|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 432|Reply: 4

Men's Field Hockey FIH Pro League 2019

[Copy link]
Posts
297
Threads
57
Post time: 26-12-2018 22:43
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Field Hockey FIH Pro League 2019

Various Cities - 19 January 2019 - 30 June 2019


Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Nations

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Germany
  • Great Britain
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Spain


Competition Format

Preliminary Round

January 19th - June 23rd, 2019
9 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
June 28th - June 30th, 2019
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Field Hockey FIH Pro League 2019 Champion


Road to the Men's Field Hockey Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Men's Field Hockey Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020.
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 26-12-2018 22:47
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Argentina (Automatic Qualification)
  • Australia (Automatic Qualification)
  • Belgium (Automatic Qualification)
  • Germany (Automatic Qualification)
  • Great Britain (Automatic Qualification)
  • Netherlands (Automatic Qualification)
  • New Zealand (Automatic Qualification)
  • Spain (Automatic Qualification)

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 26-12-2018 23:31
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
January 19th - June 23rd, 2019
9 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Semifinals

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Germany
  • Great Britain
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Spain


Double Round-Robin

Spain PSO 2 - 2 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 2-1, Penalties: 2-0
January 19th 2019, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Campo de Hockey Beteró, Valencia

Spain 5 - 6 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2
January 25th 2019, h. 11:00 (GMT +1), Campo de Hockey Beteró, Valencia

Argentina 2 - 4 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-2, 1-1
January 26th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Municipal de Hockey, Córdoba

New Zealand 3 - 4 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 3-0, 0-1, 0-0
January 27th 2019, h. 16:30 (GMT +13), North Harbor Hockey Stadium, Auckland

New Zealand 4 - 4 PSO Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-2, 1-1, 2-1, Penalties: 2-4
February 1st 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +13), North Harbor Hockey Stadium, Auckland

Australia 5 - 5 PSO Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 2-1, 1-0, 0-3, Penalties: 1-4
February 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), State Netball and Hockey Centre, Melbourne

Australia 1 - 4 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-1, 0-2, 0-0
February 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), State Netball and Hockey Centre, Melbourne

New Zealand 2 - 6 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-3, 2-2, 0-1
February 8th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +13), Nga Puna Wai Hockey Stadium, Christchurch

Australia 4 - 2 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-1, 1-0, 1-0
February 10th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Tasmanian Hockey Centre, Hobart

Spain PSO 3 - 3 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-0, 1-1, 2-0, Penalties: 3-1
February 15th 2019, h. 11:00 (GMT +1), Campo de Hockey Beteró, Valencia

New Zealand 1 - 3 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2, 1-1
February 15th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +13), Nga Puna Wai Hockey Stadium, Christchurch

Australia 2 - 0 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
February 16th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +8), Perth Hockey Stadium, Perth

Argentina 0 - 0 Germany
Cancelled due to weather conditions, both teams were awarded 1 point

Argentina 4 - 3 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 0-0, 1-1, 2-0
February 24th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT -3), CeNARD, Buenos Aires

Australia 2 - 1 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, 1-0
March 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre, Sydney

Netherlands 0 - 1 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
March 5th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Hazelaarweg Stadion, Rotterdam

New Zealand 3 - 3 PSO Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 2-0, 0-2, Penalties: 2-4
March 8th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +13), North Harbor Hockey Stadium, Auckland

New Zealand 1 - 2 Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-1
March 10th 2019, h. 16:30 (GMT +13), North Harbor Hockey Stadium, Auckland

Spain PSO 4 - 4 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 1-1, 2-2, Penalties: 4-3
March 15th 2019, h. 11:00 (GMT +1), Campo de Hockey Beteró, Valencia

Australia 3 - 2 Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-1
March 16th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre, Sydney

Australia 5 - 1 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 1-0, 2-0, 0-0
March 17th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre, Sydney

Argentina 3 - 2 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-1, 1-0, 2-0
March 31st 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Mundialista Luciana Aymar, Rosario

Argentina 1 - 5 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-2, 1-1, 0-2
April 6th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Mundialista Luciana Aymar, Rosario

Belgium 7 - 3 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 4-0, 1-0, 0-3
April 10th 2019 h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Royal Uccle Sport, Brussels

Netherlands 4 - 0 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0, 2-0
April 13th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hazelaarweg Stadion, Rotterdam

Argentina 4 - 3 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1
April 13th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Mundialista Luciana Aymar, Rosario

New Zealand 3 - 4 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 1-0, 1-1, 1-1
April 25th 2019, h. 16:30 (GMT +13), North Harbor Hockey Stadium, Auckland

Germany 2 - 4 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-1, 0-0, 0-2
April 26th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Warsteiner HockeyPark, Monchengladbach

Germany 0 - 1 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
April 28th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Warsteiner HockeyPark, Monchengladbach

Great Britain 1 - 1PSO Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, Penalties: 2-3
May 4th 2019, h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Argentina 1 - 2 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-1, 1-0
May 4th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT -3), CeNARD, Buenos Aires

Great Britain 2 - 3 Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 2-0
May 18th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Great Britain 0 - 4 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 0-0, 0-2, 0-1
May 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Germany PSO 3 - 3 Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-2, 1-1, Penalties: 6-5
May 22nd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Krefelder Hockey und Tennis Club, Krefeld

Belgium 4 - 2 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 0-1, 0-1
May 30th 2019 h. 13:30 (GMT +2), Wilrijkse Plein Atwerp, Antwerp

Belgium 4 - 4 PSO Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 2-1, 0-2, 2-0, Penalties: 3-4
June 2nd 2019 h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Wilrijkse Plein Atwerp, Antwerp

Netherlands 1 - 3 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
June 2nd 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Aalsterweg, Eindhoven

Netherlands PSO 0 - 0 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, Penalties: 3-2
June 4th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Aalsterweg, Eindhoven

Great Britain 3 - 4 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-1, 1-1, 0-2
June 6th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Belgium 0 - 4 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-3
June 8th 2019 h. 13:30 (GMT +2), Wilrijkse Plein Atwerp, Antwerp

Great Britain PSO 2 - 2 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, Penalties: 4-3
June 9th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Germany PSO 3 - 3 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-1, 1-1, 1-0, Penalties: 4-3
June 9th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), UHC-Clubanlage, Hamburg

Netherlands 4 - 3 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 2-1, 2-0, 0-1
June 9th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), HC Den Bosch, 's-Hertogenbosch

Germany 3 - 1 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), UHC-Clubanlage, Hamburg

Germany 0 - 8 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-3, 0-1, 0-4
June 12th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), UHC-Clubanlage, Hamburg

Spain 3 - 2 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 1-0, 1-0, 1-1
June 13th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid

Spain 3 - 2 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 2-0, 1-2
June 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid

Great Britain 2 - 2 PSO Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, Penalties: 3-4
June 14th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Spain 2 - 3 Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 1-0, 0-2, 0-1
June 16th 2019, h. 12:00 (GMT +2), Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid

Belgium 4 - 0 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
June 16th 2019 h. 13:30 (GMT +2), Wilrijkse Plein Atwerp, Antwerp

Germany 1 - 2 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 1-1
June 16th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), UHC-Clubanlage, Hamburg

Netherlands 2 - 2 PSO Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 0-1, Penalties: 2-4
June 19th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Wagener Stadium, Amstelveen

Belgium 0 - 2 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1
June 19th 2019 h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Wilrijkse Plein Atwerp, Antwerp

Netherlands 1 - 4 Australia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 0-1, 0-1, 0-0
June 22nd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Wagener Stadium, Amstelveen

Belgium 4 - 1 Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0, 1-1
June 23rd 2019 h. 13:30 (GMT +2), Wilrijkse Plein Atwerp, Antwerp

Great Britain 2 - 0 New Zealand
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0
June 23rd 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London

Double Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
WD
LD
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Australia
14
10
0
2
2
40
26
+14
32
Belgium
14
8
1
2
3
52
29
+23
28
Netherlands
14
5
3
2
4
37
32
+5
23
Great Britain
14
6
1
2
5
35
31
+4
22
Argentina
14
6
1
2
5
31
36
-5
22
Germany
14
4
3
2
5
30
37
-7
20
Spain
14
2
5
0
7
33
45
-12
16
New Zealand
14
0
0
4
10
26
47
-21
4
Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 23-6-2019 22:44
| Show all posts
Road to the Summer Olympic Games 2020


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Field Hockey FIH Qualification Play-Offs for the Summer Olympic Games 2020

  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Great Britain
  • Netherlands

Posts
297
Threads
57
 Author| Post time: 23-6-2019 22:55
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
June 28th - June 30th, 2019
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Field Hockey FIH Pro League 2019 Champion

  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Great Britain
  • Netherlands


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Australia 6 - 1 Great Britain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 1-0, 2-0, 1-0
June 28th 2019, h. 17:15, Wagener Stadium, Amsterdam

I
Belgium 3 - 1 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 1-0
June 28th 2019, h. 20:00,
Wagener Stadium, Amsterdam


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Great Britain 3 - 5 Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 3-2, 0-2, 0-0
June 30th 2019, h. 14:30, Wagener Stadium, Amsterdam


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Australia 3 - 2 Belgium
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-1
June 30th 2019, h. 17:00, Wagener Stadium, Amsterdam


Men's Tournament
Final Results

Australia
-

Belgium
-

Netherlands
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Great Britain
-
5
Argentina
-
6
Germany
-
7
Spain
-
8
New Zealand
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

8-12-2019 05:54 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list