|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Curling WCF Mixed Doubles World Championship 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 16-4-2019 09:06
| Show all posts |Read mode
Curling WCF Mixed Doubles World Championship 2019

Stavanger (NOR) - 20 April 2019 - 27 April 2019




Qualified Nations

  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • England
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guyana
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kosovo
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scotland
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United States
  • Wales


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
April 20th - April 25th, 2019
48 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
April 26th - April 27th, 2019
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Curling WCF Mixed Doubles World Championship 2019 Champion
 Author| Post time: 16-4-2019 09:09
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Austria (Automatic Qualification)
  • Belarus (Automatic Qualification)
  • Belgium (Automatic Qualification)
  • Brazil (Automatic Qualification)
  • Canada (Automatic Qualification)
  • China (Automatic Qualification)
  • Chinese Taipei (Automatic Qualification)
  • Croatia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Czech Republic (Automatic Qualification)
  • Denmark (Automatic Qualification)
  • England (Automatic Qualification)
  • Estonia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Finland (Automatic Qualification)
  • France (Automatic Qualification)
  • Germany (Automatic Qualification)
  • Greece (Automatic Qualification)
  • Guyana (Automatic Qualification)
  • Hong Kong (Automatic Qualification)
  • Hungary (Automatic Qualification)
  • Ireland (Automatic Qualification)
  • Italy (Automatic Qualification)
  • Japan (Automatic Qualification)
  • Kazakhstan (Automatic Qualification)
  • Kosovo (Automatic Qualification)
  • Latvia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Lithuania (Automatic Qualification)
  • Mexico (Automatic Qualification)
  • Netherlands (Automatic Qualification)
  • New Zealand (Automatic Qualification)
  • Nigeria (Automatic Qualification)
  • Norway (Automatic Qualification)
  • Poland (Automatic Qualification)
  • Qatar (Automatic Qualification)
  • Romania (Automatic Qualification)
  • Russia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Saudi Arabia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Scotland (Automatic Qualification)
  • Slovakia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Slovenia (Automatic Qualification)
  • South Korea (Automatic Qualification)
  • Spain (Automatic Qualification)
  • Sweden (Automatic Qualification)
  • Switzerland (Automatic Qualification)
  • Turkey (Automatic Qualification)
  • Ukraine (Automatic Qualification)
  • United States (Automatic Qualification)
  • Wales (Automatic Qualification)

 Author| Post time: 14-5-2019 10:16
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
April 20th - April 25th, 2019
48 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • Denmark
  • Hong Kong
  • Japan
  • Romania
  • Sweden
  • Ukraine


Group B

  • Austria
  • Brazil
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Guyana
  • Hungary
  • Netherlands
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey


Group C

  • Australia
  • China
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • France
  • Italy
  • Nigeria
  • Wales


Group D

  • Belgium
  • Estonia
  • Germany
  • Lithuania
  • Mexico
  • Norway
  • Scotland
  • Slovakia


Group E

  • England
  • Finland
  • Ireland
  • Kazakhstan
  • New Zealand
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • South Korea


Group F

  • Greece
  • Kosovo
  • Latvia
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • United States


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Canada 12 - 4 Romania
April 20th 2019, h. 16:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Belarus 0 - 10 Sweden
April 20th 2019, h. 16:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ukraine 1 - 9 Japan
April 20th 2019, h. 20:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hong Kong 6 - 8 Denmark
April 20th 2019, h. 20:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ukraine 0 - 18 Canada
April 21st 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Romania 2 - 10 Sweden
April 21st 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Belarus 6 - 5 Hong Kong
April 21st 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Sweden 9 - 2 Denmark
April 22nd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hong Kong 10 - 4 Ukraine
April 22nd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Canada 9 - 0 Belarus
April 22nd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Japan 11 - 3 Romania
April 22nd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Japan 11 - 2 Belarus
April 23rd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Romania 9 - 8 Hong Kong
Extra End
April 23rd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Denmark 5 - 11 Canada
April 23rd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Sweden 13 - 2 Ukraine
April 23rd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hong Kong 3 - 9 Japan
April 23rd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Canada 7 - 6 Sweden
April 23rd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ukraine 3 - 12 Denmark
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Belarus 7 - 8 Romania
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Czech Republic 8 - 2 Croatia
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Sweden 7 - 4 Japan
April 24th 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Canada 9 - 3 Hong Kong
April 24th 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Romania 7 - 12 Denmark
April 24th 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ukraine 1 - 8 Belarus
April 24th 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hong Kong 1 - 11 Sweden
April 25th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Japan 9 - 7 Canada
April 25th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Romania 9 - 4 Ukraine
April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Denmark 6 - 7 Belarus
April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
Sweden
7
6
1
Canada
7
6
1
Japan
7
6
1
Denmark
7
3
4
Belarus
7
3
4
Romania
7
3
4
Hong Kong
7
1
6
Ukraine
7
0
7


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Brazil 12 - 8 Chinese Taipei
April 20th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Guyana 6 - 4 Netherlands
April 20th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Switzerland 10 - 8 Turkey
Extra End
April 20th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Austria 2 - 6 Hungary
April 20th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Switzerland 10 - 1 Brazil
April 21st 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hungary 9 - 3 Turkey
April 21st 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Chinese Taipei 4 - 6 Netherlands
April 21st 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Guyana 5 - 6 Austria
April 21st 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Netherlands 3 - 9 Hungary
April 21st 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Austria 5 - 6 Switzerland
April 21st 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Brazil 11 - 3 Guyana
April 22nd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Turkey 9 - 2 Chinese Taipei
April 22nd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hungary 9 - 2 Brazil
April 22nd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Netherlands 0 - 7 Switzerland
April 22nd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Turkey 9 - 5 Guyana
April 22nd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Chinese Taipei 8 - 6 Austria
April 22nd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Austria 4 - 5 Turkey
April 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Brazil 10 - 4 Netherlands
April 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Switzerland 3 - 10 Hungary
April 23rd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Guyana 6 - 8 Chinese Taipei
April 23rd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Netherlands 2 - 9 Turkey
April 24th 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Brazil 5 - 8 Austria
April 24th 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Chinese Taipei 5 - 8 Hungary
April 24th 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Switzerland 7 - 2 Guyana
April 24th 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Chinese Taipei 5 - 7 Switzerland
April 25th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Hungary 10 - 5 Guyana
April 25th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Austria 11 - 2 Netherlands
April 25th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Turkey 8 - 5 Brazil
April 25th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
Hungary
7
7
0
Switzerland
7
6
1
Turkey
7
5
2
Austria
7
3
4
Brazil
7
3
4
Chinese Taipei
7
2
5
Guyana
7
1
6
Netherlands
7
1
6


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Nigeria 2 - 13 China
April 20th 2019, h. 20:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Italy 6 - 7 Czech Republic
Extra End
April 20th 2019, h. 20:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Australia 5 - 6 Wales
Extra End
April 20th 2019, h. 20:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

France 12 - 3 Croatia
April 20th 2019, h. 20:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Croatia 3 - 14 Italy
April 21st 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Wales 8 - 4 France
April 21st 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Czech Republic 20 - 0 Nigeria
April 21st 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

China 5 - 2 Australia
April 21st 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

France 10 - 6 Czech Republic
April 22nd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Australia 10 - 0 Croatia
April 22nd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Italy 9 - 7 China
April 22nd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Nigeria 4 - 10 Wales
April 22nd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Croatia 7 - 4 Nigeria
April 23rd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

China 12 - 1 France
April 23rd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Wales 3 - 12 Italy
April 23rd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Czech Republic 5 - 6 Australia
April 23rd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Wales 2 - 9 China
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Nigeria 0 - 18 Italy
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

France 5 - 6 Australia
Extra End
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Czech Republic 8 - 2 Croatia
April 24th 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Australia 15 - 3 Nigeria
April 24th 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

China 8 - 10 Czech Republic
April 24th 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Croatia 5 - 9 Wales
April 24th 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Italy 6 - 4 France
April 24th 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Italy 3 - 7 Australia
April 25th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Czech Republic 15 - 2 Wales
April 25th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Croatia 2 - 10 China
April 25th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Nigeria 8 - 5 France
April 25th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
Australia
7
5
2
Czech Republic
7
5
2
Italy
7
5
2
China
7
5
2
Wales
7
4
3
France
7
2
5
Croatia
7
1
6
Nigeria
7
1
6


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Estonia 13 - 1 Mexico
April 20th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovakia 0 - 10 Norway
April 20th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Scotland 14 - 1 Belgium
April 20th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Lithuania 5 - 6 Germany
April 20th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Germany 11 - 3 Belgium
April 21st 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Lithuania 5 - 12 Norway
April 21st 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Mexico 4 - 15 Scotland
April 21st 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovakia 3 - 8 Estonia
April 21st 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Scotland 9 - 3 Lithuania
April 21st 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Germany 6 - 1 Slovakia
April 21st 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Belgium 3 - 13 Estonia
April 21st 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Norway 13 - 3 Mexico
April 21st 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Norway 9 - 2 Belgium
April 22nd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Mexico 1 - 12 Germany
April 22nd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovakia 2 - 11 Scotland
April 22nd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Estonia 13 - 1 Lithuania
April 22nd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Estonia 4 - 8 Norway
April 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Lithuania 7 - 8 Slovakia
Extra End
April 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Belgium 8 - 3 Mexico
April 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Scotland 8 - 5 Germany
April 23rd 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Mexico 3 - 14 Slovakia
April 24th 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Scotland 6 - 8 Estonia
April 24th 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Germany 4 - 8 Norway
April 24th 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Belgium 4 - 10 Lithuania
April 24th 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Mexico 7 - 12 Lithuania
April 25th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Norway 6 - 7 Scotland
Extra End
April 25th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Estonia 8 - 3 Germany
April 25th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovakia vs Belgium
Out of Time
April 25th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
Estonia
7
6
1
Norway
7
6
1
Scotland
7
6
1
Germany
7
4
3
Slovakia
7
3
4
Lithuania
7
2
5
Belgium
7
1
6
Mexico
7
0
7


Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

New Zealand 10 - 4 Kazakhstan
April 20th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Qatar 5 - 12 England
April 20th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ireland 5 - 8 Finland
April 20th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Saudi Arabia 1 - 12 South Korea
April 20th 2019, h. 12:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

South Korea 12 - 4 Qatar
April 21st 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Finland 13 - 1 Saudi Arabia
April 21st 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

England 7 - 5 New Zealand
April 21st 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kazakhstan 12 - 4 Ireland
April 21st 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Saudi Arabia 1 - 9 England
April 22nd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ireland 2 - 13 South Korea
April 22nd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Qatar 2 - 9 Kazakhstan
April 22nd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

New Zealand 9 - 5 Finland
April 22nd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

South Korea 9 - 3 New Zealand
April 22nd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kazakhstan 15 - 5 Saudi Arabia
April 22nd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Finland 10 - 4 Qatar
April 22nd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

England 8 - 2 Ireland
April 22nd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Finland 7 - 8 Kazakhstan
Extra End
April 23rd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

New Zealand 15 - 2 Qatar
April 23rd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Saudi Arabia 2 - 14 Ireland
April 23rd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

England 9 - 4 South Korea
April 23rd 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Ireland 4 - 8 New Zealand
April 24th 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kazakhstan 5 - 11 England
April 24th 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

South Korea 6 - 7 Finland
April 24th 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Qatar 7 - 3 Saudi Arabia
April 24th 2019, h. 14:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Qatar 3 - 9 Ireland
April 25th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

England 6 - 7 Finland
Extra End
April 25th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

South Korea 9 - 0 Kazakhstan
April 25th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

New Zealand 14 - 2 Saudi Arabia
April 25th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
England
7
6
1
Finland
7
5
2
New Zealand
7
5
2
South Korea
7
5
2
Kazakhstan
7
4
3
Ireland
7
2
5
Qatar
7
1
6
Saudi Arabia
7
0
7


Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 11 - 1 Kosovo
April 20th 2019, h. 16:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Greece 1 - 9 Spain
April 20th 2019, h. 16:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovenia 6 - 8 Latvia
Extra End
April 20th 2019, h. 16:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Poland 1 - 10 United States
April 20th 2019, h. 16:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

United States 9 - 3 Latvia
April 21st 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Poland 9 - 10 Spain
April 21st 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kosovo 3 - 8 Slovenia
April 21st 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Greece 0 - 15 Russia
April 21st 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovenia 4 - 9 Poland
April 22nd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

United States 13 - 4 Greece
April 22nd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Latvia 4 - 7 Russia
April 22nd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Spain 7 - 6 Kosovo
April 22nd 2019, h. 08:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Spain 7 - 4 Latvia
April 23rd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kosovo 0 - 11 United States
April 23rd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Greece 3 - 9 Slovenia
April 23rd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Russia 9 - 3 Poland
April 23rd 2019, h. 11:15, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Russia 5 - 11 Spain
April 23rd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Poland 8 - 2 Greece
April 23rd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Latvia 12 - 2 Kosovo
April 23rd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovenia 3 - 12 United States
April 23rd 2019, h. 21:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kosovo 4 - 7 Greece
April 24th 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Slovenia 3 - 8 Russia
April 24th 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

United States 8 - 5 Spain
April 24th 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Latvia 5 - 7 Poland
April 24th 2019, h. 17:45, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Kosovo 2 - 10 Poland
April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Spain 6 - 1 Slovenia
April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Russia 5 - 4 United States
April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Greece 5 - 9 Latvia
April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W
L
Russia
7
6
1
United States
7
6
1
Spain
7
6
1
Poland
7
4
3
Latvia
7
3
4
Slovenia
7
2
5
Greece
7
1
6
Kosovo
7
0
7

 Author| Post time: 14-5-2019 13:21
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
April 26th - April 27th, 2019
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Curling WCF Mixed Doubles World Championship 2019 Champion

  • Australia
  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • England
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • Hungary
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Russia
  • Scotland
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States


Round of 16
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 9 - 4 New Zealand
April 26th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
Czech Republic 5 - 4 Norway
April 26th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
I

Australia 5 - 1 Switzerland
April 26th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
Japan 9 - 4 Hungary
April 26th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
I
I
I

Estonia 8 - 3 Scotland
April 26th 2019, h. 13:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
United States 7 - 4 England
April 26th 2019, h. 13:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
I

Canada 7 - 2 Finland
April 26th 2019, h. 13:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
Spain 5 - 8 Russia
April 26th 2019, h. 13:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 8 - 3 Czech Republic
April 26th 2019, h. 18:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
Australia 6 - 5 Japan
April 26th 2019, h. 18:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
I

Estonia 5 - 9 United States
April 26th 2019, h. 18:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
Canada 7 - 3 Russia
April 26th 2019, h. 18:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 7 - 5 Australia
April 27th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger
I
United States 5 - 9 Canada
April 27th 2019, h. 09:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Australia 4 - 5 United States
Extra End
April 27th 2019, h. 13:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 6 - 5 Canada
April 27th 2019, h. 16:00, Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger

 Author| Post time: 14-5-2019 13:26
| Show all posts
Mixed Doubles
Final Results

Sweden
-

Canada
-

United States
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Australia
-
5
Czech Republic
-
5
Estonia
-
5
Japan
-
5
Russia
-
9
England
-
9
Finland
-
9
Hungary
-
9
New Zealand
-
9
Norway
-
9
Scotland
-
9
Spain
-
9
Switzerland
-
17
Turkey
-
18
Italy
-
19
China
-
20
Germany
-
21
Poland
-
22
Denmark
-
23
Austria
-
24
South Korea
-
25
Kazakhstan
-
26
Brazil
-
27
Latvia
-
28
Belarus
-
29
Slovakia
-
30
Wales
-
31
Chinese Taipei
-
32
Lithuania
-
33
Slovenia
-
34
Ireland
-
35
France
-
36
Romania
-
37
Guyana
-
38
Hong Kong
-
39
Greece
-
40
Belgium
-
41
Croatia
-
42
Qatar
-
43
Netherlands
-
44
Kosovo
-
45
Ukraine
-
46
Mexico
-
47
Nigeria
-
48
Saudi Arabia
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

27-11-2021 23:39 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list