|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Skateboarding WS Street World Championships 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-1-2019 17:08
| Show all posts |Read mode
Skateboarding WS Street World Championships 2018

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 10 January 2019 - 13 January 2019




Official Schedule
Brasília Summer Time (GMT -2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, January 10th
10:00 Women's Street Qualification
13:30 Men's Street Qualification


Friday, January 11th
15:00 Men's Street Quarterfinal


Saturday, January 12th
13:00 Women's Street Semifinal
18:00 Men's Street Semifinal


Sunday, January 13th
15:00 Women's Street Final
18:00 Men's Street Final
 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 17:09
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
1
0
1
2
2
Japan
1
0
0
1
3
Brazil
0
2
1
3
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
1
0
1
2
2
Japan
1
0
0
1
3
Brazil
0
2
1
3
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 17:20
| Show all posts
Women's Street
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUGGEMAN Lore
8.00
2
ISA Kaya
7.80
3
OLDENBEUVING Keet
7.50
4
MENDES LEAL Jhúlia Rayssa
7.20
5
GUGLIA Annie
7.00
6
FEITOSA DE BARROS Karen
6.86
7
ODA Yumeka
6.16
8
BENITEZ Andrea
6.00
9
LONG Kendra
5.53
10
FORTES AGUAS Virginia
5.23
11
HYM Charlotte
5.10
12
MEANS Christiana Nicole
4.80
13
LOVELACE Olivia
4.50
14
KRÁLIKOVÁ Dominika
4.20
15
TONGKONG Orapan
3.93
16
GRANADOS FLORES Itzel
3.86
17
SCHAIRER Lea
3.71
18
GEERING Breana
3.50
19
KALILAINEN Enni
3.08
20
FERNANDEZ SAEZ Begona Ignacia
2.53
21
MORALES COLLAZO Vianez Melina
2.50
22
BRADY Amy
2.43
23
GINEPRO Eugenia Sofia
2.43
24
ROJAS BENAVIDES Maria Jose
2.40
25
WILLIAMS Katherine
2.40
26
PEDERSEN Tonje
2.00
27
HALIKOWSKA Agata
2.00
28
GARCIA MORENO Alexa Dahianna
1.96
29
LOUVET Jéromine
1.93
30
PETROVA Aleksandra
1.83
31
MARICHEVA Ksenia
1.80
32
LANZI Asia
1.60
33
KUEHNE Julia
1.40
34
BROOKS Freya
1.40
35
NALCACI Safa Merve
1.26
36
WU Shu-Hsien
0.83
37
LIN Ying-Hsuan
0.63
MOLINA RODRIGUEZ Manuela
DNS
ZENG Wenhui
DNS
VILLA FERNANDEZ Patricia
DNS
GUY Meagan
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 19:15
| Show all posts
Men's Street
Qualification Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROGERS TJ
8.36
2
GIRAUD Aurélien
8.21
3
MONTEIRO Ivan
8.20
4
MCCOY Mario
8.10
5
PHAM Denny
8.03
6
RABELO NOBRE SOARES Lucas
8.00
7
GONZALEZ ORTIZ Luis Jhancarlos
7.93
8
ILARDI Jake
7.83
9
DELL OLIO Matias
7.80
10
IKEDA Daisuke
7.73
11
CORIA BACILIO Brayan Osvaldo
7.73
12
TURY Richard
7.70
13
DECUNHA Alex
7.56
14
RIBEIRO Gustavo
7.50
15
CARO NARVAEZ Angelo
7.46
16
MAJERUS Alec
7.43
17
OJANEN Jaakko
7.36
18
KROETKOV Sewa
7.23
19
BELLIDO DE LA CRUZ Pool Ernesto
6.93
20
DEPREZ Simon
6.93
21
GARBACCIO Joseph
6.83
22
HABANEC Maxim
6.77
23
GARZA DE LA CRUZ Nelson
6.53
24
DIXON Clive
6.43
25
ZAPRAZNY Marek
6.40
26
STRICKER Simon
6.33
27
WHITTER Tafari
6.28
28
JAGO Aaron
6.26
29
KABANOV Konstantin
6.23
30
GUAMMAZ Nassim
6.10
31
FUENZALIDA ALBRETCH Daniel Fran.
6.06
32
IKE Keyaki
6.00
33
BJÖRK Tommi
5.96
34
SILVA Mason
5.90
35
SHARKEY Jordan
5.88
36
SILVA CARVALHO Lucas
5.83
37
TEJADA Lenard
5.80
38
LAPIERRE Js
5.68
39
IGLESIAS Mauro Esteban
5.41
40
ARENS Jost
5.16
41
KARLSSON Simon
5.06
42
POOLE George
5.00
43
GOLUBEV Egor
4.96
44
ALVAREZ LORA Jhon Jarvey
4.90
45
CHRISTENSEN Mads
4.86
46
ESTRADA Christian
4.70
47
RISVAD Alexander
4.63
48
BOCANEGRA Rafa
4.60
49
MATA PINO Napoleon Eduardo
4.26
50
LAWSON Ryder
4.02
51
LU Hung Chen
4.00
52
TANJUNG Sanggoe Darma
3.96
53
FACCHINI Yuri
3.90
54
FORTUNATO Gabriel
3.90
55
JAWOROWSKI Dominik
3.85
56
RIBEIRO Gabriel
3.83
57
KOSUZU Yamato
3.56
58
WOLAN Emil
3.43
59
BALKHAMISHVILI Giorgi
3.20
60
FIORESE Diego Henrique
3.03
61
MUNOZ CORTEZ Jesus Javier
3.00
62
VINTR Tomas
2.85
63
NYLANDER Erik
2.50
64
WONGWATANASO PON Chayakorn
2.36
65
HOLZKNECHT Davide
2.15
66
DIKISCIOGLU Berke
1.93
67
GIGER Jonathan
1.53
68
WIJIDJARUNG Napat
1.50
69
DURMUS Ahmet Eren
1.03
70
GEORGES Agonkouin
1.00
71
RURUA Luka
0.93
72
NOTICE Mario
0.46
73
LIANG Sin-Peng
0.43
STENE Hermann
DNS
SAUNDERS Bradley
DNS
SUN Kunkun
DNS
GAO Qunxiang
DNS
KLEPPAN Karsten
DNS
VALJALO Brandon Matt
DNS
CRUYSBERGHS Axel
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 20:04
| Show all posts
Men's Street
Quarterfinal Results
The Top 14 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRAUD Aurélien
34.1
2
ROGERS TJ
33.6
3
ILARDI Jake
33.0
4
RIBEIRO Gustavo
32.4
5
MCCOY Mario
32.3
6
BERGER Matt
32.1
7
RABELO Lucas
32.0
8
PAPA Micky
31.7
9
MONTEIRO Ivan
31.4
10
MILOU Vincent
30.5
11
IKEDA Daisuke
29.8
12
BELLIDO Pool
28.7
13
TURY Richard
28.5
14
MAJERUS Alec
28.2
15
OLIVEIRA Luan
27.8
16
MCCLUNG Trent
27.5
17
WAIR Ishod
27.3
18
GONZALEZ ORTIZ Luis Jhancarlos
26.3
19
CARO NARVAEZ Angelo
25.7
20
OJANEN Jaakko
25.4
21
KROETKOV Sewa
23.7
22
DECUNHA Alex
23.3
23
PHAM Denny
23.2
24
SHECKLER Ryan
22.9
25
KIRBY Taylor
20.2
26
CORIA BACILIO Brayan Osvaldo
18.9
27
DELL OLIO Matias
14.7
28
DEPREZ Simon
8.3
29
MCENTIRE Cody
8.0
30
COLDEN Trevor
0.6

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 20:12
| Show all posts
Women's Street
Semifinal Result
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUFONI Leticia
30.6
2
DURAN Mariah
28.4
3
BAKER Lacey
26.0
4
SABLONE Alexis
24.4
5
NISHIMURA Aori
24.2
6
ROSA Pamela
23.9
7
FEITOSA DE BARROS Karen
23.4
8
FORTES AGUAS Virginia
23.0
9
SOTO Jenn
22.8
10
BREVARD Samarria
22.4
11
OLDENBEUVING Keet
21.4
12
ODA Yumeka
21.3
13
MENDES LEAL Jhúlia Rayssa
20.6
14
DIDAL Margielyn Arda
20.0
15
JACOBS Candy
18.8
16
ISA Kaya
18.6
17
BENITEZ Andrea
18.3
18
GUGLIA Annie
16.6
19
LONG Kendra
16.2
20
HYM Charlotte
14.3
21
WILSON Hayley
14.0
22
MEANS Christiana Nicole
11.8
23
BRUGGEMAN Lore
9.7
24
BRUECKLER Julia
0.7

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 20:20
| Show all posts
Men's Street
Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRAUD Aurélien
35.5
2
HUSTON Nyjah
35.5
3
SUCIU Mark
34.9
4
MONTEIRO Ivan
34.5
5
LOPEZ Louie
33.0
6
RABELO Lucas
33.0
7
DECENZO Ryan
33.0
8
JORDAN Dashawn
32.3
9
MILOU Vincent
32.0
10
PUDWILL Torey
32.0
11
FYNN Tommy
31.6
12
LEMOS Tiago
30.1
13
MCCOY Maurio
30.1
14
RIBEIRO Carlos
30.0
15
PAPA Micky
29.7
16
IKEDA Daisuke
29.2
17
MALTO Sean
28.8
18
BELLIDO Pool
28.8
19
BERGER Matt
27.4
20
O'NEILL Shane
26.7
21
ASTA Tom
26.6
22
ILARDI Jake
25.6
23
TURY Richard
25.5
24
ROGERS TJ
24.2
25
RIBEIRO Gustavo
23.7
26
MAJERUS Alec
23.5
27
FOY Jamie
22.8
28
ORTIZ Chaz
22.2
29
BACHINSKY David
19.8
30
SANTIAGO Manny
10.5

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 20:54
| Show all posts
Women's Street
Final Results

NISHIMURA Aori
32.6

BUFONI Leticia
32.5

BAKER Lacey
28.5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DURAN Mariah
26.9
5
FORTES AGUAS Virginia
23.4
6
ROSA Pamela
23.3
7
FEITOSA DE BARROS Karen
15.1
8
SABLONE Alexis
7.3

 Author| Post time: 18-1-2019 20:56
| Show all posts
Men's Street
Final Results

HUSTON Nyjah
37.6

HOEFLER Kelvin
37.0

GUSTAVO Felipe
35.5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GIRAUD Aurélien
35.3
5
SUCIU Mark
33.1
6
MONTEIRO Ivan
32.7
7
JOSLIN Chris
25.7
8
HORIGOME Yuto
22.1

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

13-4-2021 11:12 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list