|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Bobsleigh IBSF World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-3-2019 19:23
| Show all posts |Read mode
Bobsleigh IBSF World Championships 2019

Whistler (CAN) - 1 March 2019 - 9 March 2019




Official Schedule
Pacific Standard Time (GMT -8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, March 1st
17:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
18:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Saturday, March 2nd
11:30 Women's 2-Man Run 1
13:00 Women's 2-Man Run 2
17:00 Men's 2-Man Run 3
18:30 Men's 2-Man Run 4


Sunday, March 3rd
11:30 Women's 2-Man Run 3
13:00 Women's 2-Man Run 4
16:00 Mixed Bobsleigh/Skeleton Team Event


Friday, March 8th
17:00 Men's 4-Man Run 1
18:30 Men's 4-Man Run 2


Saturday, March 9th
17:00 Men's 4-Man Run 3
18:30 Men's 4-Man Run 4
 Author| Post time: 7-3-2019 19:23
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
4
1
1
6
2
Canada
0
2
2
4
3
Latvia
0
1
0
1
4
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
3
1
1
5
2
Canada
0
1
2
3
3
Latvia
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9

 Author| Post time: 7-3-2019 19:32
| Show all posts
Men's 2-Man
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
MARGIS Thorsten

3:24.5451.03+51.28+51.21+51.02

Canada
KRIPPS Justin
STONES Cameron

3:25.1350.96+51.47+51.36+51.34

Germany
WALTHER Nico
KRENZ Paul

3:25.4351.16+51.44+51.34+51.49

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
SPRING Chris
WRIGHT Neville
51.35
51.51
51.35
51.47
3:25.68
4
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
51.24
51.46
51.52
51.46
3:25.68
6
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
51.22
51.52
51.58
51.46
3:25.78
7
WON Yunjong
KIM Jinsu
51.31
51.55
51.48
51.47
3:25.81
8
LOCHNER Johannes
WEBER Christopher
51.42
51.65
51.47
51.51
3:26.05
9
RINALDI Rudy
VAIN Boris
51.46
51.68
51.33
51.59
3:26.06
10
ANDRIANOV Maxim
MALYKH Ilya
51.46
51.68
51.48
51.47
3:26.09
11
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
51.57
51.78
51.75
51.63
3:26.73
12
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
51.65
51.81
51.67
51.74
3:26.87
13
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
51.53
51.73
51.92
51.71
3:26.89
14
LUTY Mateusz
TYLKOWSKI Krzysztof
51.58
51.89
51.72
51.79
3:26.98
15
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
51.56
51.88
51.94
51.86
3:27.24
16
BASCUE Codie
WILLIAMSON Joshua
51.57
51.89
51.94
51.99
3:27.39
16
DE BRUIN Ivo
VEENKER Dennis
51.74
52.00
51.84
51.81
3:27.39
18
SUK Youngjin
JANG Kikun
51.67
52.02
52.15
52.12
3:27.96
19
CHURCH Hunter
KINNEY Christopher
51.85
51.98
52.14
52.21
3:28.18
20
SHAO Yijun
LIU Wei
51.95
52.06
51.93
52.31
3:28.25
21
BERZINS Ralfs
SPRINGIS Davis
51.92
51.95
52.13
-
2:36.00
22
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
51.99
52.16
52.02
-
2:36.17
23
SUN Kaizhi
MA Jianliang
52.19
52.34
52.05
-
2:36.58
24
BREDIKHIN Aleksandr
KOSHELEV Roman
52.13
52.39
52.17
-
2:36.69
25
ROHNER Timo
FAESSLER Adrian
51.94
52.41
52.44
-
2:36.79
26
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
VERGINER Alex
52.32
52.55
52.54
-
2:37.41
27
GADBOIS Geoffrey
ADAMS Adrian
51.87
52.13
54.75
-
2:38.75
28
SILIC Drazen
KRAJISNIK Aleksandar
52.78
52.96
53.27
-
2:39.01
29
NICHOLLS Dave
MALIKIN Ilya
54.83
55.04
55.20
-
2:45.07
30
POLONIATO Nicholas
JOYCE Keefer
51.46
1:07.55
51.98
-
2:50.99
DEEN Lamin
OLUBI Toby
-
-
-
-
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 8-3-2019 09:48
| Show all posts
Women's 2-Man
Final Results

Germany
JAMANKA Mariama
DRAZEK Annika

3:30.0852.58+52.64+52.01+52.85

Germany
SCHNEIDER Stephanie
STRACK Ann-Christin

3:31.1452.84+52.85+52.78+52.67

Canada
DE BRUIN Christine
BUJNOWSKI Kristen

3:31.2552.91+53.12+52.57+52.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA Jennifer Jantina Oluumi Desire
53.07
53.13
52.43
52.83
3:31.46
5
REINBOLT Brittany
GIBBS Lauren
53.04
53.02
52.61
52.98
3:31.65
6
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
53.11
53.31
52.94
52.75
3:32.11
7
KOEHLER Anna
FIEBIG Leonie
53.03
53.26
52.81
53.31
3:32.41
8
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
53.22
53.31
53.04
53.01
3:32.58
9
VOGT Nicole
BRUNGARDT Nicole
53.23
53.38
53.53
52.73
3:32.87
10
HUAI Mingming
WANG Yameng
53.05
53.48
53.12
53.60
3:33.25
11
RISSLING Alysia
SERWAAH Cynthia
53.08
53.27
53.53
53.42
3:33.30
12
MCNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
53.37
53.38
53.35
53.75
3:33.85
13
YING Qing
TAN Yinghui
53.46
53.76
53.21
53.55
3:33.98
14
HOL Kori
LOTHOLZ Melissa
53.68
53.65
53.59
53.27
3:34.19
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
KWAZA Lake
52.48
52.87
56.13
DNS
DNF
CHERNYKH Lubov
SHOKSHUEVA Yulia
53.42
53.38
56.51
DNS
DNF
GRECU Andreea
VLAD Teodora Andreea
55.61
DNS
-
-
DNF
OSIPENKO Alena
PARFENOVA Anna
53.49
1:09.34
DNS
-
DNF
FONTANIVE Martina
STREBEL Irina
54.03
1:06.28
DNS
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 8-3-2019 09:55
| Show all posts
Mixed Bobsleigh/Skeleton Team
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
GROTHEER Christopher
KOEHLER, Anna
GERICKE, Lisa Sophie
GRIEBEL Sophia
LOCHNER, Johannes
RADEMACHER, Marc

3:31.8553.37+53.16+54.06+51.26

Canada
GRESZCZYSZYN David
DE BRUIN, Christine
BUJNOWSKI, Kristen
RAHNEVA Mirela
POLONIATO, Nicholas
JOYCE, Keefer

3:32.0053.02+52.92+54.45+51.61

United States
WEST Greg
REINBOLT, Brittany
DAVIS, Jessica
GRAYBILL Savannah
GADBOIS, Geoffrey
HORN, Kristopher

3:32.4953.46+52.67+54.15+52.21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
FLORIAN Austin
VOGT, Nicole
HOFFMANN, Sylvia
WESENBERG Kendall
CHURCH, Hunter
MCCONNELL, Blaine
53.27
53.48
54.19
51.94
3:32.88
5
WYATT Marcus
BEIERL, Katrin
KLEISER, Valerie
DEAS Laura
TREICHL, Markus
MITTERER, Sebastian
53.74
53.07
54.68
51.70
3:33.19
6
DOYLE Brendan
HOL, Kori
MEDEIROS, Catherine
CHARNEY Madison
BAUMGARTNER, Patrick
VARIOLA , Mattia
53.60
55.91
55.46
51.97
3:36.94
7
LYNCH Mark
RISSLING, Alysia
RIBI, Bianca
MAIER Elisabeth
AUSTIN, Taylor
AUCLAIR, William
53.49
57.56
54.50
51.53
3:37.08
8
TREGUBOV Nikita
SERGEEVA, Nadezhda
BELOMESTNYKH, Yulia
NIKITINA Elena
ANDRIANOV, Maxim
MALYKH, Ilya
52.92
59.27
54.81
51.41
3:38.41
JUNGK Axel
JAMANKA, Mariama
BERTELS, Franziska
HERMANN Tina
WALTHER, Nico
WOBETO, Philipp
53.13
56.50
53.68
DNS
DNF

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2019 19:40
| Show all posts
Men's 4-Man
Final Results

Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
BAUER Candy
GROTHKOPP Martin
MARGIS Thorsten

3:21.3350.16+50.57+50.14+50.46

Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss
VILKASTE Arvis
STRENGA Janis

3:21.6250.05+50.64+50.28+50.65

Canada
KRIPPS Justin
SOMMER Ryan
STONES Cameron
COAKWELL Benjamin

3:21.7850.13+50.67+50.32+50.66

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
ANDRIANOV Maxim
ZAYTSEV Aleksey
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
SAMITOV Ruslan
50.17
50.82
50.42
50.68
3:22.09
5
VOGT Michael
KNUSER Alain
FRIEDLI Simon
MICHEL Sandro
50.31
50.76
50.46
50.74
3:22.27
6
MAIER Benjamin
WALCH Kilian
SAMMER Markus
MOLDOVAN Danut Ion
50.20
50.75
50.57
50.80
3:22.32
7
WON Yunjong
KIM Jinsu
LEE Gyeongmin
OH Jeahan
50.52
50.89
50.70
50.68
3:22.79
8
WALTHER Nico
KRENZ Paul
ROEDIGER Alexander
WOBETO Philipp
50.44
50.86
50.73
50.85
3:22.88
9
LOCHNER Johannes
BAUER Florian
WEBER Christopher
RASP Christian
50.71
50.84
50.78
50.70
3:23.03
10
SPRING Chris
AUCLAIR William
JANKE Dexter
WRIGHT Neville
50.63
51.00
50.67
51.03
3:23.33
11
BASCUE Codie
WILLIAMSON Joshua
REED James
KINNEY Christopher
50.73
50.86
50.80
51.05
3:23.44
12
BREDIKHIN Aleksandr
LYLOV Andrey
MALYKH Ilya
KOSHELEV Roman
50.65
51.03
50.88
50.89
3:23.45
13
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
FEARON Joel
SIMONS Ben
50.64
51.03
50.98
51.01
3:23.66
14
SHAO Yijun
LIU Wei
SHI Hao
MA Jianliang
50.88
50.97
50.97
51.15
3:23.97
15
DEEN Lamin
LETTS Ryan
GILLING Tremayne
OLUBI Toby
50.91
50.97
51.01
51.16
3:24.05
16
CHURCH Hunter
ALLISON Kyler
McCONNELL Blaine
WILCOX Kyle
50.91
51.10
50.93
51.13
3:24.07
17
SUK Youngjin
KIM Kyunghyun
KIM Donghyun
BAE Woojin
51.27
51.13
51.12
51.16
3:24.68
18
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
UGHI Costantino
VARIOLA Mattia
ATCHORI ESSOH Alexi
51.21
51.27
51.07
51.16
3:24.71
19
MEYERHANS Pius
MOULINIER Yann
BIERI Cyril
KUONEN Michael
51.15
51.43
51.10
51.14
3:24.82
20
SUN Kaizhi
WANG Jiaqi
WU Qingze
WU Zhitao
50.87
51.57
51.27
51.52
3:25.23
21
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
SINDELAR Jan
DOBES Adam
50.56
52.29
50.99
-
2:33.84
22
POLONIATO Nicholas
GONCALVES SILVA Fabio
NORTON Patrick
JOYCE Keefer
51.32
51.71
51.20
-
2:34.23
DE BRUIN Ivo
DUMAS Joost
VEENKER Dennis
FRANJIC Janko
1:01.09
DNS
-
-
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 07:58 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list