|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 11:37
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

Australia
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie

32.255Gold Medal Race

Russia
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.591Gold Medal Race

Germany
HINZE Emma
WELTE Miriam

32.789Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
33.455B.M.R.

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 11:38
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

Netherlands
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
LAVREYSEN Harrie
VAN DEN BERG Roy

41.923Gold Medal Race

France
BAUGE Gregory
LAFARGUE Quentin
VIGIER Sebastien

42.889Gold Medal Race

Russia
DMITRIEV Denis
SHARAPOV Alexander
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel

43.115Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BICHLER Timo
BOTTICHER Stefan
DORNBACH Maximilian
43.294B.M.R.

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 11:45
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.061
3
FREITAS Kacio
+0.265
4
VORZHEV Pavel
+0.660
5
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.883


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
DAWKINS Edward
+0.009
3
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.120
4
EILERS Joachim
+0.208
5
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.442


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
NITTA Yudai
+0.041
3
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
+0.088
4
CANELON VERA Hersony Gadiel
+0.197
5
ARCHAMBAULT Joel
+0.352
6
BOS Theo
+0.608


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VIGIER Sebastien
W
2
BABEK Tomas
+0.001
3
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.067
4
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.067
5
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.164
6
SPIES Jean
+0.246


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JURCZYK Marc
W
2
CARLIN Jack
+0.040
3
MAKSEL Krzysztof
+0.123
4
BUCHLI Matthijs
+0.183
5
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.228
6
CONSTABLE Patrick
+0.874

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 11:50
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
10.546
2
LEE Wai Sze
10.662
3
GROS Mathilde
10.685
4
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
10.712
5
SHMELEVA Daria
10.728
6
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
10.742
7
HINZE Emma
10.766
8
STARIKOVA Olena
10.783
9
HANSEN Natasha
10.865
10
VOINOVA Anastasiia
10.870
11
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
10.886
12
GENEST Lauriane
10.905
13
MARCHANT Katy
10.931
14
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.945
15
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
10.969
16
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
10.972
17
GODBY Madalyn
11.069
18
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
11.073
19
LIN Junhong
11.078
20
MAROZAITE Migle
11.094
21
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.097
22
LEE Hyejin
11.100
23
PODMORE Olivia
11.126
24
KOBAYASHI Yuka
11.181
25
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
11.237
26
DEGRENDELE Nicky
11.237
27
MARQUARDT Mandy
11.238
28
ANTONOVA Natalia
11.259
29
STEWART Robyn
11.339
30
BASOVA Liubov
11.342
31
KARWACKA Marlena
11.349
32
LI Yin Yin
11.699
33
DU PREEZ Charlene
11.710

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 11:55
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
BOS Theo
+0.149
3
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.246
4
FREITAS Kacio
+0.395


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CANELON VERA Hersony Gadiel
W
2
SPIES Jean
+0.053
2
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.053
4
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.064
5
VORZHEV Pavel
+0.075


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
W
2
CONSTABLE Patrick
+0.069
3
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.225
4
EILERS Joachim
+0.251

QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
REL


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAKSEL Krzysztof
W
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.013
3
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.083
4
ARCHAMBAULT Joel
+0.283

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 11:58
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
ANTONOVA Natalia
+0.006


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
W
2
MARQUARDT Mandy
+0.166


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Emma
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.544


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.077


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.559


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
PODMORE Olivia
+0.304


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.049


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CALVO BARBERO Tania
W
2
GENEST Lauriane
+0.058


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHANT Katy
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.097


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
LIN Junhong
+0.056


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
W
2
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
+0.109


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GODBY Madalyn
W
2
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
+0.020

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 12:11
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.229
3
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.329
4
DAWKINS Edward
+0.398
5
CANELON VERA Hersony Gadiel
+1.603

KAWABATA Tomoyuki
REL


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
NITTA Yudai
+0.052
3
MAKSEL Krzysztof
+0.136
4
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.189
5
JURCZYK Marc
+0.241
6
CONSTABLE Patrick
+0.247


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
CARLIN Jack
+0.006
3
BOS Theo
+0.079
4
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.095
5
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.146
6
BABEK Tomas
+0.157
7
SPIES Jean
+0.337

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 12:16
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.179


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.221


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.226


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.133


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CALVO BARBERO Tania
W

SHMELEVA Daria
REL


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.049


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
HINZE Emma
+0.013


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STARIKOVA Olena
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.080

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 12:18
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STOCK Gudrun
BRAUSSE Franziska
BRENNAUER Lisa
KLEIN Lisa
4:21.252
2
VALENTE Jennifer
BIRCH Christina
GEIST Kimberly
WHITE Emma
4:23.721


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEVERIDGE Allison
BONHOMME Ariane
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
SIMMERLING Georgia
4:17.577
2
KOPECKY Lotte
BOSSUYT Shari
D'HOORE Jolien
DOM Annelies
4:23.953


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Laura
ARCHIBALD Katie
BARKER Elinor
DICKINSON Eleanor
4:14.067
2
BUCHANAN Rushlee
BOTHA Bryony
EDMONDSTON Holly
JAMES Kirstie
4:17.980


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANLY Alexandra
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
BAKER Georgia
CURE Amy
4:13.913
2
PATERNOSTER Letizia
ALZINI Martina
BALSAMO Elisa
GUAZZINI Vittoria
4:18.528

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 4-3-2019 12:19
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.072
3
NITTA Yudai
+0.084
4
MAKSEL Krzysztof
+0.165
5
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.453
6
BOS Theo
+0.961


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCHLI Matthijs
W
2
GLAETZER Matthew
+0.003
3
CARLIN Jack
+0.015
4
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.053
5
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.103
6
DAWKINS Edward
+0.143

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-12-2019 09:13 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list