|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:39
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.042
3
GENEST Lauriane
+0.076
4
LEE Hyejin
+0.159
5
PODMORE Olivia
+0.333


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.046
3
HINZE Emma
+0.226
4
MARCHANT Katy
+0.477
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.760


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.159
3
GROS Mathilde
+0.532
4
ŁOŚ Urszula
+0.676

LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
REL


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.075
3
LIN Junhong
+0.100
4
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.184
5
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.263


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
OHTA Riyu
+0.139
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+1.090
4
BASOVA Liubov
+1.180
5
CLAIR Sandie
+1.310
6
DU PREEZ Charlene
+1.368

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:42
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
W
2
GENEST Lauriane
+0.032
3
DU PREEZ Charlene
+0.294
4
BASOVA Liubov
+0.298


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.319
3
HINZE Emma
+0.420

CLAIR Sandie
REL


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.200
3
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.350

PODMORE Olivia
REL


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
LIN Junhong
+0.197
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.233
4
ŁOŚ Urszula
+0.728

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:42
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
GLAETZER Matthew
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
RUDYK Mateusz
1

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:45
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

MANLY Alexandra
29

BOYLAN Lydia
28

WILD Kirsten
26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
26
5
YANG Qianyu
20
6
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
14
7
EVANS Neah
10
8
VALENTE Jennifer
9
9
SAVENKA Ina
9
10
KOPECKY Lotte
9
11
JOSEPH Amber
7
12
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
4
13
DEMAY Coralie
3
14
EBERHARDT Verena
3
15
WALDIS Andrea
1
16
SOLOVEI Ganna
0
17
SCHMIDT Trine
0
18
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
0
19
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0

BALEISYTE Olivija
DNF

BECKER Charlotte
DNF

PLOSAJ Nikol
DNF

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:50
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.040
3
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.064
4
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.088
5
LIN Junhong
+1.850
6
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
LEE Wai Sze
+0.092
3
McCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.116
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.152
5
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.230
6
MARCHANT Katy
+0.279


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.020
3
GODBY Madalyn
+0.024
4
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.024
5
GENEST Lauriane
+0.182
6
OHTA Riyu
+0.981

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:53
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Final Results

Germany
KLUGE Roger
REINHARDT Theo

105

Denmark
HANSEN Lasse Norman
VON FOLSACH Casper

84

Belgium
DE KETELE Kenny
GHYS Robbe

82

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HOWARD Leigh
MEYER Cameron
71
5
TORRES BARCELO Albert
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
40
6
THOMAS Benjamin
COQUARD Bryan
32
7
HAYTER Ethan
WOOD Oliver
31
8
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
31
9
CONSONNI Simone
SCARTEZZINI Michele
17
10
FROIDEVAUX Robin
SELENATI Nico
14
11
DOWNEY Mark
ENGLISH Felix
7
12
GRAF Andreas
MULLER Andreas
6
13
TSISHKOU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
3
14
CHEUNG King Lok
LEUNG Chun Wing
2
15
HOLLOWAY Daniel
HEGYVARY Adrian
2
16
ERSHOV Artur
MANAKOV Viktor
-39
17
OLIVEIRA Ivo
OLIVEIRA Rui
-57

PARK Sanghoon
IM Jaeyeon
DNF

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:56
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.214
3
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.566
4
GODBY Madalyn
+0.687
5
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.777

DEGRENDELE Nicky
REL


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.066
3
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.143
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.200
5
LEE Hyejin
+0.220
6
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.512

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:56
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

LAVREYSEN Harrie
2Gold Medal Race

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
0Gold Medal Race

RUDYK Mateusz
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GLAETZER Matthew
0B.M.R.

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:57
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.258
3
LEE Hyejin
+0.283
4
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.342
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.367
6
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.495

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:58
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

LEE Wai Sze
W

MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.118

SHMELEVA Daria
+0.188

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MORTON Stephanie
+0.286
5
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.369
6
GROS Mathilde
+0.432

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 01:02 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list