|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:52
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Flying Lap (Event 5/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TROTT Laura

13.70840
2
EDMONDSON Annette

13.87838
3
BERTHON Laurie

13.90336
4
WILD Kirsten

14.02334
5
HAMMER Sarah

14.08132
6
BEVERIDGE Allison

14.14030
7
D'HOORE Jolien

14.19528
8
PIKULIK Daria

14.40926
9
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies

14.44124
10
KNAUER Anna

14.44722
11
DIAO Xiao Juan

14.49920
12
HSIAO Mei Yu

14.53218
13
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana

14.56416
14
ELLIS Lauren

14.57414
15
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

14.63812
16
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

14.66010
17
LUO Xiaoling

14.7408
18
DIDERIKSEN Amalie

14.9406

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:54
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Rebecca

2
2
LIGTLEE Elis

0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina

2
2
MARCHANT Katy

0

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 17:57
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason

W
2
BUCHLI Matthijs

+0.261
3
AWANG Azizulhasni

+0.271
4
GLAETZER Matthew

+0.325
5
VOLIKAKIS Christos

+0.482
6
D'ALMEIDA Michael

+1.088


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim

W
2
ZIELINSKI Damian

+0.071
3
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando

+0.073
4
MAKSEL Krzysztof

+0.130
5
PERVIS Francois

+0.137
6
WEBSTER Sam

+1.524

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 18:00
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Points Race (Event 6/6) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIDERIKSEN Amalie

85
2
ELLIS Lauren

73
3
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies

73
4
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana

50
5
WILD Kirsten

43
6
HAMMER Sarah

34
7
TROTT Laura

34
8
D'HOORE Jolien

27
9
BERTHON Laurie

23
10
DIAO Xiao Juan

22
11
KNAUER Anna

3
12
LUO Xiaoling

2
13
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

1
14
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

0
15
PIKULIK Daria

0
16
EDMONDSON Annette

0
17
BEVERIDGE Allison

0
18
HSIAO Mei Yu

-20

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 18:02
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Final Results

TROTT Laura
230

HAMMER Sarah
206

D'HOORE Jolien
199

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ELLIS Lauren

189
5
DIDERIKSEN Amalie

189
6
WILD Kirsten

183
7
MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies

173
8
EDMONDSON Annette

168
9
SHARAKOVA Tatsiana

164
10
BERTHON Laurie

163
11
BEVERIDGE Allison

104
12
DIAO Xiao Juan

100
13
KNAUER Anna

99
14
PIKULIK Daria

92
15
LUO Xiaoling

68
16
TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

68
17
HSIAO Mei Yu

64
18
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

61

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 18:04
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
2Gold Medal Race

JAMES Rebecca
0Gold Medal Race

MARCHANT Katy
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LIGTLEE Elis
0B.M.R.

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 18:05
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam

W
2
D'ALMEIDA Michael

+0.009
3
MAKSEL Krzysztof

+0.107
4
GLAETZER Matthew

+0.322
5
PERVIS Francois

+0.406
6
VOLIKAKIS Christos

+0.514

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 2-9-2016 18:06
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Final Results

KENNY Jason
W

BUCHLI Matthijs
+0.040

AWANG Azizulhasni
+0.085

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EILERS Joachim
+0.110
5
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando

+0.113
6
ZIELINSKI Damian

+0.594

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 00:54 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list