|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Skeleton IBSF World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 13-3-2019 00:53
| Show all posts |Read mode
Skeleton IBSF World Championships 2019

Whistler (CAN) - 3 March 2019 - 8 March 2019




Official Schedule
Pacific Standard Time (GMT -8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, March 3rd
16:00 Mixed Bobsleigh/Skeleton Team Event


Thursday, March 7th
09:00 Men's Individual Run 1
10:45 Men's Individual Run 2
12:30 Women's Individual Run 1
14:00 Women's Individual Run 2


Friday, March 8th
09:00 Men's Individual Run 3
10:45 Men's Individual Run 4
12:30 Women's Individual Run 3
14:00 Women's Individual Run 4
 Author| Post time: 13-3-2019 00:54
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
2
1
1
4
2
Latvia
1
0
0
1
3
Canada
0
1
0
1
3
Russia
0
1
0
1
5
South Korea
0
0
1
1
5
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
1
1
1
3
2
Latvia
1
0
0
1
3
Russia
0
1
0
1
4
South Korea
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2019 00:54
| Show all posts
Mixed Bobsleigh/Skeleton Team
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
GROTHEER Christopher
KOEHLER, Anna
GERICKE, Lisa Sophie
GRIEBEL Sophia
LOCHNER, Johannes
RADEMACHER, Marc

3:31.8553.37+53.16+54.06+51.26

Canada
GRESZCZYSZYN David
DE BRUIN, Christine
BUJNOWSKI, Kristen
RAHNEVA Mirela
POLONIATO, Nicholas
JOYCE, Keefer

3:32.0053.02+52.92+54.45+51.61

United States
WEST Greg
REINBOLT, Brittany
DAVIS, Jessica
GRAYBILL Savannah
GADBOIS, Geoffrey
HORN, Kristopher

3:32.4953.46+52.67+54.15+52.21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
FLORIAN Austin
VOGT, Nicole
HOFFMANN, Sylvia
WESENBERG Kendall
CHURCH, Hunter
MCCONNELL, Blaine
53.27
53.48
54.19
51.94
3:32.88
5
WYATT Marcus
BEIERL, Katrin
KLEISER, Valerie
DEAS Laura
TREICHL, Markus
MITTERER, Sebastian
53.74
53.07
54.68
51.70
3:33.19
6
DOYLE Brendan
HOL, Kori
MEDEIROS, Catherine
CHARNEY Madison
BAUMGARTNER, Patrick
VARIOLA , Mattia
53.60
55.91
55.46
51.97
3:36.94
7
LYNCH Mark
RISSLING, Alysia
RIBI, Bianca
MAIER Elisabeth
AUSTIN, Taylor
AUCLAIR, William
53.49
57.56
54.50
51.53
3:37.08
8
TREGUBOV Nikita
SERGEEVA, Nadezhda
BELOMESTNYKH, Yulia
NIKITINA Elena
ANDRIANOV, Maxim
MALYKH, Ilya
52.92
59.27
54.81
51.41
3:38.41
JUNGK Axel
JAMANKA, Mariama
BERTELS, Franziska
HERMANN Tina
WALTHER, Nico
WOBETO, Philipp
53.13
56.50
53.68
DNS
DNF

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2019 11:31
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Final Results

DUKURS Martins
3:28.1152.15+51.91+51.92+52.13

TREGUBOV Nikita
3:28.6252.26+52.17+52.04+52.15

YUN Sungbin
3:28.9952.34+52.49+52.01+52.15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
GROTHEER Christopher
52.22
52.51
52.14
52.22
3:29.09
5
DUKURS Tomass
52.36
52.18
52.23
52.34
3:29.11
6
TRETIAKOV Alexander
52.47
52.12
52.36
52.29
3:29.24
7
GASSNER Alexander
52.48
52.70
52.33
52.68
3:30.19
8
FLORIAN Austin
52.64
52.85
52.17
52.56
3:30.22
9
JUNG Seunggi
52.78
52.68
52.32
52.54
3:30.32
10
JUNGK Axel
52.78
52.84
52.31
52.46
3:30.39
11
GRESZCZYSZYN David
53.09
52.75
52.16
52.41
3:30.41
12
WYATT Marcus
52.86
52.89
52.40
52.50
3:30.65
13
KEISINGER Felix
52.74
52.80
52.67
52.67
3:30.88
14
HERASKEVYCH Vladyslav
52.94
52.81
52.49
52.91
3:31.15
14
KIM Jisoo
52.87
52.83
52.56
52.89
3:31.15
16
WEST Greg
53.11
52.74
52.78
52.73
3:31.36
17
GENG Wenqiang
53.04
52.61
52.51
53.21
3:31.37
18
AUER Florian
52.88
52.95
52.92
52.76
3:31.51
19
BROWN Kyle
53.21
52.85
53.00
52.70
3:31.76
20
YAN Wengang
53.16
52.86
52.85
53.19
3:32.06
21
RICE Jerry
53.28
53.20
53.29
-
2:39.77
22
DOYLE Brendan
53.48
53.22
53.11
-
2:39.81
23
LYNCH Mark
53.41
53.23
53.25
-
2:39.89
24
MARCHENKOV Vladislav
53.25
53.38
53.41
-
2:40.04
25
CECCHINI Joseph Luke
53.57
53.56
53.13
-
2:40.26
26
TIMMINGS Nicholas
53.99
53.65
53.59
-
2:41.23
27
THOMAS Jack
53.55
53.71
54.09
-
2:41.35
28
AUDERSET Ronald
53.74
54.23
53.43
-
2:41.40
29
HANSSEN Alexander Henning
53.89
54.12
53.61
-
2:41.62
30
SELIGSTEIN Joel
54.18
53.81
54.17
-
2:42.16
31
BAUER Jeff
54.95
54.50
54.73
-
2:44.18
32
ZEEGERS Bram
55.82
56.18
56.66
-
2:48.66
33
DELLA SANTINA Joe
57.54
58.09
57.34
-
2:52.97
MIRAMBELL Ander
DNS
-
-
-
DNS
SOSA Reynaldo Arturo
58.87
59.16
DNS
-
DNF
RODRIGUEZ PFALZGRAF Todd
57.94
1:04.72
DNS
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 13-3-2019 11:51
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Final Results

HERMANN Tina
3:33.0353.17+53.48+53.27+53.11

LOELLING Jacqueline
3:33.4153.42+53.58+53.31+53.10

GRIEBEL Sophia
3:34.2053.83+53.64+53.38+53.35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
FERNSTAEDTOVA Anna
52.22
52.51
52.14
52.22
3:34.80
5
NIKITINA Elena
52.36
52.18
52.23
52.34
3:35.06
6
GILARDONI Marina
52.47
52.12
52.36
52.29
3:35.38
7
KANAKINA Yulia
52.48
52.70
52.33
52.68
3:35.40
8
GRAYBILL Savannah
52.64
52.85
52.17
52.56
3:35.63
9
FLOCK Janine
52.78
52.68
52.32
52.54
3:35.71
10
MAIER Elisabeth
52.78
52.84
52.31
52.46
3:35.83
11
WESENBERG Kendall
53.09
52.75
52.16
52.41
3:36.12
12
RAHNEVA Mirela
52.86
52.89
52.40
52.50
3:36.50
13
BOS Kimberley
52.74
52.80
52.67
52.67
3:37.24
14
KHUZINA Renata
52.94
52.81
52.49
52.91
3:37.27
15
SMITH Madelaine
52.87
52.83
52.56
52.89
3:37.39
16
PITTAWAY Ashleigh Fay
53.11
52.74
52.78
52.73
3:37.44
17
CHARNEY Madison
53.04
52.61
52.51
53.21
3:37.71
18
HENRY Megan
52.88
52.95
52.92
52.76
3:37.93
19
DELKA Kellie
53.21
52.85
53.00
52.70
3:39.15
20
MEYLEMANS Kim
53.16
52.86
52.85
53.19
3:39.19
21
STRATTON Leslie
53.28
53.20
53.29
-
2:45.07
22
LIN Huiyang
53.48
53.22
53.11
-
2:45.38
23
MARGAGLIO Valentina
53.41
53.23
53.25
-
2:45.84
24
TANNENBAUM Katie
53.25
53.38
53.41
-
2:47.87
25
SILVEIRA Nicole Rocha
53.57
53.56
53.13
-
2:48.04
26
COHEN Georgina
53.99
53.65
53.59
-
2:52.58

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 07:15 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list