|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2019

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 10:58
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santia.
+0.091


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.139


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HART Nathan
W
2
PERALTA GASCON Juan
+0.237


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAUL Nicholas
W
2
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.098


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOTTICHER Stefan
W
2
XU Chao
+0.038


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRUMAN Joseph
W
2
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
+0.134


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
W
2
DORNBACH Maximilian
+0.058


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKAYA Tomohiro
W
2
TJON EN FA Jair
+0.034


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
W
PHILLIP Njisane
DNF


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRETTE Hugo
W
2
CALEYRON Quentin
+0.119


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
W
2
BUCHLI Matthijs
+0.053


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELEMEN Pavel
W
2
SZALONTAY Sandor
+0.037

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:01
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRENNAUER Lisa
3:25.697
2
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
3:25.921
3
KLEIN Lisa
3:27.670
4
JAMES Kirstie
3:28.407
5
BOTHA Bryony
3:29.281
6
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
3:30.864
7
BRAUSSE Franziska
3:31.252
8
DICKINSON Eleanor
3:34.149
9
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:35.635
10
NELSON Emily
3:36.563
11
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana
3:37.170
12
VALSECCHI Silvia
3:37.338
13
KIM Youri
3:38.013
14
LE NET Marie
3:38.503
15
FRAPPORTI Simona
3:39.018
16
SALAUYEVA Aksana
3:40.743
17
LEE Jumi
3:41.027
18
MA Menglu
3:41.116
19
BORRAS Marion
3:42.681
20
YANG Qianyu
3:48.631

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:03
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
W
2
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.073


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
W
2
WEBSTER Sam
+1.445


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
W
2
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.099


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
W
2
VIGIER Sebastien
+0.007


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
FUKAYA Tomohiro
+0.090


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
W
2
CARLIN Jack
+0.018


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HART Nathan
W
TRUMAN Joseph
REL


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAUL Nicholas
W
2
BOTTICHER Stefan
+0.004

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:10
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAYTER Ethan
25
2
HASHIMOTO Eiya
22
3
THOMAS Benjamin
15
4
STEWART Campbell
4
5
MALCHAREK Moritz
3
6
VOLIKAKIS Christos
2
7
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
2
8
TORRES BARCELO Albert
1
9
CONSONNI Simone
1
10
GEE Derek
0
11
WELSFORD Samuel
0
12
TSISHKOU Raman
0
13
LARSEN Niklas
0
14
DE VYLDER Lindsay
0
15
HOLLOWAY Daniel
0
16
IMHOF Claudio
0
17
CONTTE Tomas
0
18
LEUNG Ka Yu
0
19
SAJNOK Szymon
0
20
MATIAS Joao
0
21
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
0
22
LOVASSY Krisztian
0
23
ZAKHAROV Artyom
0
24
PULGAR Angel
-40

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:11
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

SHMELEVA Daria
33.012

STARIKOVA Olena
33.307

MCCULLOCH Kaarle
33.419

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WELTE Miriam
33.431
5
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
33.826
6
LAMBERINK Kyra
33.972
7
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
33.997
8
VECE Miriam
34.247

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:16
| Show all posts
Women's Madison
Final Results

Netherlands
WILD Kirsten
PIETERS Amy

33

Australia
BAKER Georgia
CURE Amy

31

Denmark
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
LETH Julie

24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EVANS Neah
BARKER Elinor
15
5
PATERNOSTER Letizia
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
14
6
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
NOVOLODSKAYA Mariia
9
7
KOPECKY Lotte
D'HOORE Jolien
8
8
PIKULIK Daria
PIKULIK Wiktoria
5
9
MCCURLEY Shannon
BOYLAN Lydia
2
10
COPPONI Clara
JEULAND Pascale
2
11
KAJIHARA Yumi
FURUYAMA Kie
0
12
METTRAUX Lena
SEITZ Aline
0
13
SOLOVEI Ganna
NAHIRNA Anna
0
14
SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
-20
LEUNG Bo Yee
PANG Yao
DNF
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel
DNF
HOCHMANN Lucie
KOHOUTKOVA Katerina
DNF
BEVERIDGE Allison
GIBSON Kinley
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:18
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS Benjamin
-
2
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
-
3
IMHOF Claudio
-
4
TORRES BARCELO Albert
-
5
STEWART Campbell
-
6
HOLLOWAY Daniel
-
7
HAYTER Ethan
-
8
CONSONNI Simone
-
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
-
10
TSISHKOU Raman
-
11
HASHIMOTO Eiya
-
12
MALCHAREK Moritz
-
13
MATIAS Joao
-
14
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-
15
WELSFORD Samuel
-
16
SAJNOK Szymon
-
17
LARSEN Niklas
-
18
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
-
19
CONTTE Tomas
-
20
GEE Derek
-
21
PULGAR Angel
-
22
LOVASSY Krisztian
-
23
LEUNG Ka Yu
-
24
DE VYLDER Lindsay
-

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:19
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
PAUL Nicholas
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
HART Nathan
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDYK Mateusz
2
2
DMITRIEV Denis
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
2
2
MITCHELL Ethan
0

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:20
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
3:25.971Gold Medal Race

BRENNAUER Lisa
3:29.243Gold Medal Race

KLEIN Lisa
3:29.473Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JAMES Kirstie
3:34.188B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:35
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Final Results

STEWART Campbell
137

THOMAS Benjamin
119

HAYTER Ethan
118

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CONSONNI Simone
114
5
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
104
6
TORRES BARCELO Albert
101
7
HASHIMOTO Eiya
91
8
LARSEN Niklas
87
9
TSISHKOU Raman
86
10
IMHOF Claudio
83
11
VOLIKAKIS Christos
79
12
WELSFORD Samuel
75
13
HOLLOWAY Daniel
64
14
DE VYLDER Lindsay
62
15
GEE Derek
59
16
MALCHAREK Moritz
54
17
MATIAS Joao
45
18
SAJNOK Szymon
36
19
PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio
21
20
ZAKHAROV Artyom
19
21
CONTTE Tomas
16
22
LEUNG Ka Yu
8
23
LOVASSY Krisztian
3
24
PULGAR Angel
-28

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:39
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.042
3
GENEST Lauriane
+0.076
4
LEE Hyejin
+0.159
5
PODMORE Olivia
+0.333


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.046
3
HINZE Emma
+0.226
4
MARCHANT Katy
+0.477
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.760


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.159
3
GROS Mathilde
+0.532
4
ŁOŚ Urszula
+0.676
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
REL


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.075
3
LIN Junhong
+0.100
4
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.184
5
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.263


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
OHTA Riyu
+0.139
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+1.090
4
BASOVA Liubov
+1.180
5
CLAIR Sandie
+1.310
6
DU PREEZ Charlene
+1.368

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:42
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
W
2
GENEST Lauriane
+0.032
3
DU PREEZ Charlene
+0.294
4
BASOVA Liubov
+0.298


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.319
3
HINZE Emma
+0.420
CLAIR Sandie
REL


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.200
3
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.350
PODMORE Olivia
REL


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
LIN Junhong
+0.197
3
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.233
4
ŁOŚ Urszula
+0.728

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:42
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
2
2
GLAETZER Matthew
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAVREYSEN Harrie
2
2
RUDYK Mateusz
1

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:45
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

MANLY Alexandra
29

BOYLAN Lydia
28

WILD Kirsten
26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
26
5
YANG Qianyu
20
6
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
14
7
EVANS Neah
10
8
VALENTE Jennifer
9
9
SAVENKA Ina
9
10
KOPECKY Lotte
9
11
JOSEPH Amber
7
12
ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia
4
13
DEMAY Coralie
3
14
EBERHARDT Verena
3
15
WALDIS Andrea
1
16
SOLOVEI Ganna
0
17
SCHMIDT Trine
0
18
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
0
19
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0
BALEISYTE Olivija
DNF
BECKER Charlotte
DNF
PLOSAJ Nikol
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:50
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.040
3
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.064
4
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.088
5
LIN Junhong
+1.850
6
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
LEE Wai Sze
+0.092
3
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.116
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.152
5
KOBAYASHI Yuka
+0.230
6
MARCHANT Katy
+0.279


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.020
3
GODBY Madalyn
+0.024
4
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.024
5
GENEST Lauriane
+0.182
6
OHTA Riyu
+0.981

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:53
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Final Results

Germany
KLUGE Roger
REINHARDT Theo

105

Denmark
HANSEN Lasse Norman
VON FOLSACH Casper

84

Belgium
DE KETELE Kenny
GHYS Robbe

82

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HOWARD Leigh
MEYER Cameron
71
5
TORRES BARCELO Albert
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
40
6
THOMAS Benjamin
COQUARD Bryan
32
7
HAYTER Ethan
WOOD Oliver
31
8
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
31
9
CONSONNI Simone
SCARTEZZINI Michele
17
10
FROIDEVAUX Robin
SELENATI Nico
14
11
DOWNEY Mark
ENGLISH Felix
7
12
GRAF Andreas
MULLER Andreas
6
13
TSISHKOU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
3
14
CHEUNG King Lok
LEUNG Chun Wing
2
15
HOLLOWAY Daniel
HEGYVARY Adrian
2
16
ERSHOV Artur
MANAKOV Viktor
-39
17
OLIVEIRA Ivo
OLIVEIRA Rui
-57
PARK Sanghoon
IM Jaeyeon
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:56
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
GROS Mathilde
+0.214
3
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.566
4
GODBY Madalyn
+0.687
5
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.777
DEGRENDELE Nicky
REL


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.066
3
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.143
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.200
5
LEE Hyejin
+0.220
6
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.512

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:56
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

LAVREYSEN Harrie
2Gold Medal Race

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
0Gold Medal Race

RUDYK Mateusz
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GLAETZER Matthew
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:57
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
GODBY Madalyn
+0.258
3
LEE Hyejin
+0.283
4
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.342
5
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.367
6
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.495

 Author| Post time: 5-3-2019 11:58
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

LEE Wai Sze
W

MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.118

SHMELEVA Daria
+0.188

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MORTON Stephanie
+0.286
5
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.369
6
GROS Mathilde
+0.432

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 03:20 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list