACOBSEN Ida
SANGGAARD NIELSEN Frida
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JOHANSEN Christina
6:42.82
3
PARFETT Sara
FORD Emily
SWANN Polly
HILL Holly
6:45.44
4
MONTESANO Alessandra
ISEPPI Valentina
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
6:49.85
5
WADDY Davina
WALTERS Kelsi
MACFARLANE Eve
SPOORS Phoebe
6:51.97


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
VRINCEANU Ioana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
6:45.48
2
DITTMANN Joanna
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
CHABEL Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
6:45.89
3
WANG Zifeng
XU Xingye
ZHANG Min
WANG Fei
6:47.33
4
MAILEY Madison
PAYNE Sydney
MARTINS Jennifer
GRAUER Stephanie
6:53.07
5
YUVCHENKO Kira
KORNIENKO Elizaveta
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
6:57.78

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 15:36
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLAYFAIR Hamish
WATTS Campbell
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
WATTS David
5:51.32
2
SCHULZE Karl
PIONTEK Timo
APPEL Max
GRUHNE Hans
5:53.45
3
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELSETH Martin
HELVIG Jan Oscar
TUFTE Olaf
5:57.18
4
WALTON Jonathan
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
LAMBERT Peter
5:59.28
5
MIKHAY Dmytro
GRYN Sergii
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVGODKO Ivan
6:19.46
6
GALISANSKIS Zygimantas
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
6:21.03


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CZAJA Dominik
CHABEL Wiktor
POSNIK Szymon
BARANSKI Fabian
5:51.16
2
KONDRATYEV Ilya
KOSOV Artem
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
5:52.46
3
YI Xudi
ZANG Ha
LIU Dang
ZHANG Quan
5:52.67
4
GRAVES John
ANSOLABEHERE Gregory
AMBERGER Tristan
KNIPPEN Michael
5:56.95
5
LEHNER Thomas
AUERBACH Armin
BRABEC Julian
AUERBACH Joerg
6:04.61
6
MASNIC Alexandru
CORSUNOV Ivan
VISOTCHI-SESTACOV Chirill
BULAT Alexandr
6:17.56


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
WIERSMA Abe
WIETEN Tone
METSEMAKERS Koen
5:47.00
2
MONDELLI Filippo
PANIZZA Andrea
RAMBALDI Luca
GENTILI Giacomo
5:54.11
3
FLANNERY Nathan
HOLLOWS Lewis
CRAMPTON Cameron
PARRY Jordan
5:57.39
4
KUSLAP Kaur
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
6:07.17
5
TURLAN Thibaud
TURLAN Guillaume
DESGRIPPES Stanislas
DUCRET Maxime
6:12.33

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 15:54
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALAMBOS Peter
7:18.73
2
VAN DALEN Benjamin
7:22.99
3
CHIU Hin Chun
7:23.17
4
UNSAL Fatih
7:32.00
5
NILSSON Filip
7:35.31
6
LAL JAT Arjun
7:36.57


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOTTRAM Samuel
7:11.48
2
HRVAT Rajko
7:15.29
3
RADONIC Luka
7:27.10
4
VYVEY Tibo
7:32.02
5
COSTA Dinis
7:32.03
6
HAKIMOV Shehroz
7:46.66


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:12.87
2
JANKOWSKI Milosz
7:14.70
3
MURPHY Sean
7:17.11
4
CINCIBUCH Jan
7:20.90
5
CHEN Weichun
7:20.94
6
BATISTA Uncas
7:58.43


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHAEUBLE Jan
7:19.19
2
NASE Tyler
7:24.45
3
STANOJEVIC Milos
7:37.82
4
O'DONOVAN Gary
8:06.49
5
VANCO Richard
8:59.95


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATTIMER Aaron
7:14.62
2
KEPPLINGER Rainer
7:17.40
3
KONSOLAS Eleftherios
7:20.74
4
TJOEM Ask Jarl
7:31.25
5
PARK Hyunsu
7:34.77


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GORETTI Martino
7:10.87
2
SCHAEFER Lucas
7:23.47
3
TAKEDA Masahiro
7:25.97
4
OROFINO Jordi
7:35.56
5
CETRARO Bruno
7:43.53

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 15:58
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN WYK Nicole
8:02.14
2
SCHMIEG Emily
8:05.23
3
LUND Maia
8:05.39
4
FREDH Emma
8:10.71
5
PIAZZOLLA Paola
8:12.03
6
HUNG Wing Yan Winne
8:19.87


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
7:57.79
2
VELDHUIS Martine
8:01.49
3
HEAPHY Lydia
8:01.79
4
PERSSON Mathilde
8:06.24
5
FU Xiaoyue
8:26.13
6
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:31.12


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TOMITA Chiaki
7:54.04
2
ARLETT Madeleine
7:55.27
3
GLEADOW Ellen
7:55.69
4
ARCH Alice
8:00.42
5
MOCHULA Alina
8:34.97

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 16:18
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOYLE Philip
BYRNE Ronan
6:28.93
2
BARTHOLOT David
ANTILL Caleb
6:32.21
3
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
MIHAL Dzianis
6:35.36
4
FRID Erik
KEEN Justin
6:35.45
5
FUTRYK Ivan
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:53.69
6
OEYASAETER Erling
TUFTE Petter
6:58.19


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:27.09
2
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
6:31.47
3
MURILLO Rodrigo
ROSSO Cristian
6:37.88
4
GUERRA DENO Boris
OQUENDO Adrian
6:41.01
5
UDAM Juri-Mikk
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
6:53.01


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
RITTER Saulius
6:29.05
2
NASKE Tim Ole
KRUEGER Stephan
6:35.55
3
BUIE Matthew
JONES Trevor
6:38.51
4
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
LAPOSTOL Francisco
6:41.76
5
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
6:52.29


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Amos
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:26.40
2
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:31.89
3
YAMAO Keita
ARAKAWA Ryuta
6:39.70
4
YOTOV Boris
KATSARSKI Rangel
7:44.48
5
GHANIM ALSHAMSI Khamis
SAEED ALMATROOSHI Hamad
7:50.50


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COLLINS John
THOMAS Graeme
6:28.53
2
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:30.54
3
INFIMO Fabio
VENIER Simone
6:33.08
4
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:33.43
5
SHASHKOV Anastas
TASKIN Mikhail
7:06.95


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Zhiyu
ZHANG Liang
6:31.11
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:35.10
3
SOTSAKA Mzwandile
BETTS Bradley
6:43.70
4
ESKIN Nikita
MATVEEV Aleksandr
6:51.66
5
SINGH Sawarn Singh
SINGH Sukmeet
6:54.35

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 16:35
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals A/B/C/D, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOBNIG Magdalena
8:07.31
2
DIEKMANN Maike
8:11.86
3
MADSEN Marianne
8:16.05
4
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
8:31.19
5
SENKUTE Viktorija
8:39.66


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOHLER Kara
8:03.13
2
DYMCHENKO Diana
8:10.28
3
CHOW Felice
8:18.54
4
MARKULINOVA Anna
8:28.00
5
POH Joan
8:42.90


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THORNLEY Victoria
7:48.90
2
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:54.27
3
KARPPINEN Eeva
8:11.80
4
ABUJBARA Tala
8:13.81
5
MAHMOUD MOHAMED Dareen
8:47.54


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEEMAN Carling
7:47.03
2
JACQUET Marie
7:51.25
3
PHAM THI Hue
8:10.18
4
RAKLAO Rojjana
8:12.08
5
AYIVON Akossiwa
8:50.93


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWIGG Emma
7:43.81
2
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:53.01
3
TORO ARANA Veronica
8:00.55
4
SIMACEVA Jelisaveta
8:10.51
5
KIM Yeji
8:29.50


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GMELIN Jeannine
7:52.39
2
JIANG Yan
7:56.97
3
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
8:15.61
4
ALONSO Alejandra
8:35.71


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA Miroslava
7:55.39
2
THIELE Annekatrin
8:03.47
3
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:19.61
4
FRAINCART Sarah
8:51.66


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:44.41
2
YOUSSIFOU Laila
7:55.47
3
ANGELOVA Desislava
8:22.18
4
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
8:28.66

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 16:47
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals A/B/C/D, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
7:05.55
2
BARRAS Thomas
7:08.69
3
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
7:12.85
4
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:19.78
5
NAMPRATUENG Prem
7:38.24
6
INSFRAN Javier
7:52.20


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BROENINK Stef
7:02.43
2
MARTINI Simone
7:06.75
3
VASILEV Kristian
7:15.15
4
REIM Lukas
7:17.40
5
MEADOR Kevin
7:31.46
6
JOFRE SENCIALES Jordi
7:38.11


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
6:59.25
2
STAHLBERG Nico
7:03.24
3
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:18.58
4
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
7:20.80
5
KUMAR Rohit
7:23.90
6
ALIZADEH Dara
7:36.65


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILIPOVIC Aleksandar
7:04.15
2
PAVUKOU Pilip
7:06.97
3
VEN Robert
7:08.90
4
CHIRUTA Mihai
7:09.20
5
KIM Dongyong
7:23.61
6
HINKATI Privel
7:48.32


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEIDLER Oliver
7:02.66
2
MANSON Robert
7:13.51
3
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhb
7:20.64
4
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:34.23
5
JAMSA Andrei
7:44.53


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
7:05.79
2
MARTIN Damir
7:11.05
3
KAZAKLI Onat
7:13.40
4
FRIDMAN Dani
7:21.65
5
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:24.36


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIELSEN Sverri
7:04.68
2
BACKEUS Anders
7:14.13
3
BABAC Lukas
7:40.38
4
RII Rillio
7:57.32
5
KHAMIS ALHAMMADI Ahmed
8:29.64


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
7:00.29
2
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
7:02.32
3
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
7:17.27
4
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:28.49
5
PURMAN Joseph
7:30.85

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:00
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE JONG Roos
SCHEENAARD Lisa
6:58.53
2
BODNAR Nicoleta-Ancuta
RADIS Simona Geanina
6:59.85
3
KLIMOVICH Tatsiana
STARASELETS Krystsina
7:04.32
4
MENZEL Leonie
GREITEN Pia
7:06.04
5
RADOSZ Martyna
LEMANCZYK-DOBRZELAK Krystyna
7:09.07
6
CHRISTODOULIDIS Aspasia
KYRIDOU Anneta
7:32.75


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATEMAN Amanda
HORTON Genevieve
7:00.21
2
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
7:01.55
3
LU Shiyu
WANG Yuwei
7:03.77
4
SIDDORN Ruth
EDWARDS Kyra
7:11.07
5
PREIL Vivien
GADANYI Zoltana
7:40.40


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DONOGHUE Brooke
LOE Olivia
7:03.15
2
ANTOSOVA Lenka
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
7:08.95
3
SLIJEPCEVIC Milica
ARSIC Jovana
7:14.03
4
HERNANDEZ DELGADO Aimee
COBAS GARCIA Yariulvis
7:19.30
5
WALKER Pascale
MEAKIN Sofia
7:22.22


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MADDEN Cicely
STONE Genevra
6:56.36
2
SMITH Gabrielle
PROSKE Andrea
6:58.63
3
BUTTIGNON Stefania
GOBBI Stefania
7:01.22
4
VALCIUKAITE Milda
ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva
7:02.85
5
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
DOVHODKO Ievgeniia
7:20.58

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:02
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI MARE Giuseppe
SERIO Raffaele
6:41.54
2
REINKE PEREIRA Vangelys
DANTAS BORGES Emanuel
6:49.05
3
SZABO Bence
FURKO Kalman
7:09.85
4
MIRZOYAN Paylak
JANIKYAN Mher
7:40.99


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOPAC Jiri
HAJEK Jan
6:52.80
2
BOLOZIN Nikita
TELITCYN Maksim
6:54.25
3
NELSON James
TWIST Alex
7:00.69
4
LEMP Markus
SIGL Anton
7:26.12

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:14
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Lorenzo
SCALZONE Alfonso
AMARANTE II Catello
SOARES Gabriel
5:56.64
2
TAULBJERG Frederik
LUND Jonas
LEICHT Fredrik
HAGEMANN Christian
5:59.15
3
SIEBER Paul
KABAS Sebastian
SIEBER Bernhard
KELLNER Philipp
6:01.54
4
SUTTON Hugh
TAYLOR Miles
BALLANTINE Ryan
McCARTHY Jacob
6:04.84


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHANG Zhiyuan
CHEN Sensen
LYU Fanpu
ZENG Tao
5:56.89
2
EIGENBERG Damion
KAMPMAN David
VAN ZEIJL Ward
LUKKES Bart
6:02.20
3
GRANDSIRE Leo
DAVID Benjamin
COLARD Thibault
BAROUKH Thomas
6:13.09
4
HEESE Zachary
SCHMIDT Peter
MADDEN Daniel
LIU Jasper
6:20.63

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:16
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZABOVA Lucie
ZABOVA Anna
7:27.71
2
DAHL PEDERSEN Trine
HOLLENSEN Nina
7:28.75
3
DRENTH Hermijntje
WIELAARD Kirsten
7:31.60
4
KRAKIC Zana
KRAKIC Izabela
7:34.77
5
CEBALLOS Fernanda
ARRILLAGA GARAY Maite
7:57.24

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:18
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final E

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELA MAGGI Xavier
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:43.63
2
ROBBERS Freek
MANTEL Michiel
6:45.76
3
AJETE JAUREGUI Carlos
RODRIGUEZ ALFONSO Jesus
6:49.25
4
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON JR Bela
6:49.33


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ABRAHAM Ignacio
KALLEG ANDRADE Cristopher
6:43.70
2
KALANDARIDIS Ioannis
PALAIOPANOS Athanasios
6:43.71
3
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:44.35
4
STANKUNAS Povilas
JUSKEVICIUS Mantas
6:58.42

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:22
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SONMEZ Bayram
YENIPAZARLI Enes
6:38.48
2
GKAIDATZIS Petros
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
6:40.69
3
SINGH Arvind
SINGH Bhagwan
6:44.98
4
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
NURMATOV Shakhzod
6:45.99
5
TATSEI Yevgeniy
SAVCHENKO Daniil
7:00.35


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:33.19
2
ZELINKA Peter
REZNAK Marek
6:44.05
3
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
TUFANYUK Alexandr
6:46.18
4
KOTA Mohamed
ABDELAAL Ahmed
6:58.79


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
TROJAN Nicholas
6:38.17
2
IKEDA Yuki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:41.03
3
CHAN Chi Fung
WONG Wai Chun
6:51.85
4
ILAS Edgar
NIEVAREZ Cris
6:58.41
5
NIKOLOVSKI Marjan
VLAKJESKI Marjan
7:33.49

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2019 17:24
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final E

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOLE Evita
SVIRSKA Olga
7:33.51
2
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
7:47.34
3
LEE Kuan-Yi
HSIEH I-Ching
7:53.38
4
MOHAMED BARAKA Sara
ABDELLATIF Maryam
8:03.69


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Yuri
SONG Jisun
7:39.96
2
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
7:45.75
3
CHERNETS Mariya
KLIMENTYEVA Alina
7:54.93

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 11:06
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Weichun
7:32.53
2
UNSAL Fatih
7:32.75
3
OROFINO Jordi
7:33.10
4
PARK Hyunsu
7:47.37
5
HAKIMOV Shehroz
8:04.41


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Gary
7:28.07
2
BATISTA Uncas
7:32.97
3
NILSSON Filip
7:35.34
4
VYVEY Tibo
7:37.00
5
CETRARO Bruno
7:42.59


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CINCIBUCH Jan
7:25.81
2
TJOEM Ask Jarl
7:35.87
3
LAL JAT Arjun
7:39.35
4
COSTA Dinis
7:47.50
5
VANCO Richard
8:42.86

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 11:11
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:45.81
2
GUERRA DENO Boris
OQUENDO Adrian
6:46.60
3
OEYASAETER Erling
TUFTE Petter
6:50.07
4
SINGH Sawarn Singh
SINGH Sukmeet
6:54.14
5
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
6:54.43


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRID Erik
KEEN Justin
6:44.56
2
UDAM Juri-Mikk
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
6:46.40
3
YOTOV Boris
KATSARSKI Rangel
6:49.94
4
SHASHKOV Anastas
TASKIN Mikhail
7:08.49


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
LAPOSTOL Francisco
6:46.08
2
FUTRYK Ivan
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:48.00
3
ESKIN Nikita
MATVEEV Aleksandr
6:52.06
4
GHANIM ALSHAMSI Khamis
SAEED ALMATROOSHI Hamad
7:47.40

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 11:22
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F/G

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
8:18.60
2
CHOW Felice
8:18.89
3
KARPPINEN Eeva
8:19.98
4
RAKLAO Rojjana
8:31.99
5
KIM Yeji
8:38.88
6
SENKUTE Viktorija
8:58.16


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANGELOVA Desislava
8:15.56
2
HUANG Yi-Ting
8:18.50
3
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
8:21.31
4
SIMACEVA Jelisaveta
8:28.91
5
POH Joan
8:52.63


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PHAM THI Hue
8:19.42
2
TORO ARANA Veronica
8:19.45
3
MARKULINOVA Anna
8:24.63
4
ALONSO Alejandra
8:44.98
5
MAHMOUD MOHAMED Dareen
9:02.11


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GERMANOVICH Svetlana
8:11.05
2
MADSEN Marianne
8:15.81
3
ABUJBARA Tala
8:18.46
4
FRAINCART Sarah
8:57.65
5
AYIVON Akossiwa
9:06.14

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 11:28
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals A/B/C/D, the other Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals E/F/G/H

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEADOR Kevin
7:21.53
2
VEN Robert
7:26.64
3
INSFRAN Javier
7:28.37
4
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
7:29.86


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHIRUTA Mihai
7:12.16
2
JOFRE SENCIALES Jordi
7:17.92
3
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:25.99
4
KUMAR Rohit
7:35.43


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAZAKLI Onat
7:21.68
2
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:31.42
3
KIM Dongyong
7:33.90
4
ALIZADEH Dara
7:47.91


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIDMAN Dani
7:32.93
2
BABAC Lukas
7:41.98
3
JAMSA Andrei
7:52.45
4
HINKATI Privel
8:04.38


Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:26.58
2
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
7:37.83
3
RII Rillio
8:09.15


Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
7:18.31
2
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
7:36.74
3
KHAMIS ALHAMMADI Ahmed
8:36.45


Repechage 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASILEV Kristian
7:19.61
2
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:25.49
3
PURMAN Joseph
7:37.51


Repechage 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:21.27
2
REIM Lukas
7:21.29
3
NAMPRATUENG Prem
7:39.21

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 11:33
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUMMEL Felix
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
MERGET Nico
5:59.17
2
DJERIC Igor
SAVIC Veselin
BEDIK Nenad
PIVAC Viktor
6:00.00
3
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Rudolph
QUERFELD Ferdinand
6:03.46
4
VYSTAVEL Frederic
STEFFENSEN Frank
KEMPF Tobias
RASMUSSEN Toger
6:07.41
5
EISSA Mohamed
SALMAN Sayed
HASSAN Ali
ELSEROUGY Ibrahim
6:21.38


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PESZEK Thomas
DETHLEFS Thomas
REED Andrew
DEAN Clark
6:00.78
2
KESSLER Markus
JACQUOT Paul
MAILLEFER Augustin
SCHUERCH Joel
6:01.75
3
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
SURAVETS Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
6:03.95
4
MACH Matej
TIKAL Matej
MELICHAR Petr
KLANG Matyas
6:12.97
5
SINGH Jasveer
SINGH Gurinder Singh
KUMAR Punit
SINGH Gurmeet
6:27.69


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER WANT Vincent
ROELL Boudewijn
VAN DER BIJ Jan
RITSEMA Nelson
6:03.23
2
HUNT David
TORRENTE Sandro
SCHOONBEE Kyle
GREEN Jake
6:05.91
3
TAYLOR Benjamin
SEYMOUR Ian
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
6:08.14
4
PIVEN Roman
MOROZ Artem
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
6:16.19


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
SEMCIUC Mugurel Vasile
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
PASCARI Cosmin
6:00.21
2
JONVILLE Edouard
MONTET Julien
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
6:05.23
3
STRADAEV Alexandr
MORGACHEV Nikita
GOLUBEV Maksim
SHCHULEPOV Grigorii
6:10.36
4
DAVRONOV Uktamjon
TULKINKHUJAEV Sardor
TURDIEV Alisher
BAHRIEV Dostonjon
6:30.25

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:35
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WANG Zifeng
XU Xingye
ZHANG Min
WANG Fei
6:33.49
2
HANLON Tara
LAMBE Eimear
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
6:35.14
3
MONTESANO Alessandra
ISEPPI Valentina
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
6:37.20
4
YUVCHENKO Kira
KORNIENKO Elizaveta
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
6:41.13
5
HUEBENER Isabelle
FARALISCH Juliane
KRUSE Ida
HOEFFGEN Alexandra
6:51.75


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WADDY Davina
WALTERS Kelsi
MACFARLANE Eve
SPOORS Phoebe
6:34.78
2
PARFETT Sara
FORD Emily
SWANN Polly
HILL Holly
6:35.72
3
MAILEY Madison
PAYNE Sydney
MARTINS Jennifer
GRAUER Stephanie
6:37.63
4
SEREBRIANSKA Diana
KOVALOVA Natalia
DUDCHENKO Kateryna
DOVGODKO Nataliya
6:41.94
5
MILOSEVIC Marcela
JURKOVIC Ivana
JURKOVIC Josipa
MILINOVIC Bruna
6:42.20

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:38
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELSETH Martin
HELVIG Jan Oscar
TUFTE Olaf
5:47.08
2
KUSLAP Kaur
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
5:48.93
3
YI Xudi
ZANG Ha
LIU Dang
ZHANG Quan
5:50.93
4
LEHNER Thomas
AUERBACH Armin
BRABEC Julian
AUERBACH Joerg
5:53.83
5
GALISANSKIS Zygimantas
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
6:05.46


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALTON Jonathan
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
LAMBERT Peter
5:45.41
2
FLANNERY Nathan
HOLLOWS Lewis
CRAMPTON Cameron
PARRY Jordan
5:47.13
3
MIKHAY Dmytro
GRYN Sergii
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVGODKO Ivan
5:47.54
4
GRAVES John
ANSOLABEHERE Gregory
AMBERGER Tristan
KNIPPEN Michael
5:48.80
5
TURLAN Thibaud
TURLAN Guillaume
DESGRIPPES Stanislas
DUCRET Maxime
5:52.64
6
MASNIC Alexandru
BULAT Alexandr
CORSUNOV Ivan
VISOTCHI-SESTACOV Chirill
5:58.27

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:43
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLEADOW Ellen
7:49.77
2
PERSSON Mathilde
7:52.91
3
LUND Maia
7:57.20
4
HUNG Wing Yan Winne
8:02.07
5
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:05.55
6
MOCHULA Alina
8:07.74


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCH Alice
7:47.82
2
PIAZZOLLA Paola
7:48.13
3
HEAPHY Lydia
7:48.40
4
FREDH Emma
7:51.59
5
FU Xiaoyue
7:58.30

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:44
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Heat Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERTASI Margaret
STAWICKI Cara
7:35.46
2
TANGHETTI Sofia
COSTA Maria Ludovica
7:36.39
3
KOELBLIN Janika
GERHARDT Marie-Christine
7:49.52
4
GRIGORJEVA Tatjana
IVANOVA Ludmila
8:05.02

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:51
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EIGENBERG Damion
KAMPMAN David
VAN ZEIJL Ward
LUKKES Bart
5:55.10
2
TAULBJERG Frederik
LUND Jonas
LEICHT Fredrik
HAGEMANN Christian
5:55.66
3
KABAS Sebastian
SIEBER Bernhard
KELLNER Philipp
SIEBER Paul
5:55.96
4
GRANDSIRE Leo
DAVID Benjamin
COLARD Thibault
BAROUKH Thomas
5:57.47
5
SUTTON Hugh
TAYLOR Miles
BALLANTINE Ryan
McCARTHY Jacob
5:58.99
6
HEESE Zachary
SCHMIDT Peter
MADDEN Daniel
LIU Jasper
5:59.25

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:52
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heat Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHENG Mengyin
WU Qiang
CHEN Fang
YUAN Xiaoyu
6:31.76
2
MIGNEMI Giulia
MARTINELLI Greta
CROSIO Silvia
NOSEDA Arianna
6:33.00
3
HYNE-DOLAN Jessica
COPENHAVER Michaela
KEMP Rosa
RECKFORD Mary
6:35.29
4
STURM Fini
SPANKE Vera
PIEPER Leonie
PLESS Leonie
6:37.69
5
LUONG Thi Thao
TA THANH Huyen
DINH Thi Hao
HO THI Ly
6:49.40

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:56
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN ROOIJEN Olivia
JANSSEN Inge
SOUWER Sophie
BEUKERS Nicole
6:17.96
2
KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka
WIELICZKO Marta
SPRINGWALD Maria
ZILLMANN Katarzyna
6:18.75
3
SCHULTZE Daniela
STAELBERG Michaela
KAMPMANN Franziska
HAEMMERLING Frieda
6:20.46
4
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
VITAS Sophia
HUELSKAMP Emily
ROACH Kathryn
6:21.72
5
SERAFINI Ludovica
TERRAZZI Silvia
GUERRA Clara
ONDOLI Chiara
6:26.48
6
MAFTEI Tabita
ROSU Larisa Elena
LOGOFATU Elena
PASCANU Nicoleta
6:38.80


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Yunxia
ZHANG Ling
LYU Yang
CUI Xiaotong
6:18.12
2
GOODGER Kirstyn
TEW Ruby
VOSS Samantha
OSBORNE Hannah
6:23.66
3
LEYDEN Jess
WILSON Melissa
HODGKINS-BYRNE Mathilda
HODGKINS-BYRNE Charlotte
6:25.63
4
VOLGINA Iuliia
PRAKHATSEN Hanna
BOLSHAKOVA Aleksandra
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
6:30.70
5
MEREDITH Rowena
BATEMAN Katrina
EWING Fiona
GRZESKOWIAK Cara
6:31.78
6
AERNOUDTS Violaine
BAILLEUL Margaux
VOIRIN Julie
MARZIN Anne-Sophie
6:40.22

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 15:58
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MUELLER Felice
O'BRIEN Kristine
MUSNICKI Meghan
MOFFAT Dana
COFFEY Olivia
REGAN Emily
DOONAN Gia
REELICK Erin
GUREGIAN Katelin (c)
6:07.04
2
SAUNDERS Leah
EDMUNDS Jacinta
COX Bronwyn
ROWE Georgina
POPA Rosemary
McINTYRE Annabelle
MORRISON Jessica
GOODMAN Molly
ROOK James (c)
6:09.42
3
STEPANOVA Vasilisa
KOVINA Elizaveta
POTAPOVA Ekaterina
KARPOVA Anna
ZARUBA Olga
TIKHANOVA Anastasia
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
ORIABINSKAIA Elena
KRYLOVA Elizaveta (c)
6:10.51
4
CASU Madalina-Gabriela
PARASCANU Roxana
AILINCAI Adriana
TIVODARIU Maria
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
POPA Iuliana
RUSU Maria-Magdalena
ANGHEL Roxana-Iuliana
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:13.28
5
BEERES Elsbeth
OLDENBURG Marloes
BRANDSMA Lisanne
VAN VEEN Jose
JORRITSMA Aletta
WILMS Mieke
RUSTENBURG Lies
LANZ Monica
FETTER Dieuwke (c)
6:14.86
6
LARSEN Anne
SOERENSEN Simone
DAVIDSEN Silja
EHLERS Tanja
HANSEN Luise Lund
LAIDLAW Nikoline
STEENSBERG Astrid
KEMPF Marta
FEJFER Astrid (c)
6:28.56


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GREENSLADE Ella
DYKE Emma
SPOORS Lucy
BEVAN Kelsey
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
ROSS Elizabeth
GOWLER Jackie
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
6:04.63
2
GAMMOND Fiona
LEE Zoe
WRATTEN Josephine
TAYLOR Harriet
MCKELLAR Rowan
SHORTEN Rebecca
BENNETT Karen
NORTON Holly
HORN Matilda (c)
6:08.81
3
QIN Miaomiao
MIAO Tian
WANG Yuzhou
LIU Xiaoxin
HUANG Kaifeng
ZHONG Yanwei
XU Fei
GUO Linlin
TAN Weizheng (c)
6:11.16
4
ROMAN Lisa
GRUCHALLA-WESIERSKI Kasia
WASTENEYS Avalon
HARE Nicole
ROPER Christine
GRAINGER Susanne
JANSSENS Hillary
FILMER Caileigh
KIT Kristen (c)
6:11.58
5
MEYER Alyssa
ZEIDLER Marie-Sophie
OERTEL Annabel
GOELDNER Melanie
STOEHNER Christin
HUNDELING Frauke
HAERTL Anna
WESSELMANN Charlotte
HILLEMANN Larina (c)
6:26.52

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 16:01
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEISSENFELD Johannes
FOLLERT Laurits
REINHARDT Christopher
JOHANNESEN Torben
SCHNEIDER Jakob
JAKSCHIK Malte
SCHMIDT Richard
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin (c)
5:30.28
2
FORSTERLING Karsten
PURNELL Alexander
MOORE Angus
KEENAN Simon
BOOTH Joshua
MASTERS Timothy
TURRIN Spencer
WIDDICOMBE Angus
BRODIE Kendall (c)
5:32.91
3
COPP Mackenzie
PERRY Taylor
STONE Gavin
DE WIT Benjamin
BARAKSO Martin
BAILEY Cody
BUCZEK Jakub
CROTHERS William
THOMPSON-WILLIE Lesley (c)
5:35.46
4
GABBIA Cesare
LIUZZI Emanuele
PARLATO Luca
PERINO Paolo
FIUME Emanuele
PAONESSA Mario
MUMOLO Davide
PIETRA CAPRINA Leonardo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)
5:42.74
5
RUDNICHENKO Artem
KUZNETSOV Dmitry
LOMACHEV Roman
KULESH Alexander
YAGANOV Semen
STEPANOV Vasily
IVANOV Ilia
ANDRIENKO Daniil
SAFONKIN Pavel (c)
5:43.71


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GEORGE Thomas
RUDKIN James
BUGAJSKI Josh
SBIHI Mohamed
DAWSON Jacob
WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver
TARRANT Matthew
FORD Thomas
FIELDMAN Henry (c)
5:25.91
2
KARWOSKI Alexander
EBLE Patrick
HARRITY Conor
MEAD Nicholas
RICHARDS Alexander
DI SANTO Michael
DAVISON Benjamin
HACK Austin
VENONSKY Julian (c)
5:26.41
3
VERSLUIS Mechiel
KNAB Ruben
TISSEN Jasper
VAN DORP Simon
HURKMANS Maarten
SCHWARZ Bram
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
LUECKEN Robert
KOPS Aranka (c)
5:26.75
4
LASSCHE James
BOND Hamish
KIRKHAM Shaun
DRYSDALE Mahe
ROBERTSON Brook
WILSON Phillip
MACDONALD Matthew
JONES Stephen
BOSWORTH Sam (c)
5:35.73
5
CHIOSEAUA Alexandru
DAMII Adrian
MATINCA Alexandru
ADAM Constantin
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
MACOVEI Alexandru-Cosmin
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:42.30

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 16:08
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
7:10.96
2
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
7:13.24
3
COURTY Samantha
WITHERS Annie
7:14.25
4
GOLUB Oksana
BURYAK Olena
7:15.95
5
BENTLEY Tayla-May
SCHOONBEE Jessica
7:25.14
6
DRENTH Hermijntje
WIELAARD Kirsten
7:28.61


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORRISON Jessica
MCINTYRE Annabelle
7:08.74
2
CROWLEY Aileen
DUKARSKA Monika
7:12.51
3
TONTODONATI Kiri
ROCEK Aisha
7:13.11
4
ZABOVA Lucie
ZABOVA Anna
7:25.60
5
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
7:25.94
6
KOBER Noemie
LE NEPVOU Marie
7:34.33


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
7:07.36
2
CID Aina
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:13.08
3
ABRAHAM Melita
ABRAHAM Antonia
7:14.64
4
SCHANZE Anna
SCHENDEKEHL Tabea
7:16.18
5
KRAKIC Zana
KRAKIC Izabela
7:31.15
6
KRISTIANSEN Siri Eva
INNTJORE Hanna
7:36.72


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALMOE Megan
EISSER Tracy
7:09.35
2
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
BERES Amalia
7:12.68
3
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
7:14.49
4
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
7:22.18
5
DAHL PEDERSEN Trine
HOLLENSEN Nina
7:28.31
6
DANILIUK Elena
GLAZKOVA Ekaterina
7:32.83

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 20:41
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:30.27
2
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:32.61
3
FURMAN Dzmitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
6:35.91
4
GURSOY Selahattin
SAHINOGLU Besim
6:36.23
5
DIAZ Agustin
HAACK Axel
6:41.05
6
KALANDARIDIS Ioannis
PALAIOPANOS Athanasios
6:45.44


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
6:37.92
2
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
6:38.25
3
LANGERFELD Kai
MCCABE Conlin
6:42.49
4
MODRZYNSKI Bartosz
POSYLAJKA Lucasz
6:47.82
5
SUTTON Joachim
SECHER Bastian
6:48.16
6
ABRAHAM Ignacio
KALLEG ANDRADE Cristopher
7:22.71


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HARDY Sam
HICKS Joshua
6:31.51
2
MACKOVIC Martin
VASIC Milos
6:31.72
3
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:33.01
4
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
6:35.04
5
ROBBERS Freek
MANTEL Michiel
6:37.61
6
SCHROEDER Wolf-Niclas
GEBAUER Paul
6:46.61


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
6:29.70
2
SMITH John
BRITTAIN Lawrence
6:30.73
3
BOLDING Morgan
JEFFERY Tom
6:31.62
4
CARLSON Ezra
WEISS Anders
6:32.04
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:37.31
6
CHENG Xunman
CAI Pengpeng
6:40.17

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 21:10
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:19.35
2
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
6:19.83
3
DUNHAM Matthew
SOMERVILLE Harrison
6:20.43
4
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
6:21.05
5
SCHOEBERL Julian
TABORSKY Matthias
6:33.69
6
IKEDA Yuki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
6:34.81


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
OSBORNE Jason
6:19.54
2
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL JR Miroslav
6:20.94
3
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
6:21.79
4
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
6:22.29
5
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
TROJAN Nicholas
6:25.46
6
GKAIDATZIS Petros
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
6:39.49


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCARTHY Fintan
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:20.84
2
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
BALASTEGUI Manel
6:22.84
3
KOWALSKI Jerzy
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
6:23.72
4
COPUS Jamie
LEE-GREEN Zak
6:28.43
5
HOUIN Pierre
BEUREY Hugo
6:29.48
6
SONMEZ Bayram
YENIPAZARLI Enes
6:36.37


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUN Man
FAN Junjie
6:25.11
2
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:26.12
3
PARRY Hamish
CHAMBERS Leon
6:26.96
4
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
6:27.49
5
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:31.31
6
ZELINKA Peter
REZNAK Marek
6:31.36

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 21:16
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CRAIG Emily
GRANT Imogen
6:59.09
2
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
7:01.30
3
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
7:03.84
4
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
7:07.17
5
WELNA Katarzyna
DERESZ Weronika
7:07.33
6
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
7:44.48


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
6:52.48
2
MCCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
6:56.96
3
MOFFATT Jill
CASSON Jennifer
6:57.80
4
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
7:13.41
5
BOLE Evita
SVIRSKA Olga
7:20.55
6
DELGACO Joanie
CABALLERO Melcah Jen
7:29.40


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
6:57.64
2
IANINA Anastasiia
FURMAN Alena
7:00.77
3
POUND Sarah
NESBITT Georgia
7:02.33
4
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Dandan
7:05.82
5
UEDA Kanako
OISHI Ayami
7:09.49
6
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
7:28.45


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TARANTOLA Laura
BOVE Claire
7:00.80
2
CAVALLO Christine
SECHSER Michelle
7:03.72
3
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
7:05.05
4
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
7:16.78
5
THOMA Katrin
KRAUSE Sophia
7:17.78
6
CHOI Yuri
SONG Jisun
7:34.13

 Author| Post time: 17-9-2019 21:39
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:15.06
2
DOYLE Philip
BYRNE Ronan
6:17.78
3
NASKE Tim Ole
KRUEGER Stephan
6:21.04
4
FUTRYK Ivan
KALASHNYK Mykola
6:23.36
5
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
6:30.60
6
SOTSAKA Mzwandile
BETTS Bradley
6:33.03


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Amos
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:16.66
2
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
RITTER Saulius
6:18.66
3
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
6:24.64
4
YAMAO Keita
ARAKAWA Ryuta
6:28.96
5
VASQUEZ OCHOA Oscar
LAPOSTOL Francisco
6:33.67
6
UDAM Juri-Mikk
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
6:44.24


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COLLINS John
THOMAS Graeme
6:14.21
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:14.42
3
BARTHOLOT David
ANTILL Caleb
6:16.26
4
BUIE Matthew
JONES Trevor
6:18.68
5
MURILLO Rodrigo
ROSSO Cristian
6:23.66
6
FRID Erik
KEEN Justin
6:41.18


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Zhiyu
ZHANG Liang
6:12.42
2
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
6:14.04
3
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:15.76
4
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
MIHAL Dzianis
6:24.24
5
GUERRA DENO Boris
OQUENDO Adrian
6:28.64
6
INFIMO Fabio
VENIER Simone
6:31.05

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 07:13 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list